Left Panel
HomeHome / Divide et Impera / Pontos (Imperator Augustus)
Pontos (Imperator Augustus) Imperator Augustus

Pontos (Imperator Augustus)


Pontus is a mountainous land, tucked away on the Black Sea coast. The first travels of Greek merchants and adventurers to the Pontus region occurred probably from around 1000 BC, where their settlements would become cities by the 8th and 7th centuries BC. By the 6th century BC, Pontus had become officially a part of the Achaemenid Empire, which probably meant that the local Greek colonies were paying tribute to the Persians. The peoples of this part of northern Asia Minor were incorporated into the third and nineteenth satrapies of the Persian empire. Iranian influence ran deep, illustrated most famously by the temple of the Persian deities Anaitis, Omanes, and Anadatos at Zela, founded by victorious Persian generals in the 6th century BCE. The site flourished and became so important that it was here that the people of Pontus made their most sacred vows. Even in Strabo's day it was still a dynamic center of Persian culture and religion. Persian names, particularly Pharnakes, are found scattered around the kingdom and are held most prominently by the ruling Mithradatids, who are also the best evidence for Persian colonization of the area. Pontus came out from Persian domination when the Kingdom of Cappadocia separated from the Achaemenid Empire, taking Pontus with it as one of its provinces. Subsequently, Pontus itself separated from the Kingdom of Cappadocia under Mithridates I Ktistes in 302 BC and became independent. As the greater part of the kingdom he eventually established lay within the immense region of Cappadocia, which in early ages extended from the borders of Cilicia to the Euxine (Black Sea), the kingdom as a whole was at first called "Cappadocia towards the Pontus", but afterwards simply "Pontus", the name Cappadocia being henceforth restricted to the southern half of the region. The Persian dynasty which was to found this kingdom had, during the 4th century BCE, ruled the Greek city of Cius (or Kios) in Mysia, with its first known member being Mithridates of Cius. His son Ariobarzanes II became satrap of Phrygia. He became a strong ally of Athens and revolted against Artaxerxes, but was betrayed by his son Mithridates II of Cius. Mithridates II remained as ruler after Alexander's conquests, and successfully maneuvering in this unsettled time managed, shortly after 302 BC, to create the Kingdom of Pontus which would be ruled by his descendants mostly bearing the same name, until 64 BC. Thus, this Persian dynasty managed to survive and prosper in the Hellenistic world while the main Persian Empire had fallen. This kingdom reached its greatest height under Mithridates VI or Mithridates Eupator, commonly called the Great, who for many years carried on war with the Romans. Under him, the realm of Pontus included not only Pontic Cappadocia but also the seaboard from the Bithynian frontier to Colchis, part of inland Paphlagonia, and Lesser Armenia. Despite ruling Lesser Armenia, King Mithridates VI was an ally of Armenian King Tigranes the Great, to whom he married his daughter Cleopatra. Eventually, however, the Romans defeated both King Mithridates VI and his son-in-law, Armenian King Tigranes the Great, during the Mithridatic Wars, bringing Pontus under Roman rule.

Pontos (Imperator Augustus)

Campaign Map

Pontos (Imperator Augustus)
Pontos (Imperator Augustus)

Faction Name

Pontos (Imperator Augustus)

Campaign

main_emperor

Culture

rom_Eastern

Subculture

sc_rom_eastern

Military Group

pontic

Faction Group

emp_faction_group_eastern

Faction Group

Eastern Empires Eastern Empires
After the fall of Persian Empire, eastern traditions and culture were both respected and cultivated by its successors.
[NOT DISPLAYED] +3 security against authority-based agent actions
[NOT DISPLAYED] +3 security against cunning-based agent actions
[NOT DISPLAYED] +3 security against zeal-based agent actions
Great Marksmen: +25% ammunition for all units
Persian Trade Heritage: +10% wealth from all commerce buildings
[NOT DISPLAYED] +3 security against authority-based agent actions
[NOT DISPLAYED] +3 security against cunning-based agent actions
[NOT DISPLAYED] +3 security against zeal-based agent actions

