Rom Fraktion
Campaign Map
No. | Unit Resources | Name | Regions | Auxiliary Units |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | DEI_Egypt | Aegyptos |
Myos Hormos Memphis Alexandria Diospolis |
Machimoi Toxotai
(AOR_17_Egyptian_Archers)
Machimoi Hippeis
(AOR_17_Egyptian_Cavalry)
Machimoi
(AOR_17_Egyptian_Levies)
Cohors Thebaeorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Egypt) |
2 | Auxilia_North_African | Nordafricanische Auxilia |
Thapsus Macomades Lepcis Karthago Lilybaion Migdol Dimmidi Iol Tingis Cidamus Garama |
Parasim Numidim (Romanized)
(AOR_14_Numidian_Cavalry_RomAux)
Qala'im Numidim (Romanized)
(AOR_14_Numidian_Slingers_RomAux)
Dorkim Lybim (Romanized)
(AOR_15_Libyan_Infantry_RomAux)
Mitnagsim Lybim (Romanized)
(AOR_15_Libyan_Javelinmen_RomAux)
Elephantes Hulaioi Liboukoi (Romanized)
(AOR_16_African_Elephants_RomAux) |
3 | DEI_Africa | Africa |
Thapsus Macomades Lepcis Karthago |
Dorkim Lybim Kbedim
(AOR_15_Late_Libyan_Infantry)
Parasim Lebiponnim
(AOR_15_Libyan_Cavalry)
Dorkim Lybim
(AOR_15_Libyan_Infantry)
Mitnagsim Lybim
(AOR_15_Libyan_Javelinmen)
Mishteret Lybim
(AOR_15_Libyan_Levies)
Ala Afrorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Cav_Africa)
Cohors Afrorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Africa)
Cohors Afrorum Miliaria (Imperial)
(Aux_Infantry_Africa_Imp)
Cohors Musulamiorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Musulamii) |
4 | DEI_Ethiopia | Ethiopia |
Aksum Meroe Ptolemais Theron |
Elephantes Hulaioi Liboukoi
(AOR_18_African_Elephants)
Aithiopikoi Pelekuphoroi
(AOR_18_axum_nobles)
Blemmyai Toxotai
(AOR_18_blemmyes_archers)
Aithiopikoi Hippakontistai
(AOR_18_Ethiopian_Horse_Skirmishers)
Hanatim Kushim
(AOR_18_Ethiopian_Levies)
Eklektoi Aithiopikoi
(AOR_18_ethiopian_shock_infantry)
Mistophoroi Kushitoi
(AOR_18_kushite_tribal_warriors)
Meroi Toxotai
(AOR_18_meroe_archers)
Meroi Aichmetai
(AOR_18_meroe_spearmen)
Aithiopikoi Toxotai
(AOR_18_Nubian_Archers) |
5 | Auxilia_Gallic | Gallische Auxilia |
Burdigala Nemossos Lemonum Namnetum Bibracte Cenabum Ancyra |
Leuce Epos (Romanized)
(AOR_3_Gallic_Light_Cavalry_RomAux)
Gaelaiche (Romanized)
(AOR_3_Gallic_Medium_Spearmen_RomAux)
Remi Mairepos (Romanized)
(AOR_4_Belgae_Heavy_Cavalry_RomAux)
Sotaroas Argos (Romanized)
(AOR_4_Belgae_Hunters_RomAux)
Dreugulozez Brunjadoi (Romanized)
(AOR_5_Germanic_Heavy_Infantry_RomAuxa) |
6 | DEI_Gaul | Gaul |
Burdigala Nemossos Lemonum Namnetum Bibracte Cenabum |
Corio Cunos Vidios
(AOR_3_Celtic_Savage_Dogs)
Aeudi Lugoae
(AOR_3_Gallic_Levies)
Leuce Epos
(AOR_3_Gallic_Light_Cavalry)
Gaelaiche
(AOR_3_Gallic_Medium_Spearmen)
Aeudi Gaeroas
(AOR_3_Gallic_Skirmishers)
Bataroas
(AOR_3_Gallic_Swordsmen)
Ala Gallorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Cav_Gaul)
Cohors Aquitanorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Aquitania)
Cohors Biturigum (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Bituriges)
Cohors Gallorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Gaul)
Cohors Gallorum Miliaria (Imperial)
(Aux_Infantry_Gaul_Imp)
Cohors Lingonum (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Lingones)
Ala Vocontiorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Cav_Voconti_Area2) |
7 | DEI_Arabia | Arabia |
Eudaemon Maskat Marib Gerrha Adummatu Yathrib Charmuthas Petra Hegra |
Arabioi Katadromeis
(AOR_20_arabian_auxiliaries)
Ana-Arabim Kamelarios
(AOR_20_Arabian_Camel_Archers)
Erinamesh Ana-Arabim
(AOR_20_Arabian_Levies)
Cohors Sagittariorum Petreorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Archer_Petra)
Ala I Ulpia Dromedariorum
(Aux_Cav_Camel)
Cohors Petreorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Petra) |
8 | Auxilia_local_Gedrosia_Arachosia_Bactria_Aria | Local Auxilia Gedrosia, Arachosia, Bactria, Aria |
Alexandria Arachosia Kapisene Artakoana Phrada Merw Baktra Eukratideia Pura Oraea |
Thureophoroi Indohellenikoi
(AOR_23_hellenic_medium_inf)
Peltastai Indohellenikoi
(AOR_23_hellenic_peltasts)
Elephantes Indikoi
(AOR_23_Indian_War_Elephants)
Taxilan Agema
(AOR_23_iranian_heavy_cav)
Kamboja Asvaka Ksatriya
(AOR_23_iranian_light_cav) |
9 | DEI_Eastern | Eastern Provinces |
Alexandria Arachosia Kapisene Artakoana Phrada Merw Bam Harmozia Pura Oraea Gazaka Ekbatana Rhaga Susa Gor Persepolis |
Thanvare Payahdag
(AOR_23_Persian_Archers)
Khuveshavagan
(AOR_23_Persian_Cavalry)
Gund-i Palta
(AOR_23_Persian_Levies) |
10 | Auxilia_Assyrian | Assyrische Auxilia |
Armawir Tuschpa Arsamosata Nikomedia Sinope Amaseia Trapezos Gabala Phasis Mzcheta Mazaka Samosata Iconium Palmyra Dura Tyros Antiochia |
Toxotai Syriakoi (Romanized)
(AOR_21_Syrian_Heavy_Archers_RomAux)
Elephantes Syriakoi (Romanized)
(AOR_21_Syrian_War_Elephants_RomAux)
Kappadokioi Xistophoroi (Romanized)
(AOR_29_Cappadocian_Lancers_RomAux)
Leuce Epos (Romanized)
(AOR_30_Galatian_Light_Cavalry_RomAux)
Kartvelebi Dashna-Mebrdzolebi (Romanized)
(AOR_62_Georgian_Sword_RomAux) |
11 | DEI_Armenia | Armenia |
Armawir Tuschpa Arsamosata |
Armenikoi Toxotai
(AOR_25_Armenian_Archers)
Armenikoi Epistratoi Doriphoroi
(AOR_25_Armenian_Levies)
Ala Sagittariorum Parthorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Archer_Cav_Parthia_Area2)
Ala Parthorum Veterana (Reformed)
(Aux_Cav_Parthia_Area2) |
12 | Auxilia_Hellenic | Hellenische Auxilia |
