Kolkhis
Far to the east of the Black Sea, at the very edge of the Greek world, lies Colchis. A place of legend, it is said to have been the final destination on Jason’s quest for the Golden Fleece. Around the 6th century BC, Greek traders from Miletus arrived to construct a thriving mercantile economy from this former Persian satrapy. Its current ruler controls a powerful Greek trading state with strong Scythian influences and a nobility who extol the finest qualities of both cultures. His warriors fight in the Greek fashion, yet the ferocity of their nomadic past is very much alive. As such, Colchis has set out to conquer much of the land around it - to absorb further Scythian tribes, and as many former-Persian lands as possible, into his burgeoning empire.
Campaign Map
Faction Name Kolkhis |
Campaign main_rome |
Culture rom_Hellenistic |
Subculture sc_rom_greek |
Military Group colchis |
Faction Group rom_faction_group_black_sea |
Faction Group
More than thirty Greek city-states had multiple colonies around the Mediterranean world with ninety colonies stretching throughout the Mediterranean Sea. These colonies stretched from the shores of the Black Sea in the east to the southern coast of the Iberian Peninsula in the west, as well as several colonies on the Libya coast of northern Africa. Two flushes of new colonists set out from Greece at the transition between the Dark Ages" and the start of the Archaic Period, one in the early 8th century BC and a second burst of the colonizing spirit in the 6th century. Population growth and cramped spaces at home seem an insufficient explanation, while the economical and political dynamics produced by the competitive spirit between the frequently kingless, newly introduced concept of the Greek city-states, striving to expand their sphere of economical influence better fits as their true incentive."
Independence: +10% melee defence during battles in own or allied territory
Political Parties
By age and experience the elders in the council are the wisest men, and therefore the most qualified to rule and provide counsel when necessary.
Initial Power: 30
No Effect
The cities of Colchis are ruled by their king, a noble descended from both the region's original Milesian settlers and its native tribal princes.
Initial Power: 60
[NOT DISPLAYED] adds subsistence wealth to faction capital only / scope: faction
Assimilation: +4 happiness from presence of other cultures
Golden Legacy: Major diplomatic penalty with Greek factions
Trade Crossroads: +15% trade income
[NOT DISPLAYED] adds subsistence wealth to faction capital only / scope: faction
Initial Power: 10
No Effect
Initial Power: 10
No Effect
General |
---|
Dudmanjghveresh Tskhenenjephi
(col_bodyguard_cav) Melee Cavalry