Political Parties

Other Families Other Families
Playable: False
Initial Power: 40
No Effect
Mithridatic Dynasty Mithridatic Dynasty
Playable: True
Initial Power: 60
[NOT DISPLAYED] adds subsistence wealth to faction capital only / scope: faction
Barbarian Subduers: +10% morale during battles against barbarian tribes
Forsaken Persian Origins: Major diplomatic penalty with all Persian factions (cultural aversion)
Philhellenes: Moderate diplomatic bonus with all Hellenic factions
[NOT DISPLAYED] adds subsistence wealth to faction capital only / scope: faction
General
200 Trapezountioi Makhairophoroi
Trapezountioi Makhairophoroi
(Eas_Pontic_Sword)
Melee Infantry
256 Chalkaspidai
Chalkaspidai
(Gre_Bronze_Shield_Pike)
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
100 Pontikoi Basilikoi Hippeis
Pontikoi Basilikoi Hippeis
(Gre_Pontic_Royal_Cav)
Shock Cavalry
256 Thorakitai Phalangitai
Thorakitai Phalangitai
(Gre_Thorax_Pike)
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
256 Pontikoi Chalkaspides Phalangitai
Pontikoi Chalkaspides Phalangitai
(Pon_Bronze_Shield_Pike)
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
200 Pontikoi Doriphoroi Thorakitai
Pontikoi Doriphoroi Thorakitai
(Pon_Heavy_Infantry)
Spear Infantry
200 Pontikoi Hoplitai
Pontikoi Hoplitai
(Pon_Hoplites)
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
200 Pontikoi Thorakitai Hoplitai
Pontikoi Thorakitai Hoplitai
(Pon_Thorax_Hoplites)
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
256 Pontikoi Thorakitai Phalangitai
Pontikoi Thorakitai Phalangitai
(Pon_Thorax_Pike)
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
200 Pontikoi Epilektoi Thorakitai
Pontikoi Epilektoi Thorakitai
(Pon_Thorax_Sword_Elite)
Melee Infantry
200 Pontikoi Thureophoroi Machairaphoroi
Pontikoi Thureophoroi Machairaphoroi
(Pon_Thureos_Sword)
Melee Infantry
Melee Infantry
200 Mardom
Mardom
(Eas_Mob)
Melee Infantry
200 Trapezountioi Makhairophoroi
Trapezountioi Makhairophoroi
(Eas_Pontic_Sword)
Melee Infantry
200 Epilektoi tes Ankyras
Epilektoi tes Ankyras
(Pon_Choppers)
Melee Infantry
200 Pontikoi Akolouthoi
Pontikoi Akolouthoi
(Pon_Thorax_Legionary)
Melee Infantry
200 Pontikoi Epilektoi Thorakitai
Pontikoi Epilektoi Thorakitai
(Pon_Thorax_Sword_Elite)
Melee Infantry
200 Pontikoi Thureophoroi Machairaphoroi
Pontikoi Thureophoroi Machairaphoroi
(Pon_Thureos_Sword)
Melee Infantry
140 Pontikoi Epibatoi
Pontikoi Epibatoi
(Pon_Marines)
Melee Infantry
100 Supply Crew
Supply Crew
(Supply_Ship_Greek_Crew)
Melee Infantry
300 Pictone Neitos
Pictone Neitos
(AOR_1_Pictone_Painted_Swordsmen)
Melee Infantry
200 Sikeliotai Pezoi
Sikeliotai Pezoi
(AOR_10_Greek_Marines)
Melee Infantry
200 Pezoi Brettioi
Pezoi Brettioi
(AOR_10_Sicily_Bruttian_Infantry)
Melee Infantry
200 Keltohellenikoi Thorakitai
Keltohellenikoi Thorakitai
(AOR_11_Celto_Hellenic_Infantry)
Melee Infantry
300 Clona Tekonac
Clona Tekonac
(AOR_12_North_Iberian_Axemen)
Melee Infantry
200 Milites Ilergetum
Milites Ilergetum
(AOR_12_North_Iberian_Illergetan_Soldiers)
Melee Infantry
200 Loricati Scutarii
Loricati Scutarii
(AOR_13_South_Iberian_Loricati)
Melee Infantry
300 Scutarii
Scutarii
(AOR_13_South_Iberian_Scutarii)
Melee Infantry
200 Dorkim Lybim Kbedim
Dorkim Lybim Kbedim
(AOR_15_Late_Libyan_Infantry)
Melee Infantry
200 Dorkim Lybim
Dorkim Lybim
(AOR_15_Libyan_Infantry)
Melee Infantry
200 Aithiopikoi Pelekuphoroi
Aithiopikoi Pelekuphoroi
(AOR_18_axum_nobles)
Melee Infantry
200 Eklektoi Aithiopikoi
Eklektoi Aithiopikoi
(AOR_18_ethiopian_shock_infantry)
Melee Infantry
300 Mistophoroi Kushitoi
Mistophoroi Kushitoi
(AOR_18_kushite_tribal_warriors)
Melee Infantry
300 Corio Runo
Corio Runo
(AOR_2_Britannic_Ambushers)
Melee Infantry
200 Calawre
Calawre
(AOR_2_Casse_Champions)
Melee Infantry
300 Silurae Birnai
Silurae Birnai
(AOR_2_Siluri_Warband)
Melee Infantry
300 Tabargan Suguda
Tabargan Suguda
(AOR_26_Bac_Axemen)
Melee Infantry
300 Skythioi Pezoi
Skythioi Pezoi
(AOR_28_Scythian_Warriors)
Melee Infantry
300 Thrakioi Rhomphaiaphoroi
Thrakioi Rhomphaiaphoroi
(AOR_28_Thracian_Warriors)
Melee Infantry
200 Phrygioi Sagarisphoroi
Phrygioi Sagarisphoroi
(AOR_29_phrygian_axemen)
Melee Infantry
300 Bataroas
Bataroas
(AOR_3_Gallic_Swordsmen)
Melee Infantry
200 Cladio Argos
Cladio Argos
(AOR_30_Galatian_Chosen_Swordsmen)
Melee Infantry
300 Catuiros Calgo
Catuiros Calgo
(AOR_30_Galatian_Swordsmen)
Melee Infantry
300 Curoas
Curoas
(AOR_30_Galatian_Warriors)
Melee Infantry
300 Catuiros Calgo
Catuiros Calgo
(AOR_31_Galatian_Swordsmen)
Melee Infantry
300 Kilikioi Haploi
Kilikioi Haploi
(AOR_32_Cilician_Levies)
Melee Infantry
300 Kares Pezoi
Kares Pezoi
(AOR_33_Karian_Axemen)
Melee Infantry
200 Skiritai Machairaphoroi
Skiritai Machairaphoroi
(AOR_35_Skiritai_Swordsmen)
Melee Infantry
300 Dardanioi Sicaphoroi
Dardanioi Sicaphoroi
(AOR_37_dardanioi_sicabearers)
Melee Infantry
300 Illyrioi Grosphomachoi
Illyrioi Grosphomachoi
(AOR_37_Illyrian_Coastal_Levies)
Melee Infantry
300 Agrianoi Pelekophoroi
Agrianoi Pelekophoroi
(AOR_38_Agrianian_Assault_Infantry)
Melee Infantry
200 Cordinau Orca
Cordinau Orca
(AOR_38_Scordisci_Elite_Infantry)
