Left Panel
HomeHome / Divide et Impera / Tarbelli (Caesar In Gaul)
Tarbelli (Caesar In Gaul) Caesar In Gaul

Tarbelli (Caesar In Gaul) Faction


Tarbelli (Caesar In Gaul)

Campaign Map

Tarbelli (Caesar In Gaul)
Tarbelli (Caesar In Gaul)

Faction Name

Tarbelli (Caesar In Gaul)

Campaign

main_gaul

Culture

rom_Barbarian

Subculture

sc_rom_celtiberian

Military Group

celtiberian

Faction Group

gaul_faction_group_gallic_friend_rome

Faction Group

Gallic Tribes Gallic Tribes
The Gauls are an influential, vigorous people, not just warriors but master craftsmen too.
[NOT DISPLAYED] +3 security against authority-based agent actions
[NOT DISPLAYED] +2 security against cunning-based agent actions
[NOT DISPLAYED] +4 security against zeal-based agent actions
Gallic Horsemanship: +1 experience rank for Gallic cavalry recruits
Warrior Society: +2 public order for every war against a neighbouring faction
[NOT DISPLAYED] +3 security against authority-based agent actions
[NOT DISPLAYED] +2 security against cunning-based agent actions
[NOT DISPLAYED] +4 security against zeal-based agent actions