Rkinashgharthamephish Jari
(col_guard) Hoplite/Pike Infantry
Khangaramephi
(col_hoplites) Hoplite/Pike Infantry |
Melee Infantry |
Pictone Neitos
(AOR_1_Pictone_Painted_Swordsmen) Melee Infantry
Sikeliotai Pezoi
(AOR_10_Greek_Marines) Melee Infantry
Pezoi Brettioi
(AOR_10_Sicily_Bruttian_Infantry) Melee Infantry
Keltohellenikoi Thorakitai
(AOR_11_Celto_Hellenic_Infantry) Melee Infantry
Clona Tekonac
(AOR_12_North_Iberian_Axemen) Melee Infantry
Milites Ilergetum
(AOR_12_North_Iberian_Illergetan_Soldiers) Melee Infantry
Loricati Scutarii
(AOR_13_South_Iberian_Loricati) Melee Infantry
Scutarii
(AOR_13_South_Iberian_Scutarii) Melee Infantry
Dorkim Lybim Kbedim
(AOR_15_Late_Libyan_Infantry) Melee Infantry
Dorkim Lybim
(AOR_15_Libyan_Infantry) Melee Infantry
Aithiopikoi Pelekuphoroi
(AOR_18_axum_nobles) Melee Infantry
Eklektoi Aithiopikoi
(AOR_18_ethiopian_shock_infantry) Melee Infantry
Mistophoroi Kushitoi
(AOR_18_kushite_tribal_warriors) Melee Infantry
Corio Runo
(AOR_2_Britannic_Ambushers) Melee Infantry
Calawre
(AOR_2_Casse_Champions) Melee Infantry
Silurae Birnai
(AOR_2_Siluri_Warband) Melee Infantry
Tabargan Suguda
(AOR_26_Bac_Axemen) Melee Infantry
Skythioi Pezoi
(AOR_28_Scythian_Warriors) Melee Infantry
Thrakioi Rhomphaiaphoroi
(AOR_28_Thracian_Warriors) Melee Infantry
Phrygioi Sagarisphoroi
(AOR_29_phrygian_axemen) Melee Infantry
Bataroas
(AOR_3_Gallic_Swordsmen) Melee Infantry
Cladio Argos
(AOR_30_Galatian_Chosen_Swordsmen) Melee Infantry
Catuiros Calgo
(AOR_30_Galatian_Swordsmen) Melee Infantry
Curoas
(AOR_30_Galatian_Warriors) Melee Infantry
Catuiros Calgo
(AOR_31_Galatian_Swordsmen) Melee Infantry
Kilikioi Haploi
(AOR_32_Cilician_Levies) Melee Infantry
Kares Pezoi
(AOR_33_Karian_Axemen) Melee Infantry
Skiritai Machairaphoroi
(AOR_35_Skiritai_Swordsmen) Melee Infantry
Dardanioi Sicaphoroi
(AOR_37_dardanioi_sicabearers) Melee Infantry
Illyrioi Grosphomachoi
(AOR_37_Illyrian_Coastal_Levies) Melee Infantry
Agrianoi Pelekophoroi
(AOR_38_Agrianian_Assault_Infantry) Melee Infantry
Cordinau Orca
(AOR_38_Scordisci_Elite_Infantry) Melee Infantry
Galathraikes
(AOR_38_Thrace_Gallo_Thracian_Warriors) Melee Infantry
Thrakioi Pezoi
(AOR_38_Thracian_Warriors) Melee Infantry
Thyni Rhomphaiaphoroi
(AOR_38_thyni_romphaiaphoroi) Melee Infantry
Daki Drepanephoroi
(AOR_39_Dacian_Falxmen) Melee Infantry
Mishteret Izrahim
(AOR_40_Corsican_Coastal_Levies) Melee Infantry
Dreugulozez Brunjadoi
(AOR_5_Germanic_Heavy_Infantry) Melee Infantry
Herunautoz
(AOR_5_Germanic_Swordsmen) Melee Infantry
Herunautoz
(AOR_6_Germanic_Swordsmen) Melee Infantry
Kartveli Dashnit Meombrebi
(AOR_62_Georgian_Medium_Swordmen) Melee Infantry
Kartvelebi Dashna-Mebrdzolebi
(AOR_62_Georgian_Sword) Melee Infantry
Kluddacorii
