Left Panel
menu
HomeHome / Total War: Rome II / Regions / Empire Divided
Regions - Empire Divided - Total War: Rome II - Royal Military Academy
No. Provinces Regions
1 Achaia (3) Athenae Gortyna Sparta
2 Aegyptos (4) Alexandria Diospolis Memphis Myos Hormos
3 Aethiopia (3) Aksum Meroe Ptolemais Theron
4 Africa (4) Carthago Hadrumentum Leptis Magna Macomades
5 Aquitania (3) Burdigala Gergovia Limonum
6 Arabia Felix (3) Eudaemon Maas-gat Marib
7 Arabia Magna (3) Adummatu Gerrha Yathrib
8 Aria (3) Amul Artacoana Merv
9 Armenia (4) Arsamosata Artaxa Carana Tigranocerta
10 Asia (4) Ephesus Pergamon Pessinus Rhodos
11 Bactria (3) Baktria Eucratides Kapisene
12 Baetica (3) Corduba Gades Toletum
13 Belgica (2) Nemecatum Treverorum
14 Bithynia et Pontus (4) Amaseia Nicomedia Sinope Trapezos
15 Bosporus (3) Panticapaeum Phanagoria Tanais
16 Britannia (4) Camulodunum Isca Mordiunon Sleaford
17 Carmania (2) Bam Harmozia
18 Caucasia (3) Gabala Mtskheta Phasis
19 Chorasmia (2) Akhur Aktau
20 Cisalpina (3) Genua Mediolanum Patavium
21 Corsica et Sardinia (2) Aleria Caralis
22 Dacia (4) Pelendava Petrodava Piscul Zarmizegetusa
23 Galatia et Cappadocia (4) Ancyra Iconium Mazaca Side
24 Gallia (4) Bibracte Cenabum Darioritum Iuliobana
25 Gedrosia (3) Oraea Phrada Pura
26 Germania Minor (2) Bavay Vesonto
27 Hercynia (3) Bergium Budorgis Istros
28 Hispania (4) Ibossim Nova Carthago Numantia Saguntum
29 Illyricum (3) Dyrrachium Narona Salona
30 Italia (3) Beneventum Brundisium Cosentia
31 Judea (3) Jerusalem Salamis Tyros
32 Latium (4) Ariminium Arretium Asculum Roma
33 Libya (4) Ammonium Augila Cyrene Paraitonion
34 Lugii (4) Arsenium Carrodunum Grinev Oblin
35 Lusitania (2) Ebora Olisipo
36 Macedonia (3) Apollonia Pharsalus Thessalonica
37 Magna Germania (3) Flevium Treva Tulifurdum
38 Mauretania (3) Rutubis Siga Tingis
39 Media Magna (4) Arsakia Ekbatana Gazaca Phraaspa
40 Mesopotamia (4) Charax Ctesiphon Edessa Hatra
41 Nabataea (3) Charmuthas Hegra Petra
42 Narbonensis (3) Massilia Narbo Tolosa
43 Numidia (4) Capsa Cirta Dimmidi Iol
44 Palmyra (2) Dura Palmyra
45 Pannonia (3) Aquincum Segestica Singidun
46 Parthia (4) Hekatompylos Nisa Susia Zadrakata
47 Persis (3) Gor Persepolis Susa
48 Phazania (2) Cydamus Garama
49 Pretanic Isles (3) Eilodon Elbana Stanwick
50 Raetia et Noricum (4) Kelheim Koria Noreia Octoduris
51 Sarmatia (3) Melgunov Olbia Solokha
52 Scythia (4) Gelonus Samandar Sarai Siracena
53 Sicily (3) Agrigentum Panormus Syracuse
54 Suebia (4) Calancorum Pelplin Setidava Virunium
55 Syria (4) Antioch Samosata Tarsus Thapsacus
56 Tarraconensis (3) Aracillum Brigantium Tarraco
57 Thracia (4) Antheia Naissos Odessos Pulpudeva
58 Transoxania (2) Bukhara Maracanda
Facebook
Athenae
Rome (Empire Divided)
Gortyna
Rome (Empire Divided)
Sparta
Rome (Empire Divided)
Alexandria
Egypt (Empire Divided)
Diospolis
Egypt (Empire Divided)
Memphis
Egypt (Empire Divided)
Myos Hormos
Egypt (Empire Divided)
Aksum
Axum (Empire Divided)
Meroe
Meroe (Empire Divided)
Ptolemais Theron
Blemmyes (Empire Divided)
Carthago
Rome (Empire Divided)
Hadrumentum
