Left Panel
Getae Grand Campaign

Getae Faction


The Getae are a group of tribes settled around the Lower Danube. They are famous for their impressive shock cavalry, whose reputation was forged during time under the control of their neighbours, the now-weakened Odrysian Kingdom. Now, taking advantage of instability in the Hellenistic world following the death of Alexander the Great, the Getae have re-established an independent culture of their own. Ready to strike against former rulers and weaker neighbours alike, resistance will be crushed and aggression returned one hundred-fold!

Getae

Campaign Map

Getae
Getae

Faction Name

Getae

Campaign

main_rome

Culture

rom_Barbarian

Subculture

sc_rom_daco_thracian

Military Group

dacian

Faction Group

rom_faction_group_daco_thracian

Faction Group

Daco-Thracian Tribes Daco-Thracian Tribes
The Daco-Thracian Tribes are a formidable, powerful force of marauder warriors.
[NOT DISPLAYED] +2 security against authority-based agent actions
[NOT DISPLAYED] +3 security against cunning-based agent actions
[NOT DISPLAYED] +4 security against zeal-based agent actions
Promise of Loot: -50% mercenary recruitment costs
Rapid Campaigns: +50% mercenary upkeep costs
[NOT DISPLAYED] +2 security against authority-based agent actions
[NOT DISPLAYED] +3 security against cunning-based agent actions
[NOT DISPLAYED] +4 security against zeal-based agent actions

