Ubii Faction
Campaign Map
Melee Infantry | ||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
No. | Unit | Sol. | Costom Cost | Recru. Cost | Unkeep Cost | Ship HP. | Ship Spd. | Msl. Dmg. | Rng. | Sht. /min | Amo. | Mle. Atk. | Mle. Dmg. | Chg. | Mle. Def. | Arm. | HP. | Mor. |
1 |
Melee Infantry / Melee Infantry / (AOR_2_Britannic_Ambushers) Corio Runo (Brythonic Hidden Warriors) Unexpected warriors with javelins and swords are useful to any warlord. |
|||||||||||||||||
300 | 571 | 571 | 38 | 11 | 17 | 69 | 1 | 20 | 35 | |||||||||
2 |
Melee Infantry / Melee Infantry / (AOR_2_Casse_Champions) Calawre (Casse Champions) All the Celtic cultures follow hero worshipping traditions, and the Britons are no different. Among the southern tribes especially, there are warriors of exceedingly great skill, who use Gallic equipment. The Calawre (Call-a-oo-re) are not typically considered to be recognized champions, but they are wealthy and skilled. They have good armour and high-quality Gallic swords. They are called champions more on account of their appearance than their abilities on the battlefield, where in reality they serve as an all-purpose heavy infantry. They are adept and professional warriors, but their cost - in terms of equipment and training - limits their numbers. |
|||||||||||||||||
200 | 950 | 950 | 38 | 11 | 15 | 73 | 10 | 20 | 40 | |||||||||
3 |
Melee Infantry / Melee Infantry / (AOR_2_Siluri_Warband) Silurae Birnai (Silures Warband) The Silurae Birnai (Sel-oor-ay Bern-ay) are a tribe from the south of Cambria. Renowned for their ferocity, skill, and discipline, they offer up fine spearmen to their lord: braver than most others, and more sturdy and skilled. They are, for all intents and purposes, little more than local spearmen, but with greater training and skill. The Silures act as both anti-infantry and anti-cavalry soldiers, and can also be used to pepper an enemy at distance with javelins. They are disciplined and capable of standing in orderly lines, and use tight formations at times to absorb enemy charges. |
|||||||||||||||||
300 | 772 | 772 | 36 | 11 | 13 | 71 | 6 | 20 | 45 | |||||||||
Missile Infantry | ||||||||||||||||||
No. | Unit | Sol. | Costom Cost | Recru. Cost | Unkeep Cost | Ship HP. | Ship Spd. | Msl. Dmg. | Rng. | Sht. /min | Amo. | Mle. Atk. | Mle. Dmg. | Chg. | Mle. Def. | Arm. | HP. | Mor. |
4 |
Missile Infantry / Missile Infantry / (AOR_2_Briton_Slingers) Corio Telamon (Britannic Slingers) A good slinger is worth his weight in slingstones, many times over. |
|||||||||||||||||
175 | 653 | 653 | 6 | 190 | 6 | 20 | 18 | 7 | 6 | 43 | 1 | 20 | 25 | |||||
Melee Cavalry | ||||||||||||||||||
No. | Unit | Sol. | Costom Cost | Recru. Cost | Unkeep Cost | Ship HP. | Ship Spd. | Msl. Dmg. | Rng. | Sht. /min | Amo. | Mle. Atk. | Mle. Dmg. | Chg. | Mle. Def. | Arm. | HP. | Mor. |
5 |
Cavalry / Melee Cavalry / (AOR_2_Casse_Light_Cavalry) Myrcharn (Casse Cavalry) The heads of family contingents, as well as local chiefs of roundhouses and farming communities, band together as cavalry, riding the same sturdy ponies that the noblemen ride. |
|||||||||||||||||