(AOR_7_Alpine_Swordsmen) Melee Infantry
Apulii Extraordinarii
(AOR_9_Apulian_Infantry) Melee Infantry
Ensiferi Italici Reformati
(AOR_9_Italian_Late_Swordsmen) Melee Infantry
Ensiferi Italici
(AOR_9_Italian_Swordsmen) Melee Infantry
Taurisci Securiferi
(AOR_9_Italy_Taurisci_Axemen) Melee Infantry
Machairaphoroi
(Gre_Chopper) Melee Infantry
Okhlos
(Gre_Mob) Melee Infantry
Thorakitai
(Gre_Thorax_Legionary) Melee Infantry
Thureophoroi Machairaphoroi
(Gre_Thureos_Sword) Melee Infantry
Epibatoi
(Gre_Marines) Melee Infantry
Supply Crew
(Supply_Ship_Greek_Crew) Melee Infantry
Local Armed Townsfolk
(GAR_Cel_Armed_Townsfolk_Foreign) Melee Infantry
Local Townsfolk
(GAR_Eas_Armed_Townsfolk_Foreign) Melee Infantry
Local Citizens
(GAR_Ita_Armed_Citizens_Foreign) Melee Infantry
Greek Citizens
(GAR_Gre_Armed_Citizens) Melee Infantry |
Missile Infantry |
Balroae
(AOR_1_Caledonian_Skirmishers) Missile Infantry
Gastraphetes
(AOR_10_Crossbows) Missile Infantry
Kestrosphendones
(AOR_10_Dart_Slingers) Missile Infantry
Sikelioi Sphendonetai
(AOR_10_Italian_Slingers) Missile Infantry
Aichmetai Leukanoi
(AOR_10_Sicily_Lucanian_Light_Infantry) Missile Infantry
Clona Gosnasio
(AOR_12_North_Iberian_Skirmishers) Missile Infantry
Iberi Funditores
(AOR_13_South_Iberian_Slingers) Missile Infantry
Mitnag'him Numidim
(AOR_14_Numidian_Javelinmen) Missile Infantry
Qala'im Numidim
(AOR_14_Numidian_Slingers) Missile Infantry
Mitnagsim Lybim
(AOR_15_Libyan_Javelinmen) Missile Infantry
Mitnagsim Lybim
(AOR_16_African_Javelinmen) Missile Infantry
Qala'im Garamantim
(AOR_16_Garamantine_Slingers) Missile Infantry
Machimoi Toxotai
(AOR_17_Egyptian_Archers) Missile Infantry
Blemmyai Toxotai
(AOR_18_blemmyes_archers) Missile Infantry
Meroi Toxotai
(AOR_18_meroe_archers) Missile Infantry
Aithiopikoi Toxotai
(AOR_18_Nubian_Archers) Missile Infantry
Ioudaioi Sphendonetai
(AOR_19_Jewish_Slingers) Missile Infantry
Corio Telamon
(AOR_2_Briton_Slingers) Missile Infantry
Toxotai Syriakoi
(AOR_21_Syrian_Heavy_Archers) Missile Infantry
Thanvare Madaen
(AOR_22_Mesopotamian_Archers) Missile Infantry
Peltastai Indohellenikoi
(AOR_23_hellenic_peltasts) Missile Infantry
Thanvare Payahdag
(AOR_23_Persian_Archers) Missile Infantry
Armenikoi Toxotai
(AOR_25_Armenian_Archers) Missile Infantry
Thanvare Suguda
(AOR_26_Bac_Archer_Spearmen) Missile Infantry
Zubindar-i Suguda
(AOR_26_Bac_Javelinmen) Missile Infantry
Skythioi Toxotai
(AOR_27_Scythian_Archers) Missile Infantry
Paya Hinam Dunai Purma
(AOR_27_Subeshi_Archers) Missile Infantry
Skythioi Toxotai
(AOR_28_Scythian_Archers) Missile Infantry
Skythioi Kataikoi Toxotai
(AOR_28_Scythian_Foot_Archers) Missile Infantry
Skythioi Peltastai
(AOR_28_Scythian_Skirmishers) Missile Infantry
Thrakioi Basilikoi Peltastai