Ephesos Pergamon Pessinus Athenai Hierapytna Sparta Apollonia Pella Larisa Syrakus |
Ephesoi Phalangitai (Romanized)
(AOR_33_Ephesian_Pikemen_RomAux)
Mysoi Sphendonetai (Romanized)
(AOR_33_Mysian_Slingers_RomAux)
Kretai Toxotai (Romanized)
(AOR_34_Cretan_Archers_RomAux)
Spartiatai Hoplitai (Romanized)
(AOR_35_Spartan_Hoplites_RomAux)
Hippeis Thessalikoi (Romanized)
(AOR_36_Thessalian_Cavalry_RomAux)
Cohors Sagittariorum Cretensium Veterana (Reformed)
(Aux_Archer_Crete)
Cohors Cyrrhesticorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Cyrrhus)
Cohors Macedonica (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Macedonia) |
13 | DEI_Asia | Asia |
Ephesos Pergamon Pessinus |
Ephesoi Phalangitai
(AOR_33_Ephesian_Pikemen)
Kares Pezoi
(AOR_33_Karian_Axemen)
Mysoi Sphendonetai
(AOR_33_Mysian_Slingers)
Phrygioi Pantodapoi
(AOR_33_Phrygian_Levies) |
14 | DEI_Rhodes | Rhodos |
Rhodos |
Rhodioi Sphendonetai
(AOR_42_Rhodian_Slingers) |
15 | DEI_Bactria | Baktria |
Baktra Eukratideia Buchara Marakanda |
Thanvare Suguda
(AOR_26_Bac_Archer_Spearmen)
Tabargan Suguda
(AOR_26_Bac_Axemen)
Savar-i Suguda
(AOR_26_Bac_Camels)
Zubindar-i Suguda
(AOR_26_Bac_Javelinmen)
Baktrioi Pantodapoi
(AOR_26_Baktrian_Levies)
Elephantes Indikoi
(AOR_26_Indian_War_Elephants_Bactria)
Jamsya Yukhuna Duna Purma
(AOR_26_Yuezhi_Archers) |
16 | Auxilia_Iberian | Iberische Auxilia |
Kartuba Gadeira Ebesus Qart Hadasht Numantia Arse Ebora Olisipo Brigantium Aracillum Tarraco |
Clona Tekonac (Romanized)
(AOR_12_North_Iberian_Axemen_RomAux)
Ambakaro Epones (Romanized)
(AOR_12_North_Iberian_Medium_Cavalry_RomAux)
Scortamareva (Romanized)
(AOR_12_North_Iberian_Medium_Spearmen_RomAux)
Scutarii (Romanized)
(AOR_13_South_Iberian_Scutarii_RomAux)
Baleares Funditores (Romanized)
(AOR_41_Balearic_Slingers_RomAux)
Ala Asturum (Reformed)
(Aux_Cav_Asturias)
Ala Hispanorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Cav_Iberia)
Cohors Asturum (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Asturias)
Cohors Baetica (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Baetica)
Cohors Callaecorum Bracarum (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Bracares)
Cohors Cantabrorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Cantabri)
Cohors Celtiberorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Celtiberian)
Cohors Hispanorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Iberia)
Cohors Hispanorum Miliaria (Imperial)
(Aux_Infantry_Iberia_Imp)
Cohors Callaecorum Lucensium (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Lucensium)
Cohors Lusitanorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Lusitania)
Cohors Vasconum (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Vascones) |
17 | DEI_Spain_South | Southern Iberia |
Kartuba Gadeira Qart Hadasht Numantia Arse |
Curisi
(AOR_13_South_Iberian_Cavalry)
Iberi Milites
(AOR_13_South_Iberian_Levies)
Loricati Scutarii
(AOR_13_South_Iberian_Loricati)
Scutarii
(AOR_13_South_Iberian_Scutarii)
Iberi Funditores
(AOR_13_South_Iberian_Slingers) |
18 | Auxilia_Celtic | Keltische Auxilia |
Treverorum Nemetacum Medhlan Genua Patavium Casurgis Istros Singidunum Segestia Aquincum Tolosa Massalia Octodurum Noreia Koria |
Keltohellenikoi Thorakitai (Romanized)
(AOR_11_Celto_Hellenic_Infantry_RomAux)
Massaloi Hoplitai (Romanized)
(AOR_11_Massalian_Hoplites_RomAux)
Kluddacorii (Romanized)
(AOR_7_Alpine_Swordsmen_RomAux)
Liguriae Epos (Romanized)
(AOR_8_Ligurian_Cavalry_RomAux)
Gaemile Liguriae (Romanized)
(AOR_8_Ligurian_Spearmen_RomAux) |
19 | DEI_Belgium | Belgium |
Treverorum Nemetacum |
Remi Mairepos
(AOR_4_Belgae_Heavy_Cavalry)
Sotaroas Argos
(AOR_4_Belgae_Hunters)
Eburonae Lugoae
(AOR_4_Belgae_Levies)
Batacorii
(AOR_4_Belgae_Spearmen)
Ala Nerviana (Reformed)
(Aux_Cav_Nervii)
Ala Treverorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Cav_Treveri)
Ala Tungrorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Cav_Tungri)
Cohors Menapiorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Menapii)
Cohors Morinorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Morini)
Cohors Nerviorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Nervii)
Cohors Tungrorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Tungri)
Cohors Tungrorum Miliaria (Imperial)
(Aux_Infantry_Tungri_Imp) |
20 | DEI_Pontus | Pontus |
Nikomedia Sinope Amaseia Trapezos |
Kappadokioi Xistophoroi
(AOR_29_Cappadocian_Lancers)
Chalyboi Doryphoroi
(AOR_29_chalybes_spearmen)
Paphlagonikoi Hippeis
(AOR_29_Paphlagonian_Cavalry)
Phrygioi Sagarisphoroi
(AOR_29_phrygian_axemen)
Pontikoi Toxotai
(AOR_29_Pontic_Archers)
Pontikoi Haploi
(AOR_29_Pontic_Levies)
Cohors Sagittariorum Chalcidenorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Archer_Bithynia)
Cohors Chalcidenorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Bithynia)
Cohors Paphlagonum (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Pontus) |
21 | DEI_Bosporus | Bosporus |
Tanais Phanagoria Pantikapaion |
Albanoi Doryphoroi
(AOR_28_Protoslav_Levies)
Skythioi Toxotai
(AOR_28_Scythian_Archers)
Skythioi Kataikoi Toxotai
(AOR_28_Scythian_Foot_Archers)
Skythioi Hoplitai
(AOR_28_Scythian_Hoplites)
Skythioi Hippotoxotai
(AOR_28_Scythian_Horse_Archers)
Skythioi Peltastai
(AOR_28_Scythian_Skirmishers)
Skythioi Pezoi
(AOR_28_Scythian_Warriors)
Thrakioi Basilikoi Peltastai