Political Parties

Other Chiefs Other Chiefs
Playable: False
Initial Power: 40
No Effect
Elder Chiefs Elder Chiefs
Playable: True
Initial Power: 60
Our Land: Public order penalty (maximum of -4) from presence of foreign cultures
Fierce Independence: +10% melee defence for all units during battles in own or allied territory
Live by the Sword: +1 experience for infantry recruits
General
100 Arjos Epones
Arjos Epones
(Ibe_Noble_Cav)
Melee Cavalry
300 Clona Arjos
Clona Arjos
(Ibe_Noble_Fighters)
Melee Infantry
Melee Infantry
300 Bagaudas
Bagaudas
(Ibe_Guerilla_Warriors)
Melee Infantry
200 Loricati Scutarii
Loricati Scutarii
(Ibe_Loricati_Scutarii)
Melee Infantry
300 Scutarii
Scutarii
(Ibe_Scutarii)
Melee Infantry
300 Pictone Neitos
Pictone Neitos
(AOR_1_Pictone_Painted_Swordsmen)
Melee Infantry
200 Sikeliotai Pezoi
Sikeliotai Pezoi
(AOR_10_Greek_Marines)
Melee Infantry
200 Pezoi Brettioi
Pezoi Brettioi
(AOR_10_Sicily_Bruttian_Infantry)
Melee Infantry
200 Keltohellenikoi Thorakitai
Keltohellenikoi Thorakitai
(AOR_11_Celto_Hellenic_Infantry)
Melee Infantry
300 Clona Tekonac
Clona Tekonac
(AOR_12_North_Iberian_Axemen)
Melee Infantry
200 Milites Ilergetum
Milites Ilergetum
(AOR_12_North_Iberian_Illergetan_Soldiers)
Melee Infantry
200 Loricati Scutarii
Loricati Scutarii
(AOR_13_South_Iberian_Loricati)
Melee Infantry
300 Scutarii
Scutarii
(AOR_13_South_Iberian_Scutarii)
Melee Infantry
200 Dorkim Lybim Kbedim
Dorkim Lybim Kbedim
(AOR_15_Late_Libyan_Infantry)
Melee Infantry
200 Dorkim Lybim
Dorkim Lybim
(AOR_15_Libyan_Infantry)
Melee Infantry
200 Aithiopikoi Pelekuphoroi
Aithiopikoi Pelekuphoroi
(AOR_18_axum_nobles)
Melee Infantry
200 Eklektoi Aithiopikoi
Eklektoi Aithiopikoi
(AOR_18_ethiopian_shock_infantry)
Melee Infantry
300 Mistophoroi Kushitoi
Mistophoroi Kushitoi
(AOR_18_kushite_tribal_warriors)
Melee Infantry
300 Corio Runo
Corio Runo
(AOR_2_Britannic_Ambushers)
Melee Infantry
200 Calawre
Calawre
(AOR_2_Casse_Champions)
Melee Infantry
300 Silurae Birnai
Silurae Birnai
(AOR_2_Siluri_Warband)
Melee Infantry
300 Skythioi Pezoi
Skythioi Pezoi
(AOR_28_Scythian_Warriors)
Melee Infantry
300 Thrakioi Rhomphaiaphoroi
Thrakioi Rhomphaiaphoroi
(AOR_28_Thracian_Warriors)
Melee Infantry
200 Phrygioi Sagarisphoroi
Phrygioi Sagarisphoroi
(AOR_29_phrygian_axemen)
Melee Infantry
300 Bataroas
Bataroas
(AOR_3_Gallic_Swordsmen)
Melee Infantry
200 Cladio Argos
Cladio Argos
(AOR_30_Galatian_Chosen_Swordsmen)
Melee Infantry
300 Catuiros Calgo
Catuiros Calgo
(AOR_30_Galatian_Swordsmen)
Melee Infantry
300 Curoas
Curoas
(AOR_30_Galatian_Warriors)
Melee Infantry
300 Catuiros Calgo
Catuiros Calgo
(AOR_31_Galatian_Swordsmen)
Melee Infantry
300 Kilikioi Haploi
Kilikioi Haploi
(AOR_32_Cilician_Levies)
Melee Infantry
300 Kares Pezoi
Kares Pezoi
(AOR_33_Karian_Axemen)
Melee Infantry
200 Skiritai Machairaphoroi
Skiritai Machairaphoroi
(AOR_35_Skiritai_Swordsmen)
Melee Infantry
300 Dardanioi Sicaphoroi
Dardanioi Sicaphoroi
(AOR_37_dardanioi_sicabearers)
Melee Infantry
300 Illyrioi Grosphomachoi
Illyrioi Grosphomachoi
(AOR_37_Illyrian_Coastal_Levies)
Melee Infantry
300 Agrianoi Pelekophoroi
Agrianoi Pelekophoroi
(AOR_38_Agrianian_Assault_Infantry)
Melee Infantry
200 Cordinau Orca
Cordinau Orca
(AOR_38_Scordisci_Elite_Infantry)
Melee Infantry
300 Galathraikes
Galathraikes
(AOR_38_Thrace_Gallo_Thracian_Warriors)
Melee Infantry
300 Thrakioi Pezoi
Thrakioi Pezoi
(AOR_38_Thracian_Warriors)
Melee Infantry
300 Thyni Rhomphaiaphoroi
Thyni Rhomphaiaphoroi
(AOR_38_thyni_romphaiaphoroi)
Melee Infantry
300 Daki Drepanephoroi
Daki Drepanephoroi
(AOR_39_Dacian_Falxmen)
Melee Infantry
300 Mishteret Izrahim
Mishteret Izrahim
(AOR_40_Corsican_Coastal_Levies)
Melee Infantry
200 Dreugulozez Brunjadoi
Dreugulozez Brunjadoi
(AOR_5_Germanic_Heavy_Infantry)
Melee Infantry
300 Herunautoz
Herunautoz
(AOR_5_Germanic_Swordsmen)