(AOR_28_Thracian_Heavy_Peltasts) Missile Infantry
Thrakioi Peltastai
(AOR_28_Thracian_Peltasts) Missile Infantry
Pontikoi Toxotai
(AOR_29_Pontic_Archers) Missile Infantry
Aeudi Gaeroas
(AOR_3_Gallic_Skirmishers) Missile Infantry
Kilikioi Peltastai
(AOR_32_Cilician_Peltasts) Missile Infantry
Mysoi Sphendonetai
(AOR_33_Mysian_Slingers) Missile Infantry
Kretai Toxotai
(AOR_34_Cretan_Archers) Missile Infantry
Skiritai Peltastai
(AOR_35_Skiritai_Peltasts) Missile Infantry
Macedonikoi Euzonoi
(AOR_36_Greek_Light_Peltasts) Missile Infantry
Agrianoi Peltastai
(AOR_38_Agrianian_Axemen) Missile Infantry
Maedi Peltastai
(AOR_38_maedi_peltastai) Missile Infantry
Thrakioi Peltastai
(AOR_38_Thracian_Peltasts) Missile Infantry
Sotaroas Argos
(AOR_4_Belgae_Hunters) Missile Infantry
Pelliti Velites
(AOR_40_corsican_javeliners) Missile Infantry
Kasatim Shardanim
(AOR_40_Sardinian_Archers) Missile Infantry
Baleares Funditores
(AOR_41_Balearic_Slingers) Missile Infantry
Rhodioi Sphendonetai
(AOR_42_Rhodian_Slingers) Missile Infantry
Sauromatae Fistaeg Fat Aexsdzhytae
(AOR_43_Sarmatian_Archers) Missile Infantry
Skutjanz
(AOR_5_Germanic_Hunters) Missile Infantry
Skutjanz
(AOR_6_Germanic_Hunters) Missile Infantry
Kovkasi Lernain Netadzik
(AOR_62_Caucasian_Archers) Missile Infantry
Gaeroas Liguriae
(AOR_8_Ligurian_Skirmishers) Missile Infantry
Mesthaganeephi
(col_archers) Missile Infantry
Meisindeephi
(col_skirmishers) Missile Infantry
Meshqurdumeephi
(col_slingers) Missile Infantry
Shuanare Jar
(col_svan_warriors) Missile Infantry
Euzonoi
(Gre_Light_Peltasts) Missile Infantry
Peltastai
(Gre_Peltasts) Missile Infantry
Epibatoi Toxotai
(Gre_Marine_Archers) Missile Infantry
Local Bowmen
(GAR_Cel_Local_Bowmen_Foreign) Missile Infantry
Local Archers
(GAR_Eas_Local_Archers_Foreign) Missile Infantry
Local Slingers
(GAR_Ita_Citizen_Javelinmen_Foreign) Missile Infantry
Greek Archers
(GAR_Gre_Local_Archers) Missile Infantry |
Hoplite/Pike Infantry |
Massaloi Hoplitai
(AOR_11_Massalian_Hoplites) Hoplite/Pike Infantry
Massaloi Thorakitai Hoplitai
(AOR_11_Massalian_Thorax_Hoplites) Hoplite/Pike Infantry
Shipri Tukul
(AOR_22_Babylonian_Spears) Hoplite/Pike Infantry
Skythioi Hoplitai
(AOR_28_Scythian_Hoplites) Hoplite/Pike Infantry
Chalyboi Doryphoroi
(AOR_29_chalybes_spearmen) Hoplite/Pike Infantry
Kypros Ekdromoi Hoplitai
(AOR_32_Cypriot_Light_Hoplites) Hoplite/Pike Infantry
Erin-mesh Uriki
(AOR_33_akkadian_elite_guards) Hoplite/Pike Infantry
Ephesoi Phalangitai
(AOR_33_Ephesian_Pikemen) Hoplite/Pike Infantry
Athenai Hoplitai
(AOR_35_Athenian_Hoplites) Hoplite/Pike Infantry
Athenai Thorakitai Hoplitai
(AOR_35_Athenian_Thorax_Hoplites) Hoplite/Pike Infantry
Korinthoi Epistratoi Hoplitai
(AOR_35_Greek_Levies) Hoplite/Pike Infantry
