Campaign Map
No. | Unit Resources | Name | Regions | Auxiliary Units |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | DEI_Greece | Greece |
Attica Creta Achaia |
Athenai Hoplitai
(AOR_35_Athenian_Hoplites)
Athenai Thorakitai Hoplitai
(AOR_35_Athenian_Thorax_Hoplites)
Korinthoi Epistratoi Hoplitai
(AOR_35_Greek_Levies)
Korinthoi Ekdromoi Hoplitai
(AOR_35_Greek_Light_Hoplites)
Korinthoi Thureophoroi
(AOR_35_Greek_Thureos_Spears)
Skiritai Peltastai
(AOR_35_Skiritai_Peltasts)
Skiritai Machairaphoroi
(AOR_35_Skiritai_Swordsmen)
Spartiatai Hoplitai
(AOR_35_Spartan_Hoplites)
Spartiatai Thorakitai Hoplitai
(AOR_35_Spartan_Thorax_Hoplites) |
2 | DEI_Egypt | Aegyptos |
Ta-Mehu Ta-Shemau Ta-Ament Ta-Abt Medjay |
Machimoi Toxotai
(AOR_17_Egyptian_Archers)
Machimoi Hippeis
(AOR_17_Egyptian_Cavalry)
Machimoi
(AOR_17_Egyptian_Levies)
Cohors Thebaeorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Egypt) |
3 | DEI_Ethiopia | Ethiopia |
Ityopya Kush |
Elephantes Hulaioi Liboukoi
(AOR_18_African_Elephants)
Aithiopikoi Pelekuphoroi
(AOR_18_axum_nobles)
Blemmyai Toxotai
(AOR_18_blemmyes_archers)
Aithiopikoi Hippakontistai
(AOR_18_Ethiopian_Horse_Skirmishers)
Hanatim Kushim
(AOR_18_Ethiopian_Levies)
Eklektoi Aithiopikoi
(AOR_18_ethiopian_shock_infantry)
Mistophoroi Kushitoi
(AOR_18_kushite_tribal_warriors)
Meroi Toxotai
(AOR_18_meroe_archers)
Meroi Aichmetai
(AOR_18_meroe_spearmen)
Aithiopikoi Toxotai
(AOR_18_Nubian_Archers) |
4 | DEI_Africa | Africa |
Zeugitana Byzacium Tripolis Syrthim |
Dorkim Lybim Kbedim
(AOR_15_Late_Libyan_Infantry)
Parasim Lebiponnim
(AOR_15_Libyan_Cavalry)
Dorkim Lybim
(AOR_15_Libyan_Infantry)
Mitnagsim Lybim
(AOR_15_Libyan_Javelinmen)
Mishteret Lybim
(AOR_15_Libyan_Levies)
Ala Afrorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Cav_Africa)
Cohors Afrorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Africa)
Cohors Afrorum Miliaria (Imperial)
(Aux_Infantry_Africa_Imp)
Cohors Musulamiorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Musulamii) |
5 | DEI_Gaul | Gaul |
Aquitania Gergovia Pictavis Lugdunensis Lutetia Aremorica Iuliobana |
Corio Cunos Vidios
(AOR_3_Celtic_Savage_Dogs)
Aeudi Lugoae
(AOR_3_Gallic_Levies)
Leuce Epos
(AOR_3_Gallic_Light_Cavalry)
Gaelaiche
(AOR_3_Gallic_Medium_Spearmen)
Aeudi Gaeroas
(AOR_3_Gallic_Skirmishers)
Bataroas
(AOR_3_Gallic_Swordsmen)
Ala Gallorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Cav_Gaul)
Cohors Aquitanorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Aquitania)
Cohors Biturigum (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Bituriges)
Cohors Gallorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Gaul)
Cohors Gallorum Miliaria (Imperial)
(Aux_Infantry_Gaul_Imp)
Cohors Lingonum (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Lingones)
Ala Vocontiorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Cav_Voconti_Area2) |
6 | Auxilia_Gallic | Gallic Auxilia |
Aquitania Gergovia Pictavis Lugdunensis Lutetia Aremorica Iuliobana |
Leuce Epos (Romanized)
(AOR_3_Gallic_Light_Cavalry_RomAux)
Gaelaiche (Romanized)
(AOR_3_Gallic_Medium_Spearmen_RomAux)
Remi Mairepos (Romanized)
(AOR_4_Belgae_Heavy_Cavalry_RomAux)
Sotaroas Argos (Romanized)
(AOR_4_Belgae_Hunters_RomAux)
Dreugulozez Brunjadoi (Romanized)
(AOR_5_Germanic_Heavy_Infantry_RomAuxa) |
7 | DEI_Arabia | Arabia |
Himyar Maka Saba Kedar Hagar Yathrib Havilah Lihyan Iordan |
Arabioi Katadromeis
(AOR_20_arabian_auxiliaries)
Ana-Arabim Kamelarios
(AOR_20_Arabian_Camel_Archers)
Erinamesh Ana-Arabim
(AOR_20_Arabian_Levies)
Cohors Sagittariorum Petreorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Archer_Petra)
Ala I Ulpia Dromedariorum
(Aux_Cav_Camel)
Cohors Petreorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Petra) |
8 | DEI_Eastern | Eastern Provinces |
Transcaspia Haraiva Margus Eremos Karmania Karmania Rambakia Zranka Maka Rhagau Mada Atropatkan Phraaspa Palmyra Lyan Parsa Elam |
Thanvare Payahdag
(AOR_23_Persian_Archers)
Khuveshavagan
(AOR_23_Persian_Cavalry)
Gund-i Palta
(AOR_23_Persian_Levies) |
9 | DEI_Armenia | Armenia |
Tsopk Hayk Turuberan Korchayk |
Armenikoi Toxotai
(AOR_25_Armenian_Archers)
Armenikoi Epistratoi Doriphoroi
(AOR_25_Armenian_Levies)
Ala Sagittariorum Parthorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Archer_Cav_Parthia_Area2)
Ala Parthorum Veterana (Reformed)
(Aux_Cav_Parthia_Area2) |
10 | Auxilia_Assyrian | Assyrian Auxilia |
Tsopk Hayk Turuberan Korchayk Pontos Bithynia Paphlagonia Riza Ardhan Kartli Kolkheti Lykaonia Pamphylia Eremos Syria Palmyra Syria Kommagene Kilikia Aram |
Toxotai Syriakoi (Romanized)
(AOR_21_Syrian_Heavy_Archers_RomAux)
Elephantes Syriakoi (Romanized)
(AOR_21_Syrian_War_Elephants_RomAux)
Kappadokioi Xistophoroi (Romanized)
(AOR_29_Cappadocian_Lancers_RomAux)
Leuce Epos (Romanized)
(AOR_30_Galatian_Light_Cavalry_RomAux)
Kartvelebi Dashna-Mebrdzolebi (Romanized)
(AOR_62_Georgian_Sword_RomAux) |
11 | DEI_Asia | Asia |
Lydia Mysia Phrygia Rhodos |
Ephesoi Phalangitai
(AOR_33_Ephesian_Pikemen)
Kares Pezoi
(AOR_33_Karian_Axemen)
Mysoi Sphendonetai
(AOR_33_Mysian_Slingers)
Phrygioi Pantodapoi
(AOR_33_Phrygian_Levies) |
12 | DEI_Bactria | Baktria |
Baktria Tocharia Paropamisadai Transoxania Suguda |
Thanvare Suguda
(AOR_26_Bac_Archer_Spearmen)
Tabargan Suguda
(AOR_26_Bac_Axemen)
Savar-i Suguda
(AOR_26_Bac_Camels)
Zubindar-i Suguda
(AOR_26_Bac_Javelinmen)
Baktrioi Pantodapoi
(AOR_26_Baktrian_Levies)
Elephantes Indikoi
(AOR_26_Indian_War_Elephants_Bactria)
Jamsya Yukhuna Duna Purma