Political Parties

Other Chieftains Other Chieftains
The chiefs are the wisest, most experienced of the Getae, qualified to rule or provide counsel when necessary.
Playable: False
Initial Power: 10
No Effect
Getae Chieftains Getae Chieftains
The Getae are a confederation of Dacian peoples who settled around the Lower Danube. Surviving by raiding the surrounding territory, they are expansionist in outlook. The elders are their wisest men.
Playable: True
Initial Power: 60
[NOT DISPLAYED] adds subsistence wealth to faction capital only / scope: faction
Fiercely Independent: +10% melee defence in battle.
Old Enemies: -25 to diplomacy with all nomadic factions
Our Gods: public order bonus (maximum of +4) from presence of Daco-Thracian culture
[NOT DISPLAYED] adds subsistence wealth to faction capital only / scope: faction
Potulatense Chieftans Potulatense Chieftans
Playable: False
Initial Power: 15
No Effect
Buridavense Chieftans Buridavense Chieftans
Playable: False
Initial Power: 15
No Effect
General
200 Epilektoi Drapanai
Epilektoi Drapanai
(Dac_Elite_Falxmen)
Melee Infantry
200 Getikoi Epilektoi Hoplitai
Getikoi Epilektoi Hoplitai
(Dac_Heavy_Hoplites)
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
200 Daoi Thorakitai Machairaphoroi
Daoi Thorakitai Machairaphoroi
(Dac_Reformed_Infantry)
Melee Infantry
175 Sauromatai-Daoi Toxotai
Sauromatai-Daoi Toxotai
(Dac_Sarmato_Dacian_Noble_Archers)
Missile Infantry
100 Dakes Aristoi Hippeis
Dakes Aristoi Hippeis
(Dac_Noble_Horsemen)
Shock Cavalry
200 Dakes Aristoi Doryphoroi
Dakes Aristoi Doryphoroi
(Dac_Noble_Spears)
Spear Infantry
Melee Infantry
300 Pictone Neitos
Pictone Neitos
(AOR_1_Pictone_Painted_Swordsmen)
Melee Infantry
200 Sikeliotai Pezoi
Sikeliotai Pezoi
(AOR_10_Greek_Marines)
Melee Infantry
200 Pezoi Brettioi
Pezoi Brettioi
(AOR_10_Sicily_Bruttian_Infantry)
Melee Infantry
200 Keltohellenikoi Thorakitai
Keltohellenikoi Thorakitai
(AOR_11_Celto_Hellenic_Infantry)
Melee Infantry
300 Clona Tekonac
Clona Tekonac
(AOR_12_North_Iberian_Axemen)
Melee Infantry
200 Milites Ilergetum
Milites Ilergetum
(AOR_12_North_Iberian_Illergetan_Soldiers)
Melee Infantry
200 Loricati Scutarii
Loricati Scutarii
(AOR_13_South_Iberian_Loricati)
Melee Infantry
300 Scutarii
Scutarii
(AOR_13_South_Iberian_Scutarii)
Melee Infantry
200 Dorkim Lybim Kbedim
Dorkim Lybim Kbedim
(AOR_15_Late_Libyan_Infantry)
Melee Infantry
200 Dorkim Lybim
Dorkim Lybim
(AOR_15_Libyan_Infantry)
Melee Infantry
200 Aithiopikoi Pelekuphoroi
Aithiopikoi Pelekuphoroi
(AOR_18_axum_nobles)
Melee Infantry
200 Eklektoi Aithiopikoi
Eklektoi Aithiopikoi
(AOR_18_ethiopian_shock_infantry)
Melee Infantry
300 Mistophoroi Kushitoi
Mistophoroi Kushitoi
(AOR_18_kushite_tribal_warriors)
Melee Infantry
300 Corio Runo
Corio Runo
(AOR_2_Britannic_Ambushers)
Melee Infantry
200 Calawre
Calawre
(AOR_2_Casse_Champions)
Melee Infantry
300 Silurae Birnai
Silurae Birnai
(AOR_2_Siluri_Warband)
Melee Infantry
300 Tabargan Suguda
Tabargan Suguda
(AOR_26_Bac_Axemen)
Melee Infantry
300 Skythioi Pezoi
Skythioi Pezoi
(AOR_28_Scythian_Warriors)
Melee Infantry
300 Thrakioi Rhomphaiaphoroi
Thrakioi Rhomphaiaphoroi
(AOR_28_Thracian_Warriors)
Melee Infantry
200 Phrygioi Sagarisphoroi
Phrygioi Sagarisphoroi
(AOR_29_phrygian_axemen)
Melee Infantry
300 Bataroas
Bataroas
(AOR_3_Gallic_Swordsmen)
Melee Infantry
200 Cladio Argos
Cladio Argos
(AOR_30_Galatian_Chosen_Swordsmen)
Melee Infantry
300 Catuiros Calgo
Catuiros Calgo
(AOR_30_Galatian_Swordsmen)
Melee Infantry
300 Curoas
Curoas
(AOR_30_Galatian_Warriors)
Melee Infantry
300 Catuiros Calgo
Catuiros Calgo
(AOR_31_Galatian_Swordsmen)
Melee Infantry
300 Kilikioi Haploi
Kilikioi Haploi
(AOR_32_Cilician_Levies)
Melee Infantry
300 Kares Pezoi
Kares Pezoi
(AOR_33_Karian_Axemen)
Melee Infantry
200 Skiritai Machairaphoroi
Skiritai Machairaphoroi
(AOR_35_Skiritai_Swordsmen)
Melee Infantry
300 Dardanioi Sicaphoroi
Dardanioi Sicaphoroi
(AOR_37_dardanioi_sicabearers)
Melee Infantry
300 Illyrioi Grosphomachoi
Illyrioi Grosphomachoi
(AOR_37_Illyrian_Coastal_Levies)
Melee Infantry
300 Agrianoi Pelekophoroi
Agrianoi Pelekophoroi
(AOR_38_Agrianian_Assault_Infantry)
Melee Infantry
200 Cordinau Orca
Cordinau Orca
(AOR_38_Scordisci_Elite_Infantry)
Melee Infantry
300 Galathraikes
Galathraikes
(AOR_38_Thrace_Gallo_Thracian_Warriors)
Melee Infantry
300 Thrakioi Pezoi
Thrakioi Pezoi
(AOR_38_Thracian_Warriors)
Melee Infantry
300 Thyni Rhomphaiaphoroi
Thyni Rhomphaiaphoroi
(AOR_38_thyni_romphaiaphoroi)
Melee Infantry
300 Daki Drepanephoroi
Daki Drepanephoroi