Korinthoi Ekdromoi Hoplitai
(AOR_35_Greek_Light_Hoplites) Hoplite/Pike Infantry
Spartiatai Hoplitai
(AOR_35_Spartan_Hoplites) Hoplite/Pike Infantry
Spartiatai Thorakitai Hoplitai
(AOR_35_Spartan_Thorax_Hoplites) Hoplite/Pike Infantry
Thessalikoi Epistratoi Hoplitai
(AOR_36_Greek_Levies) Hoplite/Pike Infantry
Thessalikoi Ekdromoi Hoplitai
(AOR_36_Greek_Light_Hoplites) Hoplite/Pike Infantry
Macedonikoi Phalangitai
(AOR_36_Greek_Pikemen) Hoplite/Pike Infantry
Illyrioi Hoplitai
(AOR_37_Illyrian_Hoplites) Hoplite/Pike Infantry
Tarantinoi Ekdromoi Hoplitai
(AOR_44_Greek_Light_Hoplites) Hoplite/Pike Infantry
Tarantinoi Leukaspidai
(AOR_44_Tarantine_White_Shield_Pike) Hoplite/Pike Infantry
Kampanioi Hoplitai
(AOR_9_Campanian_Hoplites) Hoplite/Pike Infantry
Leukanoi Hoplitai
(AOR_9_lucanian_hoplites) Hoplite/Pike Infantry
Rkinashgharthamephish Jari
(col_guard) Hoplite/Pike Infantry
Khangaramephi
(col_hoplites) Hoplite/Pike Infantry
Epilektoi Hoplitai
(Gre_Epilektoi_Hoplites) Hoplite/Pike Infantry
Ekdromoi Hoplitai
(Gre_Light_Hoplites) Hoplite/Pike Infantry
Epistratoi Hoplitai
(Gre_Militia_Hoplites) Hoplite/Pike Infantry
Thorakitai Hoplitai
(Gre_Thorax_Hoplites) Hoplite/Pike Infantry
Greek Militia
(GAR_Gre_Citizen_Militia) Hoplite/Pike Infantry
Greek Hoplites
(GAR_Gre_Garrisoned_Hoplites) Hoplite/Pike Infantry |
Spear Infantry |
Pictone Lugoae
(AOR_1_Caledonian_Levies) Spear Infantry
Sikeliotai Pantodapoi
(AOR_10_Greek_Colonist_Levies) Spear Infantry
Sikelioi Milites
(AOR_10_Italian_Levies) Spear Infantry
Lugoae Vocontae
(AOR_11_Celtic_Levies) Spear Infantry
Massaloi Pantodapoi
(AOR_11_Greek_Colonist_Levies) Spear Infantry
Gestikapoinann
(AOR_12_North_Iberian_Levies) Spear Infantry
Scortamareva
(AOR_12_North_Iberian_Medium_Spearmen) Spear Infantry
Iberi Milites
(AOR_13_South_Iberian_Levies) Spear Infantry
Mishteret Lybim
(AOR_15_Libyan_Levies) Spear Infantry
Mishteret Lybim
(AOR_16_African_Levies) Spear Infantry
Dorkim Garamantim
(AOR_16_Garamantine_Levies) Spear Infantry
Machimoi
(AOR_17_Egyptian_Levies) Spear Infantry
Hanatim Kushim
(AOR_18_Ethiopian_Levies) Spear Infantry
Meroi Aichmetai
(AOR_18_meroe_spearmen) Spear Infantry
Ioudaioi Taxeis
(AOR_19_Jewish_Levies) Spear Infantry
Judaioi Thureophoroi
(AOR_19_judean_thureophoroi) Spear Infantry
Arabioi Katadromeis
(AOR_20_arabian_auxiliaries) Spear Infantry
Erinamesh Ana-Arabim
(AOR_20_Arabian_Levies) Spear Infantry
Pantodapoi Syriakoi
(AOR_21_Syrian_Levies) Spear Infantry
Gund-i Madaen
(AOR_22_Mesopotamian_Levies) Spear Infantry
Thureophoroi Indohellenikoi
(AOR_23_hellenic_medium_inf) Spear Infantry
Gund-i Palta
(AOR_23_Persian_Levies) Spear Infantry
Gund-i Nizagan
(AOR_24_Parthian_Levies) Spear Infantry
Armenikoi Epistratoi Doriphoroi
(AOR_25_Armenian_Levies) Spear Infantry