Melee Infantry
300 Galathraikes
Galathraikes
(AOR_38_Thrace_Gallo_Thracian_Warriors)
Melee Infantry
300 Thrakioi Pezoi
Thrakioi Pezoi
(AOR_38_Thracian_Warriors)
Melee Infantry
300 Thyni Rhomphaiaphoroi
Thyni Rhomphaiaphoroi
(AOR_38_thyni_romphaiaphoroi)
Melee Infantry
300 Daki Drepanephoroi
Daki Drepanephoroi
(AOR_39_Dacian_Falxmen)
Melee Infantry
300 Mishteret Izrahim
Mishteret Izrahim
(AOR_40_Corsican_Coastal_Levies)
Melee Infantry
200 Dreugulozez Brunjadoi
Dreugulozez Brunjadoi
(AOR_5_Germanic_Heavy_Infantry)
Melee Infantry
300 Herunautoz
Herunautoz
(AOR_5_Germanic_Swordsmen)
Melee Infantry
300 Herunautoz
Herunautoz
(AOR_6_Germanic_Swordsmen)
Melee Infantry
300 Kartveli Dashnit Meombrebi
Kartveli Dashnit Meombrebi
(AOR_62_Georgian_Medium_Swordmen)
Melee Infantry
300 Kartvelebi Dashna-Mebrdzolebi
Kartvelebi Dashna-Mebrdzolebi
(AOR_62_Georgian_Sword)
Melee Infantry
300 Kluddacorii
Kluddacorii
(AOR_7_Alpine_Swordsmen)
Melee Infantry
300 Raumarici Slaganz Frijaz
Raumarici Slaganz Frijaz
(AOR_79_Ger_scandinavian_clubmen)
Melee Infantry
300 Suiones Herunautoz Frijaz
Suiones Herunautoz Frijaz
(AOR_79_Ger_scandinavian_Swordsmen)
Melee Infantry
200 Apulii Extraordinarii
Apulii Extraordinarii
(AOR_9_Apulian_Infantry)
Melee Infantry
200 Ensiferi Italici Reformati
Ensiferi Italici Reformati
(AOR_9_Italian_Late_Swordsmen)
Melee Infantry
200 Ensiferi Italici
Ensiferi Italici
(AOR_9_Italian_Swordsmen)
Melee Infantry
300 Taurisci Securiferi
Taurisci Securiferi
(AOR_9_Italy_Taurisci_Axemen)
Melee Infantry
300 Local Armed Townsfolk
Local Armed Townsfolk
(GAR_Cel_Armed_Townsfolk_Foreign)
Melee Infantry
200 Local Citizens
Local Citizens
(GAR_Gre_Armed_Citizens_Foreign)
Melee Infantry
200 Local Citizens
Local Citizens
(GAR_Ita_Armed_Citizens_Foreign)
Melee Infantry
200 Eastern Townsfolk
Eastern Townsfolk
(GAR_Eas_Armed_Townsfolk)
Melee Infantry
Missile Infantry
175 Khaldaioi Peltastai
Khaldaioi Peltastai
(Eas_Pontic_Peltasts)
Missile Infantry
175 Pontikoi Epilektoi Toxotai
Pontikoi Epilektoi Toxotai
(Pon_Heavy_Archers)
Missile Infantry
100 Pontikoi Epibatoi Toxotai
Pontikoi Epibatoi Toxotai
(Pon_Marine_Archers)
Missile Infantry
175 Balroae
Balroae
(AOR_1_Caledonian_Skirmishers)
Missile Infantry
175 Gastraphetes
Gastraphetes
(AOR_10_Crossbows)
Missile Infantry
175 Kestrosphendones
Kestrosphendones
(AOR_10_Dart_Slingers)
Missile Infantry
175 Sikelioi Sphendonetai
Sikelioi Sphendonetai
(AOR_10_Italian_Slingers)
Missile Infantry
175 Aichmetai Leukanoi
Aichmetai Leukanoi
(AOR_10_Sicily_Lucanian_Light_Infantry)
Missile Infantry
175 Clona Gosnasio
Clona Gosnasio
(AOR_12_North_Iberian_Skirmishers)
Missile Infantry
175 Iberi Funditores
Iberi Funditores
(AOR_13_South_Iberian_Slingers)
Missile Infantry
300 Mitnag'him Numidim
Mitnag'him Numidim
(AOR_14_Numidian_Javelinmen)
Missile Infantry
175 Qala'im Numidim
Qala'im Numidim
(AOR_14_Numidian_Slingers)
Missile Infantry
175 Mitnagsim Lybim
Mitnagsim Lybim
(AOR_15_Libyan_Javelinmen)
Missile Infantry
175 Mitnagsim Lybim
Mitnagsim Lybim
(AOR_16_African_Javelinmen)
Missile Infantry
175 Qala'im Garamantim
Qala'im Garamantim
(AOR_16_Garamantine_Slingers)
Missile Infantry
175 Machimoi Toxotai
Machimoi Toxotai
(AOR_17_Egyptian_Archers)
Missile Infantry
175 Blemmyai Toxotai
Blemmyai Toxotai
(AOR_18_blemmyes_archers)
Missile Infantry
175 Meroi Toxotai
Meroi Toxotai
(AOR_18_meroe_archers)
Missile Infantry
175 Aithiopikoi Toxotai
Aithiopikoi Toxotai
(AOR_18_Nubian_Archers)
Missile Infantry
175 Ioudaioi Sphendonetai
Ioudaioi Sphendonetai
(AOR_19_Jewish_Slingers)
Missile Infantry
175 Corio Telamon
Corio Telamon
(AOR_2_Briton_Slingers)
Missile Infantry
175 Toxotai Syriakoi
Toxotai Syriakoi
(AOR_21_Syrian_Heavy_Archers)
Missile Infantry
175 Thanvare Madaen
Thanvare Madaen
(AOR_22_Mesopotamian_Archers)
Missile Infantry
175 Peltastai Indohellenikoi
Peltastai Indohellenikoi
(AOR_23_hellenic_peltasts)
Missile Infantry
175 Thanvare Payahdag
Thanvare Payahdag
(AOR_23_Persian_Archers)
Missile Infantry
175 Armenikoi Toxotai
Armenikoi Toxotai
(AOR_25_Armenian_Archers)
Missile Infantry
175 Thanvare Suguda
Thanvare Suguda
(AOR_26_Bac_Archer_Spearmen)
Missile Infantry
175 Zubindar-i Suguda
Zubindar-i Suguda
(AOR_26_Bac_Javelinmen)
Missile Infantry
175 Skythioi Toxotai
Skythioi Toxotai
(AOR_27_Scythian_Archers)
Missile Infantry
175 Paya Hinam Dunai Purma
Paya Hinam Dunai Purma
(AOR_27_Subeshi_Archers)
Missile Infantry
175 Skythioi Toxotai
Skythioi Toxotai
(AOR_28_Scythian_Archers)
Missile Infantry
175 Skythioi Kataikoi Toxotai
Skythioi Kataikoi Toxotai
(AOR_28_Scythian_Foot_Archers)
Missile Infantry
175 Skythioi Peltastai
Skythioi Peltastai
(AOR_28_Scythian_Skirmishers)
Missile Infantry
175 Thrakioi Basilikoi Peltastai
Thrakioi Basilikoi Peltastai
(AOR_28_Thracian_Heavy_Peltasts)
Missile Infantry
175 Thrakioi Peltastai
Thrakioi Peltastai
(AOR_28_Thracian_Peltasts)
Missile Infantry
175 Pontikoi Toxotai
Pontikoi Toxotai
(AOR_29_Pontic_Archers)
Missile Infantry
175 Aeudi Gaeroas
Aeudi Gaeroas
(AOR_3_Gallic_Skirmishers)
Missile Infantry
175 Kilikioi Peltastai
Kilikioi Peltastai
(AOR_32_Cilician_Peltasts)
Missile Infantry
175 Mysoi Sphendonetai