(AOR_39_Dacian_Falxmen)
Melee Infantry
300 Mishteret Izrahim
Mishteret Izrahim
(AOR_40_Corsican_Coastal_Levies)
Melee Infantry
200 Dreugulozez Brunjadoi
Dreugulozez Brunjadoi
(AOR_5_Germanic_Heavy_Infantry)
Melee Infantry
300 Herunautoz
Herunautoz
(AOR_5_Germanic_Swordsmen)
Melee Infantry
300 Herunautoz
Herunautoz
(AOR_6_Germanic_Swordsmen)
Melee Infantry
300 Kartveli Dashnit Meombrebi
Kartveli Dashnit Meombrebi
(AOR_62_Georgian_Medium_Swordmen)
Melee Infantry
300 Kartvelebi Dashna-Mebrdzolebi
Kartvelebi Dashna-Mebrdzolebi
(AOR_62_Georgian_Sword)
Melee Infantry
300 Kluddacorii
Kluddacorii
(AOR_7_Alpine_Swordsmen)
Melee Infantry
300 Raumarici Slaganz Frijaz
Raumarici Slaganz Frijaz
(AOR_79_Ger_scandinavian_clubmen)
Melee Infantry
300 Suiones Herunautoz Frijaz
Suiones Herunautoz Frijaz
(AOR_79_Ger_scandinavian_Swordsmen)
Melee Infantry
200 Apulii Extraordinarii
Apulii Extraordinarii
(AOR_9_Apulian_Infantry)
Melee Infantry
200 Ensiferi Italici Reformati
Ensiferi Italici Reformati
(AOR_9_Italian_Late_Swordsmen)
Melee Infantry
200 Ensiferi Italici
Ensiferi Italici
(AOR_9_Italian_Swordsmen)
Melee Infantry
300 Taurisci Securiferi
Taurisci Securiferi
(AOR_9_Italy_Taurisci_Axemen)
Melee Infantry
300 Komatai Pelekuphoroi
Komatai Pelekuphoroi
(Dac_Axemen)
Melee Infantry
300 Carpi Machairaphoroi
Carpi Machairaphoroi
(Dac_Carpi_Swordsmen)
Melee Infantry
300 Costoboci Pelekephoroi
Costoboci Pelekephoroi
(Dac_Costoboci_Hillmen)
Melee Infantry
300 Dii Rhomphaiaphoroi
Dii Rhomphaiaphoroi
(Dac_Dii_Rhomphaiaphoroi)
Melee Infantry
200 Epilektoi Drapanai
Epilektoi Drapanai
(Dac_Elite_Falxmen)
Melee Infantry
200 Ischyroi Orditon
Ischyroi Orditon
(Dac_Elite_Infantry)
Melee Infantry
300 Dakes Drepanephoroi
Dakes Drepanephoroi
(Dac_Falxmen)
Melee Infantry
200 Epilektoi Sicaphoroi
Epilektoi Sicaphoroi
(Dac_Medium_Sica_Warriors)
Melee Infantry
300 Druhtiz Bastarnisku
Druhtiz Bastarnisku
(Dac_Merc_Shock_Infantry)
Melee Infantry
200 Daoi Thorakitai Machairaphoroi
Daoi Thorakitai Machairaphoroi
(Dac_Reformed_Infantry)
Melee Infantry
300 Drapanai
Drapanai
(Dac_Shock_Infantry)
Melee Infantry
300 Komatai Sicaphoroi
Komatai Sicaphoroi
(Dac_Sica_Warriors)
Melee Infantry
150 Komatai Pelekuphoroi
Komatai Pelekuphoroi
(Bar_Marine_Dac)
Melee Infantry
150 Epilektoi Pelekuphoroi
Epilektoi Pelekuphoroi
(Bar_Marine_Heavy_Dac)
Melee Infantry
200 Local Citizens
Local Citizens
(GAR_Gre_Armed_Citizens_Foreign)
Melee Infantry
200 Local Townsfolk
Local Townsfolk
(GAR_Eas_Armed_Townsfolk_Foreign)
Melee Infantry
200 Local Citizens
Local Citizens
(GAR_Ita_Armed_Citizens_Foreign)
Melee Infantry
200 Dacian Townsfolk
Dacian Townsfolk
(GAR_Dac_Armed_Tribesfolk)
Melee Infantry
300 Dacian Falxmen
Dacian Falxmen
(GAR_Dac_Garrisoned_Falxmen)
Melee Infantry
Missile Infantry
175 Balroae
Balroae
(AOR_1_Caledonian_Skirmishers)
Missile Infantry
175 Gastraphetes
Gastraphetes
(AOR_10_Crossbows)
Missile Infantry
175 Kestrosphendones
Kestrosphendones
(AOR_10_Dart_Slingers)
Missile Infantry
175 Sikelioi Sphendonetai
Sikelioi Sphendonetai
(AOR_10_Italian_Slingers)
Missile Infantry
175 Aichmetai Leukanoi
Aichmetai Leukanoi
(AOR_10_Sicily_Lucanian_Light_Infantry)
Missile Infantry
175 Clona Gosnasio
Clona Gosnasio
(AOR_12_North_Iberian_Skirmishers)
Missile Infantry
175 Iberi Funditores
Iberi Funditores
(AOR_13_South_Iberian_Slingers)
Missile Infantry
300 Mitnag'him Numidim
Mitnag'him Numidim
(AOR_14_Numidian_Javelinmen)
Missile Infantry
175 Qala'im Numidim
Qala'im Numidim
(AOR_14_Numidian_Slingers)
Missile Infantry
175 Mitnagsim Lybim
Mitnagsim Lybim
(AOR_15_Libyan_Javelinmen)
Missile Infantry
175 Mitnagsim Lybim
Mitnagsim Lybim
(AOR_16_African_Javelinmen)
Missile Infantry
175 Qala'im Garamantim
Qala'im Garamantim
(AOR_16_Garamantine_Slingers)
Missile Infantry
175 Machimoi Toxotai
Machimoi Toxotai
(AOR_17_Egyptian_Archers)
Missile Infantry
175 Blemmyai Toxotai
Blemmyai Toxotai
(AOR_18_blemmyes_archers)
Missile Infantry
175 Meroi Toxotai
Meroi Toxotai
(AOR_18_meroe_archers)
Missile Infantry
175 Aithiopikoi Toxotai
Aithiopikoi Toxotai
(AOR_18_Nubian_Archers)
Missile Infantry
175 Ioudaioi Sphendonetai
Ioudaioi Sphendonetai
(AOR_19_Jewish_Slingers)
Missile Infantry
175 Corio Telamon
Corio Telamon
(AOR_2_Briton_Slingers)
Missile Infantry
175 Toxotai Syriakoi
Toxotai Syriakoi
(AOR_21_Syrian_Heavy_Archers)
Missile Infantry
175 Thanvare Madaen
Thanvare Madaen
(AOR_22_Mesopotamian_Archers)
Missile Infantry
175 Peltastai Indohellenikoi
Peltastai Indohellenikoi
(AOR_23_hellenic_peltasts)
Missile Infantry