Melee Infantry
300 Herunautoz
Herunautoz
(AOR_6_Germanic_Swordsmen)
Melee Infantry
300 Kartveli Dashnit Meombrebi
Kartveli Dashnit Meombrebi
(AOR_62_Georgian_Medium_Swordmen)
Melee Infantry
300 Kartvelebi Dashna-Mebrdzolebi
Kartvelebi Dashna-Mebrdzolebi
(AOR_62_Georgian_Sword)
Melee Infantry
300 Kluddacorii
Kluddacorii
(AOR_7_Alpine_Swordsmen)
Melee Infantry
300 Raumarici Slaganz Frijaz
Raumarici Slaganz Frijaz
(AOR_79_Ger_scandinavian_clubmen)
Melee Infantry
300 Suiones Herunautoz Frijaz
Suiones Herunautoz Frijaz
(AOR_79_Ger_scandinavian_Swordsmen)
Melee Infantry
200 Apulii Extraordinarii
Apulii Extraordinarii
(AOR_9_Apulian_Infantry)
Melee Infantry
200 Ensiferi Italici Reformati
Ensiferi Italici Reformati
(AOR_9_Italian_Late_Swordsmen)
Melee Infantry
200 Ensiferi Italici
Ensiferi Italici
(AOR_9_Italian_Swordsmen)
Melee Infantry
300 Taurisci Securiferi
Taurisci Securiferi
(AOR_9_Italy_Taurisci_Axemen)
Melee Infantry
300 Tabargan Suguda
Tabargan Suguda
(AOR_26_Bac_Axemen)
Melee Infantry
150 Teceitos
Teceitos
(Bar_Marine_Celt)
Melee Infantry
150 Botroas
Botroas
(Bar_Marine_Heavy_Celt)
Melee Infantry
200 Loricati Caetrati
Loricati Caetrati
(Ibe_Medium_inf)
Melee Infantry
300 Clona Arjos
Clona Arjos
(Ibe_Noble_Fighters)
Melee Infantry
300 Iberi Caetrati
Iberi Caetrati
(Ibe_Sword)
Melee Infantry
200 Local Citizens
Local Citizens
(GAR_Gre_Armed_Citizens_Foreign)
Melee Infantry
200 Local Townsfolk
Local Townsfolk
(GAR_Eas_Armed_Townsfolk_Foreign)
Melee Infantry
200 Local Citizens
Local Citizens
(GAR_Ita_Armed_Citizens_Foreign)
Melee Infantry
300 Iberian Townsfolk
Iberian Townsfolk
(GAR_Ibe_Armed_Townsfolk)
Melee Infantry
300 Iberian Swordsmen
Iberian Swordsmen
(GAR_Ibe_Local_Swordsmen)
Melee Infantry
200 Iberian Champions
Iberian Champions
(GAR_Ibe_Town_Champions)
Melee Infantry
Missile Infantry
175 Baleares Funditores
Baleares Funditores
(Ibe_Balearic_Slingers)
Missile Infantry
175 Iberi Funditores
Iberi Funditores
(Ibe_Slingers)
Missile Infantry
175 Balroae
Balroae
(AOR_1_Caledonian_Skirmishers)
Missile Infantry
175 Gastraphetes
Gastraphetes
(AOR_10_Crossbows)
Missile Infantry
175 Kestrosphendones
Kestrosphendones
(AOR_10_Dart_Slingers)
Missile Infantry
175 Sikelioi Sphendonetai
Sikelioi Sphendonetai
(AOR_10_Italian_Slingers)
Missile Infantry
175 Aichmetai Leukanoi
Aichmetai Leukanoi
(AOR_10_Sicily_Lucanian_Light_Infantry)
Missile Infantry
175 Clona Gosnasio
Clona Gosnasio
(AOR_12_North_Iberian_Skirmishers)
Missile Infantry
300 Mitnag'him Numidim
Mitnag'him Numidim
(AOR_14_Numidian_Javelinmen)
Missile Infantry
175 Qala'im Numidim
Qala'im Numidim
(AOR_14_Numidian_Slingers)
Missile Infantry
175 Mitnagsim Lybim
Mitnagsim Lybim
(AOR_15_Libyan_Javelinmen)
Missile Infantry
175 Mitnagsim Lybim
Mitnagsim Lybim
(AOR_16_African_Javelinmen)
Missile Infantry
175 Qala'im Garamantim
Qala'im Garamantim
(AOR_16_Garamantine_Slingers)
Missile Infantry
175 Machimoi Toxotai
Machimoi Toxotai
(AOR_17_Egyptian_Archers)
Missile Infantry
175 Blemmyai Toxotai
Blemmyai Toxotai
(AOR_18_blemmyes_archers)
Missile Infantry
175 Meroi Toxotai
Meroi Toxotai
(AOR_18_meroe_archers)
Missile Infantry
175 Aithiopikoi Toxotai
Aithiopikoi Toxotai
(AOR_18_Nubian_Archers)
Missile Infantry
175 Ioudaioi Sphendonetai
Ioudaioi Sphendonetai
(AOR_19_Jewish_Slingers)
Missile Infantry
175 Corio Telamon
Corio Telamon
(AOR_2_Briton_Slingers)
Missile Infantry
175 Toxotai Syriakoi
Toxotai Syriakoi
(AOR_21_Syrian_Heavy_Archers)
Missile Infantry
175 Thanvare Madaen
Thanvare Madaen
(AOR_22_Mesopotamian_Archers)
Missile Infantry
175 Peltastai Indohellenikoi
Peltastai Indohellenikoi
(AOR_23_hellenic_peltasts)
Missile Infantry
175 Thanvare Payahdag
Thanvare Payahdag
(AOR_23_Persian_Archers)
Missile Infantry
175 Armenikoi Toxotai
Armenikoi Toxotai
(AOR_25_Armenian_Archers)
Missile Infantry
175 Skythioi Toxotai
Skythioi Toxotai