(AOR_26_Yuezhi_Archers) |
13 | DEI_Spain_South | Southern Iberia |
Baeturia Turdetania Carpetania Bastetania Celtiberia Edetania |
Curisi
(AOR_13_South_Iberian_Cavalry)
Iberi Milites
(AOR_13_South_Iberian_Levies)
Loricati Scutarii
(AOR_13_South_Iberian_Loricati)
Scutarii
(AOR_13_South_Iberian_Scutarii)
Iberi Funditores
(AOR_13_South_Iberian_Slingers) |
14 | DEI_Belgium | Belgium |
Silva Carbonaria Treverorum |
Remi Mairepos
(AOR_4_Belgae_Heavy_Cavalry)
Sotaroas Argos
(AOR_4_Belgae_Hunters)
Eburonae Lugoae
(AOR_4_Belgae_Levies)
Batacorii
(AOR_4_Belgae_Spearmen)
Ala Nerviana (Reformed)
(Aux_Cav_Nervii)
Ala Treverorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Cav_Treveri)
Ala Tungrorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Cav_Tungri)
Cohors Menapiorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Menapii)
Cohors Morinorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Morini)
Cohors Nerviorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Nervii)
Cohors Tungrorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Tungri)
Cohors Tungrorum Miliaria (Imperial)
(Aux_Infantry_Tungri_Imp) |
15 | Auxilia_Celtic | Celtic Auxilia |
Silva Carbonaria Treverorum Hercynia Silva Luna Silva Transdanubia Pannonia Superior Pannonia Inferior Alcimoennis Raetia Noricum Helvetia |
Keltohellenikoi Thorakitai (Romanized)
(AOR_11_Celto_Hellenic_Infantry_RomAux)
Massaloi Hoplitai (Romanized)
(AOR_11_Massalian_Hoplites_RomAux)
Kluddacorii (Romanized)
(AOR_7_Alpine_Swordsmen_RomAux)
Liguriae Epos (Romanized)
(AOR_8_Ligurian_Cavalry_RomAux)
Gaemile Liguriae (Romanized)
(AOR_8_Ligurian_Spearmen_RomAux) |
16 | DEI_Pontus | Pontus |
Pontos Bithynia Paphlagonia Riza |
Kappadokioi Xistophoroi
(AOR_29_Cappadocian_Lancers)
Chalyboi Doryphoroi
(AOR_29_chalybes_spearmen)
Paphlagonikoi Hippeis
(AOR_29_Paphlagonian_Cavalry)
Phrygioi Sagarisphoroi
(AOR_29_phrygian_axemen)
Pontikoi Toxotai
(AOR_29_Pontic_Archers)
Pontikoi Haploi
(AOR_29_Pontic_Levies)
Cohors Sagittariorum Chalcidenorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Archer_Bithynia)
Cohors Chalcidenorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Bithynia)
Cohors Paphlagonum (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Pontus) |
17 | DEI_Bosporus | Bosporus |
Tauris Sindike Maiotia |
Albanoi Doryphoroi
(AOR_28_Protoslav_Levies)
Skythioi Toxotai
(AOR_28_Scythian_Archers)
Skythioi Kataikoi Toxotai
(AOR_28_Scythian_Foot_Archers)
Skythioi Hoplitai
(AOR_28_Scythian_Hoplites)
Skythioi Hippotoxotai
(AOR_28_Scythian_Horse_Archers)
Skythioi Peltastai
(AOR_28_Scythian_Skirmishers)
Skythioi Pezoi
(AOR_28_Scythian_Warriors)
Thrakioi Basilikoi Peltastai
(AOR_28_Thracian_Heavy_Peltasts)
Thrakioi Peltastai
(AOR_28_Thracian_Peltasts)
Thrakioi Rhomphaiaphoroi
(AOR_28_Thracian_Warriors)
Cohors Sagittariorum Bosporanorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Archer_Bospori)
Ala Bosporanorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Cav_Bospori)
Cohors Bosporanorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Bospori) |
18 | Auxilia_Briton | Briton Auxilia |
Britannia Superior Dumnonia Demetia Britannia Inferior Caledonia Hibernia Brigantia |
Ala Britannica (Reformed)
(Aux_Cav_Britain)
Cohors Brittonum (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Britain)
Cohors Brittonum Miliaria (Imperial)
(Aux_Infantry_Britain_Imp) |
19 | DEI_Brit_South | Britannia |
Britannia Superior Dumnonia Demetia Britannia Inferior |
Corio Runo
(AOR_2_Britannic_Ambushers)
Corio Telamon
(AOR_2_Briton_Slingers)
Calawre
(AOR_2_Casse_Champions)
Myrcharn
(AOR_2_Casse_Light_Cavalry)
Silurae Birnai
(AOR_2_Siluri_Warband) |
20 | DEI_Steppes | Steppes |
Ardhan Kartli Kolkheti Xvarazm Usturt Scythia Didoya Turan Zyx |
Roxolanoi Xistophoroi
(AOR_27_Roxolani_Lancers)
Roxolanoi Haploi
(AOR_27_Roxolani_Levies)
Skythioi Toxotai
(AOR_27_Scythian_Archers)
Skythioi Hippotoxotai
(AOR_27_Scythian_Horse_Archers) |
21 | Auxilia_Caucasia | Local Auxilia Caucasia |
Ardhan Kartli Kolkheti |
Kovkasi Lernain Netadzik
(AOR_62_Caucasian_Archers)
Kavakaza Sparabara
(AOR_62_Caucasian_Levies)
Kartveli Dashnit Meombrebi
(AOR_62_Georgian_Medium_Swordmen)
Kartvelebi Dashna-Mebrdzolebi
(AOR_62_Georgian_Sword) |
22 | DEI_Italy_North | Northern Italia |
Liguria Insubria Venetia et Histria |
Liguriae Epos
(AOR_8_Ligurian_Cavalry)
Lugoae Liguriae
(AOR_8_Ligurian_Levies)
Gaeroas Liguriae
(AOR_8_Ligurian_Skirmishers)
Gaemile Liguriae
(AOR_8_Ligurian_Spearmen)
Canes Bellici
(AOR_8_Roman_War_Dogs)
Cohors Alpinorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Alpina)
Cohors Alpinorum Miliaria (Imperial)
(Aux_Infantry_Alpina_Imp)
Cohors Ligurum (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Liguria) |
23 | DEI_Corsica | Corsica et Sardinia |
Corsica Sardinia |
Mishteret Izrahim
(AOR_40_Corsican_Coastal_Levies)
Pelliti Velites
(AOR_40_corsican_javeliners)
Kasatim Shardanim
(AOR_40_Sardinian_Archers)
Dorkim Shardanim
(AOR_40_Sardinian_Levies) |
24 | DEI_Dacia | Dacia |
Dacia Inferior Bastarnia Dacia Malvensis Zarmizegetusa |
Daki Drepanephoroi
(AOR_39_Dacian_Falxmen)
Daki Epistratoi Doryphoroi
(AOR_39_Dacian_Levies)
Ala Dacorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Cav_Dacia)
Cohors Dacorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Dacia)
Cohors Dacorum Miliaria (Imperial)
(Aux_Infantry_Dacia_Imp) |
25 | Auxilia_Thracian | Thracian Auxilia |
Dacia Inferior Bastarnia Dacia Malvensis Zarmizegetusa Byzantion Dardania Moesia Thrake |
Thrakioi Peltastai (Romanized)