(AOR_28_Thracian_Heavy_Peltasts)
Thrakioi Peltastai
(AOR_28_Thracian_Peltasts)
Thrakioi Rhomphaiaphoroi
(AOR_28_Thracian_Warriors)
Cohors Sagittariorum Bosporanorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Archer_Bospori)
Ala Bosporanorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Cav_Bospori)
Cohors Bosporanorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Bospori) |
22 | Auxilia_Briton | Britannische Auxilia |
Eboracum Camulodunum Moridunum Iska Eildon Eblana |
Ala Britannica (Reformed)
(Aux_Cav_Britain)
Cohors Brittonum (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Britain)
Cohors Brittonum Miliaria (Imperial)
(Aux_Infantry_Britain_Imp) |
23 | DEI_Brit_South | Britannia |
Eboracum Camulodunum Moridunum Iska |
Corio Runo
(AOR_2_Britannic_Ambushers)
Corio Telamon
(AOR_2_Briton_Slingers)
Calawre
(AOR_2_Casse_Champions)
Myrcharn
(AOR_2_Casse_Light_Cavalry)
Silurae Birnai
(AOR_2_Siluri_Warband) |
24 | DEI_Brit_North | Caledonia et Hibernia |
Eildon Eblana |
Pictone Lugoae
(AOR_1_Caledonian_Levies)
Balroae
(AOR_1_Caledonian_Skirmishers)
Pictone Neitos
(AOR_1_Pictone_Painted_Swordsmen) |
25 | DEI_Balearic | Balearic Isles |
Ebesus |
Baleares Milites
(AOR_41_Balearic_Levies)
Baleares Funditores
(AOR_41_Balearic_Slingers) |
26 | Auxilia_Caucasia | Local Auxilia Caucasia |
Gabala Phasis Mzcheta |
Kovkasi Lernain Netadzik
(AOR_62_Caucasian_Archers)
Kavakaza Sparabara
(AOR_62_Caucasian_Levies)
Kartveli Dashnit Meombrebi
(AOR_62_Georgian_Medium_Swordmen)
Kartvelebi Dashna-Mebrdzolebi
(AOR_62_Georgian_Sword) |
27 | DEI_Steppes | Steppes |
Gabala Phasis Mzcheta Kath Amul Solokha Samandar Olbia Sirakena Gelonos Sarai Aktau |
Roxolanoi Xistophoroi
(AOR_27_Roxolani_Lancers)
Roxolanoi Haploi
(AOR_27_Roxolani_Levies)
Skythioi Toxotai
(AOR_27_Scythian_Archers)
Skythioi Hippotoxotai
(AOR_27_Scythian_Horse_Archers) |
28 | Auxilia_Saka | Sakische Auxilia |
Kath Amul |
Paya Hinam Dunai Purma
(AOR_27_Subeshi_Archers) |
29 | DEI_Cilicia | Cilicia |
Tarsus Salamis Side |
Kilikioi Haploi
(AOR_32_Cilician_Levies)
Kilikioi Peltastai
(AOR_32_Cilician_Peltasts)
Kypros Ekdromoi Hoplitai
(AOR_32_Cypriot_Light_Hoplites)
Cohors Cilicum (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Cilicia)
Cohors Cypria (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Cyprus) |
30 | DEI_Italy_North | Northern Italia |
Medhlan Genua Patavium |
Liguriae Epos
(AOR_8_Ligurian_Cavalry)
Lugoae Liguriae
(AOR_8_Ligurian_Levies)
Gaeroas Liguriae
(AOR_8_Ligurian_Skirmishers)
Gaemile Liguriae
(AOR_8_Ligurian_Spearmen)
Canes Bellici
(AOR_8_Roman_War_Dogs)
Cohors Alpinorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Alpina)
Cohors Alpinorum Miliaria (Imperial)
(Aux_Infantry_Alpina_Imp)
Cohors Ligurum (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Liguria) |
31 | Auxilia_Italian | Italische Auxilia |
Alalia Karalis Velathri Roma Ariminum Neapolis Cosentia Brundisium |
Equites Campaniae
(AOR_9_Campanian_Cav)
Equites Extraordinarii (Early)
(Rom_Equites_Extraordinarii_Early_Allied)
Equites Extraordinarii (Late)
(Rom_Equites_Extraordinarii_Late_Allied)
Socii Equites (Late)
(Rom_Equites_Late_Allied)
Hastati Samnitici (Early)
(Rom_Hastati_Early_Allied)
Hastati Samnitici (Late)
(Rom_Hastati_Late_Allied)
Pedites Extraordinarii (Early)
(Rom_Pedites_Extraordinarii_Early_Allied)
Pedites Extraordinarii (Late)
(Rom_Pedites_Extraordinarii_Late_Allied)
Principes Samnitici (Early)
(Rom_Principes_Early_Allied)
Principes Samnitici (Late)
(Rom_Principes_Late_Allied)
Rorarii (Late)
(Rom_Rorarii_Mod_Allied)
Kasatim Shardanim (Romanized)
(AOR_40_Sardinian_Archers_RomAux)
Tarantinoi Hippeis (Romanized)
(AOR_44_Tarantine_Cav_RomAux)
Liguriae Epos (Romanized)
(AOR_8_Ligurian_Cavalry_RomAuxa)
Gaeroas Liguriae (Romanized)
(AOR_8_Ligurian_Skirmishers_RomAux)
Gaemile Liguriae (Romanized)
(AOR_8_Ligurian_Spearmen_RomAuxa)
Cohors Sagittariorum Civium Romanorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Archer_Italy)
Cohors Corsorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Corsica)
Cohors Italica Voluntariorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Italy)
Cohors Civium Romanorum Miliaria (Imperial)
(Aux_Infantry_Italy_Imp)
Cohors Sardorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Sardinia) |
32 | DEI_Corsica | Corsica et Sardinia |
Alalia Karalis |
Mishteret Izrahim
(AOR_40_Corsican_Coastal_Levies)
Pelliti Velites
(AOR_40_corsican_javeliners)
Kasatim Shardanim
(AOR_40_Sardinian_Archers)
Dorkim Shardanim
(AOR_40_Sardinian_Levies) |
33 | Auxilia_Thracian | Thrakische Auxilia |
Petrodava Malva Sarmizegetusa Antheia Navissos Odessus Pulpudeva |
Thrakioi Peltastai (Romanized)
(AOR_28_Thracian_Peltasts_RomAux)
Agrianoi Pelekophoroi (Romanized)
(AOR_38_Agrianian_Assault_Infantry_RomAux)
Agrianoi Peltastai (Romanized)
(AOR_38_Agrianian_Axemen_RomAux)
Cordinau Orca (Romanized)
(AOR_38_Scordisci_Elite_Infantry_RomAux)
Daki Drepanephoroi (Romanized)
(AOR_39_Dacian_Falxmen_RomAux) |
34 | DEI_Dacia | Dacia |
Petrodava Malva Sarmizegetusa |
Daki Drepanephoroi
(AOR_39_Dacian_Falxmen)
Daki Epistratoi Doryphoroi
(AOR_39_Dacian_Levies)
Ala Dacorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Cav_Dacia)
Cohors Dacorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Dacia)
Cohors Dacorum Miliaria (Imperial)
(Aux_Infantry_Dacia_Imp) |