Rome (Empire Divided)
Leptis Magna
Rome (Empire Divided)
Macomades
Rome (Empire Divided)
Burdigala
Gallic Rome (Empire Divided)
Gergovia
Gallic Rome (Empire Divided)
Limonum
Gallic Rome (Empire Divided)
Eudaemon
Himyar (Empire Divided)
Maas-gat
Mascat (Empire Divided)
Marib
Saba (Empire Divided)
Adummatu
Lakhmids (Empire Divided)
Gerrha
Gerrhea (Empire Divided)
Yathrib
Ma'In (Empire Divided)
Amul
Margiana (Empire Divided)
Artacoana
Margiana (Empire Divided)
Merv
Margiana (Empire Divided)
Arsamosata
Armenia (Empire Divided)
Artaxa
Armenia (Empire Divided)
Carana
Armenia (Empire Divided)
Tigranocerta
Armenia (Empire Divided)
Ephesus
Lydia (Empire Divided)
Pergamon
Lydia (Empire Divided)
Pessinus
Lydia (Empire Divided)
Rhodos
Lydia (Empire Divided)
Baktria
Baktria (Empire Divided)
Eucratides
Baktria (Empire Divided)
Kapisene
Baktria (Empire Divided)
Corduba
Lusitania (Empire Divided)
Gades
Lusitania (Empire Divided)
Toletum
Hispania Citerior (Empire Divided)
Nemecatum
Gallic Rome (Empire Divided)
Treverorum
Gallic Rome (Empire Divided)
Amaseia
Lydia (Empire Divided)
Nicomedia
Lydia (Empire Divided)
Sinope
Lydia (Empire Divided)
Trapezos
Lydia (Empire Divided)
Panticapaeum
Bosporou (Empire Divided)
Phanagoria
Bosporou (Empire Divided)
Tanais
Bosporou (Empire Divided)
Camulodunum
Britannia (Empire Divided)
Isca
Britannia (Empire Divided)
Mordiunon
Britannia (Empire Divided)
Sleaford
Britannia (Empire Divided)
Bam
The Sassanids (Empire Divided)
Harmozia
The Sassanids (Empire Divided)
Gabala
Ardhan (Empire Divided)
Mtskheta
Kartli (Empire Divided)
Phasis
Colchis (Empire Divided)
Akhur
Dahae (Empire Divided)
Aktau
Dahae (Empire Divided)
Genua
Roman Pretenders (Empire Divided)
Mediolanum
Roman Pretenders (Empire Divided)
Patavium
Roman Pretenders (Empire Divided)
Aleria
Roman Pretenders (Empire Divided)
Caralis
Roman Pretenders (Empire Divided)
Pelendava
Roxolani (Empire Divided)
Petrodava
Gothi (Empire Divided)
Piscul
Roxolani (Empire Divided)
Zarmizegetusa
Rome (Empire Divided)
Ancyra
Galatia (Empire Divided)
Iconium
Galatia (Empire Divided)
Mazaca
Galatia (Empire Divided)
Side
Galatia (Empire Divided)
Bibracte
Gallic Rome (Empire Divided)
Cenabum
Gallic Rome (Empire Divided)
Darioritum
Gallic Rome (Empire Divided)
Iuliobana
Gallic Rome (Empire Divided)
Oraea
Sakastan (Empire Divided)
Phrada
Sakastan (Empire Divided)
Pura
Sakastan (Empire Divided)
Bavay
Gallic Rome (Empire Divided)
Vesonto
Gallic Rome (Empire Divided)
Bergium
Alemanni (Empire Divided)
Budorgis
Marcomanni (Empire Divided)
Istros
Quadi (Empire Divided)
Ibossim
Hispania Citerior (Empire Divided)
Nova Carthago
Hispania Citerior (Empire Divided)
Numantia
Hispania Citerior (Empire Divided)
Saguntum
Hispania Citerior (Empire Divided)
Dyrrachium
Rome (Empire Divided)
Narona
Rome (Empire Divided)
Salona
Rome (Empire Divided)
Beneventum
Roman Pretenders (Empire Divided)
Brundisium
Roman Pretenders (Empire Divided)
Cosentia
Roman Pretenders (Empire Divided)
Jerusalem
Palmyra (Empire Divided)
Salamis
Palmyra (Empire Divided)
Tyros
Palmyra (Empire Divided)
Ariminium