(AOR_27_Scythian_Archers)
Missile Infantry
175 Skythioi Toxotai
Skythioi Toxotai
(AOR_28_Scythian_Archers)
Missile Infantry
175 Skythioi Kataikoi Toxotai
Skythioi Kataikoi Toxotai
(AOR_28_Scythian_Foot_Archers)
Missile Infantry
175 Skythioi Peltastai
Skythioi Peltastai
(AOR_28_Scythian_Skirmishers)
Missile Infantry
175 Thrakioi Basilikoi Peltastai
Thrakioi Basilikoi Peltastai
(AOR_28_Thracian_Heavy_Peltasts)
Missile Infantry
175 Thrakioi Peltastai
Thrakioi Peltastai
(AOR_28_Thracian_Peltasts)
Missile Infantry
175 Pontikoi Toxotai
Pontikoi Toxotai
(AOR_29_Pontic_Archers)
Missile Infantry
175 Aeudi Gaeroas
Aeudi Gaeroas
(AOR_3_Gallic_Skirmishers)
Missile Infantry
175 Kilikioi Peltastai
Kilikioi Peltastai
(AOR_32_Cilician_Peltasts)
Missile Infantry
175 Mysoi Sphendonetai
Mysoi Sphendonetai
(AOR_33_Mysian_Slingers)
Missile Infantry
175 Kretai Toxotai
Kretai Toxotai
(AOR_34_Cretan_Archers)
Missile Infantry
175 Skiritai Peltastai
Skiritai Peltastai
(AOR_35_Skiritai_Peltasts)
Missile Infantry
175 Macedonikoi Euzonoi
Macedonikoi Euzonoi
(AOR_36_Greek_Light_Peltasts)
Missile Infantry
175 Agrianoi Peltastai
Agrianoi Peltastai
(AOR_38_Agrianian_Axemen)
Missile Infantry
175 Maedi Peltastai
Maedi Peltastai
(AOR_38_maedi_peltastai)
Missile Infantry
175 Thrakioi Peltastai
Thrakioi Peltastai
(AOR_38_Thracian_Peltasts)
Missile Infantry
175 Sotaroas Argos
Sotaroas Argos
(AOR_4_Belgae_Hunters)
Missile Infantry
175 Pelliti Velites
Pelliti Velites
(AOR_40_corsican_javeliners)
Missile Infantry
175 Kasatim Shardanim
Kasatim Shardanim
(AOR_40_Sardinian_Archers)
Missile Infantry
175 Baleares Funditores
Baleares Funditores
(AOR_41_Balearic_Slingers)
Missile Infantry
175 Rhodioi Sphendonetai
Rhodioi Sphendonetai
(AOR_42_Rhodian_Slingers)
Missile Infantry
175 Sauromatae Fistaeg Fat Aexsdzhytae
Sauromatae Fistaeg Fat Aexsdzhytae
(AOR_43_Sarmatian_Archers)
Missile Infantry
175 Skutjanz
Skutjanz
(AOR_5_Germanic_Hunters)
Missile Infantry
175 Skutjanz
Skutjanz
(AOR_6_Germanic_Hunters)
Missile Infantry
175 Kovkasi Lernain Netadzik
Kovkasi Lernain Netadzik
(AOR_62_Caucasian_Archers)
Missile Infantry
175 Sitones Swajut Frijaz
Sitones Swajut Frijaz
(AOR_79_Ger_scandinavian_Skirmishers)
Missile Infantry
175 Gaeroas Liguriae
Gaeroas Liguriae
(AOR_8_Ligurian_Skirmishers)
Missile Infantry
175 Paya Hinam Dunai Purma
Paya Hinam Dunai Purma
(AOR_27_Subeshi_Archers)
Missile Infantry
175 Thanvare Suguda
Thanvare Suguda
(AOR_26_Bac_Archer_Spearmen)
Missile Infantry
175 Zubindar-i Suguda
Zubindar-i Suguda
(AOR_26_Bac_Javelinmen)
Missile Infantry
100 Iaosatae
Iaosatae
(Bar_Mar_Missile_Celt)
Missile Infantry
175 Iberi Velites
Iberi Velites
(Ibe_Skirm)
Missile Infantry
175 Local Archers
Local Archers
(GAR_Gre_Local_Archers_Foreign)
Missile Infantry
175 Local Archers
Local Archers
(GAR_Eas_Local_Archers_Foreign)
Missile Infantry
175 Local Slingers
Local Slingers
(GAR_Ita_Citizen_Javelinmen_Foreign)
Missile Infantry
175 Iberian Slingers
Iberian Slingers
(GAR_Ibe_Local_Slingers)
Missile Infantry
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
200 Massaloi Hoplitai
Massaloi Hoplitai
(AOR_11_Massalian_Hoplites)
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
200 Massaloi Thorakitai Hoplitai
Massaloi Thorakitai Hoplitai
(AOR_11_Massalian_Thorax_Hoplites)
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
200 Shipri Tukul
Shipri Tukul
(AOR_22_Babylonian_Spears)
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
200 Skythioi Hoplitai
Skythioi Hoplitai
(AOR_28_Scythian_Hoplites)
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
256 Chalyboi Doryphoroi
Chalyboi Doryphoroi
(AOR_29_chalybes_spearmen)
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
200 Kypros Ekdromoi Hoplitai
Kypros Ekdromoi Hoplitai
(AOR_32_Cypriot_Light_Hoplites)
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