(AOR_28_Thracian_Peltasts_RomAux)
Agrianoi Pelekophoroi (Romanized)
(AOR_38_Agrianian_Assault_Infantry_RomAux)
Agrianoi Peltastai (Romanized)
(AOR_38_Agrianian_Axemen_RomAux)
Cordinau Orca (Romanized)
(AOR_38_Scordisci_Elite_Infantry_RomAux)
Daki Drepanephoroi (Romanized)
(AOR_39_Dacian_Falxmen_RomAux) |
26 | DEI_Galatia | Galatia |
Galatia Lykaonia Pamphylia |
Cladio Argos
(AOR_30_Galatian_Chosen_Swordsmen)
Galatai Lugoae
(AOR_30_Galatian_Levies)
Galatai Epos
(AOR_30_Galatian_Light_Cavalry)
Catuiros Calgo
(AOR_30_Galatian_Swordsmen)
Curoas
(AOR_30_Galatian_Warriors) |
27 | Auxilia_Galatia_et_Cappadocia | Local Auxilia Galatia et Cappadocia |
Lykaonia |
Ala Sagittariorum Commagenorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Archer_Cav_Cappadocia)
Ala Contariorum Commagenorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Cav_Cappadocia)
Ala Phrygum (Reformed)
(Aux_Cav_Pontus)
Cohors Commagenorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Cappadocia)
Cohors Galatarum (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Galatia) |
28 | DEI_Cappadocia | Cappadocia |
Katpatuka |
Kappadokioi Kyon
(AOR_31_Anatolian_Mountain_Dogs)
Kappadokioi Xistophoroi
(AOR_31_Cappadocian_Lancers)
Kappadokioi Haploi
(AOR_31_Cappadocian_Levies)
Galatai Lugoae
(AOR_31_Galatian_Levies)
Galatai Epos
(AOR_31_Galatian_Light_Cavalry)
Catuiros Calgo
(AOR_31_Galatian_Swordsmen) |
29 | Auxilia_Germanic | Germanic Auxilia |
Bagacum Germania Superior Silva Nigra Silesia Leda Frisia Cimbria Silva Bacenis Suebia Vistula Ascaucalis Rugia |
Sauromatae Uaezdaettae (Romanized)
(AOR_43_Sarmatian_Cataphracts_RomAux)
Sauromatae Fat Aexsdzhytae (Romanized)
(AOR_43_Sarmatian_Horse_Archers_RomAux)
Dreugulozez Brunjadoi (Romanized)
(AOR_5_Germanic_Heavy_Infantry_RomAux)
Skutjanz (Romanized)
(AOR_5_Germanic_Hunters_RomAux)
Xerunoudozez (Romanized)
(AOR_5_Germanic_Swordsmen_RomAux)
Ala Batavorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Cav_Batavia)
Ala Cannanefatium (Reformed)
(Aux_Cav_Cananefates)
Cohors Batavorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Batavia)
Cohors Batavorum Miliaria (Imperial)
(Aux_Infantry_Batavia_Imp)
Cohors Cannanefatium (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Cananefates)
Cohors Cugernorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Cugerni)
Cohors Frisiavonum (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Frisii)
Cohors Mattiacorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Mattiaci)
Cohors Sequanorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Sequani)
Cohors Sugambrorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Sicambri)
Cohors Sunucorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Sunuici)
Cohors Ubiorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Ubii)
Cohors Vangionum (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Vangiones) |
30 | DEI_German | Germania |
Bagacum Germania Superior Frisia Cimbria Silva Bacenis Suebia Vistula Ascaucalis Rugia |
Reidonez
(AOR_5_Germanic_Cavalry)
Dreugulozez Brunjadoi
(AOR_5_Germanic_Heavy_Infantry)
Skutjanz
(AOR_5_Germanic_Hunters)
Jagon Hund
(AOR_5_Germanic_Hunting_Dogs)
Gaizoz Frije
(AOR_5_Germanic_Levies)
Herunautoz
(AOR_5_Germanic_Swordsmen) |
31 | DEI_German_South | Hercynia |
Silva Nigra Hercynia Silva Luna Silva |
Skutjanz
(AOR_6_Germanic_Hunters)
Gaizoz Frije
(AOR_6_Germanic_Levies)
Herunautoz
(AOR_6_Germanic_Swordsmen) |
32 | DEI_Spain_North | Northern Iberia |
Baleareis Celtica Lusitania Cantabria Gallaecia Tarraconensis |
Clona Tekonac
(AOR_12_North_Iberian_Axemen)
Milites Ilergetum
(AOR_12_North_Iberian_Illergetan_Soldiers)
Gestikapoinann
(AOR_12_North_Iberian_Levies)
Ambakaro Epones
(AOR_12_North_Iberian_Medium_Cavalry)
Scortamareva
(AOR_12_North_Iberian_Medium_Spearmen)
Clona Gosnasio
(AOR_12_North_Iberian_Skirmishers) |
33 | Auxilia_North_African | North African Auxilia |
Bastetania Atlas Mauretania Tingitana Militiana Cirtensis Gaetulia Numidia Garama |
Parasim Numidim (Romanized)
(AOR_14_Numidian_Cavalry_RomAux)
Qala'im Numidim (Romanized)
(AOR_14_Numidian_Slingers_RomAux)
Dorkim Lybim (Romanized)
(AOR_15_Libyan_Infantry_RomAux)
Mitnagsim Lybim (Romanized)
(AOR_15_Libyan_Javelinmen_RomAux)
Elephantes Hulaioi Liboukoi (Romanized)
(AOR_16_African_Elephants_RomAux) |
34 | DEI_Illyria | Illyria |
Illyria Liburnia Dalmatia |
Dardanioi Sicaphoroi
(AOR_37_dardanioi_sicabearers)
Illyrioi Grosphomachoi
(AOR_37_Illyrian_Coastal_Levies)
Illyrioi Hoplitai
(AOR_37_Illyrian_Hoplites)
Illyrioi Hippeis
(AOR_37_Illyrian_Light_Cavalry)
Illyrioi Thureophoroi
(AOR_37_Illyrian_Thureos_Spears)
Cohors Breucorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Breuci)
Cohors Delmatarum (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Delmatia)
Cohors Delmatarum Miliaria (Imperial)
(Aux_Infantry_Delmatia_Imp) |
35 | DEI_Italy | Italia |
Campania Apulia Bruttium Picenum Tuscia Samnium Latium |
Kampanioi Hoplitai
(AOR_9_Campanian_Hoplites)
Ensiferi Italici Reformati
(AOR_9_Italian_Late_Swordsmen)
Italici Milites
(AOR_9_Italian_Levies)
Ensiferi Italici
(AOR_9_Italian_Swordsmen)
Taurisci Securiferi
(AOR_9_Italy_Taurisci_Axemen)
Leukanoi Hoplitai
(AOR_9_lucanian_hoplites)
Mamertinoi Doryphoroi
(AOR_9_Mamertine_Spearmen)
Equites Singulares
(Rom_Praetorian_Cav)
Custodes Praetorii
(Rom_Praetorian_Guard) |
36 | DEI_Judea | Judea |
Yehuda |
Ioudaioi Taxeis
(AOR_19_Jewish_Levies)
Ioudaioi Sphendonetai
(AOR_19_Jewish_Slingers)
Judaioi Thureophoroi
(AOR_19_judean_thureophoroi)