Mysoi Sphendonetai
(AOR_33_Mysian_Slingers)
Missile Infantry
175 Kretai Toxotai
Kretai Toxotai
(AOR_34_Cretan_Archers)
Missile Infantry
175 Skiritai Peltastai
Skiritai Peltastai
(AOR_35_Skiritai_Peltasts)
Missile Infantry
175 Macedonikoi Euzonoi
Macedonikoi Euzonoi
(AOR_36_Greek_Light_Peltasts)
Missile Infantry
175 Agrianoi Peltastai
Agrianoi Peltastai
(AOR_38_Agrianian_Axemen)
Missile Infantry
175 Maedi Peltastai
Maedi Peltastai
(AOR_38_maedi_peltastai)
Missile Infantry
175 Thrakioi Peltastai
Thrakioi Peltastai
(AOR_38_Thracian_Peltasts)
Missile Infantry
175 Sotaroas Argos
Sotaroas Argos
(AOR_4_Belgae_Hunters)
Missile Infantry
175 Pelliti Velites
Pelliti Velites
(AOR_40_corsican_javeliners)
Missile Infantry
175 Kasatim Shardanim
Kasatim Shardanim
(AOR_40_Sardinian_Archers)
Missile Infantry
175 Baleares Funditores
Baleares Funditores
(AOR_41_Balearic_Slingers)
Missile Infantry
175 Rhodioi Sphendonetai
Rhodioi Sphendonetai
(AOR_42_Rhodian_Slingers)
Missile Infantry
175 Sauromatae Fistaeg Fat Aexsdzhytae
Sauromatae Fistaeg Fat Aexsdzhytae
(AOR_43_Sarmatian_Archers)
Missile Infantry
175 Skutjanz
Skutjanz
(AOR_5_Germanic_Hunters)
Missile Infantry
175 Skutjanz
Skutjanz
(AOR_6_Germanic_Hunters)
Missile Infantry
175 Kovkasi Lernain Netadzik
Kovkasi Lernain Netadzik
(AOR_62_Caucasian_Archers)
Missile Infantry
175 Sitones Swajut Frijaz
Sitones Swajut Frijaz
(AOR_79_Ger_scandinavian_Skirmishers)
Missile Infantry
175 Gaeroas Liguriae
Gaeroas Liguriae
(AOR_8_Ligurian_Skirmishers)
Missile Infantry
175 Local Bowmen
Local Bowmen
(GAR_Cel_Local_Bowmen_Foreign)
Missile Infantry
175 Local Archers
Local Archers
(GAR_Gre_Local_Archers_Foreign)
Missile Infantry
175 Local Slingers
Local Slingers
(GAR_Ita_Citizen_Javelinmen_Foreign)
Missile Infantry
175 Eastern Archers
Eastern Archers
(GAR_Eas_Local_Archers)
Missile Infantry
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
256 Kleruchoi Phalangitai
Kleruchoi Phalangitai
(Gre_Kleoruchoi_Pike)
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
200 Epistratoi Hoplitai
Epistratoi Hoplitai
(Gre_Militia_Hoplites)
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
256 Pontikoi Chalkaspides Phalangitai
Pontikoi Chalkaspides Phalangitai
(Pon_Bronze_Shield_Pike)
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
200 Pontikoi Hoplitai
Pontikoi Hoplitai
(Pon_Hoplites)
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
256 Pontikoi Phalangitai
Pontikoi Phalangitai
(Pon_Pike)
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
200 Pontikoi Thorakitai Hoplitai
Pontikoi Thorakitai Hoplitai
(Pon_Thorax_Hoplites)
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
256 Pontikoi Thorakitai Phalangitai
Pontikoi Thorakitai Phalangitai
(Pon_Thorax_Pike)
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
200 Pontikoi Thureophoroi Hoplitai
Pontikoi Thureophoroi Hoplitai
(Pon_Thureos_Hoplites)
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
256 Pontikoi Leukaspides Phalangitai
Pontikoi Leukaspides Phalangitai
(Pon_White_Shield_Pike)
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
200 Massaloi Hoplitai
Massaloi Hoplitai
(AOR_11_Massalian_Hoplites)
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
200 Massaloi Thorakitai Hoplitai
Massaloi Thorakitai Hoplitai
(AOR_11_Massalian_Thorax_Hoplites)
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
200 Shipri Tukul
Shipri Tukul
(AOR_22_Babylonian_Spears)
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
200 Skythioi Hoplitai
Skythioi Hoplitai
(AOR_28_Scythian_Hoplites)
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
256 Chalyboi Doryphoroi
Chalyboi Doryphoroi
(AOR_29_chalybes_spearmen)
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
200 Kypros Ekdromoi Hoplitai
Kypros Ekdromoi Hoplitai
(AOR_32_Cypriot_Light_Hoplites)
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
200 Erin-mesh Uriki
Erin-mesh Uriki
(AOR_33_akkadian_elite_guards)
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
256 Ephesoi Phalangitai
Ephesoi Phalangitai
(AOR_33_Ephesian_Pikemen)
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
200 Athenai Hoplitai
Athenai Hoplitai
(AOR_35_Athenian_Hoplites)
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
200 Athenai Thorakitai Hoplitai
Athenai Thorakitai Hoplitai
(AOR_35_Athenian_Thorax_Hoplites)
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
300 Korinthoi Epistratoi Hoplitai
Korinthoi Epistratoi Hoplitai
(AOR_35_Greek_Levies)
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
200 Korinthoi Ekdromoi Hoplitai
Korinthoi Ekdromoi Hoplitai
(AOR_35_Greek_Light_Hoplites)
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
200 Spartiatai Hoplitai
Spartiatai Hoplitai
(AOR_35_Spartan_Hoplites)
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
200 Spartiatai Thorakitai Hoplitai
Spartiatai Thorakitai Hoplitai
(AOR_35_Spartan_Thorax_Hoplites)
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
200 Thessalikoi Epistratoi Hoplitai
Thessalikoi Epistratoi Hoplitai
(AOR_36_Greek_Levies)
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
200 Thessalikoi Ekdromoi Hoplitai
