Roma Faction
Campaign Map
No. | Unit Resources | Name | Regions | Auxiliary Units |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | DEI_Egypt | Aegyptos |
Ta-Abt Ta-Ament Ta-Mehu Ta-Shemau |
Machimoi Toxotai
(AOR_17_Egyptian_Archers)
Machimoi Hippeis
(AOR_17_Egyptian_Cavalry)
Machimoi
(AOR_17_Egyptian_Levies)
Cohors Thebaeorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Egypt) |
2 | Auxilia_North_African | North African Auxilia |
Byzacium Syrthim Tripolis Zeugitana Lilybaion Atlas Gaetulia Numidia Tingitana Tidamensi Garama |
Parasim Numidim (Romanized)
(AOR_14_Numidian_Cavalry_RomAux)
Qala'im Numidim (Romanized)
(AOR_14_Numidian_Slingers_RomAux)
Dorkim Lybim (Romanized)
(AOR_15_Libyan_Infantry_RomAux)
Mitnagsim Lybim (Romanized)
(AOR_15_Libyan_Javelinmen_RomAux)
Elephantes Hulaioi Liboukoi (Romanized)
(AOR_16_African_Elephants_RomAux) |
3 | DEI_Africa | Africa |
Byzacium Syrthim Tripolis Zeugitana |
Dorkim Lybim Kbedim
(AOR_15_Late_Libyan_Infantry)
Parasim Lebiponnim
(AOR_15_Libyan_Cavalry)
Dorkim Lybim
(AOR_15_Libyan_Infantry)
Mitnagsim Lybim
(AOR_15_Libyan_Javelinmen)
Mishteret Lybim
(AOR_15_Libyan_Levies)
Ala Afrorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Cav_Africa)
Cohors Afrorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Africa)
Cohors Afrorum Miliaria (Imperial)
(Aux_Infantry_Africa_Imp)
Cohors Musulamiorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Musulamii) |
4 | DEI_Ethiopia | Ethiopia |
Ityopya Kush Medjay |
Elephantes Hulaioi Liboukoi
(AOR_18_African_Elephants)
Aithiopikoi Pelekuphoroi
(AOR_18_axum_nobles)
Blemmyai Toxotai
(AOR_18_blemmyes_archers)
Aithiopikoi Hippakontistai
(AOR_18_Ethiopian_Horse_Skirmishers)
Hanatim Kushim
(AOR_18_Ethiopian_Levies)
Eklektoi Aithiopikoi
(AOR_18_ethiopian_shock_infantry)
Mistophoroi Kushitoi
(AOR_18_kushite_tribal_warriors)
Meroi Toxotai
(AOR_18_meroe_archers)
Meroi Aichmetai
(AOR_18_meroe_spearmen)
Aithiopikoi Toxotai
(AOR_18_Nubian_Archers) |
5 | Auxilia_Gallic | Gallic Auxilia |
Aquitania Gergovia Pictavis Aremorica Lugdunensis Lutetia Galatia |
Leuce Epos (Romanized)
(AOR_3_Gallic_Light_Cavalry_RomAux)
Gaelaiche (Romanized)
(AOR_3_Gallic_Medium_Spearmen_RomAux)
Remi Mairepos (Romanized)
(AOR_4_Belgae_Heavy_Cavalry_RomAux)
Sotaroas Argos (Romanized)
(AOR_4_Belgae_Hunters_RomAux)
Dreugulozez Brunjadoi (Romanized)
(AOR_5_Germanic_Heavy_Infantry_RomAuxa) |
6 | DEI_Gaul | Gaul |
Aquitania Gergovia Pictavis Aremorica Lugdunensis Lutetia |
Corio Cunos Vidios
(AOR_3_Celtic_Savage_Dogs)
Aeudi Lugoae
(AOR_3_Gallic_Levies)
Leuce Epos
(AOR_3_Gallic_Light_Cavalry)
Gaelaiche
(AOR_3_Gallic_Medium_Spearmen)
Aeudi Gaeroas
(AOR_3_Gallic_Skirmishers)
Bataroas
(AOR_3_Gallic_Swordsmen)
Ala Gallorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Cav_Gaul)
Cohors Aquitanorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Aquitania)
Cohors Biturigum (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Bituriges)
Cohors Gallorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Gaul)
Cohors Gallorum Miliaria (Imperial)
(Aux_Infantry_Gaul_Imp)
Cohors Lingonum (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Lingones)
Ala Vocontiorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Cav_Voconti_Area2) |
7 | DEI_Arabia | Arabia |
Himyar Maka Saba Hagar Kedar Yathrib Havilah Iordan Lihyan |
Arabioi Katadromeis
(AOR_20_arabian_auxiliaries)
Ana-Arabim Kamelarios
(AOR_20_Arabian_Camel_Archers)
Erinamesh Ana-Arabim
(AOR_20_Arabian_Levies)
Cohors Sagittariorum Petreorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Archer_Petra)
Ala I Ulpia Dromedariorum
(Aux_Cav_Camel)
Cohors Petreorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Petra) |
8 | Auxilia_local_Gedrosia_Arachosia_Bactria_Aria | Local Auxilia Gedrosia, Arachosia, Bactria, Aria |
Harauvatis Paropamisadai Haraiva Zranka Margus Baktria Tocharia Maka Rambakia |
Thureophoroi Indohellenikoi
(AOR_23_hellenic_medium_inf)
Peltastai Indohellenikoi
(AOR_23_hellenic_peltasts)
Elephantes Indikoi
(AOR_23_Indian_War_Elephants)
Taxilan Agema
(AOR_23_iranian_heavy_cav)
Kamboja Asvaka Ksatriya
(AOR_23_iranian_light_cav) |
9 | DEI_Eastern | Eastern Provinces |
Harauvatis Paropamisadai Haraiva Zranka Margus Eremos Karmania Karmania Maka Rambakia Atropatkan Mada Rhagau Elam Lyan Parsa |
Thanvare Payahdag
(AOR_23_Persian_Archers)
Khuveshavagan
(AOR_23_Persian_Cavalry)
Gund-i Palta
(AOR_23_Persian_Levies) |
10 | Auxilia_Assyrian | Assyrian Auxilia |
Hayk Korchayk Tsopk Bithynia Paphlagonia Pontos Riza Ardhan Kolkheti Kartli Katpatuka Kommagene Lykaonia Aram Eremos Syria Phoinike Syria |
Toxotai Syriakoi (Romanized)
(AOR_21_Syrian_Heavy_Archers_RomAux)
Elephantes Syriakoi (Romanized)
(AOR_21_Syrian_War_Elephants_RomAux)
Kappadokioi Xistophoroi (Romanized)
(AOR_29_Cappadocian_Lancers_RomAux)
Leuce Epos (Romanized)
(AOR_30_Galatian_Light_Cavalry_RomAux)
Kartvelebi Dashna-Mebrdzolebi (Romanized)
(AOR_62_Georgian_Sword_RomAux) |
11 | DEI_Armenia | Armenia |
Hayk Korchayk Tsopk |
Armenikoi Toxotai
(AOR_25_Armenian_Archers)
Armenikoi Epistratoi Doriphoroi
(AOR_25_Armenian_Levies)
Ala Sagittariorum Parthorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Archer_Cav_Parthia_Area2)
Ala Parthorum Veterana (Reformed)
(Aux_Cav_Parthia_Area2) |
12 | Auxilia_Hellenic | Hellenic Auxilia |