Cohors Sagittariorum Ascalonitanorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Archer_Ascalon)
Cohors Sagittariorum Tyriorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Archer_Tyre)
Ala Sebastenorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Cav_Samaria)
Cohors Sebastenorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Samaria) |
37 | DEI_Syria | Syria |
Kypros Phoinike Eremos Syria Syria Kommagene Kilikia Aram |
Toxotai Syriakoi
(AOR_21_Syrian_Heavy_Archers)
Pantodapoi Syriakoi
(AOR_21_Syrian_Levies)
Elephantes Syriakoi
(AOR_21_Syrian_War_Elephants)
Cohors Sagittariorum Antiochensium (Reformed)
(Aux_Archer_Antioch)
Cohors Sagittariorum Canathenorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Archer_Canatha)
Ala Sagittariorum Syrorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Archer_Cav_Syria)
Cohors Sagittariorum Damascenorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Archer_Damascus)
Cohors Sagittariorum Hamiorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Archer_Hama)
Cohors Sagittariorum Hamiorum Miliaria (Imperial)
(Aux_Archer_Hama_Imp)
Ala Ituraeorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Cav_Syria)
Cohors Ituraeorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Syria) |
38 | DEI_Libya | Libya |
Siwa Oases Kyrenaike Marmarike Tidamensi Garama |
Elephantes Hulaioi Liboukoi
(AOR_16_African_Elephants)
Mitnagsim Lybim
(AOR_16_African_Javelinmen)
Mishteret Lybim
(AOR_16_African_Levies)
Malhamit Kalb
(AOR_16_Garamantine_Hounds)
Dorkim Garamantim
(AOR_16_Garamantine_Levies)
Qala'im Garamantim
(AOR_16_Garamantine_Slingers)
Cohors Sagittariorum Cyrenaica (Reformed)
(Aux_Archer_Cyrene)
Cohors Cyrenaica (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Cyrene) |
39 | DEI_Sarmatia | Sarmatia |
Silesia Leda Baug Chronos Danu Apara Oium Gerrhos |
Voinu
(AOR_43_Baltic_Levies)
Sauromatae Fistaeg Fat Aexsdzhytae
(AOR_43_Sarmatian_Archers)
Sauromatae Uaezdaettae
(AOR_43_Sarmatian_Cataphracts)
Sauromatae Fat Aexsdzhytae
(AOR_43_Sarmatian_Horse_Archers)
Vadasz Spako
(AOR_43_Steppe_Hunting_Dogs) |
40 | Auxilia_Iberian | Iberian Auxilia |
Celtica Lusitania Cantabria Gallaecia |
Clona Tekonac (Romanized)
(AOR_12_North_Iberian_Axemen_RomAux)
Ambakaro Epones (Romanized)
(AOR_12_North_Iberian_Medium_Cavalry_RomAux)
Scortamareva (Romanized)
(AOR_12_North_Iberian_Medium_Spearmen_RomAux)
Scutarii (Romanized)
(AOR_13_South_Iberian_Scutarii_RomAux)
Baleares Funditores (Romanized)
(AOR_41_Balearic_Slingers_RomAux)
Ala Asturum (Reformed)
(Aux_Cav_Asturias)
Ala Hispanorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Cav_Iberia)
Cohors Asturum (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Asturias)
Cohors Baetica (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Baetica)
Cohors Callaecorum Bracarum (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Bracares)
Cohors Cantabrorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Cantabri)
Cohors Celtiberorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Celtiberian)
Cohors Hispanorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Iberia)
Cohors Hispanorum Miliaria (Imperial)
(Aux_Infantry_Iberia_Imp)
Cohors Callaecorum Lucensium (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Lucensium)
Cohors Lusitanorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Lusitania)
Cohors Vasconum (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Vascones) |
41 | DEI_Macedonia | Macedonia |
Epeiros Thessalia Makedonia |
Thessalikoi Epistratoi Hoplitai
(AOR_36_Greek_Levies)
Thessalikoi Ekdromoi Hoplitai
(AOR_36_Greek_Light_Hoplites)
Macedonikoi Euzonoi
(AOR_36_Greek_Light_Peltasts)
Macedonikoi Phalangitai
(AOR_36_Greek_Pikemen)
Thessalikoi Thureophoroi
(AOR_36_Greek_Thureos_Spears)
Molossoi Kyon
(AOR_36_Molossian_Hounds)
Hippeis Thessalikoi
(AOR_36_Thessalian_Cavalry) |
42 | DEI_Numidia | Numidia |
Atlas Mauretania Tingitana Militiana Cirtensis Gaetulia Numidia |
Parasim Numidim
(AOR_14_Numidian_Cavalry)
Mitnag'him Numidim
(AOR_14_Numidian_Javelinmen)
Qala'im Numidim
(AOR_14_Numidian_Slingers)
Ala Gaetulorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Cav_Gaetuli)
Ala Numidica Veterana (Reformed)
(Aux_Cav_Numidia)
Cohors Gaetulorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Gaetuli)
Cohors Maurorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Mauri)
Cohors Numidarum (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Numidia) |
43 | DEI_Mesopotamia | Mesopotamia |
Meshan Babirus Osroene Athura |
Thanvare Madaen
(AOR_22_Mesopotamian_Archers)
Gund-i Madaen
(AOR_22_Mesopotamian_Levies)
Erin-mesh Uriki
(AOR_33_akkadian_elite_guards)
Ala Sagittariorum Parthorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Archer_Cav_Parthia)
Ala Parthorum Veterana (Reformed)
(Aux_Cav_Parthia) |
44 | DEI_Provence | Provincia |
Provincia Narbonensis Tolosa |
Lugoae Vocontae
(AOR_11_Celtic_Levies)
Vocontae Epos
(AOR_11_Celtic_Light_Cavalry)
Keltohellenikoi Thorakitai
(AOR_11_Celto_Hellenic_Infantry)
Massaloi Pantodapoi
(AOR_11_Greek_Colonist_Levies)
Massaloi Hoplitai
(AOR_11_Massalian_Hoplites)
Massaloi Thorakitai Hoplitai
(AOR_11_Massalian_Thorax_Hoplites)
Ala Vocontiorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Cav_Voconti)
Ala Gallorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Cav_Gaul_Area2)
Cohors Aquitanorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Aquitania_Area2)
Cohors Biturigum (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Bituriges_Area2)