Thessalikoi Ekdromoi Hoplitai
(AOR_36_Greek_Light_Hoplites)
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
256 Macedonikoi Phalangitai
Macedonikoi Phalangitai
(AOR_36_Greek_Pikemen)
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
200 Illyrioi Hoplitai
Illyrioi Hoplitai
(AOR_37_Illyrian_Hoplites)
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
200 Tarantinoi Ekdromoi Hoplitai
Tarantinoi Ekdromoi Hoplitai
(AOR_44_Greek_Light_Hoplites)
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
256 Tarantinoi Leukaspidai
Tarantinoi Leukaspidai
(AOR_44_Tarantine_White_Shield_Pike)
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
200 Kampanioi Hoplitai
Kampanioi Hoplitai
(AOR_9_Campanian_Hoplites)
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
200 Leukanoi Hoplitai
Leukanoi Hoplitai
(AOR_9_lucanian_hoplites)
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
200 Local Citizen Militia
Local Citizen Militia
(GAR_Gre_Citizen_Militia_Foreign)
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
Spear Infantry
200 Pontikoi Doriphoroi Thorakitai
Pontikoi Doriphoroi Thorakitai
(Pon_Heavy_Infantry)
Spear Infantry
300 Pontikoi Pantodapoi
Pontikoi Pantodapoi
(Pon_Light_Spearmen)
Spear Infantry
300 Sinopaioi Thureophoroi
Sinopaioi Thureophoroi
(Pon_Thureos_Spears)
Spear Infantry
300 Pictone Lugoae
Pictone Lugoae
(AOR_1_Caledonian_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Sikeliotai Pantodapoi
Sikeliotai Pantodapoi
(AOR_10_Greek_Colonist_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Sikelioi Milites
Sikelioi Milites
(AOR_10_Italian_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Lugoae Vocontae
Lugoae Vocontae
(AOR_11_Celtic_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Massaloi Pantodapoi
Massaloi Pantodapoi
(AOR_11_Greek_Colonist_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Gestikapoinann
Gestikapoinann
(AOR_12_North_Iberian_Levies)
Spear Infantry
200 Scortamareva
Scortamareva
(AOR_12_North_Iberian_Medium_Spearmen)
Spear Infantry
300 Iberi Milites
Iberi Milites
(AOR_13_South_Iberian_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Mishteret Lybim
Mishteret Lybim
(AOR_15_Libyan_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Mishteret Lybim
Mishteret Lybim
(AOR_16_African_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Dorkim Garamantim
Dorkim Garamantim
(AOR_16_Garamantine_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Machimoi
Machimoi
(AOR_17_Egyptian_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Hanatim Kushim
Hanatim Kushim
(AOR_18_Ethiopian_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Meroi Aichmetai
Meroi Aichmetai
(AOR_18_meroe_spearmen)
Spear Infantry
300 Ioudaioi Taxeis
Ioudaioi Taxeis
(AOR_19_Jewish_Levies)
Spear Infantry
200 Judaioi Thureophoroi
Judaioi Thureophoroi
(AOR_19_judean_thureophoroi)
Spear Infantry
300 Arabioi Katadromeis
Arabioi Katadromeis
(AOR_20_arabian_auxiliaries)
Spear Infantry
300 Erinamesh Ana-Arabim
Erinamesh Ana-Arabim
(AOR_20_Arabian_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Pantodapoi Syriakoi
Pantodapoi Syriakoi
(AOR_21_Syrian_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Gund-i Madaen
Gund-i Madaen
(AOR_22_Mesopotamian_Levies)
Spear Infantry
200 Thureophoroi Indohellenikoi
Thureophoroi Indohellenikoi
(AOR_23_hellenic_medium_inf)
Spear Infantry
300 Gund-i Palta
Gund-i Palta
(AOR_23_Persian_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Gund-i Nizagan
Gund-i Nizagan
(AOR_24_Parthian_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Armenikoi Epistratoi Doriphoroi
Armenikoi Epistratoi Doriphoroi
(AOR_25_Armenian_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Baktrioi Pantodapoi
Baktrioi Pantodapoi
(AOR_26_Baktrian_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Roxolanoi Haploi
Roxolanoi Haploi
(AOR_27_Roxolani_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Albanoi Doryphoroi
Albanoi Doryphoroi
(AOR_28_Protoslav_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Aeudi Lugoae
Aeudi Lugoae
(AOR_3_Gallic_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Gaelaiche
Gaelaiche
(AOR_3_Gallic_Medium_Spearmen)
Spear Infantry
300 Galatai Lugoae
Galatai Lugoae
(AOR_30_Galatian_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Kappadokioi Haploi
Kappadokioi Haploi
(AOR_31_Cappadocian_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Galatai Lugoae
Galatai Lugoae
(AOR_31_Galatian_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Phrygioi Pantodapoi
Phrygioi Pantodapoi
(AOR_33_Phrygian_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Kretai Haploi
Kretai Haploi
(AOR_34_Cretan_Levies)
Spear Infantry
200 Korinthoi Thureophoroi
Korinthoi Thureophoroi
(AOR_35_Greek_Thureos_Spears)
Spear Infantry
200 Thessalikoi Thureophoroi
Thessalikoi Thureophoroi
(AOR_36_Greek_Thureos_Spears)
Spear Infantry
200 Illyrioi Thureophoroi
Illyrioi Thureophoroi
(AOR_37_Illyrian_Thureos_Spears)
Spear Infantry
300 Krobyzoi Thureophoroi
Krobyzoi Thureophoroi
(AOR_38_krobyzi_spearmen)
Spear Infantry
300 Daki Epistratoi Doryphoroi
Daki Epistratoi Doryphoroi