Lydia Mysia Phrygia Attike Krete Peloponnesos Epeiros Makedonia Larissa Sirako |
Ephesoi Phalangitai (Romanized)
(AOR_33_Ephesian_Pikemen_RomAux)
Mysoi Sphendonetai (Romanized)
(AOR_33_Mysian_Slingers_RomAux)
Kretai Toxotai (Romanized)
(AOR_34_Cretan_Archers_RomAux)
Spartiatai Hoplitai (Romanized)
(AOR_35_Spartan_Hoplites_RomAux)
Hippeis Thessalikoi (Romanized)
(AOR_36_Thessalian_Cavalry_RomAux)
Cohors Sagittariorum Cretensium Veterana (Reformed)
(Aux_Archer_Crete)
Cohors Cyrrhesticorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Cyrrhus)
Cohors Macedonica (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Macedonia) |
13 | DEI_Asia | Asia |
Lydia Mysia Phrygia |
Ephesoi Phalangitai
(AOR_33_Ephesian_Pikemen)
Kares Pezoi
(AOR_33_Karian_Axemen)
Mysoi Sphendonetai
(AOR_33_Mysian_Slingers)
Phrygioi Pantodapoi
(AOR_33_Phrygian_Levies) |
14 | DEI_Rhodes | Rhodos |
Rhodos |
Rhodioi Sphendonetai
(AOR_42_Rhodian_Slingers) |
15 | DEI_Bactria | Baktria |
Baktria Tocharia Transoxania Suguda |
Thanvare Suguda
(AOR_26_Bac_Archer_Spearmen)
Tabargan Suguda
(AOR_26_Bac_Axemen)
Savar-i Suguda
(AOR_26_Bac_Camels)
Zubindar-i Suguda
(AOR_26_Bac_Javelinmen)
Baktrioi Pantodapoi
(AOR_26_Baktrian_Levies)
Elephantes Indikoi
(AOR_26_Indian_War_Elephants_Bactria)
Jamsya Yukhuna Duna Purma
(AOR_26_Yuezhi_Archers) |
16 | Auxilia_Iberian | Iberian Auxilia |
Baeturia Turdetania Baleareis Bastetania Celtiberia Edetania Celtica Lusitania Gallaecia Cantabria Tarraconensis |
Clona Tekonac (Romanized)
(AOR_12_North_Iberian_Axemen_RomAux)
Ambakaro Epones (Romanized)
(AOR_12_North_Iberian_Medium_Cavalry_RomAux)
Scortamareva (Romanized)
(AOR_12_North_Iberian_Medium_Spearmen_RomAux)
Scutarii (Romanized)
(AOR_13_South_Iberian_Scutarii_RomAux)
Baleares Funditores (Romanized)
(AOR_41_Balearic_Slingers_RomAux)
Ala Asturum (Reformed)
(Aux_Cav_Asturias)
Ala Hispanorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Cav_Iberia)
Cohors Asturum (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Asturias)
Cohors Baetica (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Baetica)
Cohors Callaecorum Bracarum (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Bracares)
Cohors Cantabrorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Cantabri)
Cohors Celtiberorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Celtiberian)
Cohors Hispanorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Iberia)
Cohors Hispanorum Miliaria (Imperial)
(Aux_Infantry_Iberia_Imp)
Cohors Callaecorum Lucensium (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Lucensium)
Cohors Lusitanorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Lusitania)
Cohors Vasconum (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Vascones) |
17 | DEI_Spain_South | Southern Iberia |
Baeturia Turdetania Bastetania Celtiberia Edetania |
Curisi
(AOR_13_South_Iberian_Cavalry)
Iberi Milites
(AOR_13_South_Iberian_Levies)
Loricati Scutarii
(AOR_13_South_Iberian_Loricati)
Scutarii
(AOR_13_South_Iberian_Scutarii)
Iberi Funditores
(AOR_13_South_Iberian_Slingers) |
18 | Auxilia_Celtic | Celtic Auxilia |
Arduenna Silva Silva Carbonaria Insubria Liguria Venetia et Histria Hercynia Silva Luna Silva Pannonia Inferior Pannonia Superior Transdanubia Narbonensis Transalpina Helvetia Noricum Raetia |
Keltohellenikoi Thorakitai (Romanized)
(AOR_11_Celto_Hellenic_Infantry_RomAux)
Massaloi Hoplitai (Romanized)
(AOR_11_Massalian_Hoplites_RomAux)
Kluddacorii (Romanized)
(AOR_7_Alpine_Swordsmen_RomAux)
Liguriae Epos (Romanized)
(AOR_8_Ligurian_Cavalry_RomAux)
Gaemile Liguriae (Romanized)
(AOR_8_Ligurian_Spearmen_RomAux) |
19 | DEI_Belgium | Belgium |
Arduenna Silva Silva Carbonaria |
Remi Mairepos
(AOR_4_Belgae_Heavy_Cavalry)
Sotaroas Argos
(AOR_4_Belgae_Hunters)
Eburonae Lugoae
(AOR_4_Belgae_Levies)
Batacorii
(AOR_4_Belgae_Spearmen)
Ala Nerviana (Reformed)
(Aux_Cav_Nervii)
Ala Treverorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Cav_Treveri)
Ala Tungrorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Cav_Tungri)
Cohors Menapiorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Menapii)
Cohors Morinorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Morini)
Cohors Nerviorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Nervii)
Cohors Tungrorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Tungri)
Cohors Tungrorum Miliaria (Imperial)
(Aux_Infantry_Tungri_Imp) |
20 | DEI_Pontus | Pontus |
Bithynia Paphlagonia Pontos Riza |
Kappadokioi Xistophoroi
(AOR_29_Cappadocian_Lancers)
Chalyboi Doryphoroi
(AOR_29_chalybes_spearmen)
Paphlagonikoi Hippeis
(AOR_29_Paphlagonian_Cavalry)
Phrygioi Sagarisphoroi
(AOR_29_phrygian_axemen)
Pontikoi Toxotai
(AOR_29_Pontic_Archers)
Pontikoi Haploi
(AOR_29_Pontic_Levies)
Cohors Sagittariorum Chalcidenorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Archer_Bithynia)
Cohors Chalcidenorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Bithynia)
Cohors Paphlagonum (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Pontus) |
21 | DEI_Bosporus | Bosporus |
Maiotia Sindike Tauris |
Albanoi Doryphoroi
(AOR_28_Protoslav_Levies)
Skythioi Toxotai
(AOR_28_Scythian_Archers)
Skythioi Kataikoi Toxotai
(AOR_28_Scythian_Foot_Archers)
Skythioi Hoplitai
(AOR_28_Scythian_Hoplites)
Skythioi Hippotoxotai
(AOR_28_Scythian_Horse_Archers)
Skythioi Peltastai
(AOR_28_Scythian_Skirmishers)
Skythioi Pezoi
