Left Panel
HomeHome / Total War: Rome II / Ardhan (Imperator Augustus)
Ardhan (Imperator Augustus) Imperator Augustus

Ardhan (Imperator Augustus) Faction

Campaign Map

Ardhan (Imperator Augustus)
Ardhan (Imperator Augustus)

Faction Name

Ardhan (Imperator Augustus)

Campaign

main_emperor

Culture

rom_Eastern

Subculture

sc_rom_eastern

Military Group

caucasian

Faction Group

emp_faction_group_eastern

Faction Group

Eastern Empires Eastern Empires
After the fall of Persian Empire, eastern traditions and culture were both respected and cultivated by its successors.
[NOT DISPLAYED] +3 security against authority-based agent actions
[NOT DISPLAYED] +3 security against cunning-based agent actions
[NOT DISPLAYED] +3 security against zeal-based agent actions
Great Marksmen: +25% ammunition for all units
Secret Police: Increased defence against agents in all provinces
General
160 Axemen
Axemen
(Eas_Axemen)
Melee Infantry
80 Noble Blood Cavalry
Noble Blood Cavalry
(Eas_Noble_Blood_Cav)
Melee Cavalry
Melee Infantry
160 Axemen
Axemen
(Eas_Axemen)
Melee Infantry
160 Hillmen
Hillmen
(Eas_Hillmen)
Melee Infantry
160 Kartli Axemen
Kartli Axemen
(Eas_Kartli_Axemen)
Melee Infantry
120 Mob
Mob
(Eas_Mob)
Melee Infantry
Missile Infantry
120 Eastern Archers
Eastern Archers
(Eas_Archers)
Missile Infantry
120 Eastern Javelinmen
Eastern Javelinmen
(Eas_Javelinmen)
Missile Infantry
120 Eastern Slingers
Eastern Slingers
(Eas_Slingers)
Missile Infantry
Spear Infantry
160 Noble Spearmen
Noble Spearmen
(Eas_Noble_Spear)
Spear Infantry
160 Eastern Spearmen
Eastern Spearmen
(Eas_Spear)
Spear Infantry
Melee Cavalry
80 Noble Blood Cavalry
Noble Blood Cavalry
(Eas_Noble_Blood_Cav)
Melee Cavalry
Missile Cavalry
80 Horse Archers
Horse Archers
(Eas_Horse_Archers)
Missile Cavalry
80 Horse Skirmishers
Horse Skirmishers
(Eas_Horse_Skirm)
Missile Cavalry
Fixed Artillery
40 Eastern Giant Ballista
Eastern Giant Ballista
(Eas_Giant_Ballista)
Fixed Artillery
40 Eastern Bastion Scorpion
Eastern Bastion Scorpion
(Eas_Scorpion_Bastion)
Fixed Artillery
40 Eastern Scorpion (Fixed)
Eastern Scorpion (Fixed)
(Eas_Scorpion)
Fixed Artillery
Field Artillery
40 Eastern Bastion Ballista
Eastern Bastion Ballista
(Eas_Ballista_Bastion)
Field Artillery
40 Eastern Ballista
Eastern Ballista
(Eas_Ballista)
Field Artillery
40 Eastern Scorpion
Eastern Scorpion
(Eas_Cheiroballistra)
Field Artillery
40 Eastern Large Onager
Eastern Large Onager
(Eas_Large_Onager)
Field Artillery
40 Eastern Bastion Onager
Eastern Bastion Onager
(Eas_Onager_Bastion)
Field Artillery
40 Eastern Onager
Eastern Onager
(Eas_Onager)
Field Artillery
Admiral
140 Scorpion Penteres - Eastern Archers
Scorpion Penteres - Eastern Archers
(Eas_Archers_Five_Dbl_Scorpio)
Missile Ship
40 Light Artillery Penteres - Eastern Ballista (Ship)
Light Artillery Penteres - Eastern Ballista (Ship)
(Eas_Ballista_Five)
Artillery Ship
Melee Ship
120 Assault Tetreres - Kartli Axemen
