Left Panel
If you watch Advertisements, we can make site better, thank you.
Suebi Grand Campaign

Suebi Faction


Pagan gods, pagan ways, a hunger for battle, and a need for loot and slaves could drive the Suebi from the forests. And with opportunity before them, what will stand in the way of determined warriors, intent on glory and greatness?

Suebi

Campaign Map

Suebi
Suebi

Faction Name

Suebi

Campaign

main_rome

Culture

rom_Barbarian

Subculture

sc_rom_germanic

Military Group

germanic

Faction Group

rom_faction_group_germanic

Faction Group

Germanic Tribes Germanic Tribes
The Germanic tribes are fearless warriors, abhorring weakness in others and valuing their independence above all.
[NOT DISPLAYED] +2 security against authority-based agent actions
[NOT DISPLAYED] +3 security against cunning-based agent actions
[NOT DISPLAYED] +4 security against zeal-based agent actions
Terrors of the Night: Can always choose to fight night battles
Warrior Society: +2 public order for every war against a neighbouring faction

Political Parties

Other Chiefs Other Chiefs
By age and experience the elders in the council are the wisest men, and therefore the most qualified to rule and provide counsel when necessary.
Playable: False
Initial Power: 55
No Effect
Elder Chiefs Elder Chiefs
Warriors of this German tribe are marked out by their hair, which is tied in a distinctive knot. This knot marks a man as a warrior, not a slave, and makes him taller, giving him a formidable appearance. Whilst the Suebi have a reputation as fickle and untrustworthy, enemies think them extremely belligerent!
Playable: True
Initial Power: 70
[NOT DISPLAYED] adds subsistence wealth to faction capital only / scope: faction
Marauders: +100% income from raiding and sacking
Tribal Conquerors: +20% morale for all units during battles against barbarian tribes
General
80 Noble Riders
Noble Riders
(Ger_Noble_Riders)
Melee Cavalry
160 Sword Masters
Sword Masters
(Ger_Sword_Masters)
Melee Infantry
160 Wodanaz Spears
Wodanaz Spears
(Ger_Wodanaz_Spears)
Spear Infantry
Melee Infantry
80 Berserkers
Berserkers
(Ger_Berserkers)
Melee Infantry
160 Bloodsworn
Bloodsworn
(Ger_Bloodsworn)
Melee Infantry
160 Club Levy
Club Levy
(Ger_Club_Levy)
Melee Infantry
80 Hex-Bearers
Hex-Bearers
(Ger_Hex_Bearers)
Melee Infantry
160 Round Shield Swordsmen
Round Shield Swordsmen
(Ger_Round_Shield_Sword)
Melee Infantry
160 Sword Masters
Sword Masters
(Ger_Sword_Masters)
Melee Infantry
160 Wolf Warriors
Wolf Warriors
(Ger_Wolf_Warriors)
Melee Infantry
Missile Infantry
120 Cimbri Bow-Women
Cimbri Bow-Women
(Ger_Cimbri_Bowwomen)
Missile Infantry
120 Horse Runners
Horse Runners
(Ger_Horse_Runners)
Missile Infantry
120 Longbow Hunters
Longbow Hunters
(Ger_Longbow_Hunters)
Missile Infantry
120 Germanic Slingers
Germanic Slingers
(Ger_Slingers)
Missile Infantry
120 Germanic Youths