35 | Auxilia_Galatia_et_Cappadocia | Local Auxilia Galatia et Cappadocia |
Mazaka Samosata Ancyra Iconium |
Ala Sagittariorum Commagenorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Archer_Cav_Cappadocia)
Ala Contariorum Commagenorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Cav_Cappadocia)
Ala Phrygum (Reformed)
(Aux_Cav_Pontus)
Cohors Commagenorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Cappadocia)
Cohors Galatarum (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Galatia) |
36 | DEI_Cappadocia | Cappadocia |
Mazaka Samosata Iconium |
Kappadokioi Kyon
(AOR_31_Anatolian_Mountain_Dogs)
Kappadokioi Xistophoroi
(AOR_31_Cappadocian_Lancers)
Kappadokioi Haploi
(AOR_31_Cappadocian_Levies)
Galatai Lugoae
(AOR_31_Galatian_Levies)
Galatai Epos
(AOR_31_Galatian_Light_Cavalry)
Catuiros Calgo
(AOR_31_Galatian_Swordsmen) |
37 | DEI_Galatia | Galatia |
Ancyra |
Cladio Argos
(AOR_30_Galatian_Chosen_Swordsmen)
Galatai Lugoae
(AOR_30_Galatian_Levies)
Galatai Epos
(AOR_30_Galatian_Light_Cavalry)
Catuiros Calgo
(AOR_30_Galatian_Swordsmen)
Curoas
(AOR_30_Galatian_Warriors) |
38 | Auxilia_Germanic | Germanische Auxilia |
Bagacum Vesontio Flevum Tulifurdum Uburzis Bels Budorgis Ascaucalis Alabu Lupfurdum Rougion |
Sauromatae Uaezdaettae (Romanized)
(AOR_43_Sarmatian_Cataphracts_RomAux)
Sauromatae Fat Aexsdzhytae (Romanized)
(AOR_43_Sarmatian_Horse_Archers_RomAux)
Dreugulozez Brunjadoi (Romanized)
(AOR_5_Germanic_Heavy_Infantry_RomAux)
Skutjanz (Romanized)
(AOR_5_Germanic_Hunters_RomAux)
Xerunoudozez (Romanized)
(AOR_5_Germanic_Swordsmen_RomAux)
Ala Batavorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Cav_Batavia)
Ala Cannanefatium (Reformed)
(Aux_Cav_Cananefates)
Cohors Batavorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Batavia)
Cohors Batavorum Miliaria (Imperial)
(Aux_Infantry_Batavia_Imp)
Cohors Cannanefatium (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Cananefates)
Cohors Cugernorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Cugerni)
Cohors Frisiavonum (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Frisii)
Cohors Mattiacorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Mattiaci)
Cohors Sequanorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Sequani)
Cohors Sugambrorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Sicambri)
Cohors Sunucorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Sunuici)
Cohors Ubiorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Ubii)
Cohors Vangionum (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Vangiones) |
39 | DEI_German | Germania |
Bagacum Vesontio Flevum Tulifurdum Uburzis Ascaucalis Alabu Lupfurdum Rougion |
Reidonez
(AOR_5_Germanic_Cavalry)
Dreugulozez Brunjadoi
(AOR_5_Germanic_Heavy_Infantry)
Skutjanz
(AOR_5_Germanic_Hunters)
Jagon Hund
(AOR_5_Germanic_Hunting_Dogs)
Gaizoz Frije
(AOR_5_Germanic_Levies)
Herunautoz
(AOR_5_Germanic_Swordsmen) |
40 | DEI_Greece | Greece |
Athenai Sparta |
Athenai Hoplitai
(AOR_35_Athenian_Hoplites)
Athenai Thorakitai Hoplitai
(AOR_35_Athenian_Thorax_Hoplites)
Korinthoi Epistratoi Hoplitai
(AOR_35_Greek_Levies)
Korinthoi Ekdromoi Hoplitai
(AOR_35_Greek_Light_Hoplites)
Korinthoi Thureophoroi
(AOR_35_Greek_Thureos_Spears)
Skiritai Peltastai
(AOR_35_Skiritai_Peltasts)
Skiritai Machairaphoroi
(AOR_35_Skiritai_Swordsmen)
Spartiatai Hoplitai
(AOR_35_Spartan_Hoplites)
Spartiatai Thorakitai Hoplitai
(AOR_35_Spartan_Thorax_Hoplites) |
41 | DEI_Crete | Crete |
Hierapytna |
Kretai Toxotai
(AOR_34_Cretan_Archers)
Kretai Haploi
(AOR_34_Cretan_Levies) |
42 | DEI_German_South | Hercynia |
Casurgis Istros Bels Budorgis |
Skutjanz
(AOR_6_Germanic_Hunters)
Gaizoz Frije
(AOR_6_Germanic_Levies)
Herunautoz
(AOR_6_Germanic_Swordsmen) |
43 | DEI_Illyria | Illyria |
Delminium Epidamnos Iader |
Dardanioi Sicaphoroi
(AOR_37_dardanioi_sicabearers)
Illyrioi Grosphomachoi
(AOR_37_Illyrian_Coastal_Levies)
Illyrioi Hoplitai
(AOR_37_Illyrian_Hoplites)
Illyrioi Hippeis
(AOR_37_Illyrian_Light_Cavalry)
Illyrioi Thureophoroi
(AOR_37_Illyrian_Thureos_Spears)
Cohors Breucorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Breuci)
Cohors Delmatarum (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Delmatia)
Cohors Delmatarum Miliaria (Imperial)
(Aux_Infantry_Delmatia_Imp) |
44 | DEI_Italy | Italia |
Velathri Roma Ariminum Neapolis |
Kampanioi Hoplitai
(AOR_9_Campanian_Hoplites)
Ensiferi Italici Reformati
(AOR_9_Italian_Late_Swordsmen)
Italici Milites
(AOR_9_Italian_Levies)
Ensiferi Italici
(AOR_9_Italian_Swordsmen)
Taurisci Securiferi
(AOR_9_Italy_Taurisci_Axemen)
Leukanoi Hoplitai
(AOR_9_lucanian_hoplites)
Mamertinoi Doryphoroi
(AOR_9_Mamertine_Spearmen)
Prätorianer-Kavallerie
(Rom_Praetorian_Cav)
Prätorianische Garde
(Rom_Praetorian_Guard) |
45 | DEI_Libya | Libya |
Kyrene Paraitonion Awjilah Ammonion Cidamus Garama |
Elephantes Hulaioi Liboukoi
(AOR_16_African_Elephants)
Mitnagsim Lybim
(AOR_16_African_Javelinmen)
Mishteret Lybim
(AOR_16_African_Levies)
Malhamit Kalb
(AOR_16_Garamantine_Hounds)
Dorkim Garamantim
(AOR_16_Garamantine_Levies)
Qala'im Garamantim
(AOR_16_Garamantine_Slingers)
Cohors Sagittariorum Cyrenaica (Reformed)
(Aux_Archer_Cyrene)
Cohors Cyrenaica (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Cyrene) |
46 | DEI_Spain_North | Northern Iberia |
Ebora Olisipo Brigantium Aracillum Tarraco |
Clona Tekonac