Assault Tetreres - Kartli Axemen
(Eas_Kartli_Four)
Melee Ship
60 Fire Pot Dieres - Eastern Spearmen
Fire Pot Dieres - Eastern Spearmen
(Eas_Spear_Two_Fire_Pots)
Melee Ship
60 Assault Dieres - Eastern Spearmen
Assault Dieres - Eastern Spearmen
(Eas_Spear_Two)
Melee Ship
Missile Ship
140 Scorpion Penteres - Eastern Archers
Scorpion Penteres - Eastern Archers
(Eas_Archers_Five_Dbl_Scorpio)
Missile Ship
140 Tower Penteres - Eastern Archers
Tower Penteres - Eastern Archers
(Eas_Archers_Five_Lft_Bow)
Missile Ship
140 Missile Penteres - Eastern Archers
Missile Penteres - Eastern Archers
(Eas_Archers_Five)
Missile Ship
80 Raiding Hemiolia - Eastern Javelinmen
Raiding Hemiolia - Eastern Javelinmen
(Eas_Javelinmen_One_Halfer)
Missile Ship
100 Pursuit Trihemiolia - Eastern Javelinmen
Pursuit Trihemiolia - Eastern Javelinmen
(Eas_Javelinmen_Two_Halfer)
Missile Ship
80 Scorpion Trieres - Eastern Slingers
Scorpion Trieres - Eastern Slingers
(Eas_Slingers_Three_Scorpio)
Missile Ship
80 Missile Trieres - Eastern Slingers
Missile Trieres - Eastern Slingers
(Eas_Slingers_Three)
Missile Ship
Artillery Ship
40 Light Artillery Penteres - Eastern Ballista (Ship)
Light Artillery Penteres - Eastern Ballista (Ship)
(Eas_Ballista_Five)
Artillery Ship
40 Artillery Penteres - Eastern Onager (Ship)
Artillery Penteres - Eastern Onager (Ship)
(Eas_Onager_Five)
Artillery Ship
Athenae
Antony's Rome (Imperator Augustus)
Gortyna
Antony's Rome (Imperator Augustus)
Sparta
Antony's Rome (Imperator Augustus)
Alexandria
Egypt (Imperator Augustus)
Diospolis
Egypt (Imperator Augustus)
Memphis
Egypt (Imperator Augustus)
Myos Hormos
Egypt (Imperator Augustus)
Aksum
Axum (Imperator Augustus)
Meroe
Meroe (Imperator Augustus)
Ptolemais Theron
Blemmyes (Imperator Augustus)
Carthago
Lepidus' Rome (Imperator Augustus)
Hadrumentum
Lepidus' Rome (Imperator Augustus)
Leptis Magna
Lepidus' Rome (Imperator Augustus)
Macomades
Lepidus' Rome (Imperator Augustus)
Burdigala
Octavian's Rome (Imperator Augustus)
Gergovia
Octavian's Rome (Imperator Augustus)
Limonum
Octavian's Rome (Imperator Augustus)
Eudaemon
Himyar (Imperator Augustus)
Maas-gat
Mascat (Imperator Augustus)
Marib
Saba (Imperator Augustus)
Adummatu
Qidri (Imperator Augustus)
Gerrha
Gerrhea (Imperator Augustus)
Yathrib
Ma'in (Imperator Augustus)
Amul
Parthia (Imperator Augustus)
Artacoana
Parthia (Imperator Augustus)
Merv
Parthia (Imperator Augustus)
Arsamosata
Cappadocia (Imperator Augustus)
Artaxa
Armenia (Imperator Augustus)
Carana
Armenia (Imperator Augustus)
Tigranocerta
Armenia (Imperator Augustus)
Ephesus
Antony's Rome (Imperator Augustus)
Pergamon
Antony's Rome (Imperator Augustus)
Pessinus
Antony's Rome (Imperator Augustus)
Rhodos
Antony's Rome (Imperator Augustus)
Baktria
Paradene (Imperator Augustus)
Eucratides
Paradene (Imperator Augustus)
Kapisene
Paradene (Imperator Augustus)
Corduba
Lepidus' Rome (Imperator Augustus)
Gades