175 Thanvare Payahdag
Thanvare Payahdag
(AOR_23_Persian_Archers)
Missile Infantry
175 Armenikoi Toxotai
Armenikoi Toxotai
(AOR_25_Armenian_Archers)
Missile Infantry
175 Thanvare Suguda
Thanvare Suguda
(AOR_26_Bac_Archer_Spearmen)
Missile Infantry
175 Zubindar-i Suguda
Zubindar-i Suguda
(AOR_26_Bac_Javelinmen)
Missile Infantry
175 Skythioi Toxotai
Skythioi Toxotai
(AOR_27_Scythian_Archers)
Missile Infantry
175 Paya Hinam Dunai Purma
Paya Hinam Dunai Purma
(AOR_27_Subeshi_Archers)
Missile Infantry
175 Skythioi Toxotai
Skythioi Toxotai
(AOR_28_Scythian_Archers)
Missile Infantry
175 Skythioi Kataikoi Toxotai
Skythioi Kataikoi Toxotai
(AOR_28_Scythian_Foot_Archers)
Missile Infantry
175 Skythioi Peltastai
Skythioi Peltastai
(AOR_28_Scythian_Skirmishers)
Missile Infantry
175 Thrakioi Basilikoi Peltastai
Thrakioi Basilikoi Peltastai
(AOR_28_Thracian_Heavy_Peltasts)
Missile Infantry
175 Thrakioi Peltastai
Thrakioi Peltastai
(AOR_28_Thracian_Peltasts)
Missile Infantry
175 Pontikoi Toxotai
Pontikoi Toxotai
(AOR_29_Pontic_Archers)
Missile Infantry
175 Aeudi Gaeroas
Aeudi Gaeroas
(AOR_3_Gallic_Skirmishers)
Missile Infantry
175 Kilikioi Peltastai
Kilikioi Peltastai
(AOR_32_Cilician_Peltasts)
Missile Infantry
175 Mysoi Sphendonetai
Mysoi Sphendonetai
(AOR_33_Mysian_Slingers)
Missile Infantry
175 Kretai Toxotai
Kretai Toxotai
(AOR_34_Cretan_Archers)
Missile Infantry
175 Skiritai Peltastai
Skiritai Peltastai
(AOR_35_Skiritai_Peltasts)
Missile Infantry
175 Macedonikoi Euzonoi
Macedonikoi Euzonoi
(AOR_36_Greek_Light_Peltasts)
Missile Infantry
175 Agrianoi Peltastai
Agrianoi Peltastai
(AOR_38_Agrianian_Axemen)
Missile Infantry
175 Maedi Peltastai
Maedi Peltastai
(AOR_38_maedi_peltastai)
Missile Infantry
175 Thrakioi Peltastai
Thrakioi Peltastai
(AOR_38_Thracian_Peltasts)
Missile Infantry
175 Sotaroas Argos
Sotaroas Argos
(AOR_4_Belgae_Hunters)
Missile Infantry
175 Pelliti Velites
Pelliti Velites
(AOR_40_corsican_javeliners)
Missile Infantry
175 Kasatim Shardanim
Kasatim Shardanim
(AOR_40_Sardinian_Archers)
Missile Infantry
175 Baleares Funditores
Baleares Funditores
(AOR_41_Balearic_Slingers)
Missile Infantry
175 Rhodioi Sphendonetai
Rhodioi Sphendonetai
(AOR_42_Rhodian_Slingers)
Missile Infantry
175 Sauromatae Fistaeg Fat Aexsdzhytae
Sauromatae Fistaeg Fat Aexsdzhytae
(AOR_43_Sarmatian_Archers)
Missile Infantry
175 Skutjanz
Skutjanz
(AOR_5_Germanic_Hunters)
Missile Infantry
175 Skutjanz
Skutjanz
(AOR_6_Germanic_Hunters)
Missile Infantry
175 Kovkasi Lernain Netadzik
Kovkasi Lernain Netadzik
(AOR_62_Caucasian_Archers)
Missile Infantry
175 Sitones Swajut Frijaz
Sitones Swajut Frijaz
(AOR_79_Ger_scandinavian_Skirmishers)
Missile Infantry
175 Gaeroas Liguriae
Gaeroas Liguriae
(AOR_8_Ligurian_Skirmishers)
Missile Infantry
175 Komatai Toxotai
Komatai Toxotai
(Dac_Archers)
Missile Infantry
175 Dakes Toxotai
Dakes Toxotai
(Dac_Bowmen)
Missile Infantry
175 Komatai Agrianai
Komatai Agrianai
(Dac_Elite_Archers)
Missile Infantry
175 Komatai Epilektoi
Komatai Epilektoi
(Dac_Elite_Skirmishers)
Missile Infantry
175 Peukini Akontistai
Peukini Akontistai
(Dac_Peucini_Skirmishers)
Missile Infantry
175 Sauromatai-Daoi Toxotai
Sauromatai-Daoi Toxotai
(Dac_Sarmato_Dacian_Noble_Archers)
Missile Infantry
175 Dakes Akontistai
Dakes Akontistai
(Dac_Skirm)
Missile Infantry
175 Komatai
Komatai
(Dac_Skirm_ref)
Missile Infantry
175 Komatai Sphendonetai
Komatai Sphendonetai
(Dac_Slingers)
Missile Infantry
100 Dako-Thrakioi Akontistai
Dako-Thrakioi Akontistai
(Bar_Mar_Missile_Dac)
Missile Infantry
175 Local Archers
Local Archers
(GAR_Gre_Local_Archers_Foreign)
Missile Infantry
175 Local Archers
Local Archers
(GAR_Eas_Local_Archers_Foreign)
Missile Infantry
175 Local Slingers
Local Slingers
(GAR_Ita_Citizen_Javelinmen_Foreign)
Missile Infantry
175 Dacian Bowmen
Dacian Bowmen
(GAR_Dac_Local_Bowmen)
Missile Infantry
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
200 Massaloi Hoplitai
Massaloi Hoplitai
(AOR_11_Massalian_Hoplites)
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
200 Massaloi Thorakitai Hoplitai
Massaloi Thorakitai Hoplitai
(AOR_11_Massalian_Thorax_Hoplites)
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
200 Shipri Tukul
Shipri Tukul
(AOR_22_Babylonian_Spears)
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
200 Skythioi Hoplitai
Skythioi Hoplitai
(AOR_28_Scythian_Hoplites)
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
256 Chalyboi Doryphoroi
Chalyboi Doryphoroi
(AOR_29_chalybes_spearmen)
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