(AOR_28_Scythian_Warriors)
Thrakioi Basilikoi Peltastai
(AOR_28_Thracian_Heavy_Peltasts)
Thrakioi Peltastai
(AOR_28_Thracian_Peltasts)
Thrakioi Rhomphaiaphoroi
(AOR_28_Thracian_Warriors)
Cohors Sagittariorum Bosporanorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Archer_Bospori)
Ala Bosporanorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Cav_Bospori)
Cohors Bosporanorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Bospori) |
22 | Auxilia_Briton | Briton Auxilia |
Brigantia Britannia Demetia Dumnonia Caledonia Hibernia |
Ala Britannica (Reformed)
(Aux_Cav_Britain)
Cohors Brittonum (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Britain)
Cohors Brittonum Miliaria (Imperial)
(Aux_Infantry_Britain_Imp) |
23 | DEI_Brit_South | Britannia |
Brigantia Britannia Demetia Dumnonia |
Corio Runo
(AOR_2_Britannic_Ambushers)
Corio Telamon
(AOR_2_Briton_Slingers)
Calawre
(AOR_2_Casse_Champions)
Myrcharn
(AOR_2_Casse_Light_Cavalry)
Silurae Birnai
(AOR_2_Siluri_Warband) |
24 | DEI_Brit_North | Caledonia et Hibernia |
Caledonia Hibernia |
Pictone Lugoae
(AOR_1_Caledonian_Levies)
Balroae
(AOR_1_Caledonian_Skirmishers)
Pictone Neitos
(AOR_1_Pictone_Painted_Swordsmen) |
25 | DEI_Balearic | Balearic Isles |
Baleareis |
Baleares Milites
(AOR_41_Balearic_Levies)
Baleares Funditores
(AOR_41_Balearic_Slingers) |
26 | Auxilia_Caucasia | Local Auxilia Caucasia |
Ardhan Kolkheti Kartli |
Kovkasi Lernain Netadzik
(AOR_62_Caucasian_Archers)
Kavakaza Sparabara
(AOR_62_Caucasian_Levies)
Kartveli Dashnit Meombrebi
(AOR_62_Georgian_Medium_Swordmen)
Kartvelebi Dashna-Mebrdzolebi
(AOR_62_Georgian_Sword) |
27 | DEI_Steppes | Steppes |
Ardhan Kolkheti Kartli Xvarazm Transcaspia Gerrhos Didoya Oium Zyx Scythia Turan Usturt |
Roxolanoi Xistophoroi
(AOR_27_Roxolani_Lancers)
Roxolanoi Haploi
(AOR_27_Roxolani_Levies)
Skythioi Toxotai
(AOR_27_Scythian_Archers)
Skythioi Hippotoxotai
(AOR_27_Scythian_Horse_Archers) |
28 | Auxilia_Saka | Saka Auxilia |
Xvarazm Transcaspia |
Paya Hinam Dunai Purma
(AOR_27_Subeshi_Archers) |
29 | DEI_Cilicia | Cilicia |
Kilikia Kypros Pamphylia |
Kilikioi Haploi
(AOR_32_Cilician_Levies)
Kilikioi Peltastai
(AOR_32_Cilician_Peltasts)
Kypros Ekdromoi Hoplitai
(AOR_32_Cypriot_Light_Hoplites)
Cohors Cilicum (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Cilicia)
Cohors Cypria (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Cyprus) |
30 | DEI_Italy_North | Northern Italia |
Insubria Liguria Venetia et Histria |
Liguriae Epos
(AOR_8_Ligurian_Cavalry)
Lugoae Liguriae
(AOR_8_Ligurian_Levies)
Gaeroas Liguriae
(AOR_8_Ligurian_Skirmishers)
Gaemile Liguriae
(AOR_8_Ligurian_Spearmen)
Canes Bellici
(AOR_8_Roman_War_Dogs)
Cohors Alpinorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Alpina)
Cohors Alpinorum Miliaria (Imperial)
(Aux_Infantry_Alpina_Imp)
Cohors Ligurum (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Liguria) |
31 | Auxilia_Italian | Italian Auxilia |
Corsica Sardinia Etruria Latium Picenum Samnium Bruttium Apulia |
Equites Campaniae
(AOR_9_Campanian_Cav)
Equites Extraordinarii (Early)
(Rom_Equites_Extraordinarii_Early_Allied)
Equites Extraordinarii (Late)
(Rom_Equites_Extraordinarii_Late_Allied)
Socii Equites (Late)
(Rom_Equites_Late_Allied)
Hastati Samnitici (Early)
(Rom_Hastati_Early_Allied)
Hastati Samnitici (Late)
(Rom_Hastati_Late_Allied)
Pedites Extraordinarii (Early)
(Rom_Pedites_Extraordinarii_Early_Allied)
Pedites Extraordinarii (Late)
(Rom_Pedites_Extraordinarii_Late_Allied)
Principes Samnitici (Early)
(Rom_Principes_Early_Allied)
Principes Samnitici (Late)
(Rom_Principes_Late_Allied)
Rorarii (Late)
(Rom_Rorarii_Mod_Allied)
Kasatim Shardanim (Romanized)
(AOR_40_Sardinian_Archers_RomAux)
Tarantinoi Hippeis (Romanized)
(AOR_44_Tarantine_Cav_RomAux)
Liguriae Epos (Romanized)
(AOR_8_Ligurian_Cavalry_RomAuxa)
Gaeroas Liguriae (Romanized)
(AOR_8_Ligurian_Skirmishers_RomAux)
Gaemile Liguriae (Romanized)
(AOR_8_Ligurian_Spearmen_RomAuxa)
Cohors Sagittariorum Civium Romanorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Archer_Italy)
Cohors Corsorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Corsica)
Cohors Italica Voluntariorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Italy)
Cohors Civium Romanorum Miliaria (Imperial)
(Aux_Infantry_Italy_Imp)
Cohors Sardorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Sardinia) |
32 | DEI_Corsica | Corsica et Sardinia |
Corsica Sardinia |
Mishteret Izrahim
(AOR_40_Corsican_Coastal_Levies)
Pelliti Velites
(AOR_40_corsican_javeliners)
Kasatim Shardanim
(AOR_40_Sardinian_Archers)
Dorkim Shardanim
(AOR_40_Sardinian_Levies) |
33 | Auxilia_Thracian | Thracian Auxilia |
Bastarnia Dacia Inferior Dacia Superior Byzantion Dardania Moesia Thrake |
Thrakioi Peltastai (Romanized)
(AOR_28_Thracian_Peltasts_RomAux)
Agrianoi Pelekophoroi (Romanized)
(AOR_38_Agrianian_Assault_Infantry_RomAux)
Agrianoi Peltastai (Romanized)
(AOR_38_Agrianian_Axemen_RomAux)
Cordinau Orca (Romanized)
(AOR_38_Scordisci_Elite_Infantry_RomAux)
Daki Drepanephoroi (Romanized)
(AOR_39_Dacian_Falxmen_RomAux) |
34 | DEI_Dacia | Dacia |
Bastarnia Dacia Inferior Dacia Superior |
Daki Drepanephoroi
(AOR_39_Dacian_Falxmen)
Daki Epistratoi Doryphoroi
(AOR_39_Dacian_Levies)
Ala Dacorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Cav_Dacia)
Cohors Dacorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Dacia)