(AOR_39_Dacian_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Eburonae Lugoae
Eburonae Lugoae
(AOR_4_Belgae_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Batacorii
Batacorii
(AOR_4_Belgae_Spearmen)
Spear Infantry
300 Dorkim Shardanim
Dorkim Shardanim
(AOR_40_Sardinian_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Baleares Milites
Baleares Milites
(AOR_41_Balearic_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Voinu
Voinu
(AOR_43_Baltic_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Tarantinoi Pantodapoi
Tarantinoi Pantodapoi
(AOR_44_Greek_Colonist_Levies)
Spear Infantry
200 Tarantinoi Thureophoroi
Tarantinoi Thureophoroi
(AOR_44_Greek_Thureos_Spears)
Spear Infantry
300 Gaizoz Frije
Gaizoz Frije
(AOR_5_Germanic_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Gaizoz Frije
Gaizoz Frije
(AOR_6_Germanic_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Kavakaza Sparabara
Kavakaza Sparabara
(AOR_62_Caucasian_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Noricene Lugoae
Noricene Lugoae
(AOR_7_Alpine_Levies)
Spear Infantry
200 Appea Gaedotos
Appea Gaedotos
(AOR_7_Alpine_Phalanx)
Spear Infantry
300 Suiones Druhtiz Frijaz
Suiones Druhtiz Frijaz
(AOR_79_Ger_scandinavian_Spearmen)
Spear Infantry
300 Lugoae Liguriae
Lugoae Liguriae
(AOR_8_Ligurian_Levies)
Spear Infantry
200 Gaemile Liguriae
Gaemile Liguriae
(AOR_8_Ligurian_Spearmen)
Spear Infantry
300 Italici Milites
Italici Milites
(AOR_9_Italian_Levies)
Spear Infantry
200 Mamertinoi Doryphoroi
Mamertinoi Doryphoroi
(AOR_9_Mamertine_Spearmen)
Spear Infantry
200 Local Tribesmen
Local Tribesmen
(GAR_Cel_Tribesmen_Foreign)
Spear Infantry
200 Local Town Guard
Local Town Guard
(GAR_Ita_Town_Guard_Foreign)
Spear Infantry
200 Eastern Militia
Eastern Militia
(GAR_Eas_Local_Militia)
Spear Infantry
200 Eastern Spearmen
Eastern Spearmen
(GAR_Eas_Garrisoned_Spearmen)
Spear Infantry
Melee Cavalry
100 Pontikoi Hippeis
Pontikoi Hippeis
(Pos_Cav)
Melee Cavalry
60 Baggage Train
Baggage Train
(Supply_Eastern)
Melee Cavalry
120 Vocontae Epos
Vocontae Epos
(AOR_11_Celtic_Light_Cavalry)
Melee Cavalry
100 Ambakaro Epones
Ambakaro Epones
(AOR_12_North_Iberian_Medium_Cavalry)
Melee Cavalry
100 Curisi
Curisi
(AOR_13_South_Iberian_Cavalry)
Melee Cavalry
120 Machimoi Hippeis
Machimoi Hippeis
(AOR_17_Egyptian_Cavalry)
Melee Cavalry
120 Aithiopikoi Hippakontistai
Aithiopikoi Hippakontistai
(AOR_18_Ethiopian_Horse_Skirmishers)
Melee Cavalry
120 Myrcharn
Myrcharn
(AOR_2_Casse_Light_Cavalry)
Melee Cavalry
120 Taxilan Agema
Taxilan Agema
(AOR_23_iranian_heavy_cav)
Melee Cavalry
120 Kamboja Asvaka Ksatriya
Kamboja Asvaka Ksatriya
(AOR_23_iranian_light_cav)
Melee Cavalry
120 Leuce Epos
Leuce Epos
(AOR_3_Gallic_Light_Cavalry)
Melee Cavalry
120 Galatai Epos
Galatai Epos
(AOR_30_Galatian_Light_Cavalry)
Melee Cavalry
120 Galatai Epos
Galatai Epos
(AOR_31_Galatian_Light_Cavalry)
Melee Cavalry
100 Remi Mairepos
Remi Mairepos
(AOR_4_Belgae_Heavy_Cavalry)
Melee Cavalry
120 Reidonez
Reidonez
(AOR_5_Germanic_Cavalry)
Melee Cavalry
120 Gautoz Ridanz Frijaz
Gautoz Ridanz Frijaz
(AOR_79_Ger_scandinavian_horsemen)
Melee Cavalry
120 Liguriae Epos
Liguriae Epos
(AOR_8_Ligurian_Cavalry)
Melee Cavalry
100 Equites Campaniae
Equites Campaniae
(AOR_9_Campanian_Cav)
Melee Cavalry
120 Eastern Cavalry
Eastern Cavalry
(GAR_Eas_Local_Cavalry)
Melee Cavalry
Missile Cavalry
100 Pontikoi Prodromoi
Pontikoi Prodromoi
(Pos_Javelin_Cav)
Missile Cavalry
120 Parasim Numidim
Parasim Numidim
(AOR_14_Numidian_Cavalry)
Missile Cavalry
120 Parasim Lebiponnim
Parasim Lebiponnim
(AOR_15_Libyan_Cavalry)
Missile Cavalry
120 Ana-Arabim Kamelarios
Ana-Arabim Kamelarios
(AOR_20_Arabian_Camel_Archers)
Missile Cavalry
120 Shivatir-i Pahlavanig
Shivatir-i Pahlavanig
(AOR_24_Parthian_Horse_Archers)
Missile Cavalry
120 Savar-i Suguda
Savar-i Suguda
(AOR_26_Bac_Camels)
Missile Cavalry
120 Jamsya Yukhuna Duna Purma
Jamsya Yukhuna Duna Purma
(AOR_26_Yuezhi_Archers)
Missile Cavalry
120 Skythioi Hippotoxotai
Skythioi Hippotoxotai
(AOR_27_Scythian_Horse_Archers)
Missile Cavalry
120 Skythioi Hippotoxotai
Skythioi Hippotoxotai
(AOR_28_Scythian_Horse_Archers)
Missile Cavalry
120 Paphlagonikoi Hippeis
Paphlagonikoi Hippeis
(AOR_29_Paphlagonian_Cavalry)
Missile Cavalry
120 Illyrioi Hippeis
Illyrioi Hippeis
(AOR_37_Illyrian_Light_Cavalry)
Missile Cavalry
120 Sauromatae Fat Aexsdzhytae
Sauromatae Fat Aexsdzhytae
(AOR_43_Sarmatian_Horse_Archers)
Missile Cavalry
120 Tarantinoi Hippeis
Tarantinoi Hippeis
(AOR_44_Tarantine_Cav)
Missile Cavalry
Shock Cavalry
100 Pontikoi Basilikoi Hippeis
Pontikoi Basilikoi Hippeis
(Gre_Pontic_Royal_Cav)
Shock Cavalry
120 Yancai Uaezdaettae
Yancai Uaezdaettae
(AOR_22_Alan_Noble_Cav)
Shock Cavalry
120 Khuveshavagan
Khuveshavagan
(AOR_23_Persian_Cavalry)
Shock Cavalry
120 Asavaran-i Zrehbaran
Asavaran-i Zrehbaran
(AOR_24_Parthian_Cataphracts)
Shock Cavalry
100 Roxolanoi Xistophoroi
Roxolanoi Xistophoroi
(AOR_27_Roxolani_Lancers)
Shock Cavalry
100 Kappadokioi Xistophoroi
Kappadokioi Xistophoroi
(AOR_29_Cappadocian_Lancers)
Shock Cavalry
100 Kappadokioi Xistophoroi
Kappadokioi Xistophoroi
(AOR_31_Cappadocian_Lancers)
Shock Cavalry
100 Hippeis Thessalikoi