Lepidus' Rome (Imperator Augustus)
Toletum
Lepidus' Rome (Imperator Augustus)
Nemecatum
Belgae (Imperator Augustus)
Treverorum
Octavian's Rome (Imperator Augustus)
Amaseia
Pontus (Imperator Augustus)
Nicomedia
Antony's Rome (Imperator Augustus)
Sinope
Pontus (Imperator Augustus)
Trapezos
Pontus (Imperator Augustus)
Panticapaeum
Pontus (Imperator Augustus)
Phanagoria
Pontus (Imperator Augustus)
Tanais
Pontus (Imperator Augustus)
Camulodunum
Iceni (Imperator Augustus)
Iska
Dumonii (Imperator Augustus)
Mordiunon
Demetae (Imperator Augustus)
Sleaford
Corieltauvi (Imperator Augustus)
Bam
Persia (Imperator Augustus)
Harmozia
Persia (Imperator Augustus)
Gabala
Ardhan (Imperator Augustus)
Mtskheta
Kartli (Imperator Augustus)
Phasis
Pontus (Imperator Augustus)
Akhur
Dahae (Imperator Augustus)
Aktau
Dahae (Imperator Augustus)
Genua
Octavian's Rome (Imperator Augustus)
Mediolanium
Octavian's Rome (Imperator Augustus)
Patavium
Octavian's Rome (Imperator Augustus)
Aleria
Pompey's Rome (Imperator Augustus)
Caralis
Pompey's Rome (Imperator Augustus)
Pelendava
Dacia (Imperator Augustus)
Petrodava
Bastarnae (Imperator Augustus)
Piscul
Dacia (Imperator Augustus)
Zarmizegetusa
Dacia (Imperator Augustus)
Ancyra
Galatia (Imperator Augustus)
Iconium
Galatia (Imperator Augustus)
Mazaca
Cappadocia (Imperator Augustus)
Side
Galatia (Imperator Augustus)
Bibracte
Octavian's Rome (Imperator Augustus)
Cenabum
Gaul (Imperator Augustus)
Darioritum
Gaul (Imperator Augustus)
Iuliobana
Gaul (Imperator Augustus)
Oraea
Drangiana (Imperator Augustus)
Phrada
Drangiana (Imperator Augustus)
Pura
Drangiana (Imperator Augustus)
Bavay
Belgae (Imperator Augustus)
Vesonto
Octavian's Rome (Imperator Augustus)
Bergium
Marcomanni (Imperator Augustus)
Budorgis
Quadi (Imperator Augustus)
Istros
Boii (Imperator Augustus)
Ibossim
Lepidus' Rome (Imperator Augustus)
Nova Carthago
Lepidus' Rome (Imperator Augustus)
Numantia
Lepidus' Rome (Imperator Augustus)
Saguntum
Lepidus' Rome (Imperator Augustus)
Dyrrachium
Antony's Rome (Imperator Augustus)
Narona
Antony's Rome (Imperator Augustus)
Salona
Antony's Rome (Imperator Augustus)
Beneventum
Octavian's Rome (Imperator Augustus)
Brundisium
Octavian's Rome (Imperator Augustus)
Cosentia
Octavian's Rome (Imperator Augustus)
Jerusalem
Judea (Imperator Augustus)
Salamis
Antony's Rome (Imperator Augustus)
Tyros
Antony's Rome (Imperator Augustus)
Ariminium
Octavian's Rome (Imperator Augustus)
Arretium
Octavian's Rome (Imperator Augustus)
Asculum
Octavian's Rome (Imperator Augustus)
Roma
Octavian's Rome (Imperator Augustus)
Ammonium
Nasamones (Imperator Augustus)
Augila
Nasamones (Imperator Augustus)
Cyrene
Antony's Rome (Imperator Augustus)
Paraitonion
Egypt (Imperator Augustus)
Arsenium
Arii (Imperator Augustus)
Carrodunum
Helisii (Imperator Augustus)
Grinev
Buri (Imperator Augustus)
Oblin
Nahanarvali (Imperator Augustus)
Ebora
Iberia (Imperator Augustus)
Olisipo
Iberia (Imperator Augustus)