200 Kypros Ekdromoi Hoplitai
Kypros Ekdromoi Hoplitai
(AOR_32_Cypriot_Light_Hoplites)
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
200 Erin-mesh Uriki
Erin-mesh Uriki
(AOR_33_akkadian_elite_guards)
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
256 Ephesoi Phalangitai
Ephesoi Phalangitai
(AOR_33_Ephesian_Pikemen)
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
200 Athenai Hoplitai
Athenai Hoplitai
(AOR_35_Athenian_Hoplites)
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
200 Athenai Thorakitai Hoplitai
Athenai Thorakitai Hoplitai
(AOR_35_Athenian_Thorax_Hoplites)
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
300 Korinthoi Epistratoi Hoplitai
Korinthoi Epistratoi Hoplitai
(AOR_35_Greek_Levies)
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
200 Korinthoi Ekdromoi Hoplitai
Korinthoi Ekdromoi Hoplitai
(AOR_35_Greek_Light_Hoplites)
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
200 Spartiatai Hoplitai
Spartiatai Hoplitai
(AOR_35_Spartan_Hoplites)
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
200 Spartiatai Thorakitai Hoplitai
Spartiatai Thorakitai Hoplitai
(AOR_35_Spartan_Thorax_Hoplites)
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
200 Thessalikoi Epistratoi Hoplitai
Thessalikoi Epistratoi Hoplitai
(AOR_36_Greek_Levies)
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
200 Thessalikoi Ekdromoi Hoplitai
Thessalikoi Ekdromoi Hoplitai
(AOR_36_Greek_Light_Hoplites)
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
256 Macedonikoi Phalangitai
Macedonikoi Phalangitai
(AOR_36_Greek_Pikemen)
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
200 Illyrioi Hoplitai
Illyrioi Hoplitai
(AOR_37_Illyrian_Hoplites)
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
200 Tarantinoi Ekdromoi Hoplitai
Tarantinoi Ekdromoi Hoplitai
(AOR_44_Greek_Light_Hoplites)
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
256 Tarantinoi Leukaspidai
Tarantinoi Leukaspidai
(AOR_44_Tarantine_White_Shield_Pike)
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
200 Kampanioi Hoplitai
Kampanioi Hoplitai
(AOR_9_Campanian_Hoplites)
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
200 Leukanoi Hoplitai
Leukanoi Hoplitai
(AOR_9_lucanian_hoplites)
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
200 Getikoi Epilektoi Hoplitai
Getikoi Epilektoi Hoplitai
(Dac_Heavy_Hoplites)
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
256 Komatai Thorakitai Stratiotai
Komatai Thorakitai Stratiotai
(Dac_Heavy_Phalanx)
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
256 Getikoi Stratiotai
Getikoi Stratiotai
(Dac_Light_Phalanx)
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
200 Getikoi Hoplitai
Getikoi Hoplitai
(Dac_Medium_Hoplites)
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
200 Local Citizen Militia
Local Citizen Militia
(GAR_Gre_Citizen_Militia_Foreign)
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
Spear Infantry
300 Pictone Lugoae
Pictone Lugoae
(AOR_1_Caledonian_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Sikeliotai Pantodapoi
Sikeliotai Pantodapoi
(AOR_10_Greek_Colonist_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Sikelioi Milites
Sikelioi Milites
(AOR_10_Italian_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Lugoae Vocontae
Lugoae Vocontae
(AOR_11_Celtic_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Massaloi Pantodapoi
Massaloi Pantodapoi
(AOR_11_Greek_Colonist_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Gestikapoinann
Gestikapoinann
(AOR_12_North_Iberian_Levies)
Spear Infantry
200 Scortamareva
Scortamareva
(AOR_12_North_Iberian_Medium_Spearmen)
Spear Infantry
300 Iberi Milites
Iberi Milites
(AOR_13_South_Iberian_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Mishteret Lybim
Mishteret Lybim
(AOR_15_Libyan_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Mishteret Lybim
Mishteret Lybim
(AOR_16_African_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Dorkim Garamantim
Dorkim Garamantim
(AOR_16_Garamantine_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Machimoi
Machimoi
(AOR_17_Egyptian_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Hanatim Kushim
Hanatim Kushim
(AOR_18_Ethiopian_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Meroi Aichmetai
Meroi Aichmetai
(AOR_18_meroe_spearmen)
Spear Infantry
300 Ioudaioi Taxeis
Ioudaioi Taxeis
(AOR_19_Jewish_Levies)
Spear Infantry
200 Judaioi Thureophoroi
Judaioi Thureophoroi
(AOR_19_judean_thureophoroi)
Spear Infantry
300 Arabioi Katadromeis
Arabioi Katadromeis