Cohors Gallorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Gaul_Area2)
Cohors Gallorum Miliaria (Imperial)
(Aux_Infantry_Gaul_Imp_Area2)
Cohors Lingonum (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Lingones_Area2) |
45 | DEI_Pannonia | Pannonia |
Transdanubia Pannonia Superior Pannonia Inferior |
Ala I Gallorum et Pannoniorum Catafractata
(Aux_Cataphract_1)
Ala I Ulpia Contariorum
(Aux_Cataphract_2)
Ala Pannoniorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Cav_Pannonia)
Cohors Pannoniorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Pannonia)
Ala Contariorum Sarmatorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Sarmatian_Lancers) |
46 | DEI_Parthia | Parthia |
Parthava Astauene Traxiane Varkana |
Asavaran-i Zrehbaran
(AOR_24_Parthian_Cataphracts)
Shivatir-i Pahlavanig
(AOR_24_Parthian_Horse_Archers)
Gund-i Nizagan
(AOR_24_Parthian_Levies) |
47 | DEI_Brit_North | Caledonia et Hibernia |
Caledonia Hibernia Brigantia |
Balroae
(AOR_1_Caledonian_Skirmishers)
Pictone Neitos
(AOR_1_Pictone_Painted_Swordsmen) |
48 | DEI_Alps | Alps |
Alcimoennis Raetia Noricum Helvetia |
Noricene Lugoae
(AOR_7_Alpine_Levies)
Appea Gaedotos
(AOR_7_Alpine_Phalanx)
Kluddacorii
(AOR_7_Alpine_Swordsmen) |
49 | DEI_Sicily | Sicilia |
Akragas Panormos Sirako |
Gastraphetes
(AOR_10_Crossbows)
Kestrosphendones
(AOR_10_Dart_Slingers)
Sikeliotai Pantodapoi
(AOR_10_Greek_Colonist_Levies)
Sikeliotai Pezoi
(AOR_10_Greek_Marines)
Sikelioi Milites
(AOR_10_Italian_Levies)
Sikelioi Sphendonetai
(AOR_10_Italian_Slingers)
Pezoi Brettioi
(AOR_10_Sicily_Bruttian_Infantry)
Aichmetai Leukanoi
(AOR_10_Sicily_Lucanian_Light_Infantry)
Cohors Sagittariorum Civium Romanorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Archer_Italy_Area2)
Cohors Italica Voluntariorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Italy_Area2)
Cohors Civium Romanorum Miliaria (Imperial)
(Aux_Infantry_Italy_Imp_Area2)
Cohors Corsorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Corsica_Area2)
Cohors Sardorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Sardinia_Area2) |
50 | DEI_Thrace | Thrace |
Byzantion Dardania Moesia Thrake |
Agrianoi Pelekophoroi
(AOR_38_Agrianian_Assault_Infantry)
Agrianoi Peltastai
(AOR_38_Agrianian_Axemen)
Krobyzoi Thureophoroi
(AOR_38_krobyzi_spearmen)
Maedi Peltastai
(AOR_38_maedi_peltastai)
Cordinau Orca
(AOR_38_Scordisci_Elite_Infantry)
Galathraikes
(AOR_38_Thrace_Gallo_Thracian_Warriors)
Thrakioi Peltastai
(AOR_38_Thracian_Peltasts)
Thrakioi Pezoi
(AOR_38_Thracian_Warriors)
Thyni Rhomphaiaphoroi
(AOR_38_thyni_romphaiaphoroi)
Ala Sagittariorum Thracum (Reformed)
(Aux_Archer_Cav_Thrace)
Cohors Sagittariorum Thracum (Reformed)
(Aux_Archer_Thrace)
Ala Dardanorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Cav_Dardani)
Ala Scubulorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Cav_Scubuli)
Ala Thracum (Reformed)
(Aux_Cav_Thrace)
Cohors Thracum (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Thrace)
Cohors Thracum Miliaria (Imperial)
(Aux_Infantry_Thrace_Imp) |
|
|
|
Attica
Antonius (Imperator Augustus)
Greece
Antonius (Imperator Augustus)
Greece
Creta
Antonius (Imperator Augustus)
Greece
Antonius (Imperator Augustus)
Greece
Achaia
Antonius (Imperator Augustus)
Greece
Antonius (Imperator Augustus)
Greece
Ta-Mehu
Ptolemaioi (Imperator Augustus)
Aegyptos
Ptolemaioi (Imperator Augustus)
Aegyptos
Ta-Shemau
Ptolemaioi (Imperator Augustus)
Aegyptos
Ptolemaioi (Imperator Augustus)
Aegyptos
Ta-Ament
Ptolemaioi (Imperator Augustus)
Aegyptos
Ptolemaioi (Imperator Augustus)
Aegyptos
Ta-Abt
Ptolemaioi (Imperator Augustus)
Aegyptos
Ptolemaioi (Imperator Augustus)
Aegyptos
Ityopya
Aksum (Imperator Augustus)
Ethiopia
Aksum (Imperator Augustus)
Ethiopia
Kush
Medewi (Imperator Augustus)
Ethiopia
Medewi (Imperator Augustus)
Ethiopia
Medjay
Blemmyai (Imperator Augustus)
Aegyptos
Blemmyai (Imperator Augustus)
Aegyptos
Zeugitana
Lepidus (Imperator Augustus)
Africa
Lepidus (Imperator Augustus)
Africa
Byzacium
Lepidus (Imperator Augustus)
Africa
Lepidus (Imperator Augustus)
Africa
Tripolis
Lepidus (Imperator Augustus)
Africa
Lepidus (Imperator Augustus)
Africa
Syrthim
Lepidus (Imperator Augustus)
Africa
Lepidus (Imperator Augustus)
Africa
Aquitania
Octavius (Imperator Augustus)
GaulGallic Auxilia
Octavius (Imperator Augustus)
GaulGallic Auxilia
Gergovia
Octavius (Imperator Augustus)
Gallic AuxiliaGaul
Octavius (Imperator Augustus)
Gallic AuxiliaGaul
Pictavis
Octavius (Imperator Augustus)
GaulGallic Auxilia
Octavius (Imperator Augustus)
GaulGallic Auxilia
Himyar
Mamlakat Himyar (Imperator Augustus)
Arabia
Mamlakat Himyar (Imperator Augustus)
Arabia
Maka
Mascat (Imperator Augustus)
Arabia
Mascat (Imperator Augustus)
Arabia
Saba
Mamlakatin Saba (Imperator Augustus)
Arabia
Mamlakatin Saba (Imperator Augustus)
Arabia
Kedar
Qidri (Imperator Augustus)
Arabia
Qidri (Imperator Augustus)
Arabia
Hagar
Hagar (Imperator Augustus)
Arabia
Hagar (Imperator Augustus)
Arabia
Yathrib
Ma'in (Imperator Augustus)
Arabia
Ma'in (Imperator Augustus)
Arabia
Transcaspia
Parthia (Imperator Augustus)
Eastern Provinces
Parthia (Imperator Augustus)
Eastern Provinces
Haraiva
Parthia (Imperator Augustus)
Eastern Provinces
Parthia (Imperator Augustus)
Eastern Provinces
Margus
Parthia (Imperator Augustus)
Eastern Provinces
Parthia (Imperator Augustus)
Eastern Provinces
Tsopk
Katpatuka (Imperator Augustus)
ArmeniaAssyrian Auxilia
Katpatuka (Imperator Augustus)
ArmeniaAssyrian Auxilia
Hayk
Hayasdan (Imperator Augustus)
ArmeniaAssyrian Auxilia
Hayasdan (Imperator Augustus)