Cohors Dacorum Miliaria (Imperial)
(Aux_Infantry_Dacia_Imp) |
35 | Auxilia_Galatia_et_Cappadocia | Local Auxilia Galatia et Cappadocia |
Katpatuka Kommagene Galatia Lykaonia |
Ala Sagittariorum Commagenorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Archer_Cav_Cappadocia)
Ala Contariorum Commagenorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Cav_Cappadocia)
Ala Phrygum (Reformed)
(Aux_Cav_Pontus)
Cohors Commagenorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Cappadocia)
Cohors Galatarum (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Galatia) |
36 | DEI_Cappadocia | Cappadocia |
Katpatuka Kommagene Lykaonia |
Kappadokioi Kyon
(AOR_31_Anatolian_Mountain_Dogs)
Kappadokioi Xistophoroi
(AOR_31_Cappadocian_Lancers)
Kappadokioi Haploi
(AOR_31_Cappadocian_Levies)
Galatai Lugoae
(AOR_31_Galatian_Levies)
Galatai Epos
(AOR_31_Galatian_Light_Cavalry)
Catuiros Calgo
(AOR_31_Galatian_Swordsmen) |
37 | DEI_Galatia | Galatia |
Galatia |
Cladio Argos
(AOR_30_Galatian_Chosen_Swordsmen)
Galatai Lugoae
(AOR_30_Galatian_Levies)
Galatai Epos
(AOR_30_Galatian_Light_Cavalry)
Catuiros Calgo
(AOR_30_Galatian_Swordsmen)
Curoas
(AOR_30_Galatian_Warriors) |
38 | Auxilia_Germanic | Germanic Auxilia |
Germania Inferior Germania Superior Frisia Silva Bacenis Silva Nigra Leda Silesia Vistula Cimbria Suebia Rugia |
Sauromatae Uaezdaettae (Romanized)
(AOR_43_Sarmatian_Cataphracts_RomAux)
Sauromatae Fat Aexsdzhytae (Romanized)
(AOR_43_Sarmatian_Horse_Archers_RomAux)
Dreugulozez Brunjadoi (Romanized)
(AOR_5_Germanic_Heavy_Infantry_RomAux)
Skutjanz (Romanized)
(AOR_5_Germanic_Hunters_RomAux)
Xerunoudozez (Romanized)
(AOR_5_Germanic_Swordsmen_RomAux)
Ala Batavorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Cav_Batavia)
Ala Cannanefatium (Reformed)
(Aux_Cav_Cananefates)
Cohors Batavorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Batavia)
Cohors Batavorum Miliaria (Imperial)
(Aux_Infantry_Batavia_Imp)
Cohors Cannanefatium (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Cananefates)
Cohors Cugernorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Cugerni)
Cohors Frisiavonum (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Frisii)
Cohors Mattiacorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Mattiaci)
Cohors Sequanorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Sequani)
Cohors Sugambrorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Sicambri)
Cohors Sunucorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Sunuici)
Cohors Ubiorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Ubii)
Cohors Vangionum (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Vangiones) |
39 | DEI_German | Germania |
Germania Inferior Germania Superior Frisia Silva Bacenis Silva Nigra Vistula Cimbria Suebia Rugia |
Reidonez
(AOR_5_Germanic_Cavalry)
Dreugulozez Brunjadoi
(AOR_5_Germanic_Heavy_Infantry)
Skutjanz
(AOR_5_Germanic_Hunters)
Jagon Hund
(AOR_5_Germanic_Hunting_Dogs)
Gaizoz Frije
(AOR_5_Germanic_Levies)
Herunautoz
(AOR_5_Germanic_Swordsmen) |
40 | DEI_Greece | Greece |
Attike Peloponnesos |
Athenai Hoplitai
(AOR_35_Athenian_Hoplites)
Athenai Thorakitai Hoplitai
(AOR_35_Athenian_Thorax_Hoplites)
Korinthoi Epistratoi Hoplitai
(AOR_35_Greek_Levies)
Korinthoi Ekdromoi Hoplitai
(AOR_35_Greek_Light_Hoplites)
Korinthoi Thureophoroi
(AOR_35_Greek_Thureos_Spears)
Skiritai Peltastai
(AOR_35_Skiritai_Peltasts)
Skiritai Machairaphoroi
(AOR_35_Skiritai_Swordsmen)
Spartiatai Hoplitai
(AOR_35_Spartan_Hoplites)
Spartiatai Thorakitai Hoplitai
(AOR_35_Spartan_Thorax_Hoplites) |
41 | DEI_Crete | Crete |
Krete |
Kretai Toxotai
(AOR_34_Cretan_Archers)
Kretai Haploi
(AOR_34_Cretan_Levies) |
42 | DEI_German_South | Hercynia |
Hercynia Silva Luna Silva Leda Silesia |
Skutjanz
(AOR_6_Germanic_Hunters)
Gaizoz Frije
(AOR_6_Germanic_Levies)
Herunautoz
(AOR_6_Germanic_Swordsmen) |
43 | DEI_Illyria | Illyria |
Dalmatia Illyria Liburnia |
Dardanioi Sicaphoroi
(AOR_37_dardanioi_sicabearers)
Illyrioi Grosphomachoi
(AOR_37_Illyrian_Coastal_Levies)
Illyrioi Hoplitai
(AOR_37_Illyrian_Hoplites)
Illyrioi Hippeis
(AOR_37_Illyrian_Light_Cavalry)
Illyrioi Thureophoroi
(AOR_37_Illyrian_Thureos_Spears)
Cohors Breucorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Breuci)
Cohors Delmatarum (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Delmatia)
Cohors Delmatarum Miliaria (Imperial)
(Aux_Infantry_Delmatia_Imp) |
44 | DEI_Italy | Italia |
Etruria Latium Picenum Samnium |
Kampanioi Hoplitai
(AOR_9_Campanian_Hoplites)
Ensiferi Italici Reformati
(AOR_9_Italian_Late_Swordsmen)
Italici Milites
(AOR_9_Italian_Levies)
Ensiferi Italici
(AOR_9_Italian_Swordsmen)
Taurisci Securiferi
(AOR_9_Italy_Taurisci_Axemen)
Leukanoi Hoplitai
(AOR_9_lucanian_hoplites)
Mamertinoi Doryphoroi
(AOR_9_Mamertine_Spearmen)
Equites Singulares
(Rom_Praetorian_Cav)
Custodes Praetorii
(Rom_Praetorian_Guard) |
45 | DEI_Libya | Libya |
Kyrenaike Marmarike Oases Siwa Tidamensi Garama |
Elephantes Hulaioi Liboukoi
(AOR_16_African_Elephants)
Mitnagsim Lybim
(AOR_16_African_Javelinmen)
Mishteret Lybim
(AOR_16_African_Levies)
Malhamit Kalb
(AOR_16_Garamantine_Hounds)
Dorkim Garamantim
(AOR_16_Garamantine_Levies)
Qala'im Garamantim
(AOR_16_Garamantine_Slingers)
Cohors Sagittariorum Cyrenaica (Reformed)
(Aux_Archer_Cyrene)