120 | 1234 | 1234 | 27 | 9 | 22 | 39 | 4 | 20 | 40 |
|
|
|
Ta-Abt
Ptolemaioi
Aegyptos
Ptolemaioi
Aegyptos
Ta-Ament
Ptolemaioi
Aegyptos
Ptolemaioi
Aegyptos
Ta-Mehu
Ptolemaioi
Aegyptos
Ptolemaioi
Aegyptos
Ta-Shemau
Ptolemaioi
Aegyptos
Ptolemaioi
Aegyptos
Byzacium
Qarthadastim
Africa
Qarthadastim
Africa
Syrthim
Qarthadastim
Africa
Qarthadastim
Africa
Tripolis
Qarthadastim
Africa
Qarthadastim
Africa
Zeugitana
Qarthadastim
Africa
Qarthadastim
Africa
Ityopya
Aksum
Ethiopia
Aksum
Ethiopia
Kush
Medewi
Ethiopia
Medewi
Ethiopia
Medjay
Blemmyai
Ethiopia
Blemmyai
Ethiopia
Aquitania
Vivisci
Gaul
Vivisci
Gaul
Gergovia
Arverni
Gaul
Arverni
Gaul
Pictavis
Pictones
Gaul
Pictones
Gaul
Himyar
Mamlakat Himyar
Arabia
Mamlakat Himyar
Arabia
Maka
Mascat
Arabia
Mascat
Arabia
Saba
Mamlakatin Saba
Arabia
Mamlakatin Saba
Arabia
Hagar
Hagar
Arabia
Hagar
Arabia
Kedar
Qidri
Arabia
Qidri
Arabia
Yathrib
Ma'in
Arabia
Ma'in
Arabia
Harauvatis
Harauvatis
Local Auxilia Gedrosia, Arachosia, Bactria, AriaEastern Provinces
Harauvatis
Local Auxilia Gedrosia, Arachosia, Bactria, AriaEastern Provinces
Paropamisadai
Harauvatis
Local Auxilia Gedrosia, Arachosia, Bactria, AriaEastern Provinces
Harauvatis
Local Auxilia Gedrosia, Arachosia, Bactria, AriaEastern Provinces
Haraiva
Haraiva
Local Auxilia Gedrosia, Arachosia, Bactria, AriaEastern Provinces
Haraiva
Local Auxilia Gedrosia, Arachosia, Bactria, AriaEastern Provinces
Zranka
Asagarta
Local Auxilia Gedrosia, Arachosia, Bactria, AriaEastern Provinces
Asagarta
Local Auxilia Gedrosia, Arachosia, Bactria, AriaEastern Provinces
Margus
Haraiva
Local Auxilia Gedrosia, Arachosia, Bactria, AriaEastern Provinces
Haraiva
Local Auxilia Gedrosia, Arachosia, Bactria, AriaEastern Provinces
Hayk
Hayasdan
Armenia
Hayasdan
Armenia
Korchayk
Hayasdan
Armenia
Hayasdan
Armenia
Tsopk
Hayasdan
Armenia
Hayasdan
Armenia
Lydia
Lydia
Asia
Lydia
Asia
Mysia
Pergamon
Asia
Pergamon
Asia
Phrygia
Lydia
Asia
Lydia
Asia
Rhodos
Rhodos
Rhodos
Rhodos
Rhodos
Baktria
Baktria
Local Auxilia Gedrosia, Arachosia, Bactria, AriaBaktria
Baktria
Local Auxilia Gedrosia, Arachosia, Bactria, AriaBaktria
Tocharia
Baktria
Local Auxilia Gedrosia, Arachosia, Bactria, AriaBaktria
Baktria
Local Auxilia Gedrosia, Arachosia, Bactria, AriaBaktria
Baeturia
Turdetani
Southern Iberia
Turdetani
Southern Iberia
Turdetania
Qarthadastim
Southern Iberia
Qarthadastim
Southern Iberia
Arduenna Silva
Treveri
Belgium
Treveri
Belgium
Silva Carbonaria
Atrebates
Belgium
Atrebates
Belgium
Bithynia
Bithynia
Pontus
Bithynia
Pontus
Paphlagonia
Pontos
Pontus
Pontos
Pontus
Pontos
Pontos
Pontus
Pontos
Pontus
Riza
Trapezos
Pontus
Trapezos
Pontus
Maiotia
Arche Bosphorus
Bosporus
Arche Bosphorus
Bosporus
Sindike
Arche Bosphorus
Bosporus
Arche Bosphorus
Bosporus
Tauris
Arche Bosphorus
Bosporus
Arche Bosphorus
Bosporus
Brigantia
Brigantes
Britannia
Brigantes
Britannia
Britannia
Iceni
Britannia
Iceni
Britannia
Demetia
Demetae
Britannia
Demetae
Britannia
Dumnonia
Dumnonii
Britannia
Dumnonii
Britannia
Caledonia
Kaledonoi
Caledonia et Hibernia
Kaledonoi
Caledonia et Hibernia
Hibernia
Iweriu
Caledonia et Hibernia
Iweriu
Caledonia et Hibernia
Eremos Karmania
Asagarta