Baktrioi Pantodapoi
(AOR_26_Baktrian_Levies) Spear Infantry
Roxolanoi Haploi
(AOR_27_Roxolani_Levies) Spear Infantry
Albanoi Doryphoroi
(AOR_28_Protoslav_Levies) Spear Infantry
Pontikoi Haploi
(AOR_29_Pontic_Levies) Spear Infantry
Aeudi Lugoae
(AOR_3_Gallic_Levies) Spear Infantry
Gaelaiche
(AOR_3_Gallic_Medium_Spearmen) Spear Infantry
Galatai Lugoae
(AOR_30_Galatian_Levies) Spear Infantry
Kappadokioi Haploi
(AOR_31_Cappadocian_Levies) Spear Infantry
Galatai Lugoae
(AOR_31_Galatian_Levies) Spear Infantry
Phrygioi Pantodapoi
(AOR_33_Phrygian_Levies) Spear Infantry
Kretai Haploi
(AOR_34_Cretan_Levies) Spear Infantry
Korinthoi Thureophoroi
(AOR_35_Greek_Thureos_Spears) Spear Infantry
Thessalikoi Thureophoroi
(AOR_36_Greek_Thureos_Spears) Spear Infantry
Illyrioi Thureophoroi
(AOR_37_Illyrian_Thureos_Spears) Spear Infantry
Krobyzoi Thureophoroi
(AOR_38_krobyzi_spearmen) Spear Infantry
Daki Epistratoi Doryphoroi
(AOR_39_Dacian_Levies) Spear Infantry
Eburonae Lugoae
(AOR_4_Belgae_Levies) Spear Infantry
Batacorii
(AOR_4_Belgae_Spearmen) Spear Infantry
Dorkim Shardanim
(AOR_40_Sardinian_Levies) Spear Infantry
Baleares Milites
(AOR_41_Balearic_Levies) Spear Infantry
Voinu
(AOR_43_Baltic_Levies) Spear Infantry
Tarantinoi Pantodapoi
(AOR_44_Greek_Colonist_Levies) Spear Infantry
Tarantinoi Thureophoroi
(AOR_44_Greek_Thureos_Spears) Spear Infantry
Gaizoz Frije
(AOR_5_Germanic_Levies) Spear Infantry
Gaizoz Frije
(AOR_6_Germanic_Levies) Spear Infantry
Kavakaza Sparabara
(AOR_62_Caucasian_Levies) Spear Infantry
Noricene Lugoae
(AOR_7_Alpine_Levies) Spear Infantry
Appea Gaedotos
(AOR_7_Alpine_Phalanx) Spear Infantry
Lugoae Liguriae
(AOR_8_Ligurian_Levies) Spear Infantry
Gaemile Liguriae
(AOR_8_Ligurian_Spearmen) Spear Infantry
Italici Milites
(AOR_9_Italian_Levies) Spear Infantry
Mamertinoi Doryphoroi
(AOR_9_Mamertine_Spearmen) Spear Infantry
Jari
(col_levy_spear) Spear Infantry
Thorakitai Doriphoroi
(Gre_Thorax_Spears) Spear Infantry
Thureophoroi
(Gre_Thureos_Spears) Spear Infantry
Local Tribesmen
(GAR_Cel_Tribesmen_Foreign) Spear Infantry
Local Militia
(GAR_Eas_Local_Militia_Foreign) Spear Infantry
Local Town Guard
(GAR_Ita_Town_Guard_Foreign) Spear Infantry |
Melee Cavalry |
Vocontae Epos
(AOR_11_Celtic_Light_Cavalry) Melee Cavalry
Ambakaro Epones
(AOR_12_North_Iberian_Medium_Cavalry) Melee Cavalry
Curisi
(AOR_13_South_Iberian_Cavalry) Melee Cavalry
Machimoi Hippeis
(AOR_17_Egyptian_Cavalry) Melee Cavalry
Aithiopikoi Hippakontistai
(AOR_18_Ethiopian_Horse_Skirmishers) Melee Cavalry
Myrcharn
(AOR_2_Casse_Light_Cavalry) Melee Cavalry
Taxilan Agema
(AOR_23_iranian_heavy_cav) Melee Cavalry
Kamboja Asvaka Ksatriya
(AOR_23_iranian_light_cav) Melee Cavalry
Leuce Epos
(AOR_3_Gallic_Light_Cavalry) Melee Cavalry