Cohors Cyrenaica (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Cyrene) |
46 | DEI_Spain_North | Northern Iberia |
Celtica Lusitania Gallaecia Cantabria Tarraconensis |
Clona Tekonac
(AOR_12_North_Iberian_Axemen)
Milites Ilergetum
(AOR_12_North_Iberian_Illergetan_Soldiers)
Gestikapoinann
(AOR_12_North_Iberian_Levies)
Ambakaro Epones
(AOR_12_North_Iberian_Medium_Cavalry)
Scortamareva
(AOR_12_North_Iberian_Medium_Spearmen)
Clona Gosnasio
(AOR_12_North_Iberian_Skirmishers) |
47 | DEI_Macedonia | Macedonia |
Epeiros Makedonia Larissa |
Thessalikoi Epistratoi Hoplitai
(AOR_36_Greek_Levies)
Thessalikoi Ekdromoi Hoplitai
(AOR_36_Greek_Light_Hoplites)
Macedonikoi Euzonoi
(AOR_36_Greek_Light_Peltasts)
Macedonikoi Phalangitai
(AOR_36_Greek_Pikemen)
Thessalikoi Thureophoroi
(AOR_36_Greek_Thureos_Spears)
Molossoi Kyon
(AOR_36_Molossian_Hounds)
Hippeis Thessalikoi
(AOR_36_Thessalian_Cavalry) |
48 | DEI_Sicily | Sicilia |
Bruttium Lilybaion Sirako |
Gastraphetes
(AOR_10_Crossbows)
Kestrosphendones
(AOR_10_Dart_Slingers)
Sikeliotai Pantodapoi
(AOR_10_Greek_Colonist_Levies)
Sikeliotai Pezoi
(AOR_10_Greek_Marines)
Sikelioi Milites
(AOR_10_Italian_Levies)
Sikelioi Sphendonetai
(AOR_10_Italian_Slingers)
Pezoi Brettioi
(AOR_10_Sicily_Bruttian_Infantry)
Aichmetai Leukanoi
(AOR_10_Sicily_Lucanian_Light_Infantry)
Cohors Sagittariorum Civium Romanorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Archer_Italy_Area2)
Cohors Italica Voluntariorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Italy_Area2)
Cohors Civium Romanorum Miliaria (Imperial)
(Aux_Infantry_Italy_Imp_Area2)
Cohors Corsorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Corsica_Area2)
Cohors Sardorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Sardinia_Area2) |
49 | DEI_Brundisium | Brundisium |
Apulia |
Tarantinoi Pantodapoi
(AOR_44_Greek_Colonist_Levies)
Tarantinoi Ekdromoi Hoplitai
(AOR_44_Greek_Light_Hoplites)
Tarantinoi Thureophoroi
(AOR_44_Greek_Thureos_Spears)
Tarantinoi Hippeis
(AOR_44_Tarantine_Cav)
Tarantinoi Leukaspidai
(AOR_44_Tarantine_White_Shield_Pike)
Apulii Extraordinarii
(AOR_9_Apulian_Infantry)
Cohors Sagittariorum Civium Romanorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Archer_Italy_Area3)
Cohors Italica Voluntariorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Italy_Area3)
Cohors Civium Romanorum Miliaria (Imperial)
(Aux_Infantry_Italy_Imp_Area3) |
50 | DEI_Numidia | Numidia |
Atlas Gaetulia Numidia Tingitana |
Parasim Numidim
(AOR_14_Numidian_Cavalry)
Mitnag'him Numidim
(AOR_14_Numidian_Javelinmen)
Qala'im Numidim
(AOR_14_Numidian_Slingers)
Ala Gaetulorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Cav_Gaetuli)
Ala Numidica Veterana (Reformed)
(Aux_Cav_Numidia)
Cohors Gaetulorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Gaetuli)
Cohors Maurorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Mauri)
Cohors Numidarum (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Numidia) |
51 | DEI_Mesopotamia | Mesopotamia |
Athura Babirus Meshan Osroene |
Shipri Tukul
(AOR_22_Babylonian_Spears)
Thanvare Madaen
(AOR_22_Mesopotamian_Archers)
Gund-i Madaen
(AOR_22_Mesopotamian_Levies)
Erin-mesh Uriki
(AOR_33_akkadian_elite_guards)
Ala Sagittariorum Parthorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Archer_Cav_Parthia)
Ala Parthorum Veterana (Reformed)
(Aux_Cav_Parthia) |
52 | DEI_Judea | Judea |
Yehuda |
Ioudaioi Taxeis
(AOR_19_Jewish_Levies)
Ioudaioi Sphendonetai
(AOR_19_Jewish_Slingers)
Judaioi Thureophoroi
(AOR_19_judean_thureophoroi)
Cohors Sagittariorum Ascalonitanorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Archer_Ascalon)
Cohors Sagittariorum Tyriorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Archer_Tyre)
Ala Sebastenorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Cav_Samaria)
Cohors Sebastenorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Samaria) |
53 | DEI_Alps | Alps |
Pannonia Inferior Pannonia Superior Transdanubia Helvetia Noricum Raetia |
Noricene Lugoae
(AOR_7_Alpine_Levies)
Appea Gaedotos
(AOR_7_Alpine_Phalanx)
Kluddacorii
(AOR_7_Alpine_Swordsmen) |
54 | DEI_Pannonia | Pannonia |
Pannonia Inferior Pannonia Superior Transdanubia |
Ala I Gallorum et Pannoniorum Catafractata
(Aux_Cataphract_1)
Ala I Ulpia Contariorum
(Aux_Cataphract_2)
Ala Pannoniorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Cav_Pannonia)
Cohors Pannoniorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Pannonia)
Ala Contariorum Sarmatorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Sarmatian_Lancers) |
55 | DEI_Parthia | Parthia |
Astauene Varkana Parthava Traxiane |
Yancai Uaezdaettae
(AOR_22_Alan_Noble_Cav)
Asavaran-i Zrehbaran
(AOR_24_Parthian_Cataphracts)
Shivatir-i Pahlavanig
(AOR_24_Parthian_Horse_Archers)
Gund-i Nizagan
(AOR_24_Parthian_Levies) |
56 | DEI_Provence | Provincia |
Narbonensis Transalpina |
Lugoae Vocontae
(AOR_11_Celtic_Levies)
Vocontae Epos
(AOR_11_Celtic_Light_Cavalry)
Keltohellenikoi Thorakitai
(AOR_11_Celto_Hellenic_Infantry)
Massaloi Pantodapoi
(AOR_11_Greek_Colonist_Levies)
Massaloi Hoplitai
(AOR_11_Massalian_Hoplites)
Massaloi Thorakitai Hoplitai
(AOR_11_Massalian_Thorax_Hoplites)
Ala Vocontiorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Cav_Voconti)
Ala Gallorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Cav_Gaul_Area2)
Cohors Aquitanorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Aquitania_Area2)