Eastern Provinces
Asagarta
Eastern Provinces
Karmania
Zranka
Eastern Provinces
Zranka
Eastern Provinces
Baleareis
Qarthadastim
Balearic Isles
Qarthadastim
Balearic Isles
Bastetania
Qarthadastim
Southern Iberia
Qarthadastim
Southern Iberia
Celtiberia
Arevaci
Southern Iberia
Arevaci
Southern Iberia
Edetania
Edetani
Southern Iberia
Edetani
Southern Iberia
Ardhan
Ardhan
Local Auxilia CaucasiaSteppes
Ardhan
Local Auxilia CaucasiaSteppes
Kolkheti
Kolkhis
Local Auxilia CaucasiaSteppes
Kolkhis
Local Auxilia CaucasiaSteppes
Kartli
Kartli
Local Auxilia CaucasiaSteppes
Kartli
Local Auxilia CaucasiaSteppes
Aremorica
Namnetes
Gaul
Namnetes
Gaul
Lugdunensis
Aedui
Gaul
Aedui
Gaul
Lutetia
Carnutes
Gaul
Carnutes
Gaul
Xvarazm
Xvarazm
Saka AuxiliaSteppes
Xvarazm
Saka AuxiliaSteppes
Transcaspia
Daha
Saka AuxiliaSteppes
Daha
Saka AuxiliaSteppes
Kilikia
Seleukidai
Cilicia
Seleukidai
Cilicia
Kypros
Kypros
Cilicia
Kypros
Cilicia
Pamphylia
Kypros
Cilicia
Kypros
Cilicia
Insubria
Insubres
Northern Italia
Insubres
Northern Italia
Liguria
Liguria
Northern Italia
Liguria
Northern Italia
Venetia et Histria
Veneti
Northern Italia
Veneti
Northern Italia
Corsica
Qarthadastim
Italian AuxiliaCorsica et Sardinia
Qarthadastim
Italian AuxiliaCorsica et Sardinia
Sardinia
Qarthadastim
Italian AuxiliaCorsica et Sardinia
Qarthadastim
Italian AuxiliaCorsica et Sardinia
Bastarnia
Bastarnoz
Dacia
Bastarnoz
Dacia
Dacia Inferior
Getae
Dacia
Getae
Dacia
Dacia Superior
Apulii
Dacia
Apulii
Dacia
Katpatuka
Katpatuka
Cappadocia
Katpatuka
Cappadocia
Kommagene
Katpatuka
Cappadocia
Katpatuka
Cappadocia
Galatia
Koinon Galaton
Galatia
Koinon Galaton
Galatia
Lykaonia
Lydia
Cappadocia
Lydia
Cappadocia
Maka
Zranka
Local Auxilia Gedrosia, Arachosia, Bactria, AriaEastern Provinces
Zranka
Local Auxilia Gedrosia, Arachosia, Bactria, AriaEastern Provinces
Rambakia
Zranka
Local Auxilia Gedrosia, Arachosia, Bactria, AriaEastern Provinces
Zranka
Local Auxilia Gedrosia, Arachosia, Bactria, AriaEastern Provinces
Germania Inferior
Nervii
Germania
Nervii
Germania
Germania Superior
Sequani
Germania
Sequani
Germania
Attike
Athenai
Greece
Athenai
Greece
Krete
Knossos
Crete
Knossos
Crete
Peloponnesos
Sparta
Greece
Sparta
Greece
Hercynia Silva
Boii
Hercynia
Boii
Hercynia
Luna Silva
Boii
Hercynia
Boii
Hercynia
Dalmatia
Daorsi
Illyria
Daorsi
Illyria
Illyria
Ardiaei
Illyria
Ardiaei
Illyria
Liburnia
Dalmatae
Illyria
Dalmatae
Illyria
Etruria
Roma
Italian AuxiliaItalia
Roma
Italian AuxiliaItalia
Latium
Roma
Italian AuxiliaItalia
Roma
Italian AuxiliaItalia
Picenum
Roma
Italian AuxiliaItalia
Roma
Italian AuxiliaItalia
Samnium
Roma
Italian AuxiliaItalia
Roma
Italian AuxiliaItalia
Kyrenaike
Ptolemaioi
Libya
Ptolemaioi
Libya
Marmarike
Ptolemaioi
Libya
Ptolemaioi
Libya
Oases
Nasamones
Libya
Nasamones
Libya
Siwa
Ptolemaioi
Libya
Ptolemaioi
Libya
Celtica
Celtici
Northern Iberia
Celtici
Northern Iberia
Lusitania
Lusotannan
Northern Iberia
Lusotannan
Northern Iberia
Epeiros
Epeiros
Macedonia
Epeiros
Macedonia
Makedonia
Antigonidai
Macedonia
Antigonidai
Macedonia
Larissa
Epeiros
Macedonia
Epeiros
Macedonia
Frisia
Freisias
Germania
Freisias
Germania
Silva Bacenis
Heruskoz