(AOR_12_North_Iberian_Axemen)
Milites Ilergetum
(AOR_12_North_Iberian_Illergetan_Soldiers)
Gestikapoinann
(AOR_12_North_Iberian_Levies)
Ambakaro Epones
(AOR_12_North_Iberian_Medium_Cavalry)
Scortamareva
(AOR_12_North_Iberian_Medium_Spearmen)
Clona Gosnasio
(AOR_12_North_Iberian_Skirmishers) |
47 | DEI_Macedonia | Macedonia |
Apollonia Pella Larisa |
Thessalikoi Epistratoi Hoplitai
(AOR_36_Greek_Levies)
Thessalikoi Ekdromoi Hoplitai
(AOR_36_Greek_Light_Hoplites)
Macedonikoi Euzonoi
(AOR_36_Greek_Light_Peltasts)
Macedonikoi Phalangitai
(AOR_36_Greek_Pikemen)
Thessalikoi Thureophoroi
(AOR_36_Greek_Thureos_Spears)
Molossoi Kyon
(AOR_36_Molossian_Hounds)
Hippeis Thessalikoi
(AOR_36_Thessalian_Cavalry) |
48 | DEI_Sicily | Sicilia |
Cosentia Lilybaion Syrakus |
Gastraphetes
(AOR_10_Crossbows)
Kestrosphendones
(AOR_10_Dart_Slingers)
Sikeliotai Pantodapoi
(AOR_10_Greek_Colonist_Levies)
Sikeliotai Pezoi
(AOR_10_Greek_Marines)
Sikelioi Milites
(AOR_10_Italian_Levies)
Sikelioi Sphendonetai
(AOR_10_Italian_Slingers)
Pezoi Brettioi
(AOR_10_Sicily_Bruttian_Infantry)
Aichmetai Leukanoi
(AOR_10_Sicily_Lucanian_Light_Infantry)
Cohors Sagittariorum Civium Romanorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Archer_Italy_Area2)
Cohors Italica Voluntariorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Italy_Area2)
Cohors Civium Romanorum Miliaria (Imperial)
(Aux_Infantry_Italy_Imp_Area2)
Cohors Corsorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Corsica_Area2)
Cohors Sardorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Sardinia_Area2) |
49 | DEI_Brundisium | Brundisium |
Brundisium |
Tarantinoi Pantodapoi
(AOR_44_Greek_Colonist_Levies)
Tarantinoi Ekdromoi Hoplitai
(AOR_44_Greek_Light_Hoplites)
Tarantinoi Thureophoroi
(AOR_44_Greek_Thureos_Spears)
Tarantinoi Hippeis
(AOR_44_Tarantine_Cav)
Tarantinoi Leukaspidai
(AOR_44_Tarantine_White_Shield_Pike)
Apulii Extraordinarii
(AOR_9_Apulian_Infantry)
Cohors Sagittariorum Civium Romanorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Archer_Italy_Area3)
Cohors Italica Voluntariorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Italy_Area3)
Cohors Civium Romanorum Miliaria (Imperial)
(Aux_Infantry_Italy_Imp_Area3) |
50 | DEI_Numidia | Numidia |
Migdol Dimmidi Iol Tingis |
Parasim Numidim
(AOR_14_Numidian_Cavalry)
Mitnag'him Numidim
(AOR_14_Numidian_Javelinmen)
Qala'im Numidim
(AOR_14_Numidian_Slingers)
Ala Gaetulorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Cav_Gaetuli)
Ala Numidica Veterana (Reformed)
(Aux_Cav_Numidia)
Cohors Gaetulorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Gaetuli)
Cohors Maurorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Mauri)
Cohors Numidarum (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Numidia) |
51 | DEI_Mesopotamia | Mesopotamia |
Hatra Seleukia Charax Edessa |
Shipri Tukul
(AOR_22_Babylonian_Spears)
Thanvare Madaen
(AOR_22_Mesopotamian_Archers)
Gund-i Madaen
(AOR_22_Mesopotamian_Levies)
Erin-mesh Uriki
(AOR_33_akkadian_elite_guards)
Ala Sagittariorum Parthorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Archer_Cav_Parthia)
Ala Parthorum Veterana (Reformed)
(Aux_Cav_Parthia) |
52 | DEI_Judea | Judea |
Jerusalem |
Ioudaioi Taxeis
(AOR_19_Jewish_Levies)
Ioudaioi Sphendonetai
(AOR_19_Jewish_Slingers)
Judaioi Thureophoroi
(AOR_19_judean_thureophoroi)
Cohors Sagittariorum Ascalonitanorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Archer_Ascalon)
Cohors Sagittariorum Tyriorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Archer_Tyre)
Ala Sebastenorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Cav_Samaria)
Cohors Sebastenorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Samaria) |
53 | DEI_Alps | Alps |
Singidunum Segestia Aquincum Octodurum Noreia Koria |
Noricene Lugoae
(AOR_7_Alpine_Levies)
Appea Gaedotos
(AOR_7_Alpine_Phalanx)
Kluddacorii
(AOR_7_Alpine_Swordsmen) |
54 | DEI_Pannonia | Pannonia |
Singidunum Segestia Aquincum |
Ala I Gallorum et Pannoniorum Catafractata
(Aux_Cataphract_1)
Ala I Ulpia Contariorum
(Aux_Cataphract_2)
Ala Pannoniorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Cav_Pannonia)
Cohors Pannoniorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Pannonia)
Ala Contariorum Sarmatorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Sarmatian_Lancers) |
55 | DEI_Parthia | Parthia |
Nisa Zadrakarta Hekatompylos Susia |
Yancai Uaezdaettae
(AOR_22_Alan_Noble_Cav)
Asavaran-i Zrehbaran
(AOR_24_Parthian_Cataphracts)
Shivatir-i Pahlavanig
(AOR_24_Parthian_Horse_Archers)
Gund-i Nizagan
(AOR_24_Parthian_Levies) |
56 | DEI_Provence | Provincia |
Tolosa Massalia |
Lugoae Vocontae
(AOR_11_Celtic_Levies)
Vocontae Epos
(AOR_11_Celtic_Light_Cavalry)
Keltohellenikoi Thorakitai
(AOR_11_Celto_Hellenic_Infantry)
Massaloi Pantodapoi
(AOR_11_Greek_Colonist_Levies)
Massaloi Hoplitai
(AOR_11_Massalian_Hoplites)
Massaloi Thorakitai Hoplitai
(AOR_11_Massalian_Thorax_Hoplites)
Ala Vocontiorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Cav_Voconti)
Ala Gallorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Cav_Gaul_Area2)
Cohors Aquitanorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Aquitania_Area2)
Cohors Biturigum (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Bituriges_Area2)
Cohors Gallorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Gaul_Area2)