Cohors Biturigum (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Bituriges_Area2)
Cohors Gallorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Gaul_Area2)
Cohors Gallorum Miliaria (Imperial)
(Aux_Infantry_Gaul_Imp_Area2)
Cohors Lingonum (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Lingones_Area2) |
57 | Auxilia_local_Raetia_et_Noricum | Local Auxilia Raetia et Noricum |
Helvetia Noricum Raetia |
Ala Noricorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Cav_Noricum)
Cohors Helvetiorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Helvetii)
Cohors Montanorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Montani)
Cohors Noricorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Noricum)
Cohors Raetorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Raeti)
Cohors Vindelicorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Vindeli) |
58 | DEI_Sarmatia | Sarmatia |
Aestia Danu Nazdya Baug |
Voinu
(AOR_43_Baltic_Levies)
Sauromatae Fistaeg Fat Aexsdzhytae
(AOR_43_Sarmatian_Archers)
Sauromatae Uaezdaettae
(AOR_43_Sarmatian_Cataphracts)
Sauromatae Fat Aexsdzhytae
(AOR_43_Sarmatian_Horse_Archers)
Vadasz Spako
(AOR_43_Steppe_Hunting_Dogs) |
59 | DEI_Cimbri |
Cimbria |
||
60 | DEI_Syria | Syria |
Aram Eremos Syria Phoinike Syria |
Toxotai Syriakoi
(AOR_21_Syrian_Heavy_Archers)
Pantodapoi Syriakoi
(AOR_21_Syrian_Levies)
Elephantes Syriakoi
(AOR_21_Syrian_War_Elephants)
Cohors Sagittariorum Antiochensium (Reformed)
(Aux_Archer_Antioch)
Cohors Sagittariorum Canathenorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Archer_Canatha)
Ala Sagittariorum Syrorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Archer_Cav_Syria)
Cohors Sagittariorum Damascenorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Archer_Damascus)
Cohors Sagittariorum Hamiorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Archer_Hama)
Cohors Sagittariorum Hamiorum Miliaria (Imperial)
(Aux_Archer_Hama_Imp)
Ala Ituraeorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Cav_Syria)
Cohors Ituraeorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Syria) |
61 | DEI_Thrace | Thrace |
Byzantion Dardania Moesia Thrake |
Agrianoi Pelekophoroi
(AOR_38_Agrianian_Assault_Infantry)
Agrianoi Peltastai
(AOR_38_Agrianian_Axemen)
Krobyzoi Thureophoroi
(AOR_38_krobyzi_spearmen)
Maedi Peltastai
(AOR_38_maedi_peltastai)
Cordinau Orca
(AOR_38_Scordisci_Elite_Infantry)
Galathraikes
(AOR_38_Thrace_Gallo_Thracian_Warriors)
Thrakioi Peltastai
(AOR_38_Thracian_Peltasts)
Thrakioi Pezoi
(AOR_38_Thracian_Warriors)
Thyni Rhomphaiaphoroi
(AOR_38_thyni_romphaiaphoroi)
Ala Sagittariorum Thracum (Reformed)
(Aux_Archer_Cav_Thrace)
Cohors Sagittariorum Thracum (Reformed)
(Aux_Archer_Thrace)
Ala Dardanorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Cav_Dardani)
Ala Scubulorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Cav_Scubuli)
Ala Thracum (Reformed)
(Aux_Cav_Thrace)
Cohors Thracum (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Thrace)
Cohors Thracum Miliaria (Imperial)
(Aux_Infantry_Thrace_Imp) |
|
|
|
Ta-Abt
Ptolemaioi
Aegyptos
Ptolemaioi
Aegyptos
Ta-Ament
Ptolemaioi
Aegyptos
Ptolemaioi
Aegyptos
Ta-Mehu
Ptolemaioi
Aegyptos
Ptolemaioi
Aegyptos
Ta-Shemau
Ptolemaioi
Aegyptos
Ptolemaioi
Aegyptos
Byzacium
Qarthadastim
North African AuxiliaAfrica
Qarthadastim
North African AuxiliaAfrica
Syrthim
Qarthadastim
North African AuxiliaAfrica
Qarthadastim
North African AuxiliaAfrica
Tripolis
Qarthadastim
North African AuxiliaAfrica
Qarthadastim
North African AuxiliaAfrica
Zeugitana
Qarthadastim
North African AuxiliaAfrica
Qarthadastim
North African AuxiliaAfrica
Ityopya
Aksum
Ethiopia
Aksum
Ethiopia
Kush
Medewi
Ethiopia
Medewi
Ethiopia
Medjay
Blemmyai
Ethiopia
Blemmyai
Ethiopia
Aquitania
Vivisci
Gallic AuxiliaGaul
Vivisci
Gallic AuxiliaGaul
Gergovia
Arverni
Gallic AuxiliaGaul
Arverni
Gallic AuxiliaGaul
Pictavis
Pictones
Gallic AuxiliaGaul
Pictones
Gallic AuxiliaGaul
Himyar
Mamlakat Himyar
Arabia
Mamlakat Himyar
Arabia
Maka
Mascat
Arabia
Mascat
Arabia
Saba
Mamlakatin Saba
Arabia
Mamlakatin Saba
Arabia
Hagar
Hagar
Arabia
Hagar
Arabia
Kedar
Qidri
Arabia
Qidri
Arabia
Yathrib
Ma'in
Arabia
Ma'in
Arabia
Harauvatis
Harauvatis
Local Auxilia Gedrosia, Arachosia, Bactria, AriaEastern Provinces
Harauvatis
Local Auxilia Gedrosia, Arachosia, Bactria, AriaEastern Provinces
Paropamisadai
Harauvatis
Local Auxilia Gedrosia, Arachosia, Bactria, AriaEastern Provinces
Harauvatis
Local Auxilia Gedrosia, Arachosia, Bactria, AriaEastern Provinces
Haraiva
Haraiva
Local Auxilia Gedrosia, Arachosia, Bactria, AriaEastern Provinces
Haraiva
Local Auxilia Gedrosia, Arachosia, Bactria, AriaEastern Provinces
Zranka
Asagarta
Local Auxilia Gedrosia, Arachosia, Bactria, AriaEastern Provinces
Asagarta
Local Auxilia Gedrosia, Arachosia, Bactria, AriaEastern Provinces
Margus
Haraiva
Local Auxilia Gedrosia, Arachosia, Bactria, AriaEastern Provinces
Haraiva
Local Auxilia Gedrosia, Arachosia, Bactria, AriaEastern Provinces
Hayk
Hayasdan
Assyrian AuxiliaArmenia
Hayasdan
Assyrian AuxiliaArmenia
Korchayk
Hayasdan
Assyrian AuxiliaArmenia
Hayasdan
Assyrian AuxiliaArmenia
Tsopk
Hayasdan
Assyrian AuxiliaArmenia
Hayasdan
Assyrian AuxiliaArmenia
Lydia
Lydia
Hellenic AuxiliaAsia
Lydia
Hellenic AuxiliaAsia
Mysia
Pergamon
Hellenic AuxiliaAsia
Pergamon