200 Erin-mesh Uriki
Erin-mesh Uriki
(AOR_33_akkadian_elite_guards)
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
256 Ephesoi Phalangitai
Ephesoi Phalangitai
(AOR_33_Ephesian_Pikemen)
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
200 Athenai Hoplitai
Athenai Hoplitai
(AOR_35_Athenian_Hoplites)
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
200 Athenai Thorakitai Hoplitai
Athenai Thorakitai Hoplitai
(AOR_35_Athenian_Thorax_Hoplites)
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
300 Korinthoi Epistratoi Hoplitai
Korinthoi Epistratoi Hoplitai
(AOR_35_Greek_Levies)
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
200 Korinthoi Ekdromoi Hoplitai
Korinthoi Ekdromoi Hoplitai
(AOR_35_Greek_Light_Hoplites)
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
200 Spartiatai Hoplitai
Spartiatai Hoplitai
(AOR_35_Spartan_Hoplites)
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
200 Spartiatai Thorakitai Hoplitai
Spartiatai Thorakitai Hoplitai
(AOR_35_Spartan_Thorax_Hoplites)
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
200 Thessalikoi Epistratoi Hoplitai
Thessalikoi Epistratoi Hoplitai
(AOR_36_Greek_Levies)
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
200 Thessalikoi Ekdromoi Hoplitai
Thessalikoi Ekdromoi Hoplitai
(AOR_36_Greek_Light_Hoplites)
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
256 Macedonikoi Phalangitai
Macedonikoi Phalangitai
(AOR_36_Greek_Pikemen)
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
200 Illyrioi Hoplitai
Illyrioi Hoplitai
(AOR_37_Illyrian_Hoplites)
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
200 Tarantinoi Ekdromoi Hoplitai
Tarantinoi Ekdromoi Hoplitai
(AOR_44_Greek_Light_Hoplites)
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
256 Tarantinoi Leukaspidai
Tarantinoi Leukaspidai
(AOR_44_Tarantine_White_Shield_Pike)
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
200 Kampanioi Hoplitai
Kampanioi Hoplitai
(AOR_9_Campanian_Hoplites)
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
200 Leukanoi Hoplitai
Leukanoi Hoplitai
(AOR_9_lucanian_hoplites)
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
200 Local Citizen Militia
Local Citizen Militia
(GAR_Gre_Citizen_Militia_Foreign)
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
Spear Infantry
200 Hastati Loricati
Hastati Loricati
(Ibe_Loricati_Scut_Spear)
Spear Infantry
200 Hastati Scutarii
Hastati Scutarii
(Ibe_Scut_Spear)
Spear Infantry
300 Iberi Lugoae
Iberi Lugoae
(Ibe_Tribesmen)
Spear Infantry
300 Pictone Lugoae
Pictone Lugoae
(AOR_1_Caledonian_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Sikeliotai Pantodapoi
Sikeliotai Pantodapoi
(AOR_10_Greek_Colonist_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Sikelioi Milites
Sikelioi Milites
(AOR_10_Italian_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Lugoae Vocontae
Lugoae Vocontae
(AOR_11_Celtic_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Massaloi Pantodapoi
Massaloi Pantodapoi
(AOR_11_Greek_Colonist_Levies)
Spear Infantry
200 Scortamareva
Scortamareva
(AOR_12_North_Iberian_Medium_Spearmen)
Spear Infantry
300 Mishteret Lybim
Mishteret Lybim
(AOR_15_Libyan_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Mishteret Lybim
Mishteret Lybim
(AOR_16_African_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Dorkim Garamantim
Dorkim Garamantim
(AOR_16_Garamantine_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Machimoi
Machimoi
(AOR_17_Egyptian_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Hanatim Kushim
Hanatim Kushim
(AOR_18_Ethiopian_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Meroi Aichmetai
Meroi Aichmetai
(AOR_18_meroe_spearmen)
Spear Infantry
300 Ioudaioi Taxeis
Ioudaioi Taxeis
(AOR_19_Jewish_Levies)
Spear Infantry
200 Judaioi Thureophoroi
Judaioi Thureophoroi
(AOR_19_judean_thureophoroi)
Spear Infantry