Germanic Youths
(Ger_Youths)
Missile Infantry
Spear Infantry
160 Night Hunters
Night Hunters
(Ger_Night_Hunters)
Spear Infantry
160 Spear Brothers
Spear Brothers
(Ger_Spear_Brothers)
Spear Infantry
160 Spear Levy
Spear Levy
(Ger_Spear_Levy)
Spear Infantry
160 Spear Wall
Spear Wall
(Ger_Spear_Wall)
Spear Infantry
160 Spearwomen
Spearwomen
(Ger_Spearwomen)
Spear Infantry
160 Germanic Tribesmen
Germanic Tribesmen
(Ger_Tribesmen)
Spear Infantry
160 Wodanaz Spears
Wodanaz Spears
(Ger_Wodanaz_Spears)
Spear Infantry
Melee Cavalry
80 Noble Riders
Noble Riders
(Ger_Noble_Riders)
Melee Cavalry
80 Riders of the Hunt
Riders of the Hunt
(Ger_Riders_Hunt)
Melee Cavalry
Missile Cavalry
80 Germanic Scout Riders
Germanic Scout Riders
(Ger_Scout_Riders)
Missile Cavalry
Fixed Artillery
40 German Giant Ballista
German Giant Ballista
(Ger_Giant_Ballista)
Fixed Artillery
40 German Bastion Scorpion
German Bastion Scorpion
(Ger_Scorpion_Bastion)
Fixed Artillery
40 German Scorpion (Fixed)
German Scorpion (Fixed)
(Ger_Scorpion)
Fixed Artillery
Field Artillery
40 German Bastion Ballista
German Bastion Ballista
(Ger_Ballista_Bastion)
Field Artillery
40 German Ballista
German Ballista
(Ger_Ballista)
Field Artillery
40 German Scorpion
German Scorpion
(Ger_Cheiroballistra)
Field Artillery
40 German Heavy Onager
German Heavy Onager
(Ger_Large_Onager)
Field Artillery
40 German Bastion Onager
German Bastion Onager
(Ger_Onager_Bastion)
Field Artillery
40 German Onager
German Onager
(Ger_Onager)
Field Artillery
Admiral
100 Medium Missile Raider - Longbow Hunters
Medium Missile Raider - Longbow Hunters
(Ger_Longbow_Medium_Raider)
Missile Ship
120 Heavy Raider - Sword Masters
Heavy Raider - Sword Masters
(Ger_Sword_Heavy_Raider)
Melee Ship
Melee Ship
100 Medium Assault Raider - Bloodsworn
Medium Assault Raider - Bloodsworn
(Ger_Club_Medium_Raider)
Melee Ship
120 Persian Assault Teteres - Spear Brothers
Persian Assault Teteres - Spear Brothers
(Ger_Spear_Brothers_Four)
Melee Ship
80 Assault Raider - Spear Levy
Assault Raider - Spear Levy
(Ger_Spear_Raider)
Melee Ship
120 Heavy Raider - Sword Masters
Heavy Raider - Sword Masters
(Ger_Sword_Heavy_Raider)
Melee Ship
Missile Ship
140 Greek Missile Penteres - Longbow Hunters
Greek Missile Penteres - Longbow Hunters
(Ger_Longbow_Five)
Missile Ship
100 Medium Missile Raider - Longbow Hunters
Medium Missile Raider - Longbow Hunters
(Ger_Longbow_Medium_Raider)
Missile Ship
80 Missile Raider - Germanic Slingers
Missile Raider - Germanic Slingers
(Ger_Slingers_Raider)
Missile Ship
Artillery Ship
40 Roman Light Artillery Quinquereme - German Ballista (Ship)
Roman Light Artillery Quinquereme - German Ballista (Ship)
(Ger_Ballista_Five)
Artillery Ship
40 Roman Artillery Quinquereme - German Onager (Ship)
Roman Artillery Quinquereme - German Onager (Ship)
(Ger_Onager_Five)
Artillery Ship
Disqus
Facebook
Myos Hormos
Egypt
Memphis