Hellenic AuxiliaAsia
Phrygia
Lydia
Hellenic AuxiliaAsia
Lydia
Hellenic AuxiliaAsia
Rhodos
Rhodos
Rhodos
Rhodos
Rhodos
Baktria
Baktria
Local Auxilia Gedrosia, Arachosia, Bactria, AriaBaktria
Baktria
Local Auxilia Gedrosia, Arachosia, Bactria, AriaBaktria
Tocharia
Baktria
Local Auxilia Gedrosia, Arachosia, Bactria, AriaBaktria
Baktria
Local Auxilia Gedrosia, Arachosia, Bactria, AriaBaktria
Baeturia
Turdetani
Iberian AuxiliaSouthern Iberia
Turdetani
Iberian AuxiliaSouthern Iberia
Turdetania
Qarthadastim
Iberian AuxiliaSouthern Iberia
Qarthadastim
Iberian AuxiliaSouthern Iberia
Arduenna Silva
Treveri
Celtic AuxiliaBelgium
Treveri
Celtic AuxiliaBelgium
Silva Carbonaria
Atrebates
Celtic AuxiliaBelgium
Atrebates
Celtic AuxiliaBelgium
Bithynia
Bithynia
Assyrian AuxiliaPontus
Bithynia
Assyrian AuxiliaPontus
Paphlagonia
Pontos
Assyrian AuxiliaPontus
Pontos
Assyrian AuxiliaPontus
Pontos
Pontos
Assyrian AuxiliaPontus
Pontos
Assyrian AuxiliaPontus
Riza
Trapezos
Assyrian AuxiliaPontus
Trapezos
Assyrian AuxiliaPontus
Maiotia
Arche Bosphorus
Bosporus
Arche Bosphorus
Bosporus
Sindike
Arche Bosphorus
Bosporus
Arche Bosphorus
Bosporus
Tauris
Arche Bosphorus
Bosporus
Arche Bosphorus
Bosporus
Brigantia
Brigantes
Briton AuxiliaBritannia
Brigantes
Briton AuxiliaBritannia
Britannia
Iceni
Briton AuxiliaBritannia
Iceni
Briton AuxiliaBritannia
Demetia
Demetae
Briton AuxiliaBritannia
Demetae
Briton AuxiliaBritannia
Dumnonia
Dumnonii
Briton AuxiliaBritannia
Dumnonii
Briton AuxiliaBritannia
Caledonia
Kaledonoi
Briton AuxiliaCaledonia et Hibernia
Kaledonoi
Briton AuxiliaCaledonia et Hibernia
Hibernia
Iweriu
Briton AuxiliaCaledonia et Hibernia
Iweriu
Briton AuxiliaCaledonia et Hibernia
Eremos Karmania
Asagarta
Eastern Provinces
Asagarta
Eastern Provinces
Karmania
Zranka
Eastern Provinces
Zranka
Eastern Provinces
Baleareis
Qarthadastim
Iberian AuxiliaBalearic Isles
Qarthadastim
Iberian AuxiliaBalearic Isles
Bastetania
Qarthadastim
Iberian AuxiliaSouthern Iberia
Qarthadastim
Iberian AuxiliaSouthern Iberia
Celtiberia
Arevaci
Iberian AuxiliaSouthern Iberia
Arevaci
Iberian AuxiliaSouthern Iberia
Edetania
Edetani
Iberian AuxiliaSouthern Iberia
Edetani
Iberian AuxiliaSouthern Iberia
Ardhan
Ardhan
Local Auxilia CaucasiaAssyrian AuxiliaSteppes
Ardhan
Local Auxilia CaucasiaAssyrian AuxiliaSteppes
Kolkheti
Kolkhis
Assyrian AuxiliaLocal Auxilia CaucasiaSteppes
Kolkhis
Assyrian AuxiliaLocal Auxilia CaucasiaSteppes
Kartli
Kartli
Assyrian AuxiliaLocal Auxilia CaucasiaSteppes
Kartli
Assyrian AuxiliaLocal Auxilia CaucasiaSteppes
Aremorica
Namnetes
Gallic AuxiliaGaul
Namnetes
Gallic AuxiliaGaul
Lugdunensis
Aedui
Gallic AuxiliaGaul
Aedui
Gallic AuxiliaGaul
Lutetia
Carnutes
Gallic AuxiliaGaul
Carnutes
Gallic AuxiliaGaul
Xvarazm
Xvarazm
Saka AuxiliaSteppes
Xvarazm
Saka AuxiliaSteppes
Transcaspia
Daha
Saka AuxiliaSteppes
Daha
Saka AuxiliaSteppes
Kilikia
Seleukidai
Cilicia
Seleukidai
Cilicia
Kypros
Kypros
Cilicia
Kypros
Cilicia
Pamphylia
Kypros
Cilicia
Kypros
Cilicia
Insubria
Insubres
Celtic AuxiliaNorthern Italia
Insubres
Celtic AuxiliaNorthern Italia
Liguria
Liguria
Celtic AuxiliaNorthern Italia
Liguria
Celtic AuxiliaNorthern Italia
Venetia et Histria
Veneti
Celtic AuxiliaNorthern Italia
Veneti
Celtic AuxiliaNorthern Italia
Corsica
Qarthadastim
Italian AuxiliaCorsica et Sardinia
Qarthadastim
Italian AuxiliaCorsica et Sardinia
Sardinia
Qarthadastim
Italian AuxiliaCorsica et Sardinia
Qarthadastim
Italian AuxiliaCorsica et Sardinia
Bastarnia
Bastarnoz
Thracian AuxiliaDacia
Bastarnoz
Thracian AuxiliaDacia
Dacia Inferior
Getae
Thracian AuxiliaDacia
Getae
Thracian AuxiliaDacia
Dacia Superior
Apulii
Thracian AuxiliaDacia
Apulii
Thracian AuxiliaDacia
Katpatuka
Katpatuka
Assyrian AuxiliaLocal Auxilia Galatia et CappadociaCappadocia
Katpatuka
Assyrian AuxiliaLocal Auxilia Galatia et CappadociaCappadocia
Kommagene
Katpatuka
Assyrian AuxiliaLocal Auxilia Galatia et CappadociaCappadocia
Katpatuka
Assyrian AuxiliaLocal Auxilia Galatia et CappadociaCappadocia
Galatia
Koinon Galaton
Gallic AuxiliaLocal Auxilia Galatia et CappadociaGalatia
Koinon Galaton
Gallic AuxiliaLocal Auxilia Galatia et CappadociaGalatia
Lykaonia
Lydia
Local Auxilia Galatia et CappadociaAssyrian AuxiliaCappadocia
Lydia
Local Auxilia Galatia et CappadociaAssyrian AuxiliaCappadocia
Maka
Zranka
Local Auxilia Gedrosia, Arachosia, Bactria, AriaEastern Provinces
Zranka
Local Auxilia Gedrosia, Arachosia, Bactria, AriaEastern Provinces
Rambakia
Zranka
Local Auxilia Gedrosia, Arachosia, Bactria, AriaEastern Provinces
Zranka
Local Auxilia Gedrosia, Arachosia, Bactria, AriaEastern Provinces
Germania Inferior
Nervii
Germanic AuxiliaGermania
Nervii
Germanic AuxiliaGermania
Germania Superior
Sequani
Germanic AuxiliaGermania
Sequani
Germanic AuxiliaGermania
Attike
Athenai
Hellenic AuxiliaGreece
Athenai
Hellenic AuxiliaGreece
Krete
Knossos
Hellenic AuxiliaCrete
Knossos
Hellenic AuxiliaCrete
Peloponnesos
Sparta
Hellenic AuxiliaGreece
Sparta
Hellenic AuxiliaGreece
Hercynia Silva
Boii
Celtic AuxiliaHercynia
Boii
Celtic AuxiliaHercynia
Luna Silva
Boii
Celtic AuxiliaHercynia
Boii
Celtic AuxiliaHercynia
Dalmatia
Daorsi
Illyria
Daorsi
Illyria
Illyria
Ardiaei
Illyria
Ardiaei
Illyria
Liburnia
Dalmatae
Illyria
Dalmatae
Illyria
Etruria
Roma
Italian AuxiliaItalia
Roma
Italian AuxiliaItalia
Latium
Roma
Italian AuxiliaItalia
Roma
Italian AuxiliaItalia