Cohors Gallorum Miliaria (Imperial)
(Aux_Infantry_Gaul_Imp_Area2)
Cohors Lingonum (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Lingones_Area2) |
57 | Auxilia_local_Raetia_et_Noricum | Local Auxilia Raetia et Noricum |
Octodurum Noreia Koria |
Ala Noricorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Cav_Noricum)
Cohors Helvetiorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Helvetii)
Cohors Montanorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Montani)
Cohors Noricorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Noricum)
Cohors Raetorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Raeti)
Cohors Vindelicorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Vindeli) |
58 | DEI_Sarmatia | Sarmatia |
Mons Regius Galic Tur |
Voinu
(AOR_43_Baltic_Levies)
Sauromatae Fistaeg Fat Aexsdzhytae
(AOR_43_Sarmatian_Archers)
Sauromatae Uaezdaettae
(AOR_43_Sarmatian_Cataphracts)
Sauromatae Fat Aexsdzhytae
(AOR_43_Sarmatian_Horse_Archers)
Vadasz Spako
(AOR_43_Steppe_Hunting_Dogs) |
59 | DEI_Cimbri |
Alabu |
||
60 | DEI_Syria | Syria |
Palmyra Dura Tyros Antiochia |
Toxotai Syriakoi
(AOR_21_Syrian_Heavy_Archers)
Pantodapoi Syriakoi
(AOR_21_Syrian_Levies)
Elephantes Syriakoi
(AOR_21_Syrian_War_Elephants)
Cohors Sagittariorum Antiochensium (Reformed)
(Aux_Archer_Antioch)
Cohors Sagittariorum Canathenorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Archer_Canatha)
Ala Sagittariorum Syrorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Archer_Cav_Syria)
Cohors Sagittariorum Damascenorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Archer_Damascus)
Cohors Sagittariorum Hamiorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Archer_Hama)
Cohors Sagittariorum Hamiorum Miliaria (Imperial)
(Aux_Archer_Hama_Imp)
Ala Ituraeorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Cav_Syria)
Cohors Ituraeorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Syria) |
61 | DEI_Thrace | Thrace |
Antheia Navissos Odessus Pulpudeva |
Agrianoi Pelekophoroi
(AOR_38_Agrianian_Assault_Infantry)
Agrianoi Peltastai
(AOR_38_Agrianian_Axemen)
Krobyzoi Thureophoroi
(AOR_38_krobyzi_spearmen)
Maedi Peltastai
(AOR_38_maedi_peltastai)
Cordinau Orca
(AOR_38_Scordisci_Elite_Infantry)
Galathraikes
(AOR_38_Thrace_Gallo_Thracian_Warriors)
Thrakioi Peltastai
(AOR_38_Thracian_Peltasts)
Thrakioi Pezoi
(AOR_38_Thracian_Warriors)
Thyni Rhomphaiaphoroi
(AOR_38_thyni_romphaiaphoroi)
Ala Sagittariorum Thracum (Reformed)
(Aux_Archer_Cav_Thrace)
Cohors Sagittariorum Thracum (Reformed)
(Aux_Archer_Thrace)
Ala Dardanorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Cav_Dardani)
Ala Scubulorum (Reformed)
(Aux_Cav_Scubuli)
Ala Thracum (Reformed)
(Aux_Cav_Thrace)
Cohors Thracum (Reformed)
(Aux_Infantry_Thrace)
Cohors Thracum Miliaria (Imperial)
(Aux_Infantry_Thrace_Imp) |
|
|
|
Myos Hormos
Ägypten
Aegyptos
Ägypten
Aegyptos
Memphis
Ägypten
Aegyptos
Ägypten
Aegyptos
Alexandria
Ägypten
Aegyptos
Ägypten
Aegyptos
Diospolis
Ägypten
Aegyptos
Ägypten
Aegyptos
Thapsus
Karthago
Nordafricanische AuxiliaAfrica
Karthago
Nordafricanische AuxiliaAfrica
Macomades
Karthago
Nordafricanische AuxiliaAfrica
Karthago
Nordafricanische AuxiliaAfrica
Lepcis
Karthago
Nordafricanische AuxiliaAfrica
Karthago
Nordafricanische AuxiliaAfrica
Karthago
Karthago
Nordafricanische AuxiliaAfrica
Karthago
Nordafricanische AuxiliaAfrica
Aksum
Aksum
Ethiopia
Aksum
Ethiopia
Meroe
Meroe
Ethiopia
Meroe
Ethiopia
Ptolemais Theron
Blemmyer
Ethiopia
Blemmyer
Ethiopia
Burdigala
Vivisker
Gallische AuxiliaGaul
Vivisker
Gallische AuxiliaGaul
Nemossos
Arverner
Gallische AuxiliaGaul
Arverner
Gallische AuxiliaGaul
Lemonum
Piktonen
Gallische AuxiliaGaul
Piktonen
Gallische AuxiliaGaul
Eudaemon
Himjar
Arabia
Himjar
Arabia
Maskat
Maskat
Arabia
Maskat
Arabia
Marib
Saba
Arabia
Saba
Arabia
Gerrha
Gerrhaea
Arabia
Gerrhaea
Arabia
Adummatu
Qidri
Arabia
Qidri
Arabia
Yathrib
Ma'in
Arabia
Ma'in
Arabia
Alexandria Arachosia
Arachosien
Local Auxilia Gedrosia, Arachosia, Bactria, AriaEastern Provinces
Arachosien
Local Auxilia Gedrosia, Arachosia, Bactria, AriaEastern Provinces
Kapisene
Arachosien
Local Auxilia Gedrosia, Arachosia, Bactria, AriaEastern Provinces
Arachosien
Local Auxilia Gedrosia, Arachosia, Bactria, AriaEastern Provinces
Artakoana
Aria
Local Auxilia Gedrosia, Arachosia, Bactria, AriaEastern Provinces
Aria
Local Auxilia Gedrosia, Arachosia, Bactria, AriaEastern Provinces
Phrada
Sagartien
Local Auxilia Gedrosia, Arachosia, Bactria, AriaEastern Provinces
Sagartien
Local Auxilia Gedrosia, Arachosia, Bactria, AriaEastern Provinces
Merw
Aria
Local Auxilia Gedrosia, Arachosia, Bactria, AriaEastern Provinces
Aria
Local Auxilia Gedrosia, Arachosia, Bactria, AriaEastern Provinces
Armawir
Armenien
Assyrische AuxiliaArmenia
Armenien
Assyrische AuxiliaArmenia
Tuschpa
Armenien
Assyrische AuxiliaArmenia
Armenien
Assyrische AuxiliaArmenia
Arsamosata
Armenien
Assyrische AuxiliaArmenia
Armenien
Assyrische AuxiliaArmenia
Ephesos
Sardes
Hellenische AuxiliaAsia
Sardes
Hellenische AuxiliaAsia
Pergamon
Pergamon
Hellenische AuxiliaAsia
Pergamon
Hellenische AuxiliaAsia
Pessinus
Sardes
Hellenische AuxiliaAsia
Sardes
Hellenische AuxiliaAsia
Rhodos
Rhodos
Rhodos
Rhodos
Rhodos
Baktra
Baktrien
Local Auxilia Gedrosia, Arachosia, Bactria, AriaBaktria
Baktrien
Local Auxilia Gedrosia, Arachosia, Bactria, AriaBaktria