Egypt
Alexandria
Egypt
Diospolis
Egypt
Thapsus
Libya
Macomades
Libya
Lepcis
Libya
Carthago
Carthage
Aksum
Axum
Meroe
Meroe
Ptolemais Theron
Blemmyes
Burdigala
Vivisci
Nemossos
Arverni
Lemonum
Pictones
Eudaemon
Himyar
Maas-gat
Mascat
Marib
Saba
Gerrha
Gerrhaea
Adummatu
Qidri
Yathrib
Ma'in
Alexandria Arachosia
Arachosia
Kapisene
Arachosia
Artacoana
Aria
Phrada
Sagartia
Merv
Aria
Armavir
Armenia
Tushpa
Armenia
Arsamosata
Armenia
Ephesus
Sardes
Pergamon
Pergamon
Pessinus
Sardes
Rhodos
Rhodos
Baktra
Baktria
Eucratideia
Baktria
Kartuba
Turdetani
Gadira
Nova Carthago
Treverorum
Treverii
Nemetocenna
Atrebartes
Nicomedia
Bithynia
Sinope
Pontus
Amaseia
Pontus
Trapezos
Trapezos
Tanais
Cimmeria
Phanagoria
Cimmeria
Panticapaeum
Cimmeria
Eborakon
Brigantes
Camulodunon
Iceni
Moridunon
Demetae
Iska
Dumnonii
Eildon
Caledones
Eblana
Ebdani
Bam
Sagartia
Harmozia
Drangiana
Ibossim
Carthage
Qart Hadasht
Carthage
Numantia
Arevaci
Arse
Edetani
Gabala
Ardhan
Phasis
Colchis
Mtskheta
Kartli
Namnetum
Namnetes
Bibracte
Aedui
Cenabum
Carnutes
Kath
Khorasmii
Amul
Dahae
Tarsus
Seleucid
Salamis
Cyprus
Side
Cyprus
Medhlan
Insubres
Genua
Liguria
Patavium
Veneti
Alalia
Etruscan League
Karalis
Carthage
Petrodava
Bastarnae
Malva
Getae
Zarmizegetusa
Apulii
Mazaca
Cappadocia
Samosata
Cappadocia
Ancyra
Galatia
Iconium
Sardes
Pura
Drangiana
Oraea
Drangiana
Bagacum
Nervii
Vesontio
Sequani
Athenai
Athens
Hierapytna
Knossos
Sparta
Sparta
Casurgis
Boii
Istros
Boii
Delminium
Daorsi
Epidamnos
Ardiaei
Iader
Dalmatae
Velathri
Etruscan League
Roma
Rome
Ariminum
Etruscan League
Neapolis
Rome
Cyrene
Cyrenaica
Paraitonion
Cyrenaica
Augila
Nasamones
Ammonium
Cyrenaica
Ebora
Celtici
Olisipo
Lusitani
Apollonia
Epirus
Pella
Macedon
Larissa
Epirus
Flevum
Frisii
Tulifurdum
Cherusci
Uburzis
Marcomanni
Cosentia
Rome
Brundisium
Rome
Lilybaeum
Carthage
Syracusae
Syracuse
Migdol
Gaetuli
Dimmidi
Masaesyli
Iol
Nova Carthago
Tingis
Nova Carthago
Gazaca
Media Atropatene
Ekbatana
Media Atropatene
Rhaga
Persia
Hatra
Media
Seleucia
Media
Charax
Media
Edessa
Seleucid
Charmuthas
Nabatea
Jerusalem
Egypt
Petra
Egypt
Hegra
Nabatea
Singidun
Scordisci
Segestica
Breuci
Akink
Eravisci
Nisa
Parthia
Zadrakarta
Parthava
Hecatompylos
Parthava
Susia
Parthava
Susa
Persia
Gor
Persia
Persepolis
Persia
Cydamus
Garamantia
Garama
Garamantia
Solokha
Royal Scythia
Samandar
Aorsoi
Olbia
Catiaroi
Siracena
Siraces
Tolosa
Volcae
Massalia
Massilia
Octuduron
Helvetii
Noreia
Nori
Koria
Raeti
Mons Regius
Aestii
Galic
Anartes
Tur
Budini
Gelonus
Roxolani
Sarai
Thyssagetae
Aktau
Massagetae
Belz
Lugii
Budorgis
Lugii
Ascaucalis
Gutones
Alabu
Cimbri
Lupfurdum
Suebi
Rhougion
Rugii
Palmyra
Seleucid
Dura
Seleucid
Tyros
Seleucid
Antioch
Seleucid
Brigantium
Gallaeci
Aracillum
Cantabri
Tarraco
Cessetani
Terra Incognita
Antheia
Tylis
Navissos
Triballi
Odessos
Odrysian Kingdom
Pulpudeva
Macedon
Bukhara
Baktria
Maracanda
Baktria