(AOR_20_arabian_auxiliaries)
Spear Infantry
300 Erinamesh Ana-Arabim
Erinamesh Ana-Arabim
(AOR_20_Arabian_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Pantodapoi Syriakoi
Pantodapoi Syriakoi
(AOR_21_Syrian_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Gund-i Madaen
Gund-i Madaen
(AOR_22_Mesopotamian_Levies)
Spear Infantry
200 Thureophoroi Indohellenikoi
Thureophoroi Indohellenikoi
(AOR_23_hellenic_medium_inf)
Spear Infantry
300 Gund-i Palta
Gund-i Palta
(AOR_23_Persian_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Gund-i Nizagan
Gund-i Nizagan
(AOR_24_Parthian_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Armenikoi Epistratoi Doriphoroi
Armenikoi Epistratoi Doriphoroi
(AOR_25_Armenian_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Baktrioi Pantodapoi
Baktrioi Pantodapoi
(AOR_26_Baktrian_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Roxolanoi Haploi
Roxolanoi Haploi
(AOR_27_Roxolani_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Albanoi Doryphoroi
Albanoi Doryphoroi
(AOR_28_Protoslav_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Pontikoi Haploi
Pontikoi Haploi
(AOR_29_Pontic_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Aeudi Lugoae
Aeudi Lugoae
(AOR_3_Gallic_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Gaelaiche
Gaelaiche
(AOR_3_Gallic_Medium_Spearmen)
Spear Infantry
300 Galatai Lugoae
Galatai Lugoae
(AOR_30_Galatian_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Kappadokioi Haploi
Kappadokioi Haploi
(AOR_31_Cappadocian_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Galatai Lugoae
Galatai Lugoae
(AOR_31_Galatian_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Phrygioi Pantodapoi
Phrygioi Pantodapoi
(AOR_33_Phrygian_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Kretai Haploi
Kretai Haploi
(AOR_34_Cretan_Levies)
Spear Infantry
200 Korinthoi Thureophoroi
Korinthoi Thureophoroi
(AOR_35_Greek_Thureos_Spears)
Spear Infantry
200 Thessalikoi Thureophoroi
Thessalikoi Thureophoroi
(AOR_36_Greek_Thureos_Spears)
Spear Infantry
200 Illyrioi Thureophoroi
Illyrioi Thureophoroi
(AOR_37_Illyrian_Thureos_Spears)
Spear Infantry
300 Krobyzoi Thureophoroi
Krobyzoi Thureophoroi
(AOR_38_krobyzi_spearmen)
Spear Infantry
300 Eburonae Lugoae
Eburonae Lugoae
(AOR_4_Belgae_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Batacorii
Batacorii
(AOR_4_Belgae_Spearmen)
Spear Infantry
300 Dorkim Shardanim
Dorkim Shardanim
(AOR_40_Sardinian_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Baleares Milites
Baleares Milites
(AOR_41_Balearic_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Voinu
Voinu
(AOR_43_Baltic_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Tarantinoi Pantodapoi
Tarantinoi Pantodapoi
(AOR_44_Greek_Colonist_Levies)
Spear Infantry
200 Tarantinoi Thureophoroi
Tarantinoi Thureophoroi
(AOR_44_Greek_Thureos_Spears)
Spear Infantry
300 Gaizoz Frije
Gaizoz Frije
(AOR_5_Germanic_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Gaizoz Frije
Gaizoz Frije
(AOR_6_Germanic_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Kavakaza Sparabara
Kavakaza Sparabara
(AOR_62_Caucasian_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Noricene Lugoae
Noricene Lugoae
(AOR_7_Alpine_Levies)
Spear Infantry
200 Appea Gaedotos
Appea Gaedotos
(AOR_7_Alpine_Phalanx)
Spear Infantry
300 Suiones Druhtiz Frijaz
Suiones Druhtiz Frijaz
(AOR_79_Ger_scandinavian_Spearmen)
Spear Infantry
300 Lugoae Liguriae
Lugoae Liguriae
(AOR_8_Ligurian_Levies)
Spear Infantry
200 Gaemile Liguriae
Gaemile Liguriae
(AOR_8_Ligurian_Spearmen)
Spear Infantry
300 Italici Milites
Italici Milites
(AOR_9_Italian_Levies)
Spear Infantry
200 Mamertinoi Doryphoroi
Mamertinoi Doryphoroi
(AOR_9_Mamertine_Spearmen)
Spear Infantry
200 Dakes Thorakitai Doryphoroi
Dakes Thorakitai Doryphoroi
(Dac_Armoured_Spears)
Spear Infantry
200 Dakes Epilektoi Doryphoroi
Dakes Epilektoi Doryphoroi
(Dac_Heavy_Spears)
Spear Infantry
300 Moisoi Doryphoroi
Moisoi Doryphoroi
(Dac_Moesian_Spearmen)
Spear Infantry
200 Dakes Aristoi Doryphoroi
Dakes Aristoi Doryphoroi
(Dac_Noble_Spears)
Spear Infantry
300 Dakes Doryphoroi
Dakes Doryphoroi
(Dac_Spear_Warriors)
Spear Infantry
300 Dakes Epistratoi Doryphoroi
Dakes Epistratoi Doryphoroi
(Dac_Spears)
Spear Infantry
300 Dakes Fyletikoi Pezoi
Dakes Fyletikoi Pezoi
(Dac_Tribesmen)
Spear Infantry
200 Local Militia
Local Militia
(GAR_Eas_Local_Militia_Foreign)
Spear Infantry
200 Local Town Guard
Local Town Guard
(GAR_Ita_Town_Guard_Foreign)
Spear Infantry
200 Dacian Militia
Dacian Militia