Apollonia
Antony's Rome (Imperator Augustus)
Pharsalus
Antony's Rome (Imperator Augustus)
Thessalonica
Antony's Rome (Imperator Augustus)
Flevium
Frisii (Imperator Augustus)
Treva
Cimbri (Imperator Augustus)
Tulifurdum
Cherusci (Imperator Augustus)
Rutubis
Gaetuli (Imperator Augustus)
Siga
Mauri (Imperator Augustus)
Tingis
Lepidus' Rome (Imperator Augustus)
Arsakia
Parthia (Imperator Augustus)
Ekbatana
Parthia (Imperator Augustus)
Gazaca
Media Atropatene (Imperator Augustus)
Phraaspa
Media Atropatene (Imperator Augustus)
Charax
Characene (Imperator Augustus)
Ctesiphon
Parthia (Imperator Augustus)
Edessa
Parthia (Imperator Augustus)
Hatra
Parthia (Imperator Augustus)
Charmuthas
Nabatea (Imperator Augustus)
Hegra
Nabatea (Imperator Augustus)
Petra
Nabatea (Imperator Augustus)
Massilia
Octavian's Rome (Imperator Augustus)
Narbo
Octavian's Rome (Imperator Augustus)
Tolosa
Octavian's Rome (Imperator Augustus)
Capsa
Numidia (Imperator Augustus)
Cirta
Numidia (Imperator Augustus)
Dimmidi
Numidia (Imperator Augustus)
Iol
Numidia (Imperator Augustus)
Dura
Parthia (Imperator Augustus)
Palmyra
Palmyra (Imperator Augustus)
Aquincum
Dacia (Imperator Augustus)
Segestica
Breuci (Imperator Augustus)
Singidun
Scordisci (Imperator Augustus)
Hekatompylos
Parthia (Imperator Augustus)
Nisa
Parthia (Imperator Augustus)
Susia
Parthia (Imperator Augustus)
Zadrakata
Parthia (Imperator Augustus)
Gor
Persia (Imperator Augustus)
Persepolis
Persia (Imperator Augustus)
Susa
Parthia (Imperator Augustus)
Cydamus
Numidia (Imperator Augustus)
Garama
Garamantia (Imperator Augustus)
Eilodon
Caledones (Imperator Augustus)
Elbana
Ebdani (Imperator Augustus)
Stanwick
Brigantes (Imperator Augustus)
Kelheim
Vindelici (Imperator Augustus)
Koria
Raeti (Imperator Augustus)
Noreia
Nori (Imperator Augustus)
Octoduris
Helvetii (Imperator Augustus)
Melgunov
Roxolani (Imperator Augustus)
Olbia
Iazyges (Imperator Augustus)
Solokha
Roxolani (Imperator Augustus)
Gelonus
Alani (Imperator Augustus)
Samandar
Aorsoi (Imperator Augustus)
Sarai
Iastae (Imperator Augustus)
Siracena
Siraces (Imperator Augustus)
Agrigentum
Pompey's Rome (Imperator Augustus)
Panormus
Pompey's Rome (Imperator Augustus)
Syracuse
Pompey's Rome (Imperator Augustus)
Calancorum
Semnones (Imperator Augustus)
Pelplin
Gutones (Imperator Augustus)
Setidava
Helveconae (Imperator Augustus)
Virunium
Rugii (Imperator Augustus)
Antioch
Antony's Rome (Imperator Augustus)
Samosata
Antony's Rome (Imperator Augustus)
Tarsus
Antony's Rome (Imperator Augustus)
Thapsacus
Antony's Rome (Imperator Augustus)
Aracillum
Cantabri (Imperator Augustus)
Brigantium
Iberia (Imperator Augustus)
Tarraco
Lepidus' Rome (Imperator Augustus)
Terra Incognita
Antheia
Thrace (Imperator Augustus)
Naissos
Antony's Rome (Imperator Augustus)
Odessos
Thrace (Imperator Augustus)
Pulpudeva
Thrace (Imperator Augustus)
Bukhara
Paradene (Imperator Augustus)
Maracanda
Paradene (Imperator Augustus)