Eukratideia
Baktrien
Local Auxilia Gedrosia, Arachosia, Bactria, AriaBaktria
Baktrien
Local Auxilia Gedrosia, Arachosia, Bactria, AriaBaktria
Kartuba
Turdetaner
Iberische AuxiliaSouthern Iberia
Turdetaner
Iberische AuxiliaSouthern Iberia
Gadeira
Karthago
Iberische AuxiliaSouthern Iberia
Karthago
Iberische AuxiliaSouthern Iberia
Treverorum
Treverer
Keltische AuxiliaBelgium
Treverer
Keltische AuxiliaBelgium
Nemetacum
Atrebaten
Keltische AuxiliaBelgium
Atrebaten
Keltische AuxiliaBelgium
Nikomedia
Bithynien
Assyrische AuxiliaPontus
Bithynien
Assyrische AuxiliaPontus
Sinope
Pontos
Assyrische AuxiliaPontus
Pontos
Assyrische AuxiliaPontus
Amaseia
Pontos
Assyrische AuxiliaPontus
Pontos
Assyrische AuxiliaPontus
Trapezos
Trapezunt
Assyrische AuxiliaPontus
Trapezunt
Assyrische AuxiliaPontus
Tanais
Kimmerer
Bosporus
Kimmerer
Bosporus
Phanagoria
Kimmerer
Bosporus
Kimmerer
Bosporus
Pantikapaion
Kimmerer
Bosporus
Kimmerer
Bosporus
Eboracum
Briganten
Britannische AuxiliaBritannia
Briganten
Britannische AuxiliaBritannia
Camulodunum
Icener
Britannische AuxiliaBritannia
Icener
Britannische AuxiliaBritannia
Moridunum
Demetae
Britannische AuxiliaBritannia
Demetae
Britannische AuxiliaBritannia
Iska
Dumnonier
Britannische AuxiliaBritannia
Dumnonier
Britannische AuxiliaBritannia
Eildon
Kaledonier
Britannische AuxiliaCaledonia et Hibernia
Kaledonier
Britannische AuxiliaCaledonia et Hibernia
Eblana
Ebdani
Britannische AuxiliaCaledonia et Hibernia
Ebdani
Britannische AuxiliaCaledonia et Hibernia
Bam
Sagartien
Eastern Provinces
Sagartien
Eastern Provinces
Harmozia
Drangiana
Eastern Provinces
Drangiana
Eastern Provinces
Ebesus
Karthago
Iberische AuxiliaBalearic Isles
Karthago
Iberische AuxiliaBalearic Isles
Qart Hadasht
Karthago
Iberische AuxiliaSouthern Iberia
Karthago
Iberische AuxiliaSouthern Iberia
Numantia
Arevaci
Iberische AuxiliaSouthern Iberia
Arevaci
Iberische AuxiliaSouthern Iberia
Arse
Edetani
Iberische AuxiliaSouthern Iberia
Edetani
Iberische AuxiliaSouthern Iberia
Gabala
Ardahan
Local Auxilia CaucasiaAssyrische AuxiliaSteppes
Ardahan
Local Auxilia CaucasiaAssyrische AuxiliaSteppes
Phasis
Kolchis
Assyrische AuxiliaLocal Auxilia CaucasiaSteppes
Kolchis
Assyrische AuxiliaLocal Auxilia CaucasiaSteppes
Mzcheta
Kartlier
Assyrische AuxiliaLocal Auxilia CaucasiaSteppes
Kartlier
Assyrische AuxiliaLocal Auxilia CaucasiaSteppes
Namnetum
Namneten
Gallische AuxiliaGaul
Namneten
Gallische AuxiliaGaul
Bibracte
Haeduer
Gallische AuxiliaGaul
Haeduer
Gallische AuxiliaGaul
Cenabum
Karnuten
Gallische AuxiliaGaul
Karnuten
Gallische AuxiliaGaul
Kath
Choresmier
Sakische AuxiliaSteppes
Choresmier
Sakische AuxiliaSteppes
Amul
Dahae
Sakische AuxiliaSteppes
Dahae
Sakische AuxiliaSteppes
Tarsus
Seleukiden
Cilicia
Seleukiden
Cilicia
Salamis
Zypern
Cilicia
Zypern
Cilicia
Side
Zypern
Cilicia
Zypern
Cilicia
Medhlan
Insubrer
Keltische AuxiliaNorthern Italia
Insubrer
Keltische AuxiliaNorthern Italia
Genua
Ligurien
Keltische AuxiliaNorthern Italia
Ligurien
Keltische AuxiliaNorthern Italia
Patavium
Veneter
Keltische AuxiliaNorthern Italia
Veneter
Keltische AuxiliaNorthern Italia
Alalia
Karthago
Italische AuxiliaCorsica et Sardinia
Karthago
Italische AuxiliaCorsica et Sardinia
Karalis
Karthago
Italische AuxiliaCorsica et Sardinia
Karthago
Italische AuxiliaCorsica et Sardinia
Petrodava
Bastarnen
Thrakische AuxiliaDacia
Bastarnen
Thrakische AuxiliaDacia
Malva
Geten
Thrakische AuxiliaDacia
Geten
Thrakische AuxiliaDacia
Sarmizegetusa
Apulier
Thrakische AuxiliaDacia
Apulier
Thrakische AuxiliaDacia
Mazaka
Kappadokien
Assyrische AuxiliaLocal Auxilia Galatia et CappadociaCappadocia
Kappadokien
Assyrische AuxiliaLocal Auxilia Galatia et CappadociaCappadocia
Samosata
Kappadokien
Assyrische AuxiliaLocal Auxilia Galatia et CappadociaCappadocia
Kappadokien
Assyrische AuxiliaLocal Auxilia Galatia et CappadociaCappadocia
Ancyra
Galatien
Gallische AuxiliaLocal Auxilia Galatia et CappadociaGalatia
Galatien
Gallische AuxiliaLocal Auxilia Galatia et CappadociaGalatia
Iconium
Sardes
Local Auxilia Galatia et CappadociaAssyrische AuxiliaCappadocia
Sardes
Local Auxilia Galatia et CappadociaAssyrische AuxiliaCappadocia
Pura
Drangiana
Local Auxilia Gedrosia, Arachosia, Bactria, AriaEastern Provinces
Drangiana
Local Auxilia Gedrosia, Arachosia, Bactria, AriaEastern Provinces
Oraea
Drangiana
Local Auxilia Gedrosia, Arachosia, Bactria, AriaEastern Provinces
Drangiana
Local Auxilia Gedrosia, Arachosia, Bactria, AriaEastern Provinces
Bagacum
Nervier
Germanische AuxiliaGermania
Nervier
Germanische AuxiliaGermania
Vesontio
Sequaner
Germanische AuxiliaGermania
Sequaner
Germanische AuxiliaGermania
Athenai
Athen
Hellenische AuxiliaGreece
Athen
Hellenische AuxiliaGreece
Hierapytna
Knossos
Hellenische AuxiliaCrete
Knossos
Hellenische AuxiliaCrete
Sparta
Sparta
Hellenische AuxiliaGreece
Sparta
Hellenische AuxiliaGreece
Casurgis
Boier
Keltische AuxiliaHercynia
Boier
Keltische AuxiliaHercynia
Istros
Boier
Keltische AuxiliaHercynia
Boier
Keltische AuxiliaHercynia
Delminium
Daorsi
Illyria
Daorsi
Illyria
Epidamnos
Ardiaei
Illyria
Ardiaei
Illyria
Iader
Dalmatae
Illyria
Dalmatae
Illyria
Velathri
Rom
Italische AuxiliaItalia
Rom
Italische AuxiliaItalia
Roma
Rom
Italische AuxiliaItalia
Rom
Italische AuxiliaItalia
Ariminum
Rom
Italische AuxiliaItalia
Rom
Italische AuxiliaItalia
Neapolis
Rom
Italische AuxiliaItalia
Rom