(GAR_Dac_Tribal_Militia)
Spear Infantry
Melee Cavalry
120 Vocontae Epos
Vocontae Epos
(AOR_11_Celtic_Light_Cavalry)
Melee Cavalry
100 Ambakaro Epones
Ambakaro Epones
(AOR_12_North_Iberian_Medium_Cavalry)
Melee Cavalry
100 Curisi
Curisi
(AOR_13_South_Iberian_Cavalry)
Melee Cavalry
120 Machimoi Hippeis
Machimoi Hippeis
(AOR_17_Egyptian_Cavalry)
Melee Cavalry
120 Aithiopikoi Hippakontistai
Aithiopikoi Hippakontistai
(AOR_18_Ethiopian_Horse_Skirmishers)
Melee Cavalry
120 Myrcharn
Myrcharn
(AOR_2_Casse_Light_Cavalry)
Melee Cavalry
120 Taxilan Agema
Taxilan Agema
(AOR_23_iranian_heavy_cav)
Melee Cavalry
120 Kamboja Asvaka Ksatriya
Kamboja Asvaka Ksatriya
(AOR_23_iranian_light_cav)
Melee Cavalry
120 Leuce Epos
Leuce Epos
(AOR_3_Gallic_Light_Cavalry)
Melee Cavalry
120 Galatai Epos
Galatai Epos
(AOR_30_Galatian_Light_Cavalry)
Melee Cavalry
120 Galatai Epos
Galatai Epos
(AOR_31_Galatian_Light_Cavalry)
Melee Cavalry
100 Remi Mairepos
Remi Mairepos
(AOR_4_Belgae_Heavy_Cavalry)
Melee Cavalry
120 Reidonez
Reidonez
(AOR_5_Germanic_Cavalry)
Melee Cavalry
120 Gautoz Ridanz Frijaz
Gautoz Ridanz Frijaz
(AOR_79_Ger_scandinavian_horsemen)
Melee Cavalry
120 Liguriae Epos
Liguriae Epos
(AOR_8_Ligurian_Cavalry)
Melee Cavalry
100 Equites Campaniae
Equites Campaniae
(AOR_9_Campanian_Cav)
Melee Cavalry
100 Phylakes Daoi
Phylakes Daoi
(Dac_Bodyguards)
Melee Cavalry
100 Tarabostes
Tarabostes
(Dac_Med_Cavalry)
Melee Cavalry
120 Dakes Hippeis
Dakes Hippeis
(Dac_Spear_Horsemen)
Melee Cavalry
60 Baggage Train
Baggage Train
(Supply_Barbarian)
Melee Cavalry
120 Dacian Horsemen
Dacian Horsemen
(GAR_Dac_Garrisoned_Horsemen)
Melee Cavalry
Missile Cavalry
120 Parasim Numidim
Parasim Numidim
(AOR_14_Numidian_Cavalry)
Missile Cavalry
120 Parasim Lebiponnim
Parasim Lebiponnim
(AOR_15_Libyan_Cavalry)
Missile Cavalry
120 Ana-Arabim Kamelarios
Ana-Arabim Kamelarios
(AOR_20_Arabian_Camel_Archers)
Missile Cavalry
120 Shivatir-i Pahlavanig
Shivatir-i Pahlavanig
(AOR_24_Parthian_Horse_Archers)
Missile Cavalry
120 Savar-i Suguda
Savar-i Suguda
(AOR_26_Bac_Camels)
Missile Cavalry
120 Jamsya Yukhuna Duna Purma
Jamsya Yukhuna Duna Purma
(AOR_26_Yuezhi_Archers)
Missile Cavalry
120 Skythioi Hippotoxotai
Skythioi Hippotoxotai
(AOR_27_Scythian_Horse_Archers)
Missile Cavalry
120 Skythioi Hippotoxotai
Skythioi Hippotoxotai
(AOR_28_Scythian_Horse_Archers)
Missile Cavalry
120 Paphlagonikoi Hippeis
Paphlagonikoi Hippeis
(AOR_29_Paphlagonian_Cavalry)
Missile Cavalry
120 Illyrioi Hippeis
Illyrioi Hippeis
(AOR_37_Illyrian_Light_Cavalry)
Missile Cavalry
120 Sauromatae Fat Aexsdzhytae
Sauromatae Fat Aexsdzhytae
(AOR_43_Sarmatian_Horse_Archers)
Missile Cavalry
120 Tarantinoi Hippeis
Tarantinoi Hippeis
(AOR_44_Tarantine_Cav)
Missile Cavalry
120 Mezenai
Mezenai
(Dac_Light_Cavalry)
Missile Cavalry
100 Ktistai
Ktistai
(Dac_Noble_Cavalry)
Missile Cavalry
120 Getikoi Hippotoxotai
Getikoi Hippotoxotai
(Dac_Horse_Archers)
Missile Cavalry
Shock Cavalry
120 Yancai Uaezdaettae
Yancai Uaezdaettae
(AOR_22_Alan_Noble_Cav)
Shock Cavalry
120 Khuveshavagan
Khuveshavagan
(AOR_23_Persian_Cavalry)
Shock Cavalry
120 Asavaran-i Zrehbaran
Asavaran-i Zrehbaran
(AOR_24_Parthian_Cataphracts)
Shock Cavalry
100 Roxolanoi Xistophoroi
Roxolanoi Xistophoroi
(AOR_27_Roxolani_Lancers)
Shock Cavalry
100 Kappadokioi Xistophoroi
Kappadokioi Xistophoroi
(AOR_29_Cappadocian_Lancers)
Shock Cavalry
100 Kappadokioi Xistophoroi
Kappadokioi Xistophoroi
(AOR_31_Cappadocian_Lancers)
Shock Cavalry
100 Hippeis Thessalikoi
Hippeis Thessalikoi
(AOR_36_Thessalian_Cavalry)
Shock Cavalry
100 Sauromatae Uaezdaettae
Sauromatae Uaezdaettae
(AOR_43_Sarmatian_Cataphracts)
Shock Cavalry
100 Dakes Aristoi Hippeis
Dakes Aristoi Hippeis
(Dac_Noble_Horsemen)
Shock Cavalry
Elephant
18 Elephantes Hulaioi Liboukoi
Elephantes Hulaioi Liboukoi
(AOR_16_African_Elephants)
Elephant
18 Elephantes Hulaioi Liboukoi
Elephantes Hulaioi Liboukoi
(AOR_18_African_Elephants)
Elephant
36 Elephantes Syriakoi
Elephantes Syriakoi
(AOR_21_Syrian_War_Elephants)
Elephant
36 Elephantes Indikoi
Elephantes Indikoi
(AOR_23_Indian_War_Elephants)
Elephant
36 Elephantes Indikoi
Elephantes Indikoi
(AOR_26_Indian_War_Elephants_Bactria)
Elephant
Fixed Artillery
40 Oxybeles (Fixed)
Oxybeles (Fixed)
(Dac_Scorpion)
Fixed Artillery
40 Oxybeles (Bastion)
Oxybeles (Bastion)
(Dac_Scorpion_Bastion)
Fixed Artillery
Field Artillery
40 Lithobolos
Lithobolos
(Dac_Ballista)
Field Artillery
40 Lithobolos (Bastion)
Lithobolos (Bastion)
(Dac_Ballista_Bastion)
Field Artillery
40 Oxybeles
Oxybeles
(Dac_Cheiroballistra)