Germania
Heruskoz
Germania
Silva Nigra
Markamannoz
Germania
Markamannoz
Germania
Bruttium
Roma
Italian AuxiliaSicilia
Roma
Italian AuxiliaSicilia
Apulia
Roma
Italian AuxiliaBrundisium
Roma
Italian AuxiliaBrundisium
Lilybaion
Qarthadastim
Sicilia
Qarthadastim
Sicilia
Sirako
Syrakousai
Sicilia
Syrakousai
Sicilia
Atlas
Gaetuli
Numidia
Gaetuli
Numidia
Gaetulia
Masaesyli
Numidia
Masaesyli
Numidia
Numidia
Masaesyli
Numidia
Masaesyli
Numidia
Tingitana
Qarthadastim
Numidia
Qarthadastim
Numidia
Atropatkan
Atropatkan
Eastern Provinces
Atropatkan
Eastern Provinces
Mada
Atropatkan
Eastern Provinces
Atropatkan
Eastern Provinces
Rhagau
Parsa
Eastern Provinces
Parsa
Eastern Provinces
Athura
Seleukidai
Mesopotamia
Seleukidai
Mesopotamia
Babirus
Seleukidai
Mesopotamia
Seleukidai
Mesopotamia
Meshan
Seleukidai
Mesopotamia
Seleukidai
Mesopotamia
Osroene
Seleukidai
Mesopotamia
Seleukidai
Mesopotamia
Havilah
Mamlaktha Nabata
Arabia
Mamlaktha Nabata
Arabia
Yehuda
Ptolemaioi
Judea
Ptolemaioi
Judea
Iordan
Ptolemaioi
Arabia
Ptolemaioi
Arabia
Lihyan
Mamlaktha Nabata
Arabia
Mamlaktha Nabata
Arabia
Pannonia Inferior
Scordisci
Alps
Scordisci
Alps
Pannonia Superior
Breuci
Alps
Breuci
Alps
Transdanubia
Eravisci
Alps
Eravisci
Alps
Astauene
Parthia
Parthia
Parthia
Parthia
Varkana
Parthava
Parthia
Parthava
Parthia
Parthava
Parthava
Parthia
Parthava
Parthia
Traxiane
Parthava
Parthia
Parthava
Parthia
Elam
Parsa
Eastern Provinces
Parsa
Eastern Provinces
Lyan
Parsa
Eastern Provinces
Parsa
Eastern Provinces
Parsa
Parsa
Eastern Provinces
Parsa
Eastern Provinces
Tidamensi
Igharimen
Libya
Igharimen
Libya
Garama
Igharimen
Libya
Igharimen
Libya
Gerrhos
Basileioi Skythai
Steppes
Basileioi Skythai
Steppes
Didoya
Aorsoi
Steppes
Aorsoi
Steppes
Oium
Catiaroi
Steppes
Catiaroi
Steppes
Zyx
Siraces
Steppes
Siraces
Steppes
Narbonensis
Volcae
Provincia
Volcae
Provincia
Transalpina
Massalia
Provincia
Massalia
Provincia
Helvetia
Helvetii
Alps
Helvetii
Alps
Noricum
Nori
Alps
Nori
Alps
Raetia
Raeti
Alps
Raeti
Alps
Aestia
Aestii
Sarmatia
Aestii
Sarmatia
Danu Nazdya
Anartes
Sarmatia
Anartes
Sarmatia
Baug
Budini
Sarmatia
Budini
Sarmatia
Scythia
Rauxsa-alanna
Steppes
Rauxsa-alanna
Steppes
Turan
Thyssagetae
Steppes
Thyssagetae
Steppes
Usturt
Saka Rauka
Steppes
Saka Rauka
Steppes
Leda
Leugoz
Hercynia
Leugoz
Hercynia
Silesia
Leugoz
Hercynia
Leugoz
Hercynia
Vistula
Gutones
Germania
Gutones
Germania
Cimbria
Kimbroz
Germania
Kimbroz
Germania
Suebia
Sweboz
Germania
Sweboz
Germania
Rugia
Rugoz
Germania
Rugoz
Germania
Aram
Seleukidai
Syria
Seleukidai
Syria
Eremos Syria
Seleukidai
Syria
Seleukidai
Syria
Phoinike
Seleukidai
Syria
Seleukidai
Syria
Syria
Seleukidai
Syria
Seleukidai
Syria
Gallaecia
Gallaeci
Northern Iberia
Gallaeci
Northern Iberia
Cantabria
Cantabri
Northern Iberia
Cantabri
Northern Iberia
Tarraconensis
Cessetani
Northern Iberia
Cessetani
Northern Iberia
Terra Incognita
Byzantion
Tolistobogii
Thrace
Tolistobogii
Thrace
Dardania
Triballi
Thrace
Triballi
Thrace
Moesia
Basileion Odryson
Thrace
Basileion Odryson
Thrace
Thrake
Antigonidai
Thrace
Antigonidai
Thrace
Transoxania
Baktria
Baktria
Baktria
Baktria
Suguda
Baktria
Baktria
Baktria
Baktria