300 Erinamesh Ana-Arabim
Erinamesh Ana-Arabim
(AOR_20_Arabian_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Pantodapoi Syriakoi
Pantodapoi Syriakoi
(AOR_21_Syrian_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Gund-i Madaen
Gund-i Madaen
(AOR_22_Mesopotamian_Levies)
Spear Infantry
200 Thureophoroi Indohellenikoi
Thureophoroi Indohellenikoi
(AOR_23_hellenic_medium_inf)
Spear Infantry
300 Gund-i Palta
Gund-i Palta
(AOR_23_Persian_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Gund-i Nizagan
Gund-i Nizagan
(AOR_24_Parthian_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Armenikoi Epistratoi Doriphoroi
Armenikoi Epistratoi Doriphoroi
(AOR_25_Armenian_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Baktrioi Pantodapoi
Baktrioi Pantodapoi
(AOR_26_Baktrian_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Roxolanoi Haploi
Roxolanoi Haploi
(AOR_27_Roxolani_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Albanoi Doryphoroi
Albanoi Doryphoroi
(AOR_28_Protoslav_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Pontikoi Haploi
Pontikoi Haploi
(AOR_29_Pontic_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Aeudi Lugoae
Aeudi Lugoae
(AOR_3_Gallic_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Gaelaiche
Gaelaiche
(AOR_3_Gallic_Medium_Spearmen)
Spear Infantry
300 Galatai Lugoae
Galatai Lugoae
(AOR_30_Galatian_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Kappadokioi Haploi
Kappadokioi Haploi
(AOR_31_Cappadocian_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Galatai Lugoae
Galatai Lugoae
(AOR_31_Galatian_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Phrygioi Pantodapoi
Phrygioi Pantodapoi
(AOR_33_Phrygian_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Kretai Haploi
Kretai Haploi
(AOR_34_Cretan_Levies)
Spear Infantry
200 Korinthoi Thureophoroi
Korinthoi Thureophoroi
(AOR_35_Greek_Thureos_Spears)
Spear Infantry
200 Thessalikoi Thureophoroi
Thessalikoi Thureophoroi
(AOR_36_Greek_Thureos_Spears)
Spear Infantry
200 Illyrioi Thureophoroi
Illyrioi Thureophoroi
(AOR_37_Illyrian_Thureos_Spears)
Spear Infantry
300 Krobyzoi Thureophoroi
Krobyzoi Thureophoroi
(AOR_38_krobyzi_spearmen)
Spear Infantry
300 Daki Epistratoi Doryphoroi
Daki Epistratoi Doryphoroi
(AOR_39_Dacian_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Eburonae Lugoae
Eburonae Lugoae
(AOR_4_Belgae_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Batacorii
Batacorii
(AOR_4_Belgae_Spearmen)
Spear Infantry
300 Dorkim Shardanim
Dorkim Shardanim
(AOR_40_Sardinian_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Baleares Milites
Baleares Milites
(AOR_41_Balearic_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Voinu
Voinu
(AOR_43_Baltic_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Tarantinoi Pantodapoi
Tarantinoi Pantodapoi
(AOR_44_Greek_Colonist_Levies)
Spear Infantry
200 Tarantinoi Thureophoroi
Tarantinoi Thureophoroi
(AOR_44_Greek_Thureos_Spears)
Spear Infantry
300 Gaizoz Frije
Gaizoz Frije
(AOR_5_Germanic_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Gaizoz Frije
Gaizoz Frije
(AOR_6_Germanic_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Kavakaza Sparabara
Kavakaza Sparabara
(AOR_62_Caucasian_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Noricene Lugoae
Noricene Lugoae
(AOR_7_Alpine_Levies)
Spear Infantry
200 Appea Gaedotos
Appea Gaedotos
(AOR_7_Alpine_Phalanx)
Spear Infantry
300 Suiones Druhtiz Frijaz
Suiones Druhtiz Frijaz
(AOR_79_Ger_scandinavian_Spearmen)
Spear Infantry
300 Lugoae Liguriae
Lugoae Liguriae
(AOR_8_Ligurian_Levies)
Spear Infantry
200 Gaemile Liguriae
Gaemile Liguriae
(AOR_8_Ligurian_Spearmen)
Spear Infantry
300 Italici Milites
Italici Milites
(AOR_9_Italian_Levies)
Spear Infantry
200 Mamertinoi Doryphoroi
Mamertinoi Doryphoroi
(AOR_9_Mamertine_Spearmen)
Spear Infantry
300 Arabioi Katadromeis