Field Artillery
Special
80 Malhamit Kalb
Malhamit Kalb
(AOR_16_Garamantine_Hounds)
Special
80 Corio Cunos Vidios
Corio Cunos Vidios
(AOR_3_Celtic_Savage_Dogs)
Special
80 Kappadokioi Kyon
Kappadokioi Kyon
(AOR_31_Anatolian_Mountain_Dogs)
Special
80 Molossoi Kyon
Molossoi Kyon
(AOR_36_Molossian_Hounds)
Special
80 Vadasz Spako
Vadasz Spako
(AOR_43_Steppe_Hunting_Dogs)
Special
80 Jagon Hund
Jagon Hund
(AOR_5_Germanic_Hunting_Dogs)
Special
80 Canes Bellici
Canes Bellici
(AOR_8_Roman_War_Dogs)
Special
Melee Ship
60 Liburna - Epilektoi Pelekuphoroi
Liburna - Epilektoi Pelekuphoroi
(Bar_Assault_Bireme_Dac)
Melee Ship
80 Trieres - Komatai Pelekuphoroi
Trieres - Komatai Pelekuphoroi
(Bar_Assault_Trireme_Dac)
Melee Ship
120 Heavy Raider - Epilektoi Pelekuphoroi
Heavy Raider - Epilektoi Pelekuphoroi
(Bar_Heavy_Raider_Dac)
Melee Ship
100 Medium Assault Raider - Komatai Pelekuphoroi
Medium Assault Raider - Komatai Pelekuphoroi
(Bar_Medium_Raider_Dac)
Melee Ship
80 Assault Raider - Komatai Pelekuphoroi
Assault Raider - Komatai Pelekuphoroi
(Bar_Raider_Dac)
Melee Ship
Missile Ship
80 Missile Raider - Dako-Thrakioi Akontistai
Missile Raider - Dako-Thrakioi Akontistai
(Bar_Missile_Raider_Dac)
Missile Ship
Artillery Ship
40 Roman Light Artillery Quinquereme - Lithobolos (Ship)
Roman Light Artillery Quinquereme - Lithobolos (Ship)
(Dac_Ballista_Five)
Artillery Ship
Disqus
Facebook
Ta-Abt
Ptolemaioi
Ta-Ament
Ptolemaioi
Ta-Mehu
Ptolemaioi
Ta-Shemau
Ptolemaioi
Byzacium
Qarthadastim
Syrthim
Qarthadastim
Tripolis
Qarthadastim
Zeugitana
Qarthadastim
Ityopya
Aksum
Kush
Medewi
Medjay
Blemmyai
Aquitania
Vivisci
Gergovia
Arverni
Pictavis
Pictones
Himyar
Mamlakat Himyar
Maka
Mascat
Saba
Mamlakatin Saba
Hagar
Hagar
Kedar
Qidri
Yathrib
Ma'in
Harauvatis
Harauvatis
Paropamisadai
Harauvatis
Haraiva
Haraiva
Zranka
Asagarta
Margus
Haraiva
Hayk
Hayasdan
Korchayk
Hayasdan
Tsopk
Hayasdan
Lydia
Lydia
Mysia
Pergamon
Phrygia
Lydia
Rhodos
Rhodos
Baktria
Baktria
Tocharia
Baktria
Baeturia
Turdetani
Turdetania
Qarthadastim
Arduenna Silva
Treveri
Silva Carbonaria
Atrebates
Bithynia
Bithynia
Paphlagonia
Pontos
Pontos
Pontos
Riza
Trapezos
Maiotia
Arche Bosphorus
Sindike
Arche Bosphorus
Tauris
Arche Bosphorus
Brigantia
Brigantes
Britannia
Iceni
Demetia
Demetae
Dumnonia
Dumnonii
Caledonia
Kaledonoi
Hibernia
Iweriu
Eremos Karmania
Asagarta
Karmania
Zranka
Baleareis
Qarthadastim
Bastetania
Qarthadastim
Celtiberia
Arevaci
Edetania
Edetani
Ardhan
Ardhan
Kolkheti
Kolkhis
Kartli
Kartli
Aremorica
Namnetes
Lugdunensis
Aedui
Lutetia
Carnutes
Xvarazm
Xvarazm
Transcaspia
Daha
Kilikia
Seleukidai
Kypros
Kypros
Pamphylia
Kypros
Insubria
Insubres
Liguria
Liguria
Venetia et Histria
Veneti
Corsica
Qarthadastim
Sardinia
Qarthadastim
Bastarnia
Bastarnoz
Dacia Inferior
Getae
Dacia Superior
Apulii
Katpatuka
Katpatuka
Kommagene
Katpatuka
Galatia
Koinon Galaton
Lykaonia
Lydia
Maka
Zranka
Rambakia
Zranka
Germania Inferior
Nervii
Germania Superior
Sequani
Attike
Athenai
Krete
Knossos
Peloponnesos
Sparta
Hercynia Silva
Boii
Luna Silva
Boii
Dalmatia
Daorsi
Illyria
Ardiaei
Liburnia
Dalmatae
Etruria
Roma
Latium
Roma
Picenum
Roma
Samnium
Roma
Kyrenaike
Ptolemaioi
Marmarike
Ptolemaioi
Oases
Nasamones
Siwa
Ptolemaioi
Celtica
Celtici
Lusitania
Lusotannan
Epeiros
Epeiros
Makedonia
Antigonidai
Larissa
Epeiros
Frisia
Freisias
Silva Bacenis
Heruskoz
Silva Nigra
Markamannoz
Bruttium
Roma
Apulia
Roma
Lilybaion
Qarthadastim
Sirako
Syrakousai
Atlas
Gaetuli
Gaetulia
Masaesyli
Numidia
Masaesyli
Tingitana
Qarthadastim
Atropatkan
Atropatkan
Mada
Atropatkan
Rhagau
Parsa
Athura
Seleukidai
Babirus
Seleukidai
Meshan
Seleukidai
Osroene
Seleukidai
Havilah
Mamlaktha Nabata
Yehuda
Ptolemaioi
Iordan
Ptolemaioi
Lihyan
Mamlaktha Nabata
Pannonia Inferior
Scordisci
Pannonia Superior
Breuci
Transdanubia
Eravisci
Astauene
Parthia
Varkana
Parthava
Parthava
Parthava
Traxiane
Parthava
Elam
Parsa
Lyan
Parsa
Parsa
Parsa
Tidamensi
Igharimen
Garama
Igharimen
Gerrhos
Basileioi Skythai
Didoya
Aorsoi
Oium
Catiaroi
Zyx
Siraces
Narbonensis
Volcae
Transalpina
Massalia
Helvetia
Helvetii
Noricum
Nori
Raetia
Raeti
Aestia
Aestii
Danu Nazdya
Anartes
Baug
Budini
Scythia
Rauxsa-alanna
Turan
Thyssagetae
Usturt
Saka Rauka
Leda
Leugoz
Silesia
Leugoz
Vistula
Gutones
Cimbria
Kimbroz
Suebia
Sweboz
Rugia
Rugoz
Aram
Seleukidai
Eremos Syria
Seleukidai
Phoinike
Seleukidai
Syria
Seleukidai
Gallaecia
Gallaeci
Cantabria
Cantabri
Tarraconensis
Cessetani
Terra Incognita
Byzantion
Tolistobogii
Dardania
Triballi
Moesia
Basileion Odryson
Thrake
Antigonidai
Transoxania
Baktria
Suguda
Baktria