ArmeniaAssyrian Auxilia
Turuberan
Hayasdan (Imperator Augustus)
ArmeniaAssyrian Auxilia
Hayasdan (Imperator Augustus)
ArmeniaAssyrian Auxilia
Korchayk
Hayasdan (Imperator Augustus)
Assyrian AuxiliaArmenia
Hayasdan (Imperator Augustus)
Assyrian AuxiliaArmenia
Lydia
Antonius (Imperator Augustus)
Asia
Antonius (Imperator Augustus)
Asia
Mysia
Antonius (Imperator Augustus)
Asia
Antonius (Imperator Augustus)
Asia
Phrygia
Antonius (Imperator Augustus)
Asia
Antonius (Imperator Augustus)
Asia
Rhodos
Antonius (Imperator Augustus)
Asia
Antonius (Imperator Augustus)
Asia
Baktria
Paradene (Imperator Augustus)
Baktria
Paradene (Imperator Augustus)
Baktria
Tocharia
Paradene (Imperator Augustus)
Baktria
Paradene (Imperator Augustus)
Baktria
Paropamisadai
Paradene (Imperator Augustus)
Baktria
Paradene (Imperator Augustus)
Baktria
Baeturia
Lepidus (Imperator Augustus)
Southern Iberia
Lepidus (Imperator Augustus)
Southern Iberia
Turdetania
Lepidus (Imperator Augustus)
Southern Iberia
Lepidus (Imperator Augustus)
Southern Iberia
Carpetania
Lepidus (Imperator Augustus)
Southern Iberia
Lepidus (Imperator Augustus)
Southern Iberia
Silva Carbonaria
Belgae (Imperator Augustus)
BelgiumCeltic Auxilia
Belgae (Imperator Augustus)
BelgiumCeltic Auxilia
Treverorum
Octavius (Imperator Augustus)
BelgiumCeltic Auxilia
Octavius (Imperator Augustus)
BelgiumCeltic Auxilia
Pontos
Pontos (Imperator Augustus)
Assyrian AuxiliaPontus
Pontos (Imperator Augustus)
Assyrian AuxiliaPontus
Bithynia
Antonius (Imperator Augustus)
PontusAssyrian Auxilia
Antonius (Imperator Augustus)
PontusAssyrian Auxilia
Paphlagonia
Pontos (Imperator Augustus)
Assyrian AuxiliaPontus
Pontos (Imperator Augustus)
Assyrian AuxiliaPontus
Riza
Pontos (Imperator Augustus)
Assyrian AuxiliaPontus
Pontos (Imperator Augustus)
Assyrian AuxiliaPontus
Tauris
Pontos (Imperator Augustus)
Bosporus
Pontos (Imperator Augustus)
Bosporus
Sindike
Pontos (Imperator Augustus)
Bosporus
Pontos (Imperator Augustus)
Bosporus
Maiotia
Pontos (Imperator Augustus)
Bosporus
Pontos (Imperator Augustus)
Bosporus
Britannia Superior
Iceni (Imperator Augustus)
Briton AuxiliaBritannia
Iceni (Imperator Augustus)
Briton AuxiliaBritannia
Dumnonia
Dumnonii (Imperator Augustus)
Briton AuxiliaBritannia
Dumnonii (Imperator Augustus)
Briton AuxiliaBritannia
Demetia
Demetae (Imperator Augustus)
Briton AuxiliaBritannia
Demetae (Imperator Augustus)
Briton AuxiliaBritannia
Britannia Inferior
Corieltauvi (Imperator Augustus)
Briton AuxiliaBritannia
Corieltauvi (Imperator Augustus)
Briton AuxiliaBritannia
Eremos Karmania
Parsa (Imperator Augustus)
Eastern Provinces
Parsa (Imperator Augustus)
Eastern Provinces
Karmania
Parsa (Imperator Augustus)
Eastern Provinces
Parsa (Imperator Augustus)
Eastern Provinces
Ardhan
Ardhan (Imperator Augustus)
SteppesLocal Auxilia CaucasiaAssyrian Auxilia
Ardhan (Imperator Augustus)
SteppesLocal Auxilia CaucasiaAssyrian Auxilia
Kartli
Kartli (Imperator Augustus)
SteppesLocal Auxilia CaucasiaAssyrian Auxilia
Kartli (Imperator Augustus)
SteppesLocal Auxilia CaucasiaAssyrian Auxilia
Kolkheti
Pontos (Imperator Augustus)
SteppesLocal Auxilia CaucasiaAssyrian Auxilia
Pontos (Imperator Augustus)
SteppesLocal Auxilia CaucasiaAssyrian Auxilia
Xvarazm
Daha (Imperator Augustus)
Steppes
Daha (Imperator Augustus)
Steppes
Usturt
Daha (Imperator Augustus)
Steppes
Daha (Imperator Augustus)
Steppes
Liguria
Octavius (Imperator Augustus)
Northern Italia
Octavius (Imperator Augustus)
Northern Italia
Insubria
Octavius (Imperator Augustus)
Northern Italia
Octavius (Imperator Augustus)
Northern Italia
Venetia et Histria
Octavius (Imperator Augustus)
Northern Italia
Octavius (Imperator Augustus)
Northern Italia
Corsica
Pompeius (Imperator Augustus)
Corsica et Sardinia
Pompeius (Imperator Augustus)
Corsica et Sardinia
Sardinia
Pompeius (Imperator Augustus)
Corsica et Sardinia
Pompeius (Imperator Augustus)
Corsica et Sardinia
Dacia Inferior
Dacia (Imperator Augustus)
DaciaThracian Auxilia
Dacia (Imperator Augustus)
DaciaThracian Auxilia
Bastarnia
Bastarnoz (Imperator Augustus)
DaciaThracian Auxilia
Bastarnoz (Imperator Augustus)
DaciaThracian Auxilia
Dacia Malvensis
Dacia (Imperator Augustus)
Thracian AuxiliaDacia
Dacia (Imperator Augustus)
Thracian AuxiliaDacia
Zarmizegetusa
Dacia (Imperator Augustus)
Thracian AuxiliaDacia
Dacia (Imperator Augustus)
Thracian AuxiliaDacia
Galatia
Koinon Galaton (Imperator Augustus)
Galatia
Koinon Galaton (Imperator Augustus)
Galatia
Lykaonia
Koinon Galaton (Imperator Augustus)
GalatiaLocal Auxilia Galatia et CappadociaAssyrian Auxilia
Koinon Galaton (Imperator Augustus)
GalatiaLocal Auxilia Galatia et CappadociaAssyrian Auxilia
Katpatuka
Katpatuka (Imperator Augustus)
Cappadocia
Katpatuka (Imperator Augustus)
Cappadocia
Pamphylia
Koinon Galaton (Imperator Augustus)
GalatiaAssyrian Auxilia
Koinon Galaton (Imperator Augustus)
GalatiaAssyrian Auxilia
Lugdunensis
Octavius (Imperator Augustus)
Gallic AuxiliaGaul
Octavius (Imperator Augustus)
Gallic AuxiliaGaul
Lutetia
Gallia (Imperator Augustus)
GaulGallic Auxilia
Gallia (Imperator Augustus)
GaulGallic Auxilia
Aremorica
Gallia (Imperator Augustus)
Gallic AuxiliaGaul
Gallia (Imperator Augustus)
Gallic AuxiliaGaul
Iuliobana
Gallia (Imperator Augustus)
Gallic AuxiliaGaul
Gallia (Imperator Augustus)
Gallic AuxiliaGaul
Rambakia
Zranka (Imperator Augustus)
Eastern Provinces
Zranka (Imperator Augustus)
Eastern Provinces
Zranka
Zranka (Imperator Augustus)
Eastern Provinces
Zranka (Imperator Augustus)
Eastern Provinces
Maka
Zranka (Imperator Augustus)