Hippeis Thessalikoi
(AOR_36_Thessalian_Cavalry)
Shock Cavalry
100 Sauromatae Uaezdaettae
Sauromatae Uaezdaettae
(AOR_43_Sarmatian_Cataphracts)
Shock Cavalry
Chariot
36 Drepanephora Armata
Drepanephora Armata
(Gre_Scythed_Chariots)
Chariot
Elephant
18 Elephantes Hulaioi Liboukoi
Elephantes Hulaioi Liboukoi
(AOR_16_African_Elephants)
Elephant
18 Elephantes Hulaioi Liboukoi
Elephantes Hulaioi Liboukoi
(AOR_18_African_Elephants)
Elephant
36 Elephantes Syriakoi
Elephantes Syriakoi
(AOR_21_Syrian_War_Elephants)
Elephant
36 Elephantes Indikoi
Elephantes Indikoi
(AOR_23_Indian_War_Elephants)
Elephant
36 Elephantes Indikoi
Elephantes Indikoi
(AOR_26_Indian_War_Elephants_Bactria)
Elephant
Fixed Artillery
40 Oxybeles (Fixed)
Oxybeles (Fixed)
(Eas_Scorpion)
Fixed Artillery
40 Oxybeles (Bastion)
Oxybeles (Bastion)
(Gre_Scorpion_Bastion)
Fixed Artillery
Field Artillery
40 Lithobolos
Lithobolos
(Eas_Ballista)
Field Artillery
40 Oxybeles
Oxybeles
(Eas_Cheiroballistra)
Field Artillery
Special
80 Malhamit Kalb
Malhamit Kalb
(AOR_16_Garamantine_Hounds)
Special
80 Corio Cunos Vidios
Corio Cunos Vidios
(AOR_3_Celtic_Savage_Dogs)
Special
80 Kappadokioi Kyon
Kappadokioi Kyon
(AOR_31_Anatolian_Mountain_Dogs)
Special
80 Molossoi Kyon
Molossoi Kyon
(AOR_36_Molossian_Hounds)
Special
80 Vadasz Spako
Vadasz Spako
(AOR_43_Steppe_Hunting_Dogs)
Special
80 Jagon Hund
Jagon Hund
(AOR_5_Germanic_Hunting_Dogs)
Special
80 Canes Bellici
Canes Bellici
(AOR_8_Roman_War_Dogs)
Special
Admiral
80 Scorpion Trieres - Pontikoi Epibatoi Toxotai
Scorpion Trieres - Pontikoi Epibatoi Toxotai
(Gre_Scorpion_Trireme_Admiral_Pon)
Missile Ship
140 Tower Penteres - Pontikoi Epibatoi
Tower Penteres - Pontikoi Epibatoi
(Gre_Assault_Quinquereme_Admiral_Pon)
Melee Ship
Melee Ship
60 Assault Dieres - Pontikoi Epibatoi
Assault Dieres - Pontikoi Epibatoi
(Gre_Assault_Bireme_Pon)
Melee Ship
140 Tower Penteres - Pontikoi Epibatoi
Tower Penteres - Pontikoi Epibatoi
(Gre_Assault_Quinquereme_Admiral_Pon)
Melee Ship
120 Assault Tetreres - Pontikoi Epibatoi
Assault Tetreres - Pontikoi Epibatoi
(Gre_Assault_Tetreres_Pon)
Melee Ship
80 Trieres - Pontikoi Epibatoi
Trieres - Pontikoi Epibatoi
(Gre_Assault_Trireme_Pon)
Melee Ship
60 Fire Pot Dieres - Pontikoi Epibatoi
Fire Pot Dieres - Pontikoi Epibatoi
(Gre_Firepot_Bireme_Pon)
Melee Ship
Missile Ship
100 Pursuit Trihemiolia - Pontikoi Epibatoi Toxotai
Pursuit Trihemiolia - Pontikoi Epibatoi Toxotai
(Gre_Pursuit_Hemolia_Pon)
Missile Ship
80 Raiding Hemiolia - Pontikoi Epibatoi Toxotai
Raiding Hemiolia - Pontikoi Epibatoi Toxotai
(Gre_Raiding_Hemolia_Pon)
Missile Ship
80 Scorpion Trieres - Pontikoi Epibatoi Toxotai
Scorpion Trieres - Pontikoi Epibatoi Toxotai
(Gre_Scorpion_Trireme_Admiral_Pon)
Missile Ship
Artillery Ship
140 Light Artillery Penteres - Lithobolos (Ship)
Light Artillery Penteres - Lithobolos (Ship)
(Gre_Quinquereme_Ballista)
Artillery Ship
Transport Ship
100 Supply Ship - Supply Crew
Supply Ship - Supply Crew
(Supply_Ship_Greek)
Transport Ship
Disqus
Facebook
Attica
Antonius (Imperator Augustus)
Creta
Antonius (Imperator Augustus)
Achaia
Antonius (Imperator Augustus)
Ta-Mehu
Ptolemaioi (Imperator Augustus)
Ta-Shemau
Ptolemaioi (Imperator Augustus)
Ta-Ament
Ptolemaioi (Imperator Augustus)
Ta-Abt
Ptolemaioi (Imperator Augustus)
Ityopya
Aksum (Imperator Augustus)
Kush
Medewi (Imperator Augustus)
Medjay
Blemmyai (Imperator Augustus)
Zeugitana
Lepidus (Imperator Augustus)
Byzacium
Lepidus (Imperator Augustus)
Tripolis
Lepidus (Imperator Augustus)
Syrthim
Lepidus (Imperator Augustus)
Aquitania
Octavius (Imperator Augustus)
Gergovia
Octavius (Imperator Augustus)
Pictavis
Octavius (Imperator Augustus)
Himyar
Mamlakat Himyar (Imperator Augustus)
Maka
Mascat (Imperator Augustus)
Saba
Mamlakatin Saba (Imperator Augustus)
Kedar
Qidri (Imperator Augustus)
Hagar
Hagar (Imperator Augustus)
Yathrib
Ma'in (Imperator Augustus)
Transcaspia
Parthia (Imperator Augustus)
Haraiva
Parthia (Imperator Augustus)
Margus
Parthia (Imperator Augustus)
Tsopk
Katpatuka (Imperator Augustus)
Hayk
Hayasdan (Imperator Augustus)
Turuberan
Hayasdan (Imperator Augustus)
Korchayk
Hayasdan (Imperator Augustus)
Lydia
Antonius (Imperator Augustus)
Mysia
Antonius (Imperator Augustus)
Phrygia
Antonius (Imperator Augustus)
Rhodos
Antonius (Imperator Augustus)
Baktria
Paradene (Imperator Augustus)
Tocharia
Paradene (Imperator Augustus)
Paropamisadai
Paradene (Imperator Augustus)
Baeturia
Lepidus (Imperator Augustus)
Turdetania
Lepidus (Imperator Augustus)
Carpetania
Lepidus (Imperator Augustus)
Silva Carbonaria
Belgae (Imperator Augustus)
Treverorum
Octavius (Imperator Augustus)
Pontos
Pontos (Imperator Augustus)
Bithynia
Antonius (Imperator Augustus)
Paphlagonia
Pontos (Imperator Augustus)
Riza
Pontos (Imperator Augustus)
Tauris
Pontos (Imperator Augustus)
Sindike
Pontos (Imperator Augustus)
Maiotia
Pontos (Imperator Augustus)
Britannia Superior
Iceni (Imperator Augustus)
Dumnonia
Dumnonii (Imperator Augustus)
Demetia
Demetae (Imperator Augustus)
Britannia Inferior
Corieltauvi (Imperator Augustus)
Eremos Karmania
Parsa (Imperator Augustus)
Karmania
Parsa (Imperator Augustus)