Roman Pretenders (Empire Divided)
Arretium
Roman Pretenders (Empire Divided)
Asculum
Roman Pretenders (Empire Divided)
Roma
Roman Pretenders (Empire Divided)
Ammonium
Egypt (Empire Divided)
Augila
Nasamones (Empire Divided)
Cyrene
Rome (Empire Divided)
Paraitonion
Egypt (Empire Divided)
Arsenium
Vandali (Empire Divided)
Carrodunum
Vandali (Empire Divided)
Grinev
Buri (Empire Divided)
Oblin
Nahanarvali (Empire Divided)
Ebora
Lusitania (Empire Divided)
Olisipo
Lusitania (Empire Divided)
Apollonia
Rome (Empire Divided)
Pharsalus
Rome (Empire Divided)
Thessalonica
Rome (Empire Divided)
Flevium
Franci (Empire Divided)
Treva
Saxoni (Empire Divided)
Tulifurdum
Langobardi (Empire Divided)
Rutubis
Mauri (Empire Divided)
Siga
Mauretania (Empire Divided)
Tingis
Mauretania (Empire Divided)
Arsakia
The Sassanids (Empire Divided)
Ekbatana
Media (Empire Divided)
Gazaca
Media (Empire Divided)
Phraaspa
Media (Empire Divided)
Charax
The Sassanids (Empire Divided)
Ctesiphon
The Sassanids (Empire Divided)
Edessa
Palmyra (Empire Divided)
Hatra
The Sassanids (Empire Divided)
Charmuthas
Nabataea (Empire Divided)
Hegra
Nabataea (Empire Divided)
Petra
Palmyra (Empire Divided)
Massilia
Gallic Rome (Empire Divided)
Narbo
Gallic Rome (Empire Divided)
Tolosa
Gallic Rome (Empire Divided)
Capsa
Numidia (Empire Divided)
Cirta
Numidia (Empire Divided)
Dimmidi
Numidia (Empire Divided)
Iol
Numidia (Empire Divided)
Dura
Palmyra (Empire Divided)
Palmyra
Palmyra (Empire Divided)
Aquincum
Rome (Empire Divided)
Segestica
Rome (Empire Divided)
Singidun
Rome (Empire Divided)
Hekatompylos
The Sassanids (Empire Divided)
Nisa
The Sassanids (Empire Divided)
Susia
The Sassanids (Empire Divided)
Zadrakata
The Sassanids (Empire Divided)
Gor
The Sassanids (Empire Divided)
Persepolis
The Sassanids (Empire Divided)
Susa
The Sassanids (Empire Divided)
Cydamus
Garamantia (Empire Divided)
Garama
Garamantia (Empire Divided)
Eilodon
Caledonii (Empire Divided)
Elbana
Ebdani (Empire Divided)
Stanwick
Britannia (Empire Divided)
Kelheim
Gallic Rome (Empire Divided)
Koria
Gallic Rome (Empire Divided)
Noreia
Rome (Empire Divided)
Octoduris
Gallic Rome (Empire Divided)
Melgunov
Gothi (Empire Divided)
Olbia
Gothi (Empire Divided)
Solokha
Heruli (Empire Divided)
Gelonus
Alani (Empire Divided)
Samandar
Alani (Empire Divided)
Sarai
Iastae (Empire Divided)
Siracena
Alani (Empire Divided)
Agrigentum
Roman Pretenders (Empire Divided)
Panormus
Roman Pretenders (Empire Divided)
Syracuse
Roman Pretenders (Empire Divided)
Calancorum
Semnones (Empire Divided)
Pelplin
Rugii (Empire Divided)
Setidava
Burgundii (Empire Divided)
Virunium
Varini (Empire Divided)
Antioch
Palmyra (Empire Divided)
Samosata
Palmyra (Empire Divided)
Tarsus
Palmyra (Empire Divided)
Thapsacus
Palmyra (Empire Divided)
Aracillum
Hispania Citerior (Empire Divided)
Brigantium
Lusitania (Empire Divided)
Tarraco
Hispania Citerior (Empire Divided)
Terra Incognita
Antheia
Rome (Empire Divided)
Naissos
Rome (Empire Divided)
Odessos
Rome (Empire Divided)
Pulpudeva
Rome (Empire Divided)
Bukhara
Kwarezm (Empire Divided)
Maracanda
Baktria (Empire Divided)