Galatai Epos
(AOR_30_Galatian_Light_Cavalry) Melee Cavalry
Galatai Epos
(AOR_31_Galatian_Light_Cavalry) Melee Cavalry
Remi Mairepos
(AOR_4_Belgae_Heavy_Cavalry) Melee Cavalry
Reidonez
(AOR_5_Germanic_Cavalry) Melee Cavalry
Liguriae Epos
(AOR_8_Ligurian_Cavalry) Melee Cavalry
Equites Campaniae
(AOR_9_Campanian_Cav) Melee Cavalry
Dudmanjghveresh Tskhenenjephi
(col_bodyguard_cav) Melee Cavalry
Baggage Train
(Supply_Greek) Melee Cavalry
Greek Cavalry
(GAR_Gre_Citizen_Cavalry) Melee Cavalry |
Missile Cavalry |
Parasim Numidim
(AOR_14_Numidian_Cavalry) Missile Cavalry
Parasim Lebiponnim
(AOR_15_Libyan_Cavalry) Missile Cavalry
Ana-Arabim Kamelarios
(AOR_20_Arabian_Camel_Archers) Missile Cavalry
Shivatir-i Pahlavanig
(AOR_24_Parthian_Horse_Archers) Missile Cavalry
Savar-i Suguda
(AOR_26_Bac_Camels) Missile Cavalry
Jamsya Yukhuna Duna Purma
(AOR_26_Yuezhi_Archers) Missile Cavalry
Skythioi Hippotoxotai
(AOR_27_Scythian_Horse_Archers) Missile Cavalry
Skythioi Hippotoxotai
(AOR_28_Scythian_Horse_Archers) Missile Cavalry
Paphlagonikoi Hippeis
(AOR_29_Paphlagonian_Cavalry) Missile Cavalry
Illyrioi Hippeis
(AOR_37_Illyrian_Light_Cavalry) Missile Cavalry
Sauromatae Fat Aexsdzhytae
(AOR_43_Sarmatian_Horse_Archers) Missile Cavalry
Tarantinoi Hippeis
(AOR_44_Tarantine_Cav) Missile Cavalry
Tskhenenjephi
(col_skirmisher_cav) Missile Cavalry
Thureophoroi Hippeis
(Gre_Thureos_Cav) Missile Cavalry |
Shock Cavalry |
Yancai Uaezdaettae
(AOR_22_Alan_Noble_Cav) Shock Cavalry
Khuveshavagan
(AOR_23_Persian_Cavalry) Shock Cavalry
Asavaran-i Zrehbaran
(AOR_24_Parthian_Cataphracts) Shock Cavalry
Roxolanoi Xistophoroi
(AOR_27_Roxolani_Lancers) Shock Cavalry
Kappadokioi Xistophoroi
(AOR_29_Cappadocian_Lancers) Shock Cavalry
Kappadokioi Xistophoroi
(AOR_31_Cappadocian_Lancers) Shock Cavalry
Hippeis Thessalikoi
(AOR_36_Thessalian_Cavalry) Shock Cavalry
Sauromatae Uaezdaettae
(AOR_43_Sarmatian_Cataphracts) Shock Cavalry
Xystophoroi
(Gre_Hippeus_Lancers) Shock Cavalry |
Elephant |
Elephantes Hulaioi Liboukoi
(AOR_16_African_Elephants) Elephant
Elephantes Hulaioi Liboukoi
(AOR_18_African_Elephants) Elephant
Elephantes Syriakoi
(AOR_21_Syrian_War_Elephants) Elephant
Elephantes Indikoi
(AOR_23_Indian_War_Elephants) Elephant
Elephantes Indikoi
(AOR_26_Indian_War_Elephants_Bactria) Elephant |
Fixed Artillery |
Polybolos
(Gre_Polybolos) Fixed Artillery
Oxybeles (Fixed)
(Gre_Scorpion) Fixed Artillery
Oxybeles (Bastion)
(Gre_Scorpion_Bastion) Fixed Artillery |
Field Artillery |
Lithobolos
(Gre_Ballista) Field Artillery
Lithobolos (Bastion)
(Gre_Ballista_Bastion) Field Artillery
Oxybeles
(Gre_Cheiroballistra) Field Artillery |
Special |
Malhamit Kalb
(AOR_16_Garamantine_Hounds) Special
Corio Cunos Vidios
(AOR_3_Celtic_Savage_Dogs) Special