Arabioi Katadromeis
(AOR_20_arabian_auxiliaries)
Spear Infantry
300 Loricati Milites
Loricati Milites
(Ibe_Light_Spearmen)
Spear Infantry
300 Iberi Milites
Iberi Milites
(Ibe_Spear)
Spear Infantry
200 Local Militia
Local Militia
(GAR_Eas_Local_Militia_Foreign)
Spear Infantry
200 Local Town Guard
Local Town Guard
(GAR_Ita_Town_Guard_Foreign)
Spear Infantry
200 Iberian Spearmen
Iberian Spearmen
(GAR_Ibe_Garrisoned_Spearmen)
Spear Infantry
Melee Cavalry
120 Equites Caetrati
Equites Caetrati
(Ibe_Light_Cav)
Melee Cavalry
120 Curisi
Curisi
(Ibe_Medium_Cav)
Melee Cavalry
100 Scutarii Epones
Scutarii Epones
(Ibe_Scutarii_Cav)
Melee Cavalry
120 Vocontae Epos
Vocontae Epos
(AOR_11_Celtic_Light_Cavalry)
Melee Cavalry
100 Ambakaro Epones
Ambakaro Epones
(AOR_12_North_Iberian_Medium_Cavalry)
Melee Cavalry
100 Curisi
Curisi
(AOR_13_South_Iberian_Cavalry)
Melee Cavalry
120 Machimoi Hippeis
Machimoi Hippeis
(AOR_17_Egyptian_Cavalry)
Melee Cavalry
120 Aithiopikoi Hippakontistai
Aithiopikoi Hippakontistai
(AOR_18_Ethiopian_Horse_Skirmishers)
Melee Cavalry
120 Myrcharn
Myrcharn
(AOR_2_Casse_Light_Cavalry)
Melee Cavalry
120 Taxilan Agema
Taxilan Agema
(AOR_23_iranian_heavy_cav)
Melee Cavalry
120 Kamboja Asvaka Ksatriya
Kamboja Asvaka Ksatriya
(AOR_23_iranian_light_cav)
Melee Cavalry
120 Leuce Epos
Leuce Epos
(AOR_3_Gallic_Light_Cavalry)
Melee Cavalry
120 Galatai Epos
Galatai Epos
(AOR_30_Galatian_Light_Cavalry)
Melee Cavalry
120 Galatai Epos
Galatai Epos
(AOR_31_Galatian_Light_Cavalry)
Melee Cavalry
100 Remi Mairepos
Remi Mairepos
(AOR_4_Belgae_Heavy_Cavalry)
Melee Cavalry
120 Reidonez
Reidonez
(AOR_5_Germanic_Cavalry)
Melee Cavalry
120 Gautoz Ridanz Frijaz
Gautoz Ridanz Frijaz
(AOR_79_Ger_scandinavian_horsemen)
Melee Cavalry
120 Liguriae Epos
Liguriae Epos
(AOR_8_Ligurian_Cavalry)
Melee Cavalry
100 Equites Campaniae
Equites Campaniae
(AOR_9_Campanian_Cav)
Melee Cavalry
60 Baggage Train
Baggage Train
(Supply_Iberian)
Melee Cavalry
100 Arjos Epones
Arjos Epones
(Ibe_Noble_Cav)
Melee Cavalry
Missile Cavalry
120 Parasim Numidim
Parasim Numidim
(AOR_14_Numidian_Cavalry)
Missile Cavalry
120 Parasim Lebiponnim
Parasim Lebiponnim
(AOR_15_Libyan_Cavalry)
Missile Cavalry
120 Ana-Arabim Kamelarios
Ana-Arabim Kamelarios
(AOR_20_Arabian_Camel_Archers)
Missile Cavalry
120 Shivatir-i Pahlavanig
Shivatir-i Pahlavanig
(AOR_24_Parthian_Horse_Archers)
Missile Cavalry
120 Skythioi Hippotoxotai
Skythioi Hippotoxotai
(AOR_27_Scythian_Horse_Archers)
Missile Cavalry
120 Skythioi Hippotoxotai
Skythioi Hippotoxotai
(AOR_28_Scythian_Horse_Archers)
Missile Cavalry
120 Paphlagonikoi Hippeis
Paphlagonikoi Hippeis
(AOR_29_Paphlagonian_Cavalry)
Missile Cavalry
120 Illyrioi Hippeis
Illyrioi Hippeis
(AOR_37_Illyrian_Light_Cavalry)
Missile Cavalry
120 Sauromatae Fat Aexsdzhytae
Sauromatae Fat Aexsdzhytae
(AOR_43_Sarmatian_Horse_Archers)
Missile Cavalry
120 Tarantinoi Hippeis
Tarantinoi Hippeis
(AOR_44_Tarantine_Cav)
Missile Cavalry
120 Jamsya Yukhuna Duna Purma
Jamsya Yukhuna Duna Purma
(AOR_26_Yuezhi_Archers)
Missile Cavalry
120 Savar-i Suguda
Savar-i Suguda
(AOR_26_Bac_Camels)
Missile Cavalry
Shock Cavalry
100 Lanceari
Lanceari
(Ibe_Heavy_Cav)
Shock Cavalry
120 Yancai Uaezdaettae
Yancai Uaezdaettae
(AOR_22_Alan_Noble_Cav)
Shock Cavalry
120 Khuveshavagan
Khuveshavagan
(AOR_23_Persian_Cavalry)
Shock Cavalry
120 Asavaran-i Zrehbaran
Asavaran-i Zrehbaran
(AOR_24_Parthian_Cataphracts)
Shock Cavalry
100 Roxolanoi Xistophoroi
Roxolanoi Xistophoroi
(AOR_27_Roxolani_Lancers)
Shock Cavalry
100 Kappadokioi Xistophoroi
Kappadokioi Xistophoroi
(AOR_29_Cappadocian_Lancers)
Shock Cavalry
100 Kappadokioi Xistophoroi
Kappadokioi Xistophoroi
(AOR_31_Cappadocian_Lancers)
Shock Cavalry
100 Hippeis Thessalikoi
Hippeis Thessalikoi
(AOR_36_Thessalian_Cavalry)
Shock Cavalry
100 Sauromatae Uaezdaettae
Sauromatae Uaezdaettae