Ardhan
Ardhan (Imperator Augustus)
Kartli
Kartli (Imperator Augustus)
Kolkheti
Pontos (Imperator Augustus)
Xvarazm
Daha (Imperator Augustus)
Usturt
Daha (Imperator Augustus)
Liguria
Octavius (Imperator Augustus)
Insubria
Octavius (Imperator Augustus)
Venetia et Histria
Octavius (Imperator Augustus)
Corsica
Pompeius (Imperator Augustus)
Sardinia
Pompeius (Imperator Augustus)
Dacia Inferior
Dacia (Imperator Augustus)
Bastarnia
Bastarnoz (Imperator Augustus)
Dacia Malvensis
Dacia (Imperator Augustus)
Zarmizegetusa
Dacia (Imperator Augustus)
Galatia
Koinon Galaton (Imperator Augustus)
Lykaonia
Koinon Galaton (Imperator Augustus)
Katpatuka
Katpatuka (Imperator Augustus)
Pamphylia
Koinon Galaton (Imperator Augustus)
Lugdunensis
Octavius (Imperator Augustus)
Lutetia
Gallia (Imperator Augustus)
Aremorica
Gallia (Imperator Augustus)
Iuliobana
Gallia (Imperator Augustus)
Rambakia
Zranka (Imperator Augustus)
Zranka
Zranka (Imperator Augustus)
Maka
Zranka (Imperator Augustus)
Bagacum
Belgae (Imperator Augustus)
Germania Superior
Octavius (Imperator Augustus)
Silva Nigra
Markamannoz (Imperator Augustus)
Hercynia Silva
Kwadoz (Imperator Augustus)
Luna Silva
Boii (Imperator Augustus)
Baleareis
Lepidus (Imperator Augustus)
Bastetania
Lepidus (Imperator Augustus)
Celtiberia
Lepidus (Imperator Augustus)
Edetania
Lepidus (Imperator Augustus)
Illyria
Antonius (Imperator Augustus)
Liburnia
Antonius (Imperator Augustus)
Dalmatia
Antonius (Imperator Augustus)
Campania
Octavius (Imperator Augustus)
Apulia
Octavius (Imperator Augustus)
Bruttium
Octavius (Imperator Augustus)
Yehuda
Iudea (Imperator Augustus)
Kypros
Antonius (Imperator Augustus)
Phoinike
Antonius (Imperator Augustus)
Picenum
Octavius (Imperator Augustus)
Tuscia
Octavius (Imperator Augustus)
Samnium
Octavius (Imperator Augustus)
Latium
Octavius (Imperator Augustus)
Siwa
Nasamones (Imperator Augustus)
Oases
Nasamones (Imperator Augustus)
Kyrenaike
Antonius (Imperator Augustus)
Marmarike
Ptolemaioi (Imperator Augustus)
Silesia
Arii (Imperator Augustus)
Leda
Helisii (Imperator Augustus)
Baug
Buri (Imperator Augustus)
Chronos
Nahanarvali (Imperator Augustus)
Celtica
Iberia (Imperator Augustus)
Lusitania
Iberia (Imperator Augustus)
Epeiros
Antonius (Imperator Augustus)
Thessalia
Antonius (Imperator Augustus)
Makedonia
Antonius (Imperator Augustus)
Frisia
Freisias (Imperator Augustus)
Cimbria
Kimbroz (Imperator Augustus)
Silva Bacenis
Heruskoz (Imperator Augustus)
Atlas
Gaetuli (Imperator Augustus)
Mauretania
Mauri (Imperator Augustus)
Tingitana
Lepidus (Imperator Augustus)
Rhagau
Parthia (Imperator Augustus)
Mada
Parthia (Imperator Augustus)
Atropatkan
Atropatkan (Imperator Augustus)
Phraaspa
Atropatkan (Imperator Augustus)
Meshan
Meshan (Imperator Augustus)
Babirus
Parthia (Imperator Augustus)
Osroene
Parthia (Imperator Augustus)
Athura
Parthia (Imperator Augustus)
Havilah
Mamlaktha Nabata (Imperator Augustus)
Lihyan
Mamlaktha Nabata (Imperator Augustus)
Iordan
Mamlaktha Nabata (Imperator Augustus)
Provincia
Octavius (Imperator Augustus)
Narbonensis
Octavius (Imperator Augustus)
Tolosa
Octavius (Imperator Augustus)
Militiana
Numidia (Imperator Augustus)
Cirtensis
Numidia (Imperator Augustus)
Gaetulia
Numidia (Imperator Augustus)
Numidia
Numidia (Imperator Augustus)
Eremos Syria
Parthia (Imperator Augustus)
Palmyra
Palmyra (Imperator Augustus)
Transdanubia
Dacia (Imperator Augustus)
Pannonia Superior
Breuci (Imperator Augustus)
Pannonia Inferior
Scordisci (Imperator Augustus)
Parthava
Parthia (Imperator Augustus)
Astauene
Parthia (Imperator Augustus)
Traxiane
Parthia (Imperator Augustus)
Varkana
Parthia (Imperator Augustus)
Lyan
Parsa (Imperator Augustus)
Parsa
Parsa (Imperator Augustus)
Elam
Parthia (Imperator Augustus)
Tidamensi
Numidia (Imperator Augustus)
Garama
Igharimen (Imperator Augustus)
Caledonia
Kaledonoi (Imperator Augustus)
Hibernia
Iweriu (Imperator Augustus)
Brigantia
Brigantes (Imperator Augustus)
Alcimoennis
Vindelici (Imperator Augustus)
Raetia
Raeti (Imperator Augustus)
Noricum
Nori (Imperator Augustus)
Helvetia
Helvetii (Imperator Augustus)
Danu Apara
Rauxsa-alanna (Imperator Augustus)
Oium
Iazyges (Imperator Augustus)
Gerrhos
Rauxsa-alanna (Imperator Augustus)
Scythia
Alanna (Imperator Augustus)
Didoya
Aorsoi (Imperator Augustus)
Turan
Iastae (Imperator Augustus)
Zyx
Siraces (Imperator Augustus)
Akragas
Pompeius (Imperator Augustus)
Panormos
Pompeius (Imperator Augustus)
Sirako
Pompeius (Imperator Augustus)
Suebia
Semnonoz (Imperator Augustus)
Vistula
Gutones (Imperator Augustus)
Ascaucalis
Helveconae (Imperator Augustus)
Rugia
Rugoz (Imperator Augustus)
Syria
Antonius (Imperator Augustus)
Kommagene
Antonius (Imperator Augustus)
Kilikia
Antonius (Imperator Augustus)
Aram
Antonius (Imperator Augustus)
Cantabria
Cantabri (Imperator Augustus)
Gallaecia
Iberia (Imperator Augustus)
Tarraconensis
Lepidus (Imperator Augustus)
Terra Incognita
Byzantion
Thracia (Imperator Augustus)
Dardania
Antonius (Imperator Augustus)
Moesia
Thracia (Imperator Augustus)
Thrake
Thracia (Imperator Augustus)
Transoxania
Paradene (Imperator Augustus)
Suguda
Paradene (Imperator Augustus)