Eastern Provinces
Zranka (Imperator Augustus)
Eastern Provinces
Bagacum
Belgae (Imperator Augustus)
Germanic AuxiliaGermania
Belgae (Imperator Augustus)
Germanic AuxiliaGermania
Germania Superior
Octavius (Imperator Augustus)
Germanic AuxiliaGermania
Octavius (Imperator Augustus)
Germanic AuxiliaGermania
Silva Nigra
Markamannoz (Imperator Augustus)
HercyniaGermanic Auxilia
Markamannoz (Imperator Augustus)
HercyniaGermanic Auxilia
Hercynia Silva
Kwadoz (Imperator Augustus)
Celtic AuxiliaHercynia
Kwadoz (Imperator Augustus)
Celtic AuxiliaHercynia
Luna Silva
Boii (Imperator Augustus)
Celtic AuxiliaHercynia
Boii (Imperator Augustus)
Celtic AuxiliaHercynia
Baleareis
Lepidus (Imperator Augustus)
Northern Iberia
Lepidus (Imperator Augustus)
Northern Iberia
Bastetania
Lepidus (Imperator Augustus)
North African AuxiliaSouthern Iberia
Lepidus (Imperator Augustus)
North African AuxiliaSouthern Iberia
Celtiberia
Lepidus (Imperator Augustus)
Southern Iberia
Lepidus (Imperator Augustus)
Southern Iberia
Edetania
Lepidus (Imperator Augustus)
Southern Iberia
Lepidus (Imperator Augustus)
Southern Iberia
Illyria
Antonius (Imperator Augustus)
Illyria
Antonius (Imperator Augustus)
Illyria
Liburnia
Antonius (Imperator Augustus)
Illyria
Antonius (Imperator Augustus)
Illyria
Dalmatia
Antonius (Imperator Augustus)
Illyria
Antonius (Imperator Augustus)
Illyria
Campania
Octavius (Imperator Augustus)
Italia
Octavius (Imperator Augustus)
Italia
Apulia
Octavius (Imperator Augustus)
Italia
Octavius (Imperator Augustus)
Italia
Bruttium
Octavius (Imperator Augustus)
Italia
Octavius (Imperator Augustus)
Italia
Yehuda
Iudea (Imperator Augustus)
Judea
Iudea (Imperator Augustus)
Judea
Kypros
Antonius (Imperator Augustus)
Syria
Antonius (Imperator Augustus)
Syria
Phoinike
Antonius (Imperator Augustus)
Syria
Antonius (Imperator Augustus)
Syria
Picenum
Octavius (Imperator Augustus)
Italia
Octavius (Imperator Augustus)
Italia
Tuscia
Octavius (Imperator Augustus)
Italia
Octavius (Imperator Augustus)
Italia
Samnium
Octavius (Imperator Augustus)
Italia
Octavius (Imperator Augustus)
Italia
Latium
Octavius (Imperator Augustus)
Italia
Octavius (Imperator Augustus)
Italia
Siwa
Nasamones (Imperator Augustus)
Libya
Nasamones (Imperator Augustus)
Libya
Oases
Nasamones (Imperator Augustus)
Libya
Nasamones (Imperator Augustus)
Libya
Kyrenaike
Antonius (Imperator Augustus)
Libya
Antonius (Imperator Augustus)
Libya
Marmarike
Ptolemaioi (Imperator Augustus)
Libya
Ptolemaioi (Imperator Augustus)
Libya
Silesia
Arii (Imperator Augustus)
Germanic AuxiliaSarmatia
Arii (Imperator Augustus)
Germanic AuxiliaSarmatia
Leda
Helisii (Imperator Augustus)
SarmatiaGermanic Auxilia
Helisii (Imperator Augustus)
SarmatiaGermanic Auxilia
Baug
Buri (Imperator Augustus)
Sarmatia
Buri (Imperator Augustus)
Sarmatia
Chronos
Nahanarvali (Imperator Augustus)
Sarmatia
Nahanarvali (Imperator Augustus)
Sarmatia
Celtica
Iberia (Imperator Augustus)
Iberian AuxiliaNorthern Iberia
Iberia (Imperator Augustus)
Iberian AuxiliaNorthern Iberia
Lusitania
Iberia (Imperator Augustus)
Northern IberiaIberian Auxilia
Iberia (Imperator Augustus)
Northern IberiaIberian Auxilia
Epeiros
Antonius (Imperator Augustus)
Macedonia
Antonius (Imperator Augustus)
Macedonia
Thessalia
Antonius (Imperator Augustus)
Macedonia
Antonius (Imperator Augustus)
Macedonia
Makedonia
Antonius (Imperator Augustus)
Macedonia
Antonius (Imperator Augustus)
Macedonia
Frisia
Freisias (Imperator Augustus)
GermaniaGermanic Auxilia
Freisias (Imperator Augustus)
GermaniaGermanic Auxilia
Cimbria
Kimbroz (Imperator Augustus)
GermaniaGermanic Auxilia
Kimbroz (Imperator Augustus)
GermaniaGermanic Auxilia
Silva Bacenis
Heruskoz (Imperator Augustus)
GermaniaGermanic Auxilia
Heruskoz (Imperator Augustus)
GermaniaGermanic Auxilia
Atlas
Gaetuli (Imperator Augustus)
North African AuxiliaNumidia
Gaetuli (Imperator Augustus)
North African AuxiliaNumidia
Mauretania
Mauri (Imperator Augustus)
North African AuxiliaNumidia
Mauri (Imperator Augustus)
North African AuxiliaNumidia
Tingitana
Lepidus (Imperator Augustus)
NumidiaNorth African Auxilia
Lepidus (Imperator Augustus)
NumidiaNorth African Auxilia
Rhagau
Parthia (Imperator Augustus)
Eastern Provinces
Parthia (Imperator Augustus)
Eastern Provinces
Mada
Parthia (Imperator Augustus)
Eastern Provinces
Parthia (Imperator Augustus)
Eastern Provinces
Atropatkan
Atropatkan (Imperator Augustus)
Eastern Provinces
Atropatkan (Imperator Augustus)
Eastern Provinces
Phraaspa
Atropatkan (Imperator Augustus)
Eastern Provinces
Atropatkan (Imperator Augustus)
Eastern Provinces
Meshan
Meshan (Imperator Augustus)
Mesopotamia
Meshan (Imperator Augustus)
Mesopotamia
Babirus
Parthia (Imperator Augustus)
Mesopotamia
Parthia (Imperator Augustus)
Mesopotamia
Osroene
Parthia (Imperator Augustus)
Mesopotamia
Parthia (Imperator Augustus)
Mesopotamia
Athura
Parthia (Imperator Augustus)
Mesopotamia
Parthia (Imperator Augustus)
Mesopotamia
Havilah
Mamlaktha Nabata (Imperator Augustus)
Arabia
Mamlaktha Nabata (Imperator Augustus)
Arabia
Lihyan
Mamlaktha Nabata (Imperator Augustus)
Arabia
Mamlaktha Nabata (Imperator Augustus)
Arabia
Iordan
Mamlaktha Nabata (Imperator Augustus)
Arabia
Mamlaktha Nabata (Imperator Augustus)
Arabia
Provincia
Octavius (Imperator Augustus)
Provincia
Octavius (Imperator Augustus)
Provincia
Narbonensis
Octavius (Imperator Augustus)
Provincia
Octavius (Imperator Augustus)
Provincia
Tolosa
Octavius (Imperator Augustus)
Provincia
Octavius (Imperator Augustus)
Provincia
Militiana
Numidia (Imperator Augustus)