(AOR_43_Sarmatian_Cataphracts)
Shock Cavalry
Elephant
18 Elephantes Hulaioi Liboukoi
Elephantes Hulaioi Liboukoi
(AOR_16_African_Elephants)
Elephant
18 Elephantes Hulaioi Liboukoi
Elephantes Hulaioi Liboukoi
(AOR_18_African_Elephants)
Elephant
36 Elephantes Syriakoi
Elephantes Syriakoi
(AOR_21_Syrian_War_Elephants)
Elephant
36 Elephantes Indikoi
Elephantes Indikoi
(AOR_23_Indian_War_Elephants)
Elephant
36 Elephantes Indikoi
Elephantes Indikoi
(AOR_26_Indian_War_Elephants_Bactria)
Elephant
Fixed Artillery
40 Iberi Oxybeles
Iberi Oxybeles
(Ibe_Scorpion)
Fixed Artillery
40 Iberi Oxybeles
Iberi Oxybeles
(Ibe_Scorpion_Bastion)
Fixed Artillery
Field Artillery
40 Oxybeles
Oxybeles
(Cel_Cheiroballistra)
Field Artillery
40 Iberi Lithobolos
Iberi Lithobolos
(Ibe_Ballista)
Field Artillery
40 Iberi Lithobolos
Iberi Lithobolos
(Ibe_Ballista_Bastion)
Field Artillery
Special
80 Malhamit Kalb
Malhamit Kalb
(AOR_16_Garamantine_Hounds)
Special
80 Corio Cunos Vidios
Corio Cunos Vidios
(AOR_3_Celtic_Savage_Dogs)
Special
80 Kappadokioi Kyon
Kappadokioi Kyon
(AOR_31_Anatolian_Mountain_Dogs)
Special
80 Molossoi Kyon
Molossoi Kyon
(AOR_36_Molossian_Hounds)
Special
80 Vadasz Spako
Vadasz Spako
(AOR_43_Steppe_Hunting_Dogs)
Special
80 Jagon Hund
Jagon Hund
(AOR_5_Germanic_Hunting_Dogs)
Special
80 Canes Bellici
Canes Bellici
(AOR_8_Roman_War_Dogs)
Special
Melee Ship
120 Persian Assault Teteres - Scutarii
Persian Assault Teteres - Scutarii
(Ibe_Scutarii_Four)
Melee Ship
60 Assault Dieres - Teceitos
Assault Dieres - Teceitos
(Bar_Assault_Bireme)
Melee Ship
80 Trieres - Teceitos
Trieres - Teceitos
(Bar_Assault_Trireme)
Melee Ship
120 Heavy Raider - Botroas
Heavy Raider - Botroas
(Bar_Heavy_Raider)
Melee Ship
100 Medium Assault Raider - Teceitos
Medium Assault Raider - Teceitos
(Bar_Medium_Raider)
Melee Ship
80 Assault Raider - Teceitos
Assault Raider - Teceitos
(Bar_Raider)
Melee Ship
Missile Ship
80 Missile Raider - Iaosatae
Missile Raider - Iaosatae
(Bar_Missile_Raider)
Missile Ship
Disqus
Facebook
Aquae Tarbellicae
Tarbelli (Caesar In Gaul)
Aquitania
Vivisci (Caesar In Gaul)
Elimberris
Ausci (Caesar In Gaul)
Sotium
Sotiates (Caesar In Gaul)
Divoduron
Mediomatrici (Caesar In Gaul)
Durocorteron
Remi (Caesar In Gaul)
Noviodunon
Suessiones (Caesar In Gaul)
Treverorum
Treveri (Caesar In Gaul)
Condate
Redones (Caesar In Gaul)
Darioritum
Veneti (Caesar In Gaul)
Namnetum
Namnetes (Caesar In Gaul)
Vorgion
Osismii (Caesar In Gaul)
Cantium
Cantiaci (Caesar In Gaul)
Dumnonia
Dumnonii (Caesar In Gaul)
Venta Belgarum
Belgae (Caesar In Gaul)
Avaricon
Bituriges (Caesar In Gaul)
Durotincon
Lemovices (Caesar In Gaul)
Gergovia
Arverni (Caesar In Gaul)
Atuatuca
Eburones (Caesar In Gaul)
Bagacum
Nervii (Caesar In Gaul)
Octoduron
Helvetii (Caesar In Gaul)
Turicum
Tulingi (Caesar In Gaul)
Mediolanum
Roma (Caesar In Gaul)
Vercelum
Roma (Caesar In Gaul)
Genua
Roma (Caesar In Gaul)
Pollentia
Roma (Caesar In Gaul)
Bibracte
Aedui (Caesar In Gaul)
Vienna
Allobroges (Caesar In Gaul)
Cenabum
Carnutes (Caesar In Gaul)
Crociatonum
Unelli (Caesar In Gaul)
Lexovion
Lexovii (Caesar In Gaul)
Suindinum
Cenomani (Caesar In Gaul)
Rauricon
Sweboz (Caesar In Gaul)
Vesontio
Sequani (Caesar In Gaul)
Divona
Cadurci (Caesar In Gaul)
Narbonensis
Roma (Caesar In Gaul)
Segodunum
Ruteni (Caesar In Gaul)
Tolosa
Volcae (Caesar In Gaul)
Ambatia
Turones (Caesar In Gaul)
Lemonum
Pictones (Caesar In Gaul)
Mediolanum Santonum
Santones (Caesar In Gaul)
Agedincum
Senones (Caesar In Gaul)
Alesia
Mandubii (Caesar In Gaul)
Lutetia
Parisii (Caesar In Gaul)
Bratuspantion
Bellovaci (Caesar In Gaul)
Gesoriacum
Morini (Caesar In Gaul)
Nemetocenna
Atrebates (Caesar In Gaul)
Argentorate
Vangiones (Caesar In Gaul)
Noviiomagos
Nemetes (Caesar In Gaul)
Uburzis
Sweboz (Caesar In Gaul)
Terra Incognita
Massalia
Massalia (Caesar In Gaul)
Vasio
Vocontii (Caesar In Gaul)