Italische AuxiliaItalia
Kyrene
Ägypten
Libya
Ägypten
Libya
Paraitonion
Ägypten
Libya
Ägypten
Libya
Awjilah
Nasamonen
Libya
Nasamonen
Libya
Ammonion
Ägypten
Libya
Ägypten
Libya
Ebora
Celtici
Iberische AuxiliaNorthern Iberia
Celtici
Iberische AuxiliaNorthern Iberia
Olisipo
Lusitaner
Iberische AuxiliaNorthern Iberia
Lusitaner
Iberische AuxiliaNorthern Iberia
Apollonia
Epirus
Hellenische AuxiliaMacedonia
Epirus
Hellenische AuxiliaMacedonia
Pella
Makedonien
Hellenische AuxiliaMacedonia
Makedonien
Hellenische AuxiliaMacedonia
Larisa
Epirus
Hellenische AuxiliaMacedonia
Epirus
Hellenische AuxiliaMacedonia
Flevum
Frisii
Germanische AuxiliaGermania
Frisii
Germanische AuxiliaGermania
Tulifurdum
Cherusker
Germanische AuxiliaGermania
Cherusker
Germanische AuxiliaGermania
Uburzis
Markomannen
Germanische AuxiliaGermania
Markomannen
Germanische AuxiliaGermania
Cosentia
Rom
Italische AuxiliaSicilia
Rom
Italische AuxiliaSicilia
Brundisium
Rom
Italische AuxiliaBrundisium
Rom
Italische AuxiliaBrundisium
Lilybaion
Karthago
Nordafricanische AuxiliaSicilia
Karthago
Nordafricanische AuxiliaSicilia
Syrakus
Syrakus
Hellenische AuxiliaSicilia
Syrakus
Hellenische AuxiliaSicilia
Migdol
Getuler
Nordafricanische AuxiliaNumidia
Getuler
Nordafricanische AuxiliaNumidia
Dimmidi
Massäsylier
Nordafricanische AuxiliaNumidia
Massäsylier
Nordafricanische AuxiliaNumidia
Iol
Massäsylier
Nordafricanische AuxiliaNumidia
Massäsylier
Nordafricanische AuxiliaNumidia
Tingis
Karthago
Nordafricanische AuxiliaNumidia
Karthago
Nordafricanische AuxiliaNumidia
Gazaka
Atropatene
Eastern Provinces
Atropatene
Eastern Provinces
Ekbatana
Atropatene
Eastern Provinces
Atropatene
Eastern Provinces
Rhaga
Persien
Eastern Provinces
Persien
Eastern Provinces
Hatra
Seleukiden
Mesopotamia
Seleukiden
Mesopotamia
Seleukia
Seleukiden
Mesopotamia
Seleukiden
Mesopotamia
Charax
Seleukiden
Mesopotamia
Seleukiden
Mesopotamia
Edessa
Seleukiden
Mesopotamia
Seleukiden
Mesopotamia
Charmuthas
Nabatäer
Arabia
Nabatäer
Arabia
Jerusalem
Ägypten
Judea
Ägypten
Judea
Petra
Ägypten
Arabia
Ägypten
Arabia
Hegra
Nabatäer
Arabia
Nabatäer
Arabia
Singidunum
Skordisker
Keltische AuxiliaAlpsPannonia
Skordisker
Keltische AuxiliaAlpsPannonia
Segestia
Breuci
Keltische AuxiliaAlpsPannonia
Breuci
Keltische AuxiliaAlpsPannonia
Aquincum
Eravisker
Keltische AuxiliaAlpsPannonia
Eravisker
Keltische AuxiliaAlpsPannonia
Nisa
Parthien
Parthia
Parthien
Parthia
Zadrakarta
Parthava
Parthia
Parthava
Parthia
Hekatompylos
Parthava
Parthia
Parthava
Parthia
Susia
Parthava
Parthia
Parthava
Parthia
Susa
Persien
Eastern Provinces
Persien
Eastern Provinces
Gor
Persien
Eastern Provinces
Persien
Eastern Provinces
Persepolis
Persien
Eastern Provinces
Persien
Eastern Provinces
Cidamus
Garamanten
Nordafricanische AuxiliaLibya
Garamanten
Nordafricanische AuxiliaLibya
Garama
Garamanten
Nordafricanische AuxiliaLibya
Garamanten
Nordafricanische AuxiliaLibya
Solokha
Königl. Skythien
Steppes
Königl. Skythien
Steppes
Samandar
Aorsoi
Steppes
Aorsoi
Steppes
Olbia
Katiaren
Steppes
Katiaren
Steppes
Sirakena
Siraken
Steppes
Siraken
Steppes
Tolosa
Volcae
Keltische AuxiliaProvincia
Volcae
Keltische AuxiliaProvincia
Massalia
Massilia
Keltische AuxiliaProvincia
Massilia
Keltische AuxiliaProvincia
Octodurum
Helvetier
Keltische AuxiliaLocal Auxilia Raetia et NoricumAlps
Helvetier
Keltische AuxiliaLocal Auxilia Raetia et NoricumAlps
Noreia
Noriker
Keltische AuxiliaLocal Auxilia Raetia et NoricumAlps
Noriker
Keltische AuxiliaLocal Auxilia Raetia et NoricumAlps
Koria
Räter
Keltische AuxiliaLocal Auxilia Raetia et NoricumAlps
Räter
Keltische AuxiliaLocal Auxilia Raetia et NoricumAlps
Mons Regius
Aestii
Sarmatia
Aestii
Sarmatia
Galic
Anartes
Sarmatia
Anartes
Sarmatia
Tur
Budini
Sarmatia
Budini
Sarmatia
Gelonos
Roxolanen
Steppes
Roxolanen
Steppes
Sarai
Thyssageten
Steppes
Thyssageten
Steppes
Aktau
Massageten
Steppes
Massageten
Steppes
Bels
Lugier
Germanische AuxiliaHercynia
Lugier
Germanische AuxiliaHercynia
Budorgis
Lugier
Germanische AuxiliaHercynia
Lugier
Germanische AuxiliaHercynia
Ascaucalis
Goten
Germanische AuxiliaGermania
Goten
Germanische AuxiliaGermania
Alabu
Kimbern
Germanische AuxiliaGermania
Kimbern
Germanische AuxiliaGermania
Lupfurdum
Sueben
Germanische AuxiliaGermania
Sueben
Germanische AuxiliaGermania
Rougion
Rugier
Germanische AuxiliaGermania
Rugier
Germanische AuxiliaGermania
Palmyra
Seleukiden
Assyrische AuxiliaSyria
Seleukiden
Assyrische AuxiliaSyria
Dura
Seleukiden
Assyrische AuxiliaSyria
Seleukiden
Assyrische AuxiliaSyria
Tyros
Seleukiden
Assyrische AuxiliaSyria
Seleukiden
Assyrische AuxiliaSyria
Antiochia
Seleukiden
Assyrische AuxiliaSyria
Seleukiden
Assyrische AuxiliaSyria
Brigantium
Galläker
Iberische AuxiliaNorthern Iberia
Galläker
Iberische AuxiliaNorthern Iberia
Aracillum
Kantabrer
Iberische AuxiliaNorthern Iberia
Kantabrer
Iberische AuxiliaNorthern Iberia
Tarraco
Cessetaner
Iberische AuxiliaNorthern Iberia
Cessetaner
Iberische AuxiliaNorthern Iberia
Terra Incognita
Antheia
Tylis
Thrakische AuxiliaThrace
Tylis
Thrakische AuxiliaThrace
Navissos
Triballer
Thrakische AuxiliaThrace
Triballer
Thrakische AuxiliaThrace
Odessus
Odrysen
Thrakische AuxiliaThrace
Odrysen
Thrakische AuxiliaThrace
Pulpudeva
Makedonien
Thrakische AuxiliaThrace
Makedonien
Thrakische AuxiliaThrace
Buchara
Baktrien
Baktria
Baktrien
Baktria
Marakanda
Baktrien
Baktria
Baktrien
Baktria