Kappadokioi Kyon
(AOR_31_Anatolian_Mountain_Dogs) Special
Molossoi Kyon
(AOR_36_Molossian_Hounds) Special
Vadasz Spako
(AOR_43_Steppe_Hunting_Dogs) Special
Jagon Hund
(AOR_5_Germanic_Hunting_Dogs) Special
Canes Bellici
(AOR_8_Roman_War_Dogs) Special |
Admiral |
Scorpion Trieres - Epibatoi Toxotai
(Gre_Scorpion_Trireme_Admiral) Missile Ship
Tower Penteres - Epibatoi
(Gre_Assault_Quinquereme_Admiral) Melee Ship |
Melee Ship |
Assault Dieres - Epibatoi
(Gre_Assault_Bireme) Melee Ship
Tower Penteres - Epibatoi
(Gre_Assault_Quinquereme_Admiral) Melee Ship
Assault Tetreres - Epibatoi
(Gre_Assault_Tetreres) Melee Ship
Trieres - Epibatoi
(Gre_Assault_Trireme) Melee Ship
Fire Pot Dieres - Epibatoi
(Gre_Firepot_Bireme) Melee Ship |
Missile Ship |
Pursuit Trihemiolia - Epibatoi Toxotai
(Gre_Pursuit_Hemolia) Missile Ship
Raiding Hemiolia - Epibatoi Toxotai
(Gre_Raiding_Hemolia) Missile Ship
Scorpion Trieres - Epibatoi Toxotai
(Gre_Scorpion_Trireme_Admiral) Missile Ship |
Artillery Ship |
Light Artillery Penteres - Lithobolos (Ship)
(Gre_Quinquereme_Ballista) Artillery Ship |
Transport Ship |
Supply Ship - Supply Crew
(Supply_Ship_Greek) Transport Ship |
Ptolemaioi
Ptolemaioi
Ptolemaioi
Ptolemaioi
Qarthadastim
Qarthadastim
Qarthadastim
Qarthadastim
Aksum
Medewi
Blemmyai
Vivisci
Arverni
Pictones
Mamlakat Himyar
Mascat
Mamlakatin Saba
Hagar
Qidri
Ma'in
Harauvatis
Harauvatis
Haraiva
Asagarta
Haraiva
Hayasdan
Hayasdan
Hayasdan
Lydia
Pergamon
Lydia
Rhodos
Baktria
Baktria
Turdetani
Qarthadastim
Treveri
Atrebates
Bithynia
Pontos
Pontos
Trapezos
Arche Bosphorus
Arche Bosphorus
Arche Bosphorus
Brigantes
Iceni
Demetae
Dumnonii
Kaledonoi
Iweriu
Asagarta
Zranka
Qarthadastim
Qarthadastim
Arevaci
Edetani
Ardhan
Kolkhis
Kartli
Namnetes
Aedui
Carnutes
Xvarazm
Daha
Seleukidai
Kypros
Kypros
Insubres
Liguria
Veneti
Qarthadastim
Qarthadastim
Bastarnoz
Getae
Apulii
Katpatuka
Katpatuka
Koinon Galaton
Lydia
Zranka
Zranka
Nervii
Sequani
Athenai
Knossos
Sparta
Boii
Boii
Daorsi
Ardiaei
Dalmatae
Roma
Roma
Roma
Roma
Ptolemaioi
Ptolemaioi
Nasamones
Ptolemaioi
Celtici
Lusotannan
Epeiros
Antigonidai
Epeiros
Freisias
Heruskoz
Markamannoz
Roma
Roma
Qarthadastim
Syrakousai
Gaetuli
Masaesyli
Masaesyli
Qarthadastim
Atropatkan
Atropatkan
Parsa
Seleukidai
Seleukidai
Seleukidai
Seleukidai
Mamlaktha Nabata
Ptolemaioi
Ptolemaioi
Mamlaktha Nabata
Scordisci
Breuci
Eravisci
Parthia
Parthava
Parthava
Parthava
Parsa
Parsa
Parsa
Igharimen
Igharimen
Basileioi Skythai
Aorsoi
Catiaroi
Siraces
Volcae
Massalia
Helvetii
Nori
Raeti
Aestii
Anartes
Budini
Rauxsa-alanna
Thyssagetae
Saka Rauka
Leugoz
Leugoz
Gutones
Kimbroz
Sweboz
Rugoz
Seleukidai
Seleukidai
Seleukidai
Seleukidai
Gallaeci
Cantabri
Cessetani
Tolistobogii
Triballi
Basileion Odryson
Antigonidai
Baktria
Baktria