Picenum
Roma
Italian AuxiliaItalia
Roma
Italian AuxiliaItalia
Samnium
Roma
Italian AuxiliaItalia
Roma
Italian AuxiliaItalia
Kyrenaike
Ptolemaioi
Libya
Ptolemaioi
Libya
Marmarike
Ptolemaioi
Libya
Ptolemaioi
Libya
Oases
Nasamones
Libya
Nasamones
Libya
Siwa
Ptolemaioi
Libya
Ptolemaioi
Libya
Celtica
Celtici
Iberian AuxiliaNorthern Iberia
Celtici
Iberian AuxiliaNorthern Iberia
Lusitania
Lusotannan
Iberian AuxiliaNorthern Iberia
Lusotannan
Iberian AuxiliaNorthern Iberia
Epeiros
Epeiros
Hellenic AuxiliaMacedonia
Epeiros
Hellenic AuxiliaMacedonia
Makedonia
Antigonidai
Hellenic AuxiliaMacedonia
Antigonidai
Hellenic AuxiliaMacedonia
Larissa
Epeiros
Hellenic AuxiliaMacedonia
Epeiros
Hellenic AuxiliaMacedonia
Frisia
Freisias
Germanic AuxiliaGermania
Freisias
Germanic AuxiliaGermania
Silva Bacenis
Heruskoz
Germanic AuxiliaGermania
Heruskoz
Germanic AuxiliaGermania
Silva Nigra
Markamannoz
Germanic AuxiliaGermania
Markamannoz
Germanic AuxiliaGermania
Bruttium
Roma
Italian AuxiliaSicilia
Roma
Italian AuxiliaSicilia
Apulia
Roma
Italian AuxiliaBrundisium
Roma
Italian AuxiliaBrundisium
Lilybaion
Qarthadastim
North African AuxiliaSicilia
Qarthadastim
North African AuxiliaSicilia
Sirako
Syrakousai
Hellenic AuxiliaSicilia
Syrakousai
Hellenic AuxiliaSicilia
Atlas
Gaetuli
North African AuxiliaNumidia
Gaetuli
North African AuxiliaNumidia
Gaetulia
Masaesyli
North African AuxiliaNumidia
Masaesyli
North African AuxiliaNumidia
Numidia
Masaesyli
North African AuxiliaNumidia
Masaesyli
North African AuxiliaNumidia
Tingitana
Qarthadastim
North African AuxiliaNumidia
Qarthadastim
North African AuxiliaNumidia
Atropatkan
Atropatkan
Eastern Provinces
Atropatkan
Eastern Provinces
Mada
Atropatkan
Eastern Provinces
Atropatkan
Eastern Provinces
Rhagau
Parsa
Eastern Provinces
Parsa
Eastern Provinces
Athura
Seleukidai
Mesopotamia
Seleukidai
Mesopotamia
Babirus
Seleukidai
Mesopotamia
Seleukidai
Mesopotamia
Meshan
Seleukidai
Mesopotamia
Seleukidai
Mesopotamia
Osroene
Seleukidai
Mesopotamia
Seleukidai
Mesopotamia
Havilah
Mamlaktha Nabata
Arabia
Mamlaktha Nabata
Arabia
Yehuda
Ptolemaioi
Judea
Ptolemaioi
Judea
Iordan
Ptolemaioi
Arabia
Ptolemaioi
Arabia
Lihyan
Mamlaktha Nabata
Arabia
Mamlaktha Nabata
Arabia
Pannonia Inferior
Scordisci
Celtic AuxiliaAlpsPannonia
Scordisci
Celtic AuxiliaAlpsPannonia
Pannonia Superior
Breuci
Celtic AuxiliaAlpsPannonia
Breuci
Celtic AuxiliaAlpsPannonia
Transdanubia
Eravisci
Celtic AuxiliaAlpsPannonia
Eravisci
Celtic AuxiliaAlpsPannonia
Astauene
Parthia
Parthia
Parthia
Parthia
Varkana
Parthava
Parthia
Parthava
Parthia
Parthava
Parthava
Parthia
Parthava
Parthia
Traxiane
Parthava
Parthia
Parthava
Parthia
Elam
Parsa
Eastern Provinces
Parsa
Eastern Provinces
Lyan
Parsa
Eastern Provinces
Parsa
Eastern Provinces
Parsa
Parsa
Eastern Provinces
Parsa
Eastern Provinces
Tidamensi
Igharimen
North African AuxiliaLibya
Igharimen
North African AuxiliaLibya
Garama
Igharimen
North African AuxiliaLibya
Igharimen
North African AuxiliaLibya
Gerrhos
Basileioi Skythai
Steppes
Basileioi Skythai
Steppes
Didoya
Aorsoi
Steppes
Aorsoi
Steppes
Oium
Catiaroi
Steppes
Catiaroi
Steppes
Zyx
Siraces
Steppes
Siraces
Steppes
Narbonensis
Volcae
Celtic AuxiliaProvincia
Volcae
Celtic AuxiliaProvincia
Transalpina
Massalia
Celtic AuxiliaProvincia
Massalia
Celtic AuxiliaProvincia
Helvetia
Helvetii
Celtic AuxiliaLocal Auxilia Raetia et NoricumAlps
Helvetii
Celtic AuxiliaLocal Auxilia Raetia et NoricumAlps
Noricum
Nori
Celtic AuxiliaLocal Auxilia Raetia et NoricumAlps
Nori
Celtic AuxiliaLocal Auxilia Raetia et NoricumAlps
Raetia
Raeti
Celtic AuxiliaLocal Auxilia Raetia et NoricumAlps
Raeti
Celtic AuxiliaLocal Auxilia Raetia et NoricumAlps
Aestia
Aestii
Sarmatia
Aestii
Sarmatia
Danu Nazdya
Anartes
Sarmatia
Anartes
Sarmatia
Baug
Budini
Sarmatia
Budini
Sarmatia
Scythia
Rauxsa-alanna
Steppes
Rauxsa-alanna
Steppes
Turan
Thyssagetae
Steppes
Thyssagetae
Steppes
Usturt
Saka Rauka
Steppes
Saka Rauka
Steppes
Leda
Leugoz
Germanic AuxiliaHercynia
Leugoz
Germanic AuxiliaHercynia
Silesia
Leugoz
Germanic AuxiliaHercynia
Leugoz
Germanic AuxiliaHercynia
Vistula
Gutones
Germanic AuxiliaGermania
Gutones
Germanic AuxiliaGermania
Cimbria
Kimbroz
Germanic AuxiliaGermania
Kimbroz
Germanic AuxiliaGermania
Suebia
Sweboz
Germanic AuxiliaGermania
Sweboz
Germanic AuxiliaGermania
Rugia
Rugoz
Germanic AuxiliaGermania
Rugoz
Germanic AuxiliaGermania
Aram
Seleukidai
Assyrian AuxiliaSyria
Seleukidai
Assyrian AuxiliaSyria
Eremos Syria
Seleukidai
Assyrian AuxiliaSyria
Seleukidai
Assyrian AuxiliaSyria
Phoinike
Seleukidai
Assyrian AuxiliaSyria
Seleukidai
Assyrian AuxiliaSyria
Syria
Seleukidai
Assyrian AuxiliaSyria
Seleukidai
Assyrian AuxiliaSyria
Gallaecia
Gallaeci
Iberian AuxiliaNorthern Iberia
Gallaeci
Iberian AuxiliaNorthern Iberia
Cantabria
Cantabri
Iberian AuxiliaNorthern Iberia
Cantabri
Iberian AuxiliaNorthern Iberia
Tarraconensis
Cessetani
Iberian AuxiliaNorthern Iberia
Cessetani
Iberian AuxiliaNorthern Iberia
Terra Incognita
Byzantion
Tolistobogii
Thracian AuxiliaThrace
Tolistobogii
Thracian AuxiliaThrace
Dardania
Triballi
Thracian AuxiliaThrace
Triballi
Thracian AuxiliaThrace
Moesia
Basileion Odryson
Thracian AuxiliaThrace
Basileion Odryson
Thracian AuxiliaThrace
Thrake
Antigonidai
Thracian AuxiliaThrace
Antigonidai
Thracian AuxiliaThrace
Transoxania
Baktria
Baktria
Baktria
Baktria
Suguda
Baktria
Baktria
Baktria
Baktria