North African AuxiliaNumidia
Numidia (Imperator Augustus)
North African AuxiliaNumidia
Cirtensis
Numidia (Imperator Augustus)
North African AuxiliaNumidia
Numidia (Imperator Augustus)
North African AuxiliaNumidia
Gaetulia
Numidia (Imperator Augustus)
North African AuxiliaNumidia
Numidia (Imperator Augustus)
North African AuxiliaNumidia
Numidia
Numidia (Imperator Augustus)
North African AuxiliaNumidia
Numidia (Imperator Augustus)
North African AuxiliaNumidia
Eremos Syria
Parthia (Imperator Augustus)
SyriaAssyrian Auxilia
Parthia (Imperator Augustus)
SyriaAssyrian Auxilia
Palmyra
Palmyra (Imperator Augustus)
Eastern ProvincesAssyrian Auxilia
Palmyra (Imperator Augustus)
Eastern ProvincesAssyrian Auxilia
Transdanubia
Dacia (Imperator Augustus)
Celtic AuxiliaPannonia
Dacia (Imperator Augustus)
Celtic AuxiliaPannonia
Pannonia Superior
Breuci (Imperator Augustus)
PannoniaCeltic Auxilia
Breuci (Imperator Augustus)
PannoniaCeltic Auxilia
Pannonia Inferior
Scordisci (Imperator Augustus)
Celtic AuxiliaPannonia
Scordisci (Imperator Augustus)
Celtic AuxiliaPannonia
Parthava
Parthia (Imperator Augustus)
Parthia
Parthia (Imperator Augustus)
Parthia
Astauene
Parthia (Imperator Augustus)
Parthia
Parthia (Imperator Augustus)
Parthia
Traxiane
Parthia (Imperator Augustus)
Parthia
Parthia (Imperator Augustus)
Parthia
Varkana
Parthia (Imperator Augustus)
Parthia
Parthia (Imperator Augustus)
Parthia
Lyan
Parsa (Imperator Augustus)
Eastern Provinces
Parsa (Imperator Augustus)
Eastern Provinces
Parsa
Parsa (Imperator Augustus)
Eastern Provinces
Parsa (Imperator Augustus)
Eastern Provinces
Elam
Parthia (Imperator Augustus)
Eastern Provinces
Parthia (Imperator Augustus)
Eastern Provinces
Tidamensi
Numidia (Imperator Augustus)
Libya
Numidia (Imperator Augustus)
Libya
Garama
Igharimen (Imperator Augustus)
North African AuxiliaLibya
Igharimen (Imperator Augustus)
North African AuxiliaLibya
Caledonia
Kaledonoi (Imperator Augustus)
Briton AuxiliaCaledonia et Hibernia
Kaledonoi (Imperator Augustus)
Briton AuxiliaCaledonia et Hibernia
Hibernia
Iweriu (Imperator Augustus)
Briton AuxiliaCaledonia et Hibernia
Iweriu (Imperator Augustus)
Briton AuxiliaCaledonia et Hibernia
Brigantia
Brigantes (Imperator Augustus)
Briton AuxiliaCaledonia et Hibernia
Brigantes (Imperator Augustus)
Briton AuxiliaCaledonia et Hibernia
Alcimoennis
Vindelici (Imperator Augustus)
Celtic AuxiliaAlps
Vindelici (Imperator Augustus)
Celtic AuxiliaAlps
Raetia
Raeti (Imperator Augustus)
Celtic AuxiliaAlps
Raeti (Imperator Augustus)
Celtic AuxiliaAlps
Noricum
Nori (Imperator Augustus)
Celtic AuxiliaAlps
Nori (Imperator Augustus)
Celtic AuxiliaAlps
Helvetia
Helvetii (Imperator Augustus)
Celtic AuxiliaAlps
Helvetii (Imperator Augustus)
Celtic AuxiliaAlps
Danu Apara
Rauxsa-alanna (Imperator Augustus)
Sarmatia
Rauxsa-alanna (Imperator Augustus)
Sarmatia
Oium
Iazyges (Imperator Augustus)
Sarmatia
Iazyges (Imperator Augustus)
Sarmatia
Gerrhos
Rauxsa-alanna (Imperator Augustus)
Sarmatia
Rauxsa-alanna (Imperator Augustus)
Sarmatia
Scythia
Alanna (Imperator Augustus)
Steppes
Alanna (Imperator Augustus)
Steppes
Didoya
Aorsoi (Imperator Augustus)
Steppes
Aorsoi (Imperator Augustus)
Steppes
Turan
Iastae (Imperator Augustus)
Steppes
Iastae (Imperator Augustus)
Steppes
Zyx
Siraces (Imperator Augustus)
Steppes
Siraces (Imperator Augustus)
Steppes
Akragas
Pompeius (Imperator Augustus)
Sicilia
Pompeius (Imperator Augustus)
Sicilia
Panormos
Pompeius (Imperator Augustus)
Sicilia
Pompeius (Imperator Augustus)
Sicilia
Sirako
Pompeius (Imperator Augustus)
Sicilia
Pompeius (Imperator Augustus)
Sicilia
Suebia
Semnonoz (Imperator Augustus)
GermaniaGermanic Auxilia
Semnonoz (Imperator Augustus)
GermaniaGermanic Auxilia
Vistula
Gutones (Imperator Augustus)
Germanic AuxiliaGermania
Gutones (Imperator Augustus)
Germanic AuxiliaGermania
Ascaucalis
Helveconae (Imperator Augustus)
GermaniaGermanic Auxilia
Helveconae (Imperator Augustus)
GermaniaGermanic Auxilia
Rugia
Rugoz (Imperator Augustus)
Germanic AuxiliaGermania
Rugoz (Imperator Augustus)
Germanic AuxiliaGermania
Syria
Antonius (Imperator Augustus)
SyriaAssyrian Auxilia
Antonius (Imperator Augustus)
SyriaAssyrian Auxilia
Kommagene
Antonius (Imperator Augustus)
SyriaAssyrian Auxilia
Antonius (Imperator Augustus)
SyriaAssyrian Auxilia
Kilikia
Antonius (Imperator Augustus)
SyriaAssyrian Auxilia
Antonius (Imperator Augustus)
SyriaAssyrian Auxilia
Aram
Antonius (Imperator Augustus)
SyriaAssyrian Auxilia
Antonius (Imperator Augustus)
SyriaAssyrian Auxilia
Cantabria
Cantabri (Imperator Augustus)
Northern IberiaIberian Auxilia
Cantabri (Imperator Augustus)
Northern IberiaIberian Auxilia
Gallaecia
Iberia (Imperator Augustus)
Iberian AuxiliaNorthern Iberia
Iberia (Imperator Augustus)
Iberian AuxiliaNorthern Iberia
Tarraconensis
Lepidus (Imperator Augustus)
Northern Iberia
Lepidus (Imperator Augustus)
Northern Iberia
Terra Incognita
Byzantion
Thracia (Imperator Augustus)
Thracian AuxiliaThrace
Thracia (Imperator Augustus)
Thracian AuxiliaThrace
Dardania
Antonius (Imperator Augustus)
Thracian AuxiliaThrace
Antonius (Imperator Augustus)
Thracian AuxiliaThrace
Moesia
Thracia (Imperator Augustus)
Thracian AuxiliaThrace
Thracia (Imperator Augustus)
Thracian AuxiliaThrace
Thrake
Thracia (Imperator Augustus)
Thracian AuxiliaThrace
Thracia (Imperator Augustus)
Thracian AuxiliaThrace
Transoxania
Paradene (Imperator Augustus)
Baktria
Paradene (Imperator Augustus)
Baktria
Suguda
Paradene (Imperator Augustus)
Baktria
Paradene (Imperator Augustus)
Baktria