Left Panel
menu
HomeHome / Divide et Impera / Pontos
Pontos Grand Campaign

Pontos


Pontus is a mountainous land, tucked away on the Black Sea coast. Its modest appearance and apparently out-of-the-way position should not deceive: it is a strong, Hellenistic state, ably ruled and with a strong army and navy. From this mountain home, the rest of the world is but a short voyage or march away…

Pontos

Campaign Map

Pontos
Pontos

Faction Name

Pontos

Campaign

main_rome

Culture

rom_Hellenistic

Subculture

sc_rom_pontic

Military Group

pontic

Faction Group

rom_faction_group_eastern

Faction Group

Eastern Empires Eastern Empires
After the fall of Persian Empire, eastern traditions and culture were both respected and cultivated by their successors.
[NOT DISPLAYED] +3 security against authority-based agent actions
[NOT DISPLAYED] +3 security against cunning-based agent actions
[NOT DISPLAYED] +3 security against zeal-based agent actions
Great Marksmen: +25% ammunition for all units
Persian Trade Heritage: +10% wealth from all commerce buildings
[NOT DISPLAYED] +3 security against authority-based agent actions
[NOT DISPLAYED] +3 security against cunning-based agent actions
[NOT DISPLAYED] +3 security against zeal-based agent actions

Political Parties

Royal Court Royal Court
The Mithridatic court is a unique blend of coastal Greek culture and Iranian hinterland aristocracy, tracing its roots back to the Persian Empire.
Playable: False
Initial Power: 30
No Effect
Mithridatic Dynasty Mithridatic Dynasty
Originally part of the Persian satrapy of Cappadocia, Mithridates remained ruler of the area after Alexander's conquest. After the partition of Alexander's empire his son fled from Antigonus, and successfully fought against Seleucus, re-establishing his dynasty in the process.
Playable: True
Initial Power: 70
[NOT DISPLAYED] adds subsistence wealth to faction capital only / scope: faction
Barbarian Subduers: +10% morale during battles against barbarian tribes
Forsaken Persian Origins: Major diplomatic penalty with all Persian factions (cultural aversion)
Philhellenes: Moderate diplomatic bonus with all Hellenic factions
[NOT DISPLAYED] adds subsistence wealth to faction capital only / scope: faction
Hellenic Nobility Hellenic Nobility
Playable: False
Initial Power: 10
No Effect
Cappadocian Nobility Cappadocian Nobility
Playable: False
Initial Power: 10
No Effect
General
200 Trapezountioi Makhairophoroi
Trapezountioi Makhairophoroi
(Eas_Pontic_Sword)
Melee Infantry
200 Pontikoi Akolouthoi
Pontikoi Akolouthoi
(Pon_Thorax_Legionary)
Melee Infantry
200 Pontikoi Epilektoi Thorakitai
Pontikoi Epilektoi Thorakitai
(Pon_Thorax_Sword_Elite)
Melee Infantry
200 Pontikoi Thorakitai Hoplitai
Pontikoi Thorakitai Hoplitai
(Pon_Thorax_Hoplites)
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
200 Pontikoi Doriphoroi Thorakitai
Pontikoi Doriphoroi Thorakitai
(Pon_Heavy_Infantry)
Spear Infantry
200 Pontikoi Hoplitai
Pontikoi Hoplitai
(Pon_Hoplites)
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
100 Pontikoi Basilikoi Hippeis
Pontikoi Basilikoi Hippeis
(Gre_Pontic_Royal_Cav)
Shock Cavalry
256 Pontikoi Chalkaspides Phalangitai
Pontikoi Chalkaspides Phalangitai
(Pon_Bronze_Shield_Pike)
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
100 Pontikoi Hippeis
Pontikoi Hippeis
(Pos_Cav)
Melee Cavalry
Melee Infantry
200 Mardom
Mardom
(Eas_Mob)
Melee Infantry
200 Trapezountioi Makhairophoroi
Trapezountioi Makhairophoroi
(Eas_Pontic_Sword)
Melee Infantry
200 Epilektoi tes Ankyras
Epilektoi tes Ankyras
(Pon_Choppers)
Melee Infantry
200 Pontikoi Akolouthoi
Pontikoi Akolouthoi
(Pon_Thorax_Legionary)
Melee Infantry
200 Pontikoi Epilektoi Thorakitai
Pontikoi Epilektoi Thorakitai
(Pon_Thorax_Sword_Elite)
Melee Infantry
200 Pontikoi Thureophoroi Machairaphoroi
Pontikoi Thureophoroi Machairaphoroi
(Pon_Thureos_Sword)
Melee Infantry
140 Pontikoi Epibatoi
Pontikoi Epibatoi
(Pon_Marines)
Melee Infantry
100 Supply Crew
Supply Crew
(Supply_Ship_Greek_Crew)
Melee Infantry
300 Pictone Neitos
Pictone Neitos
(AOR_1_Pictone_Painted_Swordsmen)
Melee Infantry
200 Sikeliotai Pezoi
Sikeliotai Pezoi
(AOR_10_Greek_Marines)
Melee Infantry
200 Pezoi Brettioi
Pezoi Brettioi
(AOR_10_Sicily_Bruttian_Infantry)
Melee Infantry
200 Keltohellenikoi Thorakitai
Keltohellenikoi Thorakitai
(AOR_11_Celto_Hellenic_Infantry)
Melee Infantry
300 Clona Tekonac
Clona Tekonac
(AOR_12_North_Iberian_Axemen)
Melee Infantry
200 Milites Ilergetum
Milites Ilergetum
(AOR_12_North_Iberian_Illergetan_Soldiers)
Melee Infantry
200 Loricati Scutarii
Loricati Scutarii
(AOR_13_South_Iberian_Loricati)
Melee Infantry
300 Scutarii
Scutarii
(AOR_13_South_Iberian_Scutarii)
Melee Infantry
200 Dorkim Lybim Kbedim
Dorkim Lybim Kbedim
(AOR_15_Late_Libyan_Infantry)
Melee Infantry
200 Dorkim Lybim
Dorkim Lybim
(AOR_15_Libyan_Infantry)
Melee Infantry
200 Aithiopikoi Pelekuphoroi
Aithiopikoi Pelekuphoroi
(AOR_18_axum_nobles)
Melee Infantry
200 Eklektoi Aithiopikoi
Eklektoi Aithiopikoi
(AOR_18_ethiopian_shock_infantry)
Melee Infantry
300 Mistophoroi Kushitoi
Mistophoroi Kushitoi
(AOR_18_kushite_tribal_warriors)
Melee Infantry
300 Corio Runo
Corio Runo
(AOR_2_Britannic_Ambushers)
Melee Infantry
200 Calawre
Calawre
(AOR_2_Casse_Champions)
Melee Infantry
300 Silurae Birnai
Silurae Birnai
(AOR_2_Siluri_Warband)
Melee Infantry
300 Tabargan Suguda
Tabargan Suguda
(AOR_26_Bac_Axemen)
Melee Infantry
300 Skythioi Pezoi
Skythioi Pezoi
(AOR_28_Scythian_Warriors)
Melee Infantry
300 Thrakioi Rhomphaiaphoroi
Thrakioi Rhomphaiaphoroi
(AOR_28_Thracian_Warriors)
Melee Infantry
200 Phrygioi Sagarisphoroi
Phrygioi Sagarisphoroi
(AOR_29_phrygian_axemen)
Melee Infantry
300 Bataroas
Bataroas
(AOR_3_Gallic_Swordsmen)
Melee Infantry
200 Cladio Argos
Cladio Argos
(AOR_30_Galatian_Chosen_Swordsmen)
Melee Infantry
300 Catuiros Calgo
Catuiros Calgo
(AOR_30_Galatian_Swordsmen)
Melee Infantry
300 Curoas
Curoas
(AOR_30_Galatian_Warriors)
Melee Infantry
300 Catuiros Calgo
Catuiros Calgo
(AOR_31_Galatian_Swordsmen)
Melee Infantry
300 Kilikioi Haploi
Kilikioi Haploi
(AOR_32_Cilician_Levies)
Melee Infantry
300 Kares Pezoi
Kares Pezoi
(AOR_33_Karian_Axemen)
Melee Infantry
200 Skiritai Machairaphoroi
Skiritai Machairaphoroi
(AOR_35_Skiritai_Swordsmen)
Melee Infantry
300 Dardanioi Sicaphoroi
Dardanioi Sicaphoroi
(AOR_37_dardanioi_sicabearers)
Melee Infantry
300 Illyrioi Grosphomachoi
Illyrioi Grosphomachoi
(AOR_37_Illyrian_Coastal_Levies)
Melee Infantry
300 Agrianoi Pelekophoroi
Agrianoi Pelekophoroi
(AOR_38_Agrianian_Assault_Infantry)
Melee Infantry
200 Cordinau Orca
Cordinau Orca
(AOR_38_Scordisci_Elite_Infantry)
Melee Infantry
300 Galathraikes
Galathraikes
(AOR_38_Thrace_Gallo_Thracian_Warriors)
Melee Infantry
300 Thrakioi Pezoi
Thrakioi Pezoi
(AOR_38_Thracian_Warriors)
Melee Infantry
300 Thyni Rhomphaiaphoroi
Thyni Rhomphaiaphoroi
(AOR_38_thyni_romphaiaphoroi)
Melee Infantry
300 Daki Drepanephoroi
Daki Drepanephoroi
(AOR_39_Dacian_Falxmen)
Melee Infantry
300 Mishteret Izrahim
Mishteret Izrahim
(AOR_40_Corsican_Coastal_Levies)
Melee Infantry
200 Dreugulozez Brunjadoi
Dreugulozez Brunjadoi
(AOR_5_Germanic_Heavy_Infantry)
Melee Infantry
300 Herunautoz
Herunautoz
(AOR_5_Germanic_Swordsmen)
Melee Infantry
300 Herunautoz
Herunautoz
(AOR_6_Germanic_Swordsmen)
Melee Infantry
300 Kartveli Dashnit Meombrebi
Kartveli Dashnit Meombrebi
(AOR_62_Georgian_Medium_Swordmen)
Melee Infantry
300 Kartvelebi Dashna-Mebrdzolebi
Kartvelebi Dashna-Mebrdzolebi
(AOR_62_Georgian_Sword)
Melee Infantry
300 Kluddacorii
Kluddacorii
(AOR_7_Alpine_Swordsmen)
Melee Infantry
300 Raumarici Slaganz Frijaz
Raumarici Slaganz Frijaz
(AOR_79_Ger_scandinavian_clubmen)
Melee Infantry
300 Suiones Herunautoz Frijaz
Suiones Herunautoz Frijaz
(AOR_79_Ger_scandinavian_Swordsmen)
Melee Infantry
200 Apulii Extraordinarii
Apulii Extraordinarii
(AOR_9_Apulian_Infantry)
Melee Infantry
200 Ensiferi Italici Reformati
Ensiferi Italici Reformati
(AOR_9_Italian_Late_Swordsmen)
Melee Infantry
200 Ensiferi Italici
Ensiferi Italici
(AOR_9_Italian_Swordsmen)
Melee Infantry
300 Taurisci Securiferi
Taurisci Securiferi
(AOR_9_Italy_Taurisci_Axemen)
Melee Infantry
300 Local Armed Townsfolk
Local Armed Townsfolk
(GAR_Cel_Armed_Townsfolk_Foreign)
Melee Infantry
200 Local Townsfolk
Local Townsfolk
(GAR_Eas_Armed_Townsfolk_Foreign)
Melee Infantry
200 Local Citizens
Local Citizens
(GAR_Ita_Armed_Citizens_Foreign)
Melee Infantry
200 Pontic Townsfolk
Pontic Townsfolk
(GAR_Eas_Armed_Townsfolk_Pontic)
Melee Infantry
Missile Infantry
175 Khaldaioi Peltastai
Khaldaioi Peltastai
(Eas_Pontic_Peltasts)
Missile Infantry
175 Pontikoi Epilektoi Toxotai
Pontikoi Epilektoi Toxotai
(Pon_Heavy_Archers)
Missile Infantry
100 Pontikoi Epibatoi Toxotai
Pontikoi Epibatoi Toxotai
(Pon_Marine_Archers)
Missile Infantry
175 Balroae
Balroae
(AOR_1_Caledonian_Skirmishers)
Missile Infantry
175 Gastraphetes
Gastraphetes
(AOR_10_Crossbows)
Missile Infantry
175 Kestrosphendones
Kestrosphendones
(AOR_10_Dart_Slingers)
Missile Infantry
175 Sikelioi Sphendonetai
Sikelioi Sphendonetai
(AOR_10_Italian_Slingers)
Missile Infantry
175 Aichmetai Leukanoi
Aichmetai Leukanoi
(AOR_10_Sicily_Lucanian_Light_Infantry)
Missile Infantry
175 Clona Gosnasio
Clona Gosnasio
(AOR_12_North_Iberian_Skirmishers)
Missile Infantry
175 Iberi Funditores
Iberi Funditores
(AOR_13_South_Iberian_Slingers)
Missile Infantry
300 Mitnag'him Numidim
Mitnag'him Numidim
(AOR_14_Numidian_Javelinmen)
Missile Infantry
175 Qala'im Numidim
Qala'im Numidim
(AOR_14_Numidian_Slingers)
Missile Infantry
175 Mitnagsim Lybim
Mitnagsim Lybim
(AOR_15_Libyan_Javelinmen)
Missile Infantry
175 Mitnagsim Lybim
Mitnagsim Lybim
(AOR_16_African_Javelinmen)
Missile Infantry
175 Qala'im Garamantim
Qala'im Garamantim
(AOR_16_Garamantine_Slingers)
Missile Infantry
175 Machimoi Toxotai
Machimoi Toxotai
(AOR_17_Egyptian_Archers)
Missile Infantry
175 Blemmyai Toxotai
Blemmyai Toxotai
(AOR_18_blemmyes_archers)
Missile Infantry
175 Meroi Toxotai
Meroi Toxotai
(AOR_18_meroe_archers)
Missile Infantry
175 Aithiopikoi Toxotai
Aithiopikoi Toxotai
(AOR_18_Nubian_Archers)
Missile Infantry
175 Ioudaioi Sphendonetai
Ioudaioi Sphendonetai
(AOR_19_Jewish_Slingers)
Missile Infantry
175 Corio Telamon
Corio Telamon
(AOR_2_Briton_Slingers)
Missile Infantry
175 Toxotai Syriakoi
Toxotai Syriakoi
(AOR_21_Syrian_Heavy_Archers)
Missile Infantry
175 Thanvare Madaen
Thanvare Madaen
(AOR_22_Mesopotamian_Archers)
Missile Infantry
175 Peltastai Indohellenikoi
Peltastai Indohellenikoi
(AOR_23_hellenic_peltasts)
Missile Infantry
175 Thanvare Payahdag
Thanvare Payahdag
(AOR_23_Persian_Archers)
Missile Infantry
175 Armenikoi Toxotai
Armenikoi Toxotai
(AOR_25_Armenian_Archers)
Missile Infantry
175 Thanvare Suguda
Thanvare Suguda
(AOR_26_Bac_Archer_Spearmen)
Missile Infantry
175 Zubindar-i Suguda
Zubindar-i Suguda
(AOR_26_Bac_Javelinmen)
Missile Infantry
175 Skythioi Toxotai
Skythioi Toxotai
(AOR_27_Scythian_Archers)
Missile Infantry
175 Paya Hinam Dunai Purma
Paya Hinam Dunai Purma
(AOR_27_Subeshi_Archers)
Missile Infantry
175 Skythioi Toxotai
Skythioi Toxotai
(AOR_28_Scythian_Archers)
Missile Infantry
175 Skythioi Kataikoi Toxotai
Skythioi Kataikoi Toxotai
(AOR_28_Scythian_Foot_Archers)
Missile Infantry
175 Skythioi Peltastai
Skythioi Peltastai
(AOR_28_Scythian_Skirmishers)
Missile Infantry
175 Thrakioi Basilikoi Peltastai
Thrakioi Basilikoi Peltastai
(AOR_28_Thracian_Heavy_Peltasts)
Missile Infantry
175 Thrakioi Peltastai
Thrakioi Peltastai
(AOR_28_Thracian_Peltasts)
Missile Infantry
175 Pontikoi Toxotai
Pontikoi Toxotai
(AOR_29_Pontic_Archers)
Missile Infantry
175 Aeudi Gaeroas
Aeudi Gaeroas
(AOR_3_Gallic_Skirmishers)
Missile Infantry
175 Kilikioi Peltastai
Kilikioi Peltastai
(AOR_32_Cilician_Peltasts)
Missile Infantry
175 Mysoi Sphendonetai
Mysoi Sphendonetai
(AOR_33_Mysian_Slingers)
Missile Infantry
175 Kretai Toxotai
Kretai Toxotai
(AOR_34_Cretan_Archers)
Missile Infantry
175 Skiritai Peltastai
Skiritai Peltastai
(AOR_35_Skiritai_Peltasts)
Missile Infantry
175 Macedonikoi Euzonoi
Macedonikoi Euzonoi
(AOR_36_Greek_Light_Peltasts)
Missile Infantry
175 Agrianoi Peltastai
Agrianoi Peltastai
(AOR_38_Agrianian_Axemen)
Missile Infantry
175 Maedi Peltastai
Maedi Peltastai
(AOR_38_maedi_peltastai)
Missile Infantry
175 Thrakioi Peltastai
Thrakioi Peltastai
(AOR_38_Thracian_Peltasts)
Missile Infantry
175 Sotaroas Argos
Sotaroas Argos
(AOR_4_Belgae_Hunters)
Missile Infantry
175 Pelliti Velites
Pelliti Velites
(AOR_40_corsican_javeliners)
Missile Infantry
175 Kasatim Shardanim
Kasatim Shardanim
(AOR_40_Sardinian_Archers)
Missile Infantry
175 Baleares Funditores
Baleares Funditores
(AOR_41_Balearic_Slingers)
Missile Infantry
175 Rhodioi Sphendonetai
Rhodioi Sphendonetai
(AOR_42_Rhodian_Slingers)
Missile Infantry
175 Sauromatae Fistaeg Fat Aexsdzhytae
Sauromatae Fistaeg Fat Aexsdzhytae
(AOR_43_Sarmatian_Archers)
Missile Infantry
175 Skutjanz
Skutjanz
(AOR_5_Germanic_Hunters)
Missile Infantry
175 Skutjanz
Skutjanz
(AOR_6_Germanic_Hunters)
Missile Infantry
175 Kovkasi Lernain Netadzik
Kovkasi Lernain Netadzik
(AOR_62_Caucasian_Archers)
Missile Infantry
175 Sitones Swajut Frijaz
Sitones Swajut Frijaz
(AOR_79_Ger_scandinavian_Skirmishers)
Missile Infantry
175 Gaeroas Liguriae
Gaeroas Liguriae
(AOR_8_Ligurian_Skirmishers)
Missile Infantry
175 Local Bowmen
Local Bowmen
(GAR_Cel_Local_Bowmen_Foreign)
Missile Infantry
175 Local Archers
Local Archers
(GAR_Eas_Local_Archers_Foreign)
Missile Infantry
175 Local Slingers
Local Slingers
(GAR_Ita_Citizen_Javelinmen_Foreign)
Missile Infantry
175 Pontic Archers
Pontic Archers
(GAR_Eas_Local_Archers_Pontic)
Missile Infantry
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
256 Kleruchoi Phalangitai
Kleruchoi Phalangitai
(Gre_Kleoruchoi_Pike)
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
200 Epistratoi Hoplitai
Epistratoi Hoplitai
(Gre_Militia_Hoplites)
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
256 Pontikoi Chalkaspides Phalangitai
Pontikoi Chalkaspides Phalangitai
(Pon_Bronze_Shield_Pike)
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
200 Pontikoi Hoplitai
Pontikoi Hoplitai
(Pon_Hoplites)
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
256 Pontikoi Phalangitai
Pontikoi Phalangitai
(Pon_Pike)
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
200 Pontikoi Thorakitai Hoplitai
Pontikoi Thorakitai Hoplitai
(Pon_Thorax_Hoplites)
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
256 Pontikoi Thorakitai Phalangitai
Pontikoi Thorakitai Phalangitai
(Pon_Thorax_Pike)
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
200 Pontikoi Thureophoroi Hoplitai
Pontikoi Thureophoroi Hoplitai
(Pon_Thureos_Hoplites)
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
256 Pontikoi Leukaspides Phalangitai
Pontikoi Leukaspides Phalangitai
(Pon_White_Shield_Pike)
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
200 Massaloi Hoplitai
Massaloi Hoplitai
(AOR_11_Massalian_Hoplites)
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
200 Massaloi Thorakitai Hoplitai
Massaloi Thorakitai Hoplitai
(AOR_11_Massalian_Thorax_Hoplites)
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
200 Shipri Tukul
Shipri Tukul
(AOR_22_Babylonian_Spears)
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
200 Skythioi Hoplitai
Skythioi Hoplitai
(AOR_28_Scythian_Hoplites)
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
256 Chalyboi Doryphoroi
Chalyboi Doryphoroi
(AOR_29_chalybes_spearmen)
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
200 Kypros Ekdromoi Hoplitai
Kypros Ekdromoi Hoplitai
(AOR_32_Cypriot_Light_Hoplites)
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
200 Erin-mesh Uriki
Erin-mesh Uriki
(AOR_33_akkadian_elite_guards)
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
256 Ephesoi Phalangitai
Ephesoi Phalangitai
(AOR_33_Ephesian_Pikemen)
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
200 Athenai Hoplitai
Athenai Hoplitai
(AOR_35_Athenian_Hoplites)
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
200 Athenai Thorakitai Hoplitai
Athenai Thorakitai Hoplitai
(AOR_35_Athenian_Thorax_Hoplites)
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
300 Korinthoi Epistratoi Hoplitai
Korinthoi Epistratoi Hoplitai
(AOR_35_Greek_Levies)
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
200 Korinthoi Ekdromoi Hoplitai
Korinthoi Ekdromoi Hoplitai
(AOR_35_Greek_Light_Hoplites)
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
200 Spartiatai Hoplitai
Spartiatai Hoplitai
(AOR_35_Spartan_Hoplites)
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
200 Spartiatai Thorakitai Hoplitai
Spartiatai Thorakitai Hoplitai
(AOR_35_Spartan_Thorax_Hoplites)
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
200 Thessalikoi Epistratoi Hoplitai
Thessalikoi Epistratoi Hoplitai
(AOR_36_Greek_Levies)
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
200 Thessalikoi Ekdromoi Hoplitai
Thessalikoi Ekdromoi Hoplitai
(AOR_36_Greek_Light_Hoplites)
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
256 Macedonikoi Phalangitai
Macedonikoi Phalangitai
(AOR_36_Greek_Pikemen)
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
200 Illyrioi Hoplitai
Illyrioi Hoplitai
(AOR_37_Illyrian_Hoplites)
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
200 Tarantinoi Ekdromoi Hoplitai
Tarantinoi Ekdromoi Hoplitai
(AOR_44_Greek_Light_Hoplites)
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
256 Tarantinoi Leukaspidai
Tarantinoi Leukaspidai
(AOR_44_Tarantine_White_Shield_Pike)
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
200 Kampanioi Hoplitai
Kampanioi Hoplitai
(AOR_9_Campanian_Hoplites)
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
200 Leukanoi Hoplitai
Leukanoi Hoplitai
(AOR_9_lucanian_hoplites)
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
Spear Infantry
200 Pontikoi Doriphoroi Thorakitai
Pontikoi Doriphoroi Thorakitai
(Pon_Heavy_Infantry)
Spear Infantry
300 Pontikoi Pantodapoi
Pontikoi Pantodapoi
(Pon_Light_Spearmen)
Spear Infantry
300 Sinopaioi Thureophoroi
Sinopaioi Thureophoroi
(Pon_Thureos_Spears)
Spear Infantry
300 Pictone Lugoae
Pictone Lugoae
(AOR_1_Caledonian_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Sikeliotai Pantodapoi
Sikeliotai Pantodapoi
(AOR_10_Greek_Colonist_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Sikelioi Milites
Sikelioi Milites
(AOR_10_Italian_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Lugoae Vocontae
Lugoae Vocontae
(AOR_11_Celtic_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Massaloi Pantodapoi
Massaloi Pantodapoi
(AOR_11_Greek_Colonist_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Gestikapoinann
Gestikapoinann
(AOR_12_North_Iberian_Levies)
Spear Infantry
200 Scortamareva
Scortamareva
(AOR_12_North_Iberian_Medium_Spearmen)
Spear Infantry
300 Iberi Milites
Iberi Milites
(AOR_13_South_Iberian_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Mishteret Lybim
Mishteret Lybim
(AOR_15_Libyan_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Mishteret Lybim
Mishteret Lybim
(AOR_16_African_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Dorkim Garamantim
Dorkim Garamantim
(AOR_16_Garamantine_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Machimoi
Machimoi
(AOR_17_Egyptian_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Hanatim Kushim
Hanatim Kushim
(AOR_18_Ethiopian_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Meroi Aichmetai
Meroi Aichmetai
(AOR_18_meroe_spearmen)
Spear Infantry
300 Ioudaioi Taxeis
Ioudaioi Taxeis
(AOR_19_Jewish_Levies)
Spear Infantry
200 Judaioi Thureophoroi
Judaioi Thureophoroi
(AOR_19_judean_thureophoroi)
Spear Infantry
300 Arabioi Katadromeis
Arabioi Katadromeis
(AOR_20_arabian_auxiliaries)
Spear Infantry
300 Erinamesh Ana-Arabim
Erinamesh Ana-Arabim
(AOR_20_Arabian_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Pantodapoi Syriakoi
Pantodapoi Syriakoi
(AOR_21_Syrian_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Gund-i Madaen
Gund-i Madaen
(AOR_22_Mesopotamian_Levies)
Spear Infantry
200 Thureophoroi Indohellenikoi
Thureophoroi Indohellenikoi
(AOR_23_hellenic_medium_inf)
Spear Infantry
300 Gund-i Palta
Gund-i Palta
(AOR_23_Persian_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Gund-i Nizagan
Gund-i Nizagan
(AOR_24_Parthian_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Armenikoi Epistratoi Doriphoroi
Armenikoi Epistratoi Doriphoroi
(AOR_25_Armenian_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Baktrioi Pantodapoi
Baktrioi Pantodapoi
(AOR_26_Baktrian_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Roxolanoi Haploi
Roxolanoi Haploi
(AOR_27_Roxolani_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Albanoi Doryphoroi
Albanoi Doryphoroi
(AOR_28_Protoslav_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Aeudi Lugoae
Aeudi Lugoae
(AOR_3_Gallic_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Gaelaiche
Gaelaiche
(AOR_3_Gallic_Medium_Spearmen)
Spear Infantry
300 Galatai Lugoae
Galatai Lugoae
(AOR_30_Galatian_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Kappadokioi Haploi
Kappadokioi Haploi
(AOR_31_Cappadocian_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Galatai Lugoae
Galatai Lugoae
(AOR_31_Galatian_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Phrygioi Pantodapoi
Phrygioi Pantodapoi
(AOR_33_Phrygian_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Kretai Haploi
Kretai Haploi
(AOR_34_Cretan_Levies)
Spear Infantry
200 Korinthoi Thureophoroi
Korinthoi Thureophoroi
(AOR_35_Greek_Thureos_Spears)
Spear Infantry
200 Thessalikoi Thureophoroi
Thessalikoi Thureophoroi
(AOR_36_Greek_Thureos_Spears)
Spear Infantry
200 Illyrioi Thureophoroi
Illyrioi Thureophoroi
(AOR_37_Illyrian_Thureos_Spears)
Spear Infantry
300 Krobyzoi Thureophoroi
Krobyzoi Thureophoroi
(AOR_38_krobyzi_spearmen)
Spear Infantry
300 Daki Epistratoi Doryphoroi
Daki Epistratoi Doryphoroi
(AOR_39_Dacian_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Eburonae Lugoae
Eburonae Lugoae
(AOR_4_Belgae_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Batacorii
Batacorii
(AOR_4_Belgae_Spearmen)
Spear Infantry
300 Dorkim Shardanim
Dorkim Shardanim
(AOR_40_Sardinian_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Baleares Milites
Baleares Milites
(AOR_41_Balearic_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Voinu
Voinu
(AOR_43_Baltic_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Tarantinoi Pantodapoi
Tarantinoi Pantodapoi
(AOR_44_Greek_Colonist_Levies)
Spear Infantry
200 Tarantinoi Thureophoroi
Tarantinoi Thureophoroi
(AOR_44_Greek_Thureos_Spears)
Spear Infantry
300 Gaizoz Frije
Gaizoz Frije
(AOR_5_Germanic_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Gaizoz Frije
Gaizoz Frije
(AOR_6_Germanic_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Kavakaza Sparabara
Kavakaza Sparabara
(AOR_62_Caucasian_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Noricene Lugoae
Noricene Lugoae
(AOR_7_Alpine_Levies)
Spear Infantry
200 Appea Gaedotos
Appea Gaedotos
(AOR_7_Alpine_Phalanx)
Spear Infantry
300 Suiones Druhtiz Frijaz
Suiones Druhtiz Frijaz
(AOR_79_Ger_scandinavian_Spearmen)
Spear Infantry
300 Lugoae Liguriae
Lugoae Liguriae
(AOR_8_Ligurian_Levies)
Spear Infantry
200 Gaemile Liguriae
Gaemile Liguriae
(AOR_8_Ligurian_Spearmen)
Spear Infantry
300 Italici Milites
Italici Milites
(AOR_9_Italian_Levies)
Spear Infantry
200 Mamertinoi Doryphoroi
Mamertinoi Doryphoroi
(AOR_9_Mamertine_Spearmen)
Spear Infantry
200 Local Tribesmen
Local Tribesmen
(GAR_Cel_Tribesmen_Foreign)
Spear Infantry
200 Local Militia
Local Militia
(GAR_Eas_Local_Militia_Foreign)
Spear Infantry
200 Local Town Guard
Local Town Guard
(GAR_Ita_Town_Guard_Foreign)
Spear Infantry
200 Pontic Militia
Pontic Militia
(GAR_Eas_Local_Militia_Pontic)
Spear Infantry
200 Pontic Spearmen
Pontic Spearmen
(GAR_Eas_Garrisoned_Spearmen_Pontic)
Spear Infantry
Melee Cavalry
100 Pontikoi Hippeis
Pontikoi Hippeis
(Pos_Cav)
Melee Cavalry
60 Baggage Train
Baggage Train
(Supply_Eastern)
Melee Cavalry
120 Vocontae Epos
Vocontae Epos
(AOR_11_Celtic_Light_Cavalry)
Melee Cavalry
100 Ambakaro Epones
Ambakaro Epones
(AOR_12_North_Iberian_Medium_Cavalry)
Melee Cavalry
100 Curisi
Curisi
(AOR_13_South_Iberian_Cavalry)
Melee Cavalry
120 Machimoi Hippeis
Machimoi Hippeis
(AOR_17_Egyptian_Cavalry)
Melee Cavalry
120 Aithiopikoi Hippakontistai
Aithiopikoi Hippakontistai
(AOR_18_Ethiopian_Horse_Skirmishers)
Melee Cavalry
120 Myrcharn
Myrcharn
(AOR_2_Casse_Light_Cavalry)
Melee Cavalry
120 Taxilan Agema
Taxilan Agema
(AOR_23_iranian_heavy_cav)
Melee Cavalry
120 Kamboja Asvaka Ksatriya
Kamboja Asvaka Ksatriya
(AOR_23_iranian_light_cav)
Melee Cavalry
120 Leuce Epos
Leuce Epos
(AOR_3_Gallic_Light_Cavalry)
Melee Cavalry
120 Galatai Epos
Galatai Epos
(AOR_30_Galatian_Light_Cavalry)
Melee Cavalry
120 Galatai Epos
Galatai Epos
(AOR_31_Galatian_Light_Cavalry)
Melee Cavalry
100 Remi Mairepos
Remi Mairepos
(AOR_4_Belgae_Heavy_Cavalry)
Melee Cavalry
120 Reidonez
Reidonez
(AOR_5_Germanic_Cavalry)
Melee Cavalry
120 Gautoz Ridanz Frijaz
Gautoz Ridanz Frijaz
(AOR_79_Ger_scandinavian_horsemen)
Melee Cavalry
120 Liguriae Epos
Liguriae Epos
(AOR_8_Ligurian_Cavalry)
Melee Cavalry
100 Equites Campaniae
Equites Campaniae
(AOR_9_Campanian_Cav)
Melee Cavalry
120 Pontic Cavalry
Pontic Cavalry
(GAR_Eas_Local_Cavalry_Pontic)
Melee Cavalry
Missile Cavalry
100 Pontikoi Prodromoi
Pontikoi Prodromoi
(Pos_Javelin_Cav)
Missile Cavalry
120 Parasim Numidim
Parasim Numidim
(AOR_14_Numidian_Cavalry)
Missile Cavalry
120 Parasim Lebiponnim
Parasim Lebiponnim
(AOR_15_Libyan_Cavalry)
Missile Cavalry
120 Ana-Arabim Kamelarios
Ana-Arabim Kamelarios
(AOR_20_Arabian_Camel_Archers)
Missile Cavalry
120 Shivatir-i Pahlavanig
Shivatir-i Pahlavanig
(AOR_24_Parthian_Horse_Archers)
Missile Cavalry
120 Savar-i Suguda
Savar-i Suguda
(AOR_26_Bac_Camels)
Missile Cavalry
120 Jamsya Yukhuna Duna Purma
Jamsya Yukhuna Duna Purma
(AOR_26_Yuezhi_Archers)
Missile Cavalry
120 Skythioi Hippotoxotai
Skythioi Hippotoxotai
(AOR_27_Scythian_Horse_Archers)
Missile Cavalry
120 Skythioi Hippotoxotai
Skythioi Hippotoxotai
(AOR_28_Scythian_Horse_Archers)
Missile Cavalry
120 Paphlagonikoi Hippeis
Paphlagonikoi Hippeis
(AOR_29_Paphlagonian_Cavalry)
Missile Cavalry
120 Illyrioi Hippeis
Illyrioi Hippeis
(AOR_37_Illyrian_Light_Cavalry)
Missile Cavalry
120 Sauromatae Fat Aexsdzhytae
Sauromatae Fat Aexsdzhytae
(AOR_43_Sarmatian_Horse_Archers)
Missile Cavalry
120 Tarantinoi Hippeis
Tarantinoi Hippeis
(AOR_44_Tarantine_Cav)
Missile Cavalry
Shock Cavalry
100 Pontikoi Basilikoi Hippeis
Pontikoi Basilikoi Hippeis
(Gre_Pontic_Royal_Cav)
Shock Cavalry
120 Yancai Uaezdaettae
Yancai Uaezdaettae
(AOR_22_Alan_Noble_Cav)
Shock Cavalry
120 Khuveshavagan
Khuveshavagan
(AOR_23_Persian_Cavalry)
Shock Cavalry
120 Asavaran-i Zrehbaran
Asavaran-i Zrehbaran
(AOR_24_Parthian_Cataphracts)
Shock Cavalry
100 Roxolanoi Xistophoroi
Roxolanoi Xistophoroi
(AOR_27_Roxolani_Lancers)
Shock Cavalry
100 Kappadokioi Xistophoroi
Kappadokioi Xistophoroi
(AOR_29_Cappadocian_Lancers)
Shock Cavalry
100 Kappadokioi Xistophoroi
Kappadokioi Xistophoroi
(AOR_31_Cappadocian_Lancers)
Shock Cavalry
100 Hippeis Thessalikoi
Hippeis Thessalikoi
(AOR_36_Thessalian_Cavalry)
Shock Cavalry
100 Sauromatae Uaezdaettae
Sauromatae Uaezdaettae
(AOR_43_Sarmatian_Cataphracts)
Shock Cavalry
Chariot
36 Drepanephora Armata
Drepanephora Armata
(Gre_Scythed_Chariots)
Chariot
Elephant
18 Elephantes Hulaioi Liboukoi
Elephantes Hulaioi Liboukoi
(AOR_16_African_Elephants)
Elephant
18 Elephantes Hulaioi Liboukoi
Elephantes Hulaioi Liboukoi
(AOR_18_African_Elephants)
Elephant
36 Elephantes Syriakoi
Elephantes Syriakoi
(AOR_21_Syrian_War_Elephants)
Elephant
36 Elephantes Indikoi
Elephantes Indikoi
(AOR_23_Indian_War_Elephants)
Elephant
36 Elephantes Indikoi
Elephantes Indikoi
(AOR_26_Indian_War_Elephants_Bactria)
Elephant
Fixed Artillery
40 Oxybeles (Fixed)
Oxybeles (Fixed)
(Eas_Scorpion)
Fixed Artillery
40 Oxybeles (Bastion)
Oxybeles (Bastion)
(Gre_Scorpion_Bastion)
Fixed Artillery
Field Artillery
40 Lithobolos
Lithobolos
(Eas_Ballista)
Field Artillery
40 Oxybeles
Oxybeles
(Eas_Cheiroballistra)
Field Artillery
Special
80 Malhamit Kalb
Malhamit Kalb
(AOR_16_Garamantine_Hounds)
Special
80 Corio Cunos Vidios
Corio Cunos Vidios
(AOR_3_Celtic_Savage_Dogs)
Special
80 Kappadokioi Kyon
Kappadokioi Kyon
(AOR_31_Anatolian_Mountain_Dogs)
Special
80 Molossoi Kyon
Molossoi Kyon
(AOR_36_Molossian_Hounds)
Special
80 Vadasz Spako
Vadasz Spako
(AOR_43_Steppe_Hunting_Dogs)
Special
80 Jagon Hund
Jagon Hund
(AOR_5_Germanic_Hunting_Dogs)
Special
80 Canes Bellici
Canes Bellici
(AOR_8_Roman_War_Dogs)
Special
Melee Ship
60 Assault Dieres - Pontikoi Epibatoi
Assault Dieres - Pontikoi Epibatoi
(Gre_Assault_Bireme_Pon)
Melee Ship
140 Tower Penteres - Pontikoi Epibatoi
Tower Penteres - Pontikoi Epibatoi
(Gre_Assault_Quinquereme_Admiral_Pon)
Melee Ship
120 Assault Tetreres - Pontikoi Epibatoi
Assault Tetreres - Pontikoi Epibatoi
(Gre_Assault_Tetreres_Pon)
Melee Ship
80 Trieres - Pontikoi Epibatoi
Trieres - Pontikoi Epibatoi
(Gre_Assault_Trireme_Pon)
Melee Ship
60 Fire Pot Dieres - Pontikoi Epibatoi
Fire Pot Dieres - Pontikoi Epibatoi
(Gre_Firepot_Bireme_Pon)
Melee Ship
Missile Ship
100 Pursuit Trihemiolia - Pontikoi Epibatoi Toxotai
Pursuit Trihemiolia - Pontikoi Epibatoi Toxotai
(Gre_Pursuit_Hemolia_Pon)
Missile Ship
80 Raiding Hemiolia - Pontikoi Epibatoi Toxotai
Raiding Hemiolia - Pontikoi Epibatoi Toxotai
(Gre_Raiding_Hemolia_Pon)
Missile Ship
80 Scorpion Trieres - Pontikoi Epibatoi Toxotai
Scorpion Trieres - Pontikoi Epibatoi Toxotai
(Gre_Scorpion_Trireme_Admiral_Pon)
Missile Ship
Artillery Ship
140 Light Artillery Penteres - Lithobolos (Ship)
Light Artillery Penteres - Lithobolos (Ship)
(Gre_Quinquereme_Ballista)
Artillery Ship
Transport Ship
100 Supply Ship - Supply Crew
Supply Ship - Supply Crew
(Supply_Ship_Greek)
Transport Ship
Disqus
Facebook
Ta-Abt
Ptolemaioi
Ta-Ament
Ptolemaioi
Ta-Mehu
Ptolemaioi
Ta-Shemau
Ptolemaioi
Byzacium
Qarthadastim
Syrthim
Qarthadastim
Tripolis
Qarthadastim
Zeugitana
Qarthadastim
Ityopya
Aksum
Kush
Medewi
Medjay
Blemmyai
Aquitania
Vivisci
Gergovia
Arverni
Pictavis
Pictones
Himyar
Mamlakat Himyar
Maka
Mascat
Saba
Mamlakatin Saba
Hagar
Hagar
Kedar
Qidri
Yathrib
Ma'in
Harauvatis
Harauvatis
Paropamisadai
Harauvatis
Haraiva
Haraiva
Zranka
Asagarta
Margus
Haraiva
Hayk
Hayasdan
Korchayk
Hayasdan
Tsopk
Hayasdan
Lydia
Lydia
Mysia
Pergamon
Phrygia
Lydia
Rhodos
Rhodos
Baktria
Baktria
Tocharia
Baktria
Baeturia
Turdetani
Turdetania
Qarthadastim
Arduenna Silva
Treveri
Silva Carbonaria
Atrebates
Bithynia
Bithynia
Paphlagonia
Pontos
Pontos
Pontos
Riza
Trapezos
Maiotia
Arche Bosphorus
Sindike
Arche Bosphorus
Tauris
Arche Bosphorus
Brigantia
Brigantes
Britannia
Iceni
Demetia
Demetae
Dumnonia
Dumnonii
Caledonia
Kaledonoi
Hibernia
Iweriu
Eremos Karmania
Asagarta
Karmania
Zranka
Baleareis
Qarthadastim
Bastetania
Qarthadastim
Celtiberia
Arevaci
Edetania
Edetani
Ardhan
Ardhan
Kolkheti
Kolkhis
Kartli
Kartli
Aremorica
Namnetes
Lugdunensis
Aedui
Lutetia
Carnutes
Xvarazm
Xvarazm
Transcaspia
Daha
Kilikia
Seleukidai
Kypros
Kypros
Pamphylia
Kypros
Insubria
Insubres
Liguria
Liguria
Venetia et Histria
Veneti
Corsica
Qarthadastim
Sardinia
Qarthadastim
Bastarnia
Bastarnoz
Dacia Inferior
Getae
Dacia Superior
Apulii
Katpatuka
Katpatuka
Kommagene
Katpatuka
Galatia
Koinon Galaton
Lykaonia
Lydia
Maka
Zranka
Rambakia
Zranka
Germania Inferior
Nervii
Germania Superior
Sequani
Attike
Athenai
Krete
Knossos
Peloponnesos
Sparta
Hercynia Silva
Boii
Luna Silva
Boii
Dalmatia
Daorsi
Illyria
Ardiaei
Liburnia
Dalmatae
Etruria
Roma
Latium
Roma
Picenum
Roma
Samnium
Roma
Kyrenaike
Ptolemaioi
Marmarike
Ptolemaioi
Oases
Nasamones
Siwa
Ptolemaioi
Celtica
Celtici
Lusitania
Lusotannan
Epeiros
Epeiros
Makedonia
Antigonidai
Larissa
Epeiros
Frisia
Freisias
Silva Bacenis
Heruskoz
Silva Nigra
Markamannoz
Bruttium
Roma
Apulia
Roma
Lilybaion
Qarthadastim
Sirako
Syrakousai
Atlas
Gaetuli
Gaetulia
Masaesyli
Numidia
Masaesyli
Tingitana
Qarthadastim
Atropatkan
Atropatkan
Mada
Atropatkan
Rhagau
Parsa
Athura
Seleukidai
Babirus
Seleukidai
Meshan
Seleukidai
Osroene
Seleukidai
Havilah
Mamlaktha Nabata
Yehuda
Ptolemaioi
Iordan
Ptolemaioi
Lihyan
Mamlaktha Nabata
Pannonia Inferior
Scordisci
Pannonia Superior
Breuci
Transdanubia
Eravisci
Astauene
Parthia
Varkana
Parthava
Parthava
Parthava
Traxiane
Parthava
Elam
Parsa
Lyan
Parsa
Parsa
Parsa
Tidamensi
Igharimen
Garama
Igharimen
Gerrhos
Basileioi Skythai
Didoya
Aorsoi
Oium
Catiaroi
Zyx
Siraces
Narbonensis
Volcae
Transalpina
Massalia
Helvetia
Helvetii
Noricum
Nori
Raetia
Raeti
Aestia
Aestii
Danu Nazdya
Anartes
Baug
Budini
Scythia
Rauxsa-alanna
Turan
Thyssagetae
Usturt
Saka Rauka
Leda
Leugoz
Silesia
Leugoz
Vistula
Gutones
Cimbria
Kimbroz
Suebia
Sweboz
Rugia
Rugoz
Aram
Seleukidai
Eremos Syria
Seleukidai
Phoinike
Seleukidai
Syria
Seleukidai
Gallaecia
Gallaeci
Cantabria
Cantabri
Tarraconensis
Cessetani
Terra Incognita
Byzantion
Tolistobogii
Dardania
Triballi
Moesia
Basileion Odryson
Thrake
Antigonidai
Transoxania
Baktria